Licensed to Clark University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/17/2018 12:36 PM
                         Clark vs Babson - 11/17/2018                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                             2:01.64    1:57.50   11  
     1) Allison Dubick SO               2) Mira Siewert SR                
     3) Quinn Mitchell SR               4) Amelia Muratori SR             
                  31.50     1:05.35 (33.85)     1:32.58 (27.23)     1:57.50 (24.92)
  2 Babson College  'A'                               1:58.70    1:58.49    4  
     1) Abby Voce                       2) Lizzy Demoine                  
     3) Celine Nie                      4) Stella Hu                      
                  30.35     1:03.88 (33.53)     1:31.92 (28.04)     1:58.49 (26.57)
  3 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    2:14.84    2  
     1) Sylvie Hack FR                  2) Sydney Macedo FR               
     3) Emma Bulman JR                  4) Anna Gilmartin FR              
                  35.65     1:11.68 (36.03)     1:43.19 (31.51)     2:14.84 (31.65)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College  'A'                               1:37.15    1:41.10   11  
     1) Reid Chavez                     2) Kenny Mun                      
     3) Aaron Huynh                     4) Mike Cerny                     
                  26.57       55.41 (28.84)     1:18.36 (22.95)     1:41.10 (22.74)
  2 Clark University  'A'                             1:45.32    1:44.95    4  
     1) Dylan Schrama SR                2) Konstantin Drallios SO         
     3) Sebastian Ortega SR             4) Julian Ortega SR               
                  27.23       56.82 (29.59)     1:22.38 (25.56)     1:44.95 (22.57)
 -- Babson College  'B'                                    NT         DQ  
     1) Alex Damiecki                   2) Lachlan Dibbayawan             
     3) Ethan Yoo                       4) Joe Wellman                    
                  25.59       54.10 (28.51)     1:17.74 (23.64)          DQ (23.03)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ali Falder                SO Clark               11:36.02   11:47.23    9  
                  31.09     1:05.15 (34.06)     1:40.10 (34.95)     2:15.42 (35.32)
        2:50.57 (35.15)     3:26.41 (35.84)     4:02.12 (35.71)     4:38.06 (35.94)
        5:14.25 (36.19)     5:50.16 (35.91)     6:25.99 (35.83)     7:02.15 (36.16)
        7:38.13 (35.98)     8:14.02 (35.89)     8:49.21 (35.19)     9:25.15 (35.94)
       10:01.05 (35.90)    10:36.99 (35.94)    11:12.76 (35.77)    11:47.23 (34.47)
  2 Julia Ferrara                BABC                12:12.42   12:28.33    4  
                  32.57     1:10.02 (37.45)     1:47.96 (37.94)     2:25.98 (38.02)
        3:03.92 (37.94)     3:41.59 (37.67)     4:19.91 (38.32)     4:58.43 (38.52)
        5:36.11 (37.68)     6:13.21 (37.10)     6:51.26 (38.05)     7:27.95 (36.69)
        8:05.25 (37.30)     8:42.63 (37.38)     9:20.36 (37.73)     9:58.10 (37.74)
       10:36.00 (37.90)    11:13.21 (37.21)    11:51.11 (37.90)    12:28.33 (37.22)
  3 Olivia Winters            SO Clark               12:43.63   12:32.05    3  
                  32.78     1:10.37 (37.59)     1:48.54 (38.17)     2:25.89 (37.35)
        3:02.79 (36.90)     3:40.71 (37.92)     4:18.77 (38.06)     4:56.64 (37.87)
        5:35.16 (38.52)     6:12.24 (37.08)     6:50.70 (38.46)     7:28.16 (37.46)
        8:06.49 (38.33)     8:45.55 (39.06)     9:24.51 (38.96)    10:04.03 (39.52)
       10:43.19 (39.16)    11:19.92 (36.73)    11:56.42 (36.50)    12:32.05 (35.63)
  4 Katina Orive                 BABC                12:28.86   12:33.80    2  
                  33.96     1:10.67 (36.71)     1:48.49 (37.82)     2:26.22 (37.73)
        3:04.36 (38.14)     3:42.79 (38.43)     4:21.39 (38.60)     4:59.77 (38.38)
        5:38.83 (39.06)     6:17.13 (38.30)     6:55.65 (38.52)     7:34.34 (38.69)
        8:13.12 (38.78)     8:52.05 (38.93)     9:30.43 (38.38)    10:08.57 (38.14)
       10:45.63 (37.06)    11:22.25 (36.62)    11:59.43 (37.18)    12:33.80 (34.37)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Cobert               SO Clark               10:57.13   10:54.08    9  
                  35.86 10:54.08 (10:18.22)                                        
  2 Connor O'Brien               BABC                      NT   11:17.81    4  
  3 Jack Argiro                  BABC                11:16.73   11:21.42    3  
                  23.33 11:21.42 (10:58.09)                                        
  4 Dan Broderick             FR Clark               11:52.55   11:29.59    2  
  5 Asher Asher                  BABC                11:34.85   11:39.74    1  
                  25.81 11:39.74 (11:13.93)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn Mitchell            SR Clark                2:06.05    2:05.59    9  
                  29.76     1:02.24 (32.48)     1:34.44 (32.20)     2:05.59 (31.15)
  2 Stella Hu                    BABC                 2:06.39    2:05.64    4  
                  29.88     1:02.54 (32.66)     1:34.34 (31.80)     2:05.64 (31.30)
