Licensed to Clark University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/12/2019 04:49 PM
                   Clark vs Rhode Island College - 1/12/2019                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'B'                             2:02.13    2:03.02   11  
     1) Amelia Muratori SR              2) Liz Cownie SO                  
     3) Ali Falder SO                   4) Allison Dubick SO              
 -- Clark University  'A'                             2:02.47   X2:03.43  
     1) Emma Bulman JR                  2) Mira Siewert SR                
     3) Quinn Mitchell SR               4) Olivia Winters SO              
 -- Rhode Island College  'A'                         2:16.34   X2:16.60  
     1) Madison Lane JR                 2) Emily Butterfield SO           
     3) Mary McBride FR                 4) Athena Sampalis FR             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Winters            SO Clark               12:30.88   13:23.02    9  
                  35.08     1:15.40 (40.32)     1:54.90 (39.50)     2:35.57 (40.67)
        3:16.13 (40.56)     3:57.01 (40.88)     4:38.73 (41.72)     5:19.94 (41.21)
        6:01.01 (41.07)     6:41.50 (40.49)     7:21.03 (39.53)     8:02.29 (41.26)
        8:44.95 (42.66)     9:26.69 (41.74)    10:07.50 (40.81)    10:48.98 (41.48)
       11:28.93 (39.95)    12:09.30 (40.37)    12:47.12 (37.82)    13:23.02 (35.90)
  2 Madison Lane              JR RIC                 14:15.01   14:52.81    4  
                  37.32     1:20.10 (42.78)     2:03.95 (43.85)     2:49.27 (45.32)
        3:34.84 (45.57)     4:20.33 (45.49)     5:06.29 (45.96)     5:51.55 (45.26)
        6:36.65 (45.10)     7:21.79 (45.14)     8:07.73 (45.94)     8:55.67 (47.94)
        9:39.75 (44.08)    10:23.88 (44.13)    11:09.41 (45.53)    11:54.01 (44.60)
       12:38.46 (44.45)    13:23.53 (45.07)    14:08.12 (44.59)    14:52.81 (44.69)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Bulman               JR Clark                     NT    2:23.82    9  
                  33.32     1:10.18 (36.86)     1:47.35 (37.17)     2:23.82 (36.47)
  2 Mary McBride              FR RIC                  2:39.27    2:37.98    4  
                  33.39     1:13.00 (39.61)     1:55.96 (42.96)     2:37.98 (42.02)
 -- Ali Falder                SO Clark                     NT   X2:13.75  
                  30.68     1:05.42 (34.74)     1:39.44 (34.02)     2:13.75 (34.31)
 -- Liz Cownie                SO Clark                     NT   X2:20.00  
                  33.29     1:08.92 (35.63)     1:44.89 (35.97)     2:20.00 (35.11)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacie Carson              SR Clark                  31.86      30.81    9  
  2 Emily Butterfield         SO RIC                    32.96      36.13    4  
 -- Quinn Mitchell            SR Clark                  28.81     X27.46  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amelia Muratori           SR Clark                     NT    2:31.59    9  
                  32.78     1:11.68 (38.90)     1:58.76 (47.08)     2:31.59 (32.83)
  2 Athena Sampalis           FR RIC                  2:52.28    2:57.60    4  
                  38.11     1:25.08 (46.97)     2:11.92 (46.84)     2:57.60 (45.68)
 -- Mira Siewert              SR Clark                2:33.69   X2:32.18  
                  33.82     1:16.86 (43.04)     1:57.27 (40.41)     2:32.18 (34.91)
 -- Allison Dubick            SO Clark                     NT   X2:34.21  
                  32.45     1:13.80 (41.35)     1:59.37 (45.57)     2:34.21 (34.84)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Gilmartin            FR Clark                 135.45     148.00    9  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Bulman               JR Clark                1:09.75    1:11.47    9  
                  33.92     1:11.47 (37.55)                                        
  2 Jacie Carson              SR Clark                1:11.84    1:13.21    4  
                  34.36     1:13.21 (38.85)                                        
  3 Mary McBride              FR RIC                  1:36.00    1:40.84    3  
                  41.39     1:40.84 (59.45)                                        
 -- Quinn Mitchell            SR Clark                1:02.18   X1:05.94  
                  30.31     1:05.94 (35.63)                                        
 -- Ali Falder                SO Clark                1:06.21   X1:10.04  
                  32.43     1:10.04 (37.61)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allison Dubick            SO Clark                  57.87    1:00.30    9  
                  28.46     1:00.30 (31.84)                                        
  2 Emily Butterfield         SO RIC                  1:15.11    1:11.90    4  
                  34.79     1:11.90 (37.11)                                        
  3 Anna Gilmartin            FR Clark                     NT    1:15.97    3  
                  35.09     1:15.97 (40.88)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liz Cownie                SO Clark                     NT    1:14.40    9  
                  36.35     1:14.40 (38.05)                                        
  2 Athena Sampalis           FR RIC                  1:16.68    1:20.41    4  
                  38.23     1:20.41 (42.18)                                        
 -- Mira Siewert              SR Clark                     NT   X1:17.40  
                  38.10     1:17.40 (39.30)                                        
 -- Olivia Winters            SO Clark                     NT   X1:22.49  
                  40.10     1:22.49 (42.39)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary McBride              FR RIC                  7:17.58    7:22.69    9  
                  37.37     1:22.37 (45.00)     2:08.60 (46.23)     2:53.19 (44.59)
        3:38.88 (45.69)     4:23.70 (44.82)     5:08.93 (45.23)     5:54.65 (45.72)
        6:39.39 (44.74)     7:22.69 (43.30)                                        
 -- Amelia Muratori           SR Clark                     NT   X5:52.28  
                  29.98     1:03.78 (33.80)     1:38.97 (35.19)     2:15.47 (36.50)
        2:52.02 (36.55)     3:28.12 (36.10)     4:03.98 (35.86)     4:40.42 (36.44)
        5:17.30 (36.88)     5:52.28 (34.98)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Gilmartin            FR Clark                 118.60     149.25    9  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Winters            SO Clark                1:19.54    1:21.59    9  
                  39.43     1:21.59 (42.16)                                        
  2 Athena Sampalis           FR RIC                  1:21.05    1:23.11    4  
                  38.80     1:23.11 (44.31)                                        
  3 Emily Butterfield         SO RIC                  1:35.75    1:34.68    3  
                  45.64     1:34.68 (49.04)                                        
 -- Allison Dubick            SO Clark                     NT   X1:22.74  
                  38.81     1:22.74 (43.93)                                        
 -- Ali Falder                SO Clark                1:19.81   X1:23.71  
                  39.41     1:23.71 (44.30)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College  'A'                         2:04.00    2:12.08   11  
     1) Madison Lane JR                 2) Emily Butterfield SO           
     3) Mary McBride FR                 4) Athena Sampalis FR             
                  32.71     1:06.70 (33.99)     1:36.16 (29.46)     2:12.08 (35.92)
 -- Clark University  'A'                             1:50.00   X1:52.51  
     1) Mira Siewert SR                 2) Emma Bulman JR                 
     3) Quinn Mitchell SR               4) Allison Dubick SO              
                  28.74       58.86 (30.12)     1:25.50 (26.64)     1:52.51 (27.01)
 -- Clark University  'B'                             1:50.00   X1:54.92  
     1) Liz Cownie SO                   2) Jacie Carson SR                
     3) Amelia Muratori SR              4) Ali Falder SO                  
                  27.82       59.63 (31.81)     1:25.42 (25.79)     1:54.92 (29.50)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                    
 
  1. Clark University                    108   2. Rhode Island College                 54