Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/24/2018 09:02 PM
                           2018 NEWMAC Championships                           
                      Hosted by MIT February 22 - 25 2018                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 4:21.77        2016 Cathleen Pruden, Mount Holyoke             
        MEET: M 4:21.77        2016 Cathleen Pruden, Mount Holyoke             
       A-Cut: A 4:13.77                                                        
       B-Cut: B 4:31.12                                                        
2017 Invited: I 4:28.50                                                        
        Pool: P 4:04.44        2010 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mahaffey, Hannah          FR MIT                  4:31.30    4:28.45I  24  
      27.36   31.10   33.57   32.62   40.53   41.60   31.43   30.24
  2 Holman, Kayla             SO MIT                  4:35.27    4:34.15   21  
      27.74   31.69   34.58   35.31   40.12   40.82   32.24   31.65
  3 Pan, Kathy                SO MIT                  4:36.01    4:36.69   20  
      28.17   32.40   35.26   34.47   40.87   41.52   32.58   31.42
  4 Passilla, Sarah           FR Coast Guard          4:37.56    4:38.40   19  
      28.72   32.68   35.67   35.69   39.55   41.39   32.82   31.88
  5 Kean, Erin                SO Wheaton              4:42.84    4:40.99   18  
      29.64   35.71   38.20   36.73   37.56   39.33   32.61   31.21
  6 Lamb, Kassandra           SR Springfield          4:38.42    4:41.69   17  
      30.39   34.47   35.90   35.40   40.40   41.23   32.44   31.46
  7 Chiang, Sunny             JR Wellesley            4:45.69    4:42.53   16  
      30.28   33.69   34.59   35.60   42.07   43.55   32.07   30.68
  8 Hanson, Olivia            SO Wpi Engineers        4:45.09    4:43.10   15  
      28.81   33.87   35.46   36.11   40.94   42.08   33.61   32.22
  9 Kenis, Samantha           JR Coast Guard          4:42.76    4:45.17   14  
      29.19   33.38   35.81   35.33   42.85   42.03   33.64   32.94
 10 Stoyanova, Desi           JR Smith College        4:46.27    4:46.13   13  
      29.74   33.73   36.44   36.02   42.45   42.83   33.08   31.84
B - Final
 11 Rice, Rowan               JR Wheaton              4:47.21    4:41.33   11  
      29.09   34.19   36.61   36.85   37.52   39.77   34.34   32.96
 12 Edwardson, Emma           SO Wpi Engineers        4:46.65    4:42.51    9  
      28.96   34.01   38.11   37.57   38.41   40.24   33.08   32.13
 13 Freud, Jamie              SR Wpi Engineers        4:48.62    4:43.07    8  
      29.50   33.76   36.02   35.70   42.90   42.66   31.39   31.14
 14 Ripp, Izzy                FR Springfield          4:46.83    4:44.92    7  
      30.48   35.82   36.06   35.62   39.63   40.81   33.76   32.74
 15 Vandervort, Jenna         JR Wpi Engineers        4:47.85    4:46.81    6  
      32.00   36.58   36.17   35.60   40.68   41.48   32.95   31.35
 16 Resetar, Alexa            SR Wheaton              4:50.52    4:47.64    5  
      29.60   34.62   36.33   36.80   42.09   43.65   33.14   31.41
 17 Reynolds, Emily           SR Wheaton              4:51.47    4:48.04    4  
      29.29   34.06   37.11   36.81   40.95   41.76   34.73   33.33
 18 Heist, Maddie             SR Coast Guard          4:51.03    4:49.90    3  
      30.57   35.33   38.08   37.55   40.96   41.16   33.90   32.35
 19 Travers, Kaitlin          SR Wpi Engineers        4:49.95    4:50.37    2  
      30.67   35.05   38.59   38.33   40.88   40.79   34.24   31.82
 20 Hoffner, Danielle         SO Springfield          4:51.31    4:54.01    1  
      30.03   33.79   39.50   38.98   41.26   41.84   35.01   33.60
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:53.40        2016 B. Edskes, MIT                             
        MEET: M 3:55.42   2/22/2014 A. Lednev, MIT                             
       A-Cut: A 3:47.19                                                        
       B-Cut: B 4:02.37                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:58.71                                                        
        Pool: P 3:53.40        2016 B. Edskes, MIT                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edskes, Bouke             SO MIT                  3:58.30    3:54.66M  24  
      24.73   28.72   30.17   29.28   33.19   33.29   28.44   26.84
  2 Brown, Gavin              JR MIT                  4:07.37    4:02.80   21  
      24.54   28.46   29.64   30.36   36.30   37.20   28.80   27.50
  3 McKenzie, Brandon         JR MIT                  4:05.69    4:03.59   20  
      25.72   29.32   31.71   32.19   33.13   35.39   28.89   27.24
  4 Fenster, Colin            JR Coast Guard          4:05.74    4:03.77   19  
      27.06   30.03   30.60   30.57   34.44   35.73   28.10   27.24
  5 McCall, Maximilian        SO Coast Guard          4:04.76    4:04.09   18  
      25.83   28.97   31.35   30.54   35.43   36.07   29.40   26.50
  6 Woicik, Matt              SO MIT                  4:08.50    4:05.05   17  
      26.02   28.81   30.82   30.82   36.95   37.47   27.53   26.63
  7 Gallant, Alex             JR Wpi Engineers        4:07.90    4:05.42   16  
      26.06   30.10   31.95   32.07   33.61   34.36   29.21   28.06
  8 Graves, Josh              JR MIT                  4:06.31    4:05.88   15  
      26.27   29.85   32.78   32.65   34.75   35.44   28.06   26.08
  9 Lucero, Jack              SO Babson               4:10.84    4:09.70   14  
      26.71   30.05   32.47   32.26   36.84   36.31   28.16   26.90
 10 Gibson, Owen              SO Coast Guard          4:08.64    4:09.86   13  
      26.28   29.47   31.99   31.96   35.88   36.20   29.22   28.86
B - Final
 11 Driscoll, Josh            SO Wpi Engineers        4:14.50    4:11.00   11  
      25.68   29.97   30.92   30.73   36.44   36.93   31.53   28.80
 12 Shriner, Matthew          FR Wpi Engineers        4:11.86    4:11.21    9  
      25.88   29.23   32.41   32.10   37.50   38.56   28.35   27.18
 13 Silva, Kevin              JR Wheaton              4:17.39    4:14.46    8  
