Clark University Department of Athletics Staff Directory

Athletics Administration

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Patricia Cronin
Director of Athletics And Recreation
(508) 793-7305 [email protected]
Joe Brady
Associate Athletic Director
(508) 421-3796 [email protected]
Paul E. Phillips
Assistant Athletic Director
(508) 793-7170 [email protected]
Holly Dolan
Faculty Athletics Representative
(508) 421-3772 [email protected]
Lauren Neilan
Sports Information Director
(508) 793-7164 [email protected]
Spencer Manning
Athletic Department Business Manager
(508) 793-7160 [email protected]
Katelyn Morrison
Department Secretary/Facilities Scheduler
(508) 793-7161 [email protected]

Compliance

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Joe Brady
Compliance Coordinatior
(508) 421-3796 [email protected]
Mickey Cahoon
Compliance Assistant
(508) 793-7260 [email protected]

Facilities & Operations

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Paul E. Phillips
Aquatics Director/Scheduler
(508) 793-7170 [email protected]
Paul W. Phillips
Kneller Athletic Center Supervisor
(508) 793-7430 [email protected]
Jeff Cohen
Dolan Field House Supervisor
(508) 793-7729 [email protected]
Tim Nikopoulos
Fitness Center Director
(508) 793-7480 [email protected]
Katelyn Morrison
Department Secretary/Facilities Scheduler
(508) 793-7161 [email protected]

Sports Medicine

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Greg White
Head Athletic Trainer
(508) 793-7378 [email protected]
Mara Brown
Assistant Athletic Trainer
(508) 793-7378 [email protected]

Recreation

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brienne Smith
Club Sports Director
(508) 793-7183 [email protected]
Denisha Parks
Assistant Club Sports Director
(508) 793-7717 [email protected]
Callie Lekas
Intramural Director
(508) 421-3883 [email protected]

Strength And Conditioning

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tim Nikopoulos
Head Strength & Conditioning Coach
(508) 793-7480 [email protected]

Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
J.P. Pyne
Head Coach
(508) 421-3832 [email protected]
Sean Trindall
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
[email protected]
Michael Sarno
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Josh Kieffer
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Paul W. Phillips
Head Coach
(508) 793-7430 [email protected]
Mike Burlas
Assistant Coach
(508) 793-7430 [email protected]
Justin Perron
Assistant Coach
(508) 212-4986 [email protected]
John Ginnity
Assistant Coach
(774) 239-5883 [email protected]

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Pat Glispin
Head Coach
(508) 793-7628 [email protected]
Denisha Parks
Assistant Coach
(508) 793-7717 [email protected]
Sis Mazzamurro
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Marissa Garrity
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Maggie Tarbox
Student Assistant

Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
TBA
Head Coach
(508) 793-7161 [email protected]
Jennifer Havalchak
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Field Hockey

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Callie Lekas
Head Coach
(508) 421-3883 [email protected]
Kaitlin Kelley
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Alyssa Williams
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Men's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jeff Cohen
Head Coach
(508) 793-7729 [email protected]
Michael Tobler
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Dan Rotatori
Assistant Coach
(508) 887-1335 [email protected]

Women's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
TBA
Head Coach
(508) 793-7161 [email protected]

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Matt O'Toole
Head Coach
(508) 793-7636 [email protected]
Alex Ortega
Assistant Coach
(508) 793-7636 [email protected]

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brienne Smith
Head Coach
(508) 793-7183 [email protected]
Rose Koerner
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Jenna Zarou
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Grace McElroy Howard
Recruiting Coordinator
[email protected]

Softball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Linda Wage
Head Coach
(508) 793-7637 [email protected]
Bill Rahall
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Steve Ginese
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Swimming & Diving

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Paul E. Phillips
Head Swimming Coach
(508) 793-7170 [email protected]
Laura Barbieri
Head Diving Coach
[email protected]
Ariel Vaughan
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Kelsey Clarey
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Kelly Tonole
Assistant Diving Coach
[email protected]

Men's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mickey Cahoon
Head Coach
(508) 793-7260 [email protected]

Women's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dan Herbst
Head Coach
(413) 588-1842 [email protected]
Rebecca Kravetz
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Rowing

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Michael McDonald
Head Coach
(508) 793-7516 [email protected]
Thaddeus Gumula
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mickey Cahoon
Head Coach
(508) 793-7260 [email protected]
Terry Malone
Assistant Coach
(508) 793-7432 [email protected]
Nichole Lopez
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Courtney Pharr
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
//