  3 Katina Orive                 BABC                      NT    2:15.81    3  
                  32.22     1:06.15 (33.93)     1:41.13 (34.98)     2:15.81 (34.68)
  4 Beatriz Regis                BABC                      NT    2:19.03    2  
                  30.95     1:07.00 (36.05)     1:42.92 (35.92)     2:19.03 (36.11)
  5 Sylvie Hack               FR Clark                2:29.90    2:24.17    1  
                  32.71     1:09.31 (36.60)     1:47.22 (37.91)     2:24.17 (36.95)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ethan Yoo                    BABC                      NT    1:48.78    9  
                  25.76       54.36 (28.60)     1:22.75 (28.39)     1:48.78 (26.03)
  2 Julian Ortega             SR Clark                1:50.41    1:51.38    4  
                  25.91       54.11 (28.20)     1:22.64 (28.53)     1:51.38 (28.74)
  3 Jack Lucero                  BABC                      NT    1:52.18    3  
                  26.37       54.88 (28.51)     1:23.50 (28.62)     1:52.18 (28.68)
  4 Joe Wellman                  BABC                 1:57.56    2:01.61    2  
                  27.55       58.65 (31.10)     1:30.60 (31.95)     2:01.61 (31.01)
  5 Matt Finnegan             SO Clark                2:05.03    2:03.68    1  
                  27.71       59.40 (31.69)     1:31.62 (32.22)     2:03.68 (32.06)
  6 Will Russell              SO Clark                2:10.27    2:10.71  
                  29.05     1:02.55 (33.50)     1:37.44 (34.89)     2:10.71 (33.27)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amelia Muratori           SR Clark                  25.36      25.38    9  
  2 Abby Voce                    BABC                   25.30      25.46    4  
  3 Andrea Hamel                 BABC                   27.56      27.65    3  
  4 Sydney Macedo             FR Clark                     NT      29.52    2  
  5 Rachel Li                    BABC                   31.36      31.36    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Cerny                   BABC                   23.04      23.23    9  
  2 Kevin Luu                    BABC                   22.96      23.41    4  
  3 Dylan Schrama             SR Clark                  23.85      23.69    3  
  4 Adam Kershner                BABC                   23.83      23.87    2  
  5 Sam Brody                 SR Clark                  28.39      26.84    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lizzy Demoine                BABC                 2:23.66    2:23.84    9  
                  29.94     1:06.60 (36.66)     1:48.68 (42.08)     2:23.84 (35.16)
  2 Liz Cownie                SO Clark                2:38.97    2:33.57    4  
                  30.97     1:10.75 (39.78)     1:55.78 (45.03)     2:33.57 (37.79)
  3 Mira Siewert              SR Clark                2:36.67    2:33.69    3  
                  34.19     1:16.42 (42.23)     1:58.70 (42.28)     2:33.69 (34.99)
  4 Caroline Daskalakis          BABC                 2:33.39    2:34.10    2  
                  34.82     1:15.76 (40.94)     1:58.31 (42.55)     2:34.10 (35.79)
  5 Julia Ferrara                BABC                 2:38.36    2:36.74    1  
                  32.43     1:15.18 (42.75)     2:00.80 (45.62)     2:36.74 (35.94)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walter Lehneis               BABC                 2:02.38    2:05.14    9  
                  25.79       58.33 (32.54)     1:34.86 (36.53)     2:05.14 (30.28)
  2 Reid Chavez                  BABC                 2:11.04    2:07.48    4  
                  26.55       59.63 (33.08)     1:38.07 (38.44)     2:07.48 (29.41)
  3 Konstantin Drallios       SO Clark                2:08.46    2:09.24    3  
                  26.90     1:02.18 (35.28)     1:39.63 (37.45)     2:09.24 (29.61)
  4 Kenny Mun                    BABC                      NT    2:09.69    2  
                  26.73     1:01.98 (35.25)     1:37.90 (35.92)     2:09.69 (31.79)
  5 Nick Sakoff               SO Clark                2:14.66    2:16.09    1  
                  28.48     1:03.89 (35.41)     1:44.67 (40.78)     2:16.09 (31.42)
  6 Brandon Shafer            JR Clark                2:25.65    2:25.32  
                  29.99     1:07.79 (37.80)     1:49.36 (41.57)     2:25.32 (35.96)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tessa Amoroso                BABC                  240.35     235.27    9  
  2 Anna Gilmartin            FR Clark                 117.70     119.25    4  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowan Moody               JR Clark                 211.15     209.92    9  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn Mitchell            SR Clark                1:02.58    1:05.03    9  
                2:03.80         1:05.03 ( )                                        
  2 Andrea Hamel                 BABC                 1:08.99    1:08.75    4  
                  31.58     1:08.75 (37.17)                                        
  3 Emma Bulman               JR Clark                1:09.75    1:10.26    3  