      25.82   30.18   34.15   32.69   36.68   36.27   30.73   27.94
 14 Bollman, Jes              FR Wheaton              4:25.13    4:18.48    7  
      27.50   31.78   32.41   33.19   35.91   37.69   30.45   29.55
 15 Esquivel, Roberto         JR Wpi Engineers        4:19.94    4:20.83    6  
      27.00   29.85   33.15   33.27   38.45   39.59   31.29   28.23
 16 Gehring, Trevor           SR Wpi Engineers        4:23.20    4:21.28    5  
      26.60   30.63   34.17   34.15   37.99   38.44   30.04   29.26
 17 McCarthy, Michael         SO Wpi Engineers        4:26.31    4:23.65    4  
      26.68   30.24   34.53   35.03   37.22   38.76   30.65   30.54
 18 Steward, Chris            JR Wheaton              4:24.67    4:26.33    3  
      27.11   31.40   34.41   33.17   39.61   39.15   32.00   29.48
 19 O'Brien, Connor              Babson               4:31.38    4:26.71    2  
      27.21   32.10   35.01   34.74   37.77   39.54   30.65   29.69
 20 Cobert, Eric              FR Clark                4:30.48    4:28.00    1  
      28.66   32.11   34.02   34.12   39.25   39.69   30.59   29.56
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 55.32        2012 K. Siegel, MIT                               
        MEET: M 55.56        2013 K. Siegel, MIT                               
       A-Cut: A 52.92                                                          
       B-Cut: B 56.82                                                          
2017 Invited: I 56.25                                                          
        Pool: P 53.56        2010 R. Moore, AND                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allen, Kailey             FR MIT                    55.47      55.47M  24  
      25.80   29.67                                                
  2 Dyjak, Delaney            SR Springfield            56.43      55.96I  21  
      26.59   29.37                                                
  3 Mitchell, Quinn           JR Clark                  58.02      56.85   20  
      26.02   30.83                                                
  4 Epstein, Aleza            SR Wheaton                58.38      57.70   19  
      26.80   30.90                                                
  5 Levine, Nina              FR MIT                    59.62      58.80   18  
      27.60   31.20                                                
  6 Clemente, Jillian         SO Wpi Engineers          59.27      58.88   17  
      27.89   30.99                                                
  7 Burns, Delaney            SO MIT                    59.03      58.89   16  
      27.14   31.75                                                
  8 Lawler, Maggie            SO Wheaton                59.44      59.23   15  
      27.80   31.43                                                
  9 Berner, Audrey            FR Wpi Engineers          59.27      59.34   14  
      28.07   31.27                                                
 10 Marzinsky, Cece           JR Coast Guard            59.10      59.58   13  
      28.01   31.57                                                
B - Final
 11 Feng, Jessie              JR Wellesley            1:00.53      59.81   11  
      28.30   31.51                                                
 12 Morgan, Alice             SO Wpi Engineers        1:00.24    1:00.11    9  
      27.45   32.66                                                
 13 Vitello, Katherine        SO Wheaton              1:00.39    1:00.17    7.5
      28.04   32.13                                                
 13 Haley, Maggie             SO Wellesley            1:00.49    1:00.17    7.5
      28.51   31.66                                                
 15 Wang, Carol               SO Wpi Engineers        1:00.25    1:00.23    6  
      28.21   32.02                                                
 16 Brown, Naomi              FR Mount Holyoke        1:00.23    1:00.33    5  
      28.55   31.78                                                
 17 Longley, Lauren           JR Springfield            59.95    1:00.36    4  
      28.30   32.06                                                
 18 de Oliveira, Sofie        SO Wpi Engineers        1:00.63    1:00.38    3  
      28.51   31.87                                                
 19 Hatzikos, Sophia          SO Wheaton                59.97    1:00.96    2  
      28.37   32.59                                                
 20 Seo, Sydney               SO Wpi Engineers        1:00.56    1:00.98    1  
      28.49   32.49                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 47.34        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 48.70        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                               
       A-Cut: A 47.19                                                          
       B-Cut: B 49.44                                                          
2017 Invited: I 48.95                                                          
        Pool: P 48.53        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kralj, Tim                SO MIT                    49.53      49.14B  24  
      23.26   25.88                                                
  2 Jackson, Patrick          JR Coast Guard            49.90      49.42B  21  
      22.60   26.82                                                
  3 Dunnett, Jonathan         SR Wheaton                49.83      49.45   20  
      22.96   26.49                                                
  4 Ubellacker, Sam           SO MIT                    49.34      49.50   19  
      22.74   26.76                                                
  5 Elsayed, Karim            SR Wpi Engineers          49.42      49.84   18  
      23.09   26.75                                                
  6 Damiecki, Alex            SO Babson                 49.92      49.85   17  
      23.40   26.45                                                
  7 Perry, Jackson            JR Wpi Engineers          50.31      50.12   16  
      23.67   26.45                                                
  8 Garrett, Ross             SR Coast Guard            51.15      50.53   15  
      23.56   26.97                                                
  9 Hu, Henry                 FR MIT                    50.56      50.68   14  
      23.74   26.94                                                
 10 Feller, John              FR Coast Guard            50.93      50.92   13  
      24.61   26.31                                                
B - Final
 11 Parsons, Kent             SR Springfield            51.29      50.61   11  
      23.31   27.30                                                
 12 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers          51.76      50.68    9  
      24.11   26.57                                                
 13 Ledford, Brandon          SR Coast Guard            51.53      51.40    8  
      23.62   27.78                                                
 14 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Coast Guard            52.50      51.67    7  
      23.58   28.09                                                
 15 Dominick, Tyler           FR Coast Guard            52.84      51.94    6  
      24.09   27.85                                                
 16 Besch, Tucker             FR Wpi Engineers          51.73      52.06    5  
      24.07   27.99                                                
 17 Decoste, Tim              JR Springfield            52.67      52.11    4  
      24.55   27.56                                                
 18 Ortega, Sebastian         JR Clark                  54.43      54.01    3  
      25.08   28.93                                                
 19 Lynch, Kieran             FR Wheaton                53.18      54.14    2  
      24.92   29.22                                                
 20 Cerny, Mike               SO Babson                 54.06      54.20    1  
      25.19   29.01                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:50.02   2/22/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                 
        MEET: M 1:50.02   2/22/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                 
       A-Cut: A 1:47.34                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:52.56                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:51.62                                                        
        Pool: P 1:48.23        2016 K. Harty, YNS                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayden, Jenna             SR Wheaton              1:51.11    1:50.07I  24  
      25.26   27.45   28.38   28.98                                
  2 Dacorte, Lydia            FR Wheaton              1:51.41    1:51.15I  21  
      25.41   27.55   28.80   29.39                                
  3 Young, Kristen            JR Coast Guard          1:54.89    1:52.98   20  
      26.09   28.36   29.13   29.40                                
  4 Paione, Olivia            JR Springfield          1:54.72    1:54.74   19  
      26.62   28.48   29.36   30.28                                
  5 Chambers, Addie           JR MIT                  1:55.63    1:54.80   18  
      27.19   28.80   29.50   29.31                                
  6 Daley, Caitlin            SO Wheaton              1:56.67    1:55.51   17  
      26.66   28.93   29.90   30.02                                
  7 Thielking, Mary           SR MIT                  1:52.22    1:55.81   16  
      26.23   28.90   30.12   30.56                                
  8 Pearson, Ashley           FR MIT                  1:54.38    1:55.87   15  
      26.27   28.96   30.17   30.47                                
  9 Harrigan, Margaret        FR Wellesley            1:57.68    1:57.78   14  
      26.77   29.33   30.92   30.76                                
 10 Fernandes, Hannah         FR Coast Guard          1:57.91    1:58.79   13  
      26.94   29.25   30.97   31.63                                
B - Final
 11 Waechter, Natalie         SR Springfield          1:57.99    1:56.79   11  
      27.94   29.08   29.92   29.85                                
 12 McCulla, Christine        JR Coast Guard          1:59.46    1:57.56    9  
      28.02   29.92   30.32   29.30                                
 13 Cordery, Haley            JR Springfield          1:57.99    1:58.24    8  
      28.20   29.53   30.40   30.11                                
 14 Staszel, Lilia            SO MIT                  1:59.09    1:58.55    7  
      26.94   29.89   30.90   30.82                                
 15 Yeager, Emily             FR Wellesley            1:59.52    1:58.98    6  
      27.53   29.53   30.93   30.99                                
 16 Matsco, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers        1:59.91    1:59.09    5  
      27.95   29.92   30.48   30.74                                
 17 Crandall, Charlotte       FR Smith College        2:00.37    1:59.90    4  
      28.30   30.26   30.90   30.44                                
 18 Lombardi, Felicia         FR Coast Guard          2:00.74    2:00.22    3  
      27.86   30.70   31.24   30.42                                
 19 Gonyea, Cailin            SO Wpi Engineers        2:00.69    2:00.60    2  
      28.33   30.53   30.83   30.91                                
 20 Marzinsky, Cece           JR Coast Guard          2:00.61    2:03.16    1  
      28.46   30.77   32.02   31.91                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:37.85        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 1:38.92        2016 A. Bauer, WPI                              
       A-Cut: A 1:36.89                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:40.24                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:39.64                                                        
        Pool: P 1:36.92        2009 N. D'Innocenzo, AND                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kogut, Dougie             SR MIT                  1:41.34    1:39.88B  24  