                  33.67     1:10.26 (36.59)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Damiecki                BABC                   51.05      51.77    9  
                  23.81       51.77 (27.96)                                        
  2 Julian Ortega             SR Clark                  55.31      56.34    4  
                  25.65       56.34 (30.69)                                        
  3 Sebastian Ortega          SR Clark                  58.01      57.31    3  
                  27.34       57.31 (29.97)                                        
  4 Kevin Luu                    BABC                      NT      57.54    2  
                  26.41       57.54 (31.13)                                        
  5 Mike Cerny                   BABC                   56.69      58.04    1  
                  26.59       58.04 (31.45)                                        
  6 Sam Brody                 SR Clark                1:05.94    1:06.51  
                  30.55     1:06.51 (35.96)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abby Voce                    BABC                   55.71      56.10    9  
                  27.37       56.10 (28.73)                                        
  2 Amelia Muratori           SR Clark                  57.25      56.56    4  
                  27.11       56.56 (29.45)                                        
  3 Beatriz Regis                BABC                   59.75    1:00.20    3  
                  29.50     1:00.20 (30.70)                                        
  4 Liz Cownie                SO Clark                1:01.80    1:01.38    2  
                  28.87     1:01.38 (32.51)                                        
  5 Rachel Li                    BABC                 1:07.49    1:07.73    1  
                  32.02     1:07.73 (35.71)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lachlan Dibbayawan           BABC                   49.66      49.99    9  
                  23.59       49.99 (26.40)                                        
  2 Walter Lehneis               BABC                      NT      50.21    4  
                  24.28       50.21 (25.93)                                        
  3 Joe Wellman                  BABC                   51.83      52.16    3  
                  24.80       52.16 (27.36)                                        
  4 Dylan Schrama             SR Clark                  54.42      52.94    2  
                  25.05       52.94 (27.89)                                        
  5 Nick Sakoff               SO Clark                  54.93      53.65    1  
                  25.27       53.65 (28.38)                                        
  6 Dan Broderick             FR Clark                     NT      55.30  
                  26.39       55.30 (28.91)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Celine Nie                   BABC                      NT    1:04.60    9  
                  31.08     1:04.60 (33.52)                                        
  2 Allison Dubick            SO Clark                1:09.49    1:08.63    4  
                  32.26     1:08.63 (36.37)                                        
  3 Sylvie Hack               FR Clark                1:20.52    1:19.39    3  
                  38.96     1:19.39 (40.43)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aaron Huynh                  BABC                      NT      54.53    9  
                  26.28       54.53 (28.25)                                        
  2 Reid Chavez                  BABC                   56.82      57.98    4  
                  28.21       57.98 (29.77)                                        
  3 Adam Kershner                BABC                      NT    1:01.04    3  
                  30.04     1:01.04 (31.00)                                        
  4 Will Russell              SO Clark                1:01.92    1:03.71    2  
                  30.53     1:03.71 (33.18)                                        
  5 Sam Brody                 SR Clark                1:08.78    1:13.02    1  
                  33.74     1:13.02 (39.28)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ali Falder                SO Clark                5:39.22    5:46.11    9  
                  30.66     1:04.48 (33.82)     1:39.06 (34.58)     2:14.44 (35.38)
        2:50.28 (35.84)     3:25.83 (35.55)     4:01.46 (35.63)     4:36.75 (35.29)
        5:12.30 (35.55)     5:46.11 (33.81)                                        
  2 Julia Ferrara                BABC                 6:04.98    6:00.49    4  
                  31.17     1:06.86 (35.69)     1:44.07 (37.21)     2:20.97 (36.90)
        2:57.93 (36.96)     3:34.26 (36.33)     4:11.07 (36.81)     4:48.35 (37.28)
        5:25.07 (36.72)     6:00.49 (35.42)                                        
  3 Katina Orive                 BABC                 6:06.35    6:03.23    3  
                  32.26     1:07.50 (35.24)     1:43.84 (36.34)     2:21.14 (37.30)
        2:58.16 (37.02)     3:35.84 (37.68)     4:13.33 (37.49)     4:51.73 (38.40)
        5:29.27 (37.54)     6:03.23 (33.96)                                        
  4 Olivia Winters            SO Clark                6:18.07    6:03.41    2  