      23.47   25.62   25.64   25.15                                
  2 Morejon, David            SO MIT                  1:40.32    1:40.47   21  
      23.60   25.92   25.56   25.39                                
  3 Fang, Kevin               FR MIT                  1:40.65    1:41.22   20  
      24.16   25.51   25.63   25.92                                
  4 Tomazin, Josh             SR MIT                  1:43.05    1:41.75   19  
      23.54   26.59   26.29   25.33                                
  5 Phillips, Jacob           FR MIT                  1:42.14    1:42.11   18  
      23.80   25.94   26.38   25.99                                
  6 Sison, Emilio             SO MIT                  1:43.16    1:42.81   17  
      23.90   26.07   26.46   26.38                                
  7 Barrett, Craig            JR Wpi Engineers        1:43.53    1:43.03   16  
      23.78   26.00   26.87   26.38                                
  8 Liu, Justin               FR MIT                  1:43.57    1:43.10   15  
      23.64   26.50   26.88   26.08                                
  9 Danzer, Jake              FR Coast Guard          1:43.83    1:43.47   14  
      23.74   26.58   26.75   26.40                                
 10 Rowe, Taylor              JR Coast Guard          1:43.78    1:43.57   13  
      24.06   25.76   26.58   27.17                                
B - Final
 11 Horne, Jake               SR Wheaton              1:44.15    1:44.23   11  
      23.98   26.25   27.14   26.86                                
 12 Roh, Josh                 FR Coast Guard          1:44.17    1:44.53    9  
      24.25   26.13   27.12   27.03                                
 13 Jackson, Robert           JR Coast Guard          1:44.73    1:44.73    8  
      24.22   26.54   27.28   26.69                                
 14 Zimmermann, Markus        SO Wpi Engineers        1:44.62    1:44.82    7  
      24.50   26.51   26.95   26.86                                
 15 McDonald, Tim             FR Wpi Engineers        1:44.11    1:44.83    6  
      24.18   25.97   26.92   27.76                                
 16 Roch, Daniel              FR Wheaton              1:45.15    1:45.46    5  
      24.23   26.76   27.61   26.86                                
 17 Ortega, Julian            JR Clark                1:46.60    1:45.98    4  
      24.24   26.46   27.31   27.97                                
 18 Scherrer, Matthew         SO Wpi Engineers        1:46.68    1:46.54    3  
      24.55   27.50   27.63   26.86                                
 19 Sposato, Timmer           JR Wheaton              1:45.36    1:47.38    2  
      24.52   27.37   27.97   27.52                                
 20 Keller, Jordan            JR Coast Guard          1:48.09    1:47.74    1  
      24.75   26.61   27.99   28.39                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:02.45        2016 E. Medeiros, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 1:02.68        2016 E. Medeiros, Springfield                   
       A-Cut: A 1:01.79                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:04.95                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:03.75                                                        
        Pool: P 1:00.01        2017 M. Garber, CCSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chen, Jess                SR MIT                  1:02.84    1:02.58M  24  
      29.35   33.23                                                
  2 Wu, Priscilla             SO MIT                  1:04.07    1:03.51I  21  
      29.82   33.69                                                
  3 Nicholas, Sara            FR MIT                  1:04.24    1:04.20B  20  
      30.39   33.81                                                
  4 Shea, Christine           SR Springfield          1:05.56    1:04.72B  19  
      30.58   34.14                                                
  5 Grant, Allysa             SR Wpi Engineers        1:07.02    1:06.15   18  
      30.90   35.25                                                
  6 Kean, Erin                SO Wheaton              1:06.33    1:06.36   17  
      31.03   35.33                                                
  7 Bernardy, Elizabeth       SO Wheaton              1:07.86    1:07.16   16  
      31.49   35.67                                                
  8 Edwardson, Emma           SO Wpi Engineers        1:08.89    1:07.87   15  
      31.91   35.96                                                
  9 McKenzie, Amelia          SO Springfield          1:08.52    1:08.03   14  
      32.71   35.32                                                
 10 Silsby, Molly             FR Wpi Engineers        1:08.47    1:08.20   13  
      31.56   36.64                                                
B - Final
 11 Iizuka, Karen             FR Wheaton              1:09.37    1:08.61   11  
      32.21   36.40                                                
 12 Peterson, Danielle        SO Wellesley            1:08.92    1:08.95    9  
      31.90   37.05                                                
 13 Groves, Bri               JR Mount Holyoke        1:09.66    1:09.19    8  
      32.18   37.01                                                
 14 Siewert, Mira             JR Clark                1:09.79    1:09.66    7  
      32.60   37.06                                                
 15 Rentovich, Tirza          SO Babson               1:10.24    1:09.97    6  
      33.18   36.79                                                
 16 Wu, Jessica               FR Wellesley            1:09.55    1:10.18    5  
      32.54   37.64                                                
 17 Flynn, Caroline           JR Wpi Engineers        1:10.30    1:10.21    4  
      32.76   37.45                                                
 18 Swett, Shelvey            FR Wpi Engineers        1:10.82    1:10.41    3  
      33.03   37.38                                                
 19 Fang, Danielle            FR MIT                  1:10.21    1:10.59    2  
      33.29   37.30                                                
 20 Rego, Mary                FR Wpi Engineers        1:10.41    1:10.71    1  
      32.80   37.91                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 54.67        2017 C. Sodemann, USCGA                           
        MEET: M 54.77        2017 C. Sodemann, MIT                             
       A-Cut: A 52.11                                                          
       B-Cut: B 56.28                                                          
2017 Invited: I 55.35                                                          
        Pool: P 54.88        2016 T. Kou, NYU                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fuhs, Eric                FR Coast Guard            55.42      55.12I  24  
      26.13   28.99                                                
  2 Dunnett, Jonathan         SR Wheaton                55.42      55.19I  21  
      26.09   29.10                                                
  3 Chiu, Justin              SR MIT                    56.24      55.62B  20  
      25.91   29.71                                                
  4 Sodemann, Chasse          JR Coast Guard            56.85      55.98B  19  
      26.15   29.83                                                
  5 Parsons, Kent             SR Springfield            57.39      56.79   18  
      26.77   30.02                                                
  6 Pompay, John              SO Coast Guard            57.54      57.29   17  
      26.75   30.54                                                
  7 Chen, Dave                SO Wpi Engineers          57.46      57.38   16  
      27.20   30.18                                                
  8 Li, Jeffrey               SO MIT                    57.33      57.73   15  
      27.04   30.69                                                
  9 Damiecki, Alex            SO Babson                 58.75      58.13   14  
      27.24   30.89                                                
 10 Moreno, Dan               JR Coast Guard            58.97      58.82   13  
      27.76   31.06                                                
B - Final
 11 Erickson, Dane            SR MIT                    59.80      58.19   11  
      26.94   31.25                                                
 12 Denbow, Zach              FR Wpi Engineers          59.29      59.13    9  
      27.52   31.61                                                
 13 Holloman, Bill            JR Clark                1:00.39      59.17    8  
      27.77   31.40                                                
 14 Dibbayawan, Lachlan       FR Babson                 59.67      59.82    7  
      27.90   31.92                                                
 15 McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers        1:00.13    1:00.27    6  
      28.35   31.92                                                
 16 Kang, Justin              JR Coast Guard          1:00.13    1:00.34    5  
      28.60   31.74                                                
 17 Mun, Kenny                JR Babson               1:01.06    1:00.37    4  
      27.91   32.46                                                
 18 Bauer, Kyle               SR Springfield          1:01.25    1:00.79    3  
      28.43   32.36                                                
 19 Scholz, Eric              FR Wpi Engineers        1:01.13    1:00.84    2  
      28.80   32.04                                                
 20 Soares, Anthony           FR Springfield          1:01.87    1:02.52    1  
      30.02   32.50                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 55.42        2013 V. Jedryka, MIT                              
        MEET: M 55.45        2016 V. Jedryka, MIT                              
       A-Cut: A 54.12                                                          
       B-Cut: B 57.18                                                          
2017 Invited: I 56.47                                                          
        Pool: P 53.42        2014 A. Nihipail, WAG                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayden, Jenna             SR Wheaton                56.68      55.91I  24  
      27.37   28.54                                                
  2 Kenton, Caroline          FR MIT                    59.07      57.90   21  
      28.47   29.43                                                
  3 Pet, Eva                  FR Wheaton                58.21      57.94   20  
      27.88   30.06                                                
  4 Wu, Nanette               SO MIT                    59.78      59.15   19  
      28.60   30.55                                                
  5 Deubner, Chloe            FR Wheaton                59.51      59.35   18  
      28.27   31.08                                                
  6 Vitello, Katherine        SO Wheaton                59.53      59.62   17  
      29.04   30.58                                                
  7 Cole, Kathryn             JR Wheaton              1:00.41      59.72   16  
      28.73   30.99                                                
  8 Dransfield, Kate          JR Wheaton                59.55      59.75   15  
      29.05   30.70                                                
  9 Gallagher, Hillary        FR Springfield          1:00.16    1:00.01   14  
      28.96   31.05                                                
 10 Wieland, Clare            JR MIT                    59.79    1:00.10   13  
      29.31   30.79                                                
B - Final
 11 Svensson, Kayleigh        SO Wellesley            1:00.43      59.14   11  
      28.36   30.78                                                
 12 Seo, Sydney               SO Wpi Engineers        1:01.20    1:01.27    9  
      29.22   32.05                                                