                  31.59     1:08.19 (36.60)     1:45.53 (37.34)     2:23.56 (38.03)
        3:00.25 (36.69)     3:38.08 (37.83)     4:15.88 (37.80)     4:53.59 (37.71)
        5:29.81 (36.22)     6:03.41 (33.60)                                        
  5 Caroline Daskalakis          BABC                 6:12.95    6:12.14    1  
                  33.31     1:09.40 (36.09)     1:46.26 (36.86)     2:23.91 (37.65)
        3:01.62 (37.71)     3:39.64 (38.02)     4:17.50 (37.86)     4:55.91 (38.41)
        5:34.47 (38.56)     6:12.14 (37.67)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Lucero                  BABC                 4:59.74    5:03.90    9  
  2 Eric Cobert               SO Clark                5:19.04    5:19.97    4  
  3 Jack Argiro                  BABC                 5:27.08    5:34.75    3  
  4 Matt Finnegan             SO Clark                5:38.19    5:39.51    2  
  5 Asher Asher                  BABC                 5:37.30    5:40.61    1  
  6 Brandon Shafer            JR Clark                6:01.81    5:56.08  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tessa Amoroso                BABC                  251.60     247.34    9  
  2 Anna Gilmartin            FR Clark                     NP     106.35    4  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowan Moody               JR Clark                 222.90     233.55    9  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lizzy Demoine                BABC                 1:12.41    1:12.67    9  
                  33.82     1:12.67 (38.85)                                        
  2 Mira Siewert              SR Clark                1:15.22    1:14.13    4  
                  34.73     1:14.13 (39.40)                                        
  3 Caroline Daskalakis          BABC                 1:16.48    1:17.39    3  
                  35.82     1:17.39 (41.57)                                        
  4 Olivia Winters            SO Clark                1:20.24    1:19.54    2  
                  37.24     1:19.54 (42.30)                                        
  5 Sydney Macedo             FR Clark                1:20.82    1:21.43    1  
                  37.18     1:21.43 (44.25)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walter Lehneis               BABC                 1:01.42    1:01.67    9  
                  29.15     1:01.67 (32.52)                                        
  2 Lachlan Dibbayawan           BABC                 1:02.46    1:03.07    4  
                  29.75     1:03.07 (33.32)                                        
  3 Konstantin Drallios       SO Clark                1:05.58    1:05.13    3  
                  30.76     1:05.13 (34.37)                                        
  4 Connor O'Brien               BABC                      NT    1:09.62    2  
                  32.14     1:09.62 (37.48)                                        
  5 Nick Sakoff               SO Clark                1:09.91    1:09.92    1  
                  32.84     1:09.92 (37.08)                                        
  6 Will Russell              SO Clark                1:15.54    1:11.99  
                  33.30     1:11.99 (38.69)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College  'A'                               1:46.03    1:46.22   11  
     1) Stella Hu                       2) Andrea Hamel                   
     3) Beatriz Regis                   4) Celine Nie                     
                  26.52       53.62 (27.10)     1:20.07 (26.45)     1:46.22 (26.15)
  2 Clark University  'A'                             1:46.03    1:48.39    4  
     1) Liz Cownie SO                   2) Emma Bulman JR                 
     3) Ali Falder SO                   4) Allison Dubick SO              
                  26.97       55.26 (28.29)     1:22.30 (27.04)     1:48.39 (26.09)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College  'A'                               1:27.28    1:30.74   11  
     1) Alex Damiecki                   2) Kevin Luu                      
     3) Ethan Yoo                       4) Kenny Mun                      
                  22.59       45.26 (22.67)     1:07.46 (22.20)     1:30.74 (23.28)
  2 Babson College  'B'                                    NT    1:36.38    4  
     1) Aaron Huynh                     2) Jack Lucero                    
     3) Jack Argiro                     4) Adam Kershner                  
                  22.21       46.17 (23.96)     1:13.16 (26.99)     1:36.38 (23.22)
  3 Clark University  'A'                             1:34.91    1:41.20    2  
     1) Eric Cobert SO                  2) Sebastian Ortega SR            
     3) Matt Finnegan SO                4) Brandon Shafer JR              
                  25.21       49.97 (24.76)     1:15.58 (25.61)     1:41.20 (25.62)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Babson College                      114   2. Clark University                    108
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Babson College                      150   2. Clark University                     71