 13 Centola, Julia            FR Wheaton              1:01.19    1:01.36    8  
      29.23   32.13                                                
 14 Morgan, Alice             SO Wpi Engineers        1:01.78    1:02.00    7  
      29.38   32.62                                                
 15 Yeager, Emily             FR Wellesley            1:02.74    1:02.07    6  
      30.34   31.73                                                
 16 Dadoly, Nika              FR Wheaton              1:02.67    1:02.39    5  
      30.30   32.09                                                
 17 Talens, Tricia            SR Coast Guard          1:03.02    1:02.61    4  
      29.74   32.87                                                
 18 Zak, Joanna               SR Wheaton              1:02.47    1:02.64    3  
      30.36   32.28                                                
 19 Kenis, Samantha           JR Coast Guard          1:00.44    1:02.67    2  
      30.82   31.85                                                
 20 Wang, Carol               SO Wpi Engineers        1:02.75    1:05.54    1  
      31.22   34.32                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 48.35      3/2014 B. Mattix, MIT                               
        MEET: M 49.26        2017 J. Bauer, WPI                                
       A-Cut: A 47.32                                                          
       B-Cut: B 50.27                                                          
2017 Invited: I 49.50                                                          
        Pool: P 48.47        2015 A. Lednev, MIT                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bauer, Jack               JR Wpi Engineers          48.74      48.22N  24  
      23.63   24.59                                                
  2 Cost, Jacob               JR Wheaton                49.57      49.31I  21  
      23.86   25.45                                                
  3 Kralj, Tim                SO MIT                    50.72      50.09B  20  
      24.45   25.64                                                
  4 Jackson, Patrick          JR Coast Guard            50.66      50.32   19  
      24.11   26.21                                                
  5 Hu, Henry                 FR MIT                    51.12      51.03   18  
      25.18   25.85                                                
  6 Eure, Luke                JR MIT                    51.56      51.15   17  
      24.79   26.36                                                
  7 Jenkins, Daniel           FR Coast Guard            51.98      51.92   16  
      25.11   26.81                                                
  8 Bogle, Jeremy             SR MIT                    52.69      52.39   15  
      25.26   27.13                                                
  9 Perry, Jackson            JR Wpi Engineers          52.85      52.70   14  
      25.79   26.91                                                
 10 Campbell, Andrew          SR Coast Guard            51.93      52.72   13  
      25.32   27.40                                                
B - Final
 11 Harnish, Sean             SO Springfield            53.37      52.17   11  
      25.34   26.83                                                
 12 Doppel, Matthew           FR Coast Guard            52.94      53.27    9  
      25.57   27.70                                                
 13 De la Rosa, Jehu          SO Wpi Engineers          53.76      53.31    8  
      25.70   27.61                                                
 14 Steward, Chris            JR Wheaton                53.99      53.71    7  
      26.00   27.71                                                
 15 Polakoff, Taras           FR Babson                 54.32      53.72    6  
      25.95   27.77                                                
 16 Driscoll, Josh            SO Wpi Engineers          53.15      53.80    5  
      25.94   27.86                                                
 17 McCutcheon, Aaron         FR Wpi Engineers          54.66      54.04    4  
      26.40   27.64                                                
 18 Luu, Kevin                FR Babson                 54.37      55.50    3  
      25.92   29.58                                                
 19 Sposato, Timmer           JR Wheaton                55.58      56.09    1.5
      27.38   28.71                                                
 19 Schreiner, Christopher    FR Springfield            56.02      56.09    1.5
      27.47   28.62                                                
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 579.05        2015 J. Lewis, Springfield                       
        MEET: M 573.60        2004 M. Shaw, Springfield                        
       A-Cut: A   4.40                                                         
        Pool: P 640.40        2017 C. Brisson, NYU                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Solomon, Sam              SO MIT                   551.75     563.40A  24  
  2 Pennington, Connor        FR Springfield           530.75     546.40A  21  
  3 Melanson, Randy           SR Wpi Engineers         428.95     433.55A  20  
  4 Stewart, Valmore          SO Springfield           430.90     425.25A  19  
  5 Halkenhauser, Max         FR MIT                   402.80     419.80A  18  
  6 Guerrieri, Anthony        FR Wheaton               376.35     416.40A  17  
  7 French, Will              JR Coast Guard           447.25     410.70A  16  
  8 Sands, Jeremy             JR MIT                   461.75     397.10A  15  
  9 Seguin, Marshall          FR Coast Guard           411.95     396.55A  14  
 10 Colarullo, George         FR Springfield           378.85     386.70A  13  
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:43.48        2017 MIT                                        
                         N. Wu, Chen, C. Wu, P. Wu                         
        MEET: M 1:43.67        2017 MIT, MIT                                   
                         N. Wu, Chen, C. Wu, P. Wu                         
       B-Cut: B 1:45.69                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:44.32                                                        
        Pool: P 1:40.52        2016 WC, WC                                     
                         Nihipali, Claesson, Detka, McMenemy               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:44.94    1:43.45N  48  
     1) Wu, Nanette SO                  2) Chen, Jess SR                  
     3) Allen, Kailey FR                4) Wu, Priscilla SO               
       26.97    28.38    24.76    23.34                                    
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:51.11    1:45.25B  42  
     1) Pet, Eva FR                     2) Kean, Erin SO                  
     3) Dacorte, Lydia FR               4) Hayden, Jenna SR               
       26.80    29.84    25.42    23.19                                    
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:50.85    1:48.57   40  
     1) Seo, Sydney SO                  2) Grant, Allysa SR               
     3) Morgan, Alice SO                4) Berner, Audrey FR              
       28.73    29.74    26.18    23.92                                    
  4 Springfield College  'A'                          1:56.31    1:50.04   38  
     1) Gallagher, Hillary FR           2) Shea, Christine SR             
     3) Magee, Bri FR                   4) Ripp, Izzy FR                  
       28.76    30.10    26.41    24.77                                    
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:54.74    1:51.06   36  
     1) Talens, Tricia SR               2) Passilla, Sarah FR             
     3) Jogan, Brigit SO                4) Kokomoor, Jackie SR            
       28.98    30.86    26.74    24.48                                    
  6 Clark University  'A'                             1:54.71    1:52.47   34  
     1) Dubick, Allison FR              2) Siewert, Mira JR               
     3) Mitchell, Quinn JR              4) Muratori, Amelia JR            
       29.61    32.39    25.73    24.74                                    
  7 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        1:55.37    1:53.58   32  
     1) Burkett, Natalie SO             2) Groves, Bri JR                 
     3) Brown, Naomi FR                 4) Mukulu, Tamara FR              
       29.70    31.53    26.83    25.52                                    
  8 Babson College  'A'                               1:57.18    1:56.57   30  
     1) Mailly, Jordan                  2) Rentovich, Tirza SO            
     3) Nie, Celine                     4) Gowan, Nataliya FR             
       30.08    32.68    27.50    26.31                                    
  9 Smith College  'A'                                2:07.83    1:58.77   28  
     1) Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy SR     2) Taniguchi, Junko FR            
     3) Stoyanova, Desi JR              4) Torre-Nieto, Paula FR          
       29.30    34.30    28.60    26.57                                    
 -- Wellesley College  'A'                            1:56.46         DQ  
     1) Svensson, Kayleigh SO           2) Peterson, Danielle SO          
     3) Haley, Maggie SO                4) Zhu, Crystal JR                
       27.85    31.16    27.39    25.38                                    
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:47.47    1:47.85   22  
     1) Kenton, Caroline FR             2) Nicholas, Sara FR              
     3) Levine, Nina FR                 4) Pan, Kathy SO                  
       28.08    28.66    26.84    24.27                                    
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:52.16    1:49.91   18  
     1) Deubner, Chloe FR               2) Bernardy, Elizabeth SO         
     3) Lawler, Maggie SO               4) Hatzikos, Sophia SO            
       27.65    31.03    26.01    25.22                                    
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:51.19    1:51.22   16  
     1) Hanson, Olivia SO               2) Edwardson, Emma SO             
     3) Day, Jenny SR                   4) de Oliveira, Sofie SO          
       28.67    31.30    26.75    24.50                                    
 14 Wellesley College  'B'                            2:00.97    1:52.34   14  
     1) Chiang, Sunny JR                2) Wu, Jessica FR                 
     3) Feng, Jessie JR                 4) Chen, Patricia SR              
       28.60    31.40    27.19    25.15                                    
 15 Springfield College  'B'                          1:56.49    1:52.38   12  
     1) Boulerice, Briana SO            2) McKenzie, Amelia SO            
     3) Longley, Lauren JR              4) Cordery, Haley JR              
       29.42    30.73    27.26    24.97                                    
 16 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:54.18    1:54.57   10  
     1) Kenis, Samantha JR              2) Rogers, Julianne SR            
     3) Marzinsky, Cece JR              4) Fernandes, Hannah FR           
       29.39    32.79    27.61    24.78                                    
 17 Clark University  'B'                             2:01.08    2:00.11    8  
     1) Bulman, Emma SO                 2) Harrison-Peters, Jenna SR      
     3) Falder, Ali FR                  4) Gray, Charlotte SR             
       31.97    33.94    28.71    25.49                                    
 18 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        2:04.27    2:00.88    6  
     1) Dunham, Courtney FR             2) Evans, Gwen FR                 
     3) Mukulu, Topaz SR                4) Richmond, Caitlyn FR           
       31.68    33.79    29.43    25.98                                    
 19 Smith College  'B'                                2:14.48    2:03.26    3  
     1) Stefanelli, Maya FR             2) Ferreira, Nicole SO            
     3) Bergman, Abby SR                4) Johnson, Caleigh FR            
       31.22    36.21    29.30    26.53                                    
 19 Babson College  'B'                               2:06.84    2:03.26    3  
     1) Zhang, Luna                     2) Ferrara, Julia                 
     3) Orive, Katina JR                4) Gilbert, Livi JR               
       31.60    34.76    29.97    26.93                                    
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:28.57        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 1:29.04        2017 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Edskes, Chiu, Arcand, Tomazin                     
       B-Cut: B 1:31.35                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:30.93                                                        
        Pool: P 1:29.46        2017 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Edskes, McKenzie, S. Ubellacker, Tomazin          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:30.54    1:30.19I  48  
     1) Edskes, Bouke SO                2) Chiu, Justin SR                
     3) Ubellacker, Sam SO              4) Tomazin, Josh SR               
       23.01    25.20    21.56    20.42                                    
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:32.84    1:30.25I  42  
     1) Bauer, Jack JR                  2) Chen, Dave SO                  
     3) Perry, Jackson JR               4) Burgwardt, Erick PG            
       22.64    25.84    21.94    19.83                                    
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:31.96    1:30.71I  40  
     1) Jackson, Patrick JR             2) Sodemann, Chasse JR            
     3) Garrett, Ross SR                4) Rodriguez, Joseph SO           
       23.52    24.99    22.29    19.91                                    
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:40.17    1:32.44   38  
     1) Cost, Jacob JR                  2) Dunnett, Jonathan SR           
     3) Silva, Kevin JR                 4) Horne, Jake SR                 
       23.10    25.19    23.59    20.56                                    
  5 Babson College  'A'                               1:35.64    1:34.40   36  
     1) Luu, Kevin FR                   2) Dibbayawan, Lachlan FR         
     3) Damiecki, Alex SO               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
       24.68    26.35    22.24    21.13                                    
  6 Springfield College  'A'                          1:40.85    1:34.52   34  
     1) Harnish, Sean SO                2) Parsons, Kent SR               
     3) Decoste, Tim JR                 4) Mitchell, Sean FR              
       24.19    25.85    23.20    21.28                                    
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:44.47    1:39.46   32  
     1) Schrama, Dylan JR               2) Holloman, Bill JR              
     3) Ortega, Sebastian JR            4) Ortega, Julian JR              
       25.78    27.58    24.34    21.76                                    
B - Final
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:33.09    1:32.23   30  
     1) Eure, Luke JR                   2) McKenzie, Brandon JR           
     3) Kralj, Tim SO                   4) Liu, Justin FR                 
       24.28    25.44    22.11    20.40                                    
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:35.43    1:32.39   28  
     1) Jenkins, Daniel FR              2) Fuhs, Eric FR                  
     3) Dominick, Tyler FR              4) Pompay, John SO                
       24.02    25.64    22.28    20.45                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:37.66    1:35.63   26  
     1) De la Rosa, Jehu SO             2) Denbow, Zach FR                
     3) Elsayed, Karim SR               4) Barrett, Craig JR              
       25.44    27.17    22.36    20.66                                    
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:42.22    1:38.65   22  
     1) Steward, Chris JR               2) Marchetti, Nicholas FR         
     3) Lynch, Kieran FR                4) Bortolot, Ray SR               
       25.14    28.49    24.01    21.01                                    
 12 Babson College  'B'                               1:41.18    1:38.85   18  
     1) Polakoff, Taras FR              2) Mun, Kenny JR                  
     3) Cerny, Mike SO                  4) Ojerholm, Ross SR              
       25.79    27.23    23.87    21.96                                    
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          1:50.30    1:41.32   16  
     1) Schreiner, Christopher FR       2) Bauer, Kyle SR                 
     3) Soares, Anthony FR              4) Morano, Tylar FR               
       26.16    27.89    24.58    22.69                                    
 14 Clark University  'B'                             1:49.57    1:46.64   14  
     1) Russell, Will FR                2) Nel, Johan JR                  
     3) Liscord, Noah JR                4) Sakoff, Nick FR                
       28.24    28.54    26.62    23.24                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      866   2. Wheaton College                   687.5
  3. Springfield College               507.5   4. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      474
  5. U.S. Coast Guard Academy          409.5   6. Wellesley College                 302.5
  7. Clark University                    182   8. Smith College                       180
  9. Mount Holyoke College               176  10. Babson College                      144
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec     1109   2. U.S. Coast Guard Academy          824.5
  3. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      656   4. Wheaton College                   391.5
  5. Springfield College                 368   6. Babson College                      317
  7. Clark University                    193                                             

//