Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/25/2018 10:07 PM
                           2018 NEWMAC Championships                           
                      Hosted by MIT February 22 - 25 2018                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 7:28.88      3/2014 MIT                                        
                         Jedryka, Thielking, Yu, Ryan                      
        MEET: M 7:32.30   2/19/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         M Thielking, V Jedryka, K Yu, E Ryan              
       B-Cut: B 7:39.30                                                        
2017 Invited: I 7:36.30                                                        
        Pool: P 7:24.89        2012 CCSU, CCSU                                 
                         L. Rasile, C. Rasile, Czulewicz, Devers           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     7:52.78    7:34.47I  48  
     1) Passilla, Sarah FR              2) Young, Kristen JR              
     3) Benson, Emily FR                4) McCulla, Christine JR          
       26.30    54.63  1:23.69  1:52.66    25.84    54.37  1:23.31  1:52.37
       25.33    53.72  1:23.54  1:53.53    26.42    55.71  1:25.88  1:55.91
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               7:36.99    7:35.48I  42  
     1) Mahaffey, Hannah FR             2) Pan, Kathy SO                  
     3) Thielking, Mary SR              4) Pearson, Ashley FR             
       25.69    53.65  1:23.02  1:53.59    25.55    54.05  1:24.50  1:55.95
       25.52    54.02  1:23.50  1:52.85    26.07    55.08  1:24.29  1:53.09
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              7:53.66    7:38.04B  40  
     1) Epstein, Aleza SR               2) Pet, Eva FR                    
     3) Dacorte, Lydia FR               4) Hayden, Jenna SR               
       26.81    55.94  1:25.89  1:58.00    25.88    55.61  1:26.99  1:58.50
       24.75    52.35  1:21.36  1:51.27    24.42    51.90  1:20.72  1:50.27
  4 Springfield College  'A'                          7:50.99    7:45.62   38  
     1) Paione, Olivia JR               2) Lamb, Kassandra SR             
     3) Cordery, Haley JR               4) Dyjak, Delaney SR              
       26.70    55.27  1:24.51  1:54.26    26.93    56.59  1:27.99  1:59.58
       27.18    56.10  1:27.03  1:57.62    26.30    55.56  1:24.63  1:54.16
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               7:58.24    7:51.08   36  
     1) Day, Jenny SR                   2) Gonyea, Cailin SO              
     3) Matsco, Anna SO                 4) Clemente, Jillian SO           
       27.15    56.81  1:26.59  1:56.54    27.34    57.56  1:28.61  1:59.41
       27.10    57.45  1:28.78  2:00.48    25.56    54.15  1:24.19  1:54.65
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                            8:01.08    7:51.80   34  
     1) Peterson, Danielle SO           2) Yeager, Emily FR               
     3) Feng, Jessie JR                 4) Chiang, Sunny JR               
       26.99    56.00  1:25.91  1:56.15    26.76    56.63  1:27.39  1:58.31
       26.55    55.73  1:26.33  1:57.93    26.43    56.58  1:27.96  1:59.41
  7 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        8:30.14    8:13.54   32  
     1) Brown, Naomi FR                 2) Bliss, Ashton FR               
     3) Beckett, Claire SR              4) Groves, Bri JR                 
       27.89    58.66  1:30.00  2:01.81    27.70    59.05  1:31.84  2:04.31
       27.88    58.84  1:30.63  2:02.74    26.89    58.74  1:31.75  2:04.68
  8 Babson College  'A'                               8:24.45    8:15.40   30  
     1)                                 2) Gowan, Nataliya FR             
       27.72    57.95  1:29.67  2:01.74    28.00    59.51  1:32.10  2:04.08
       27.75    59.81  1:33.20  2:07.11    28.11    59.15  1:30.18  2:02.47
  9 Smith College  'A'                                8:31.76    8:18.60   28  
     1) Anderson, Katherine FR          2) Tarno, Nell FR                 
     3) Stoyanova, Desi JR              4) Crandall, Charlotte FR         
       28.01    59.94  1:33.42  2:06.51    27.97  1:00.38  1:33.56  2:06.74
       28.32    59.26  1:31.31  2:03.56    27.35    57.68  1:29.60  2:01.79
 10 Clark University  'A'                             8:40.95    8:24.96   26  
     1) Siewert, Mira JR                2) Muratori, Amelia JR            
     3) Mitchell, Quinn JR              4) Gray, Charlotte SR             
       29.28  1:01.57  1:35.25  2:08.48    27.80    59.56  1:33.74  2:07.99
       26.62    57.57  1:29.52  2:01.95    27.82  1:00.03  1:33.31  2:06.54
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               7:54.17    7:43.17   22  
     1) Holman, Kayla SO                2) Levine, Nina FR                
     3) Burns, Delaney SO               4) Staszel, Lilia SO              
       25.55    53.64  1:22.63  1:52.72    26.50    56.31  1:27.04  1:57.68
       25.86    55.40  1:26.17  1:56.90    25.99    54.83  1:24.96  1:55.87
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              8:21.22    7:54.49   18  
     1) Lawler, Maggie SO               2) Resetar, Alexa SR              
     3) Rice, Rowan JR                  4) Daley, Caitlin SO              
       26.44    56.93  1:29.54  2:02.43    26.37    56.28  1:27.05  1:57.70
       26.38    55.86  1:27.47  2:00.02    25.76    54.41  1:24.15  1:54.34
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               8:11.00    7:55.05   16  
     1) Freud, Jamie SR                 2) Vandervort, Jenna JR           
     3) Hanson, Olivia SO               4) Matsco, Emily SR               
       26.62    55.89  1:26.96  1:57.89    26.97    56.85  1:28.02  1:59.38
       26.50    56.46  1:28.05  2:00.16    26.35    56.07  1:26.76  1:57.62
 14 Springfield College  'B'                          8:16.66    7:58.76   14  
     1) Waechter, Natalie SR            2) Rigatti, Julia SO              
     3) Longley, Lauren JR              4) Forte, Monique SO              
       27.65    56.62  1:26.95  1:57.44    27.98    58.68  1:29.93  2:01.09
       26.85    56.70  1:27.97  1:59.75    27.04    57.07  1:29.43  2:00.48
 15 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     8:13.84    7:59.49   12  
     1) Lombardi, Felicia FR            2) Fernandes, Hannah FR           
     3) Jogan, Brigit SO                4) Marzinsky, Cece JR             
       26.27    56.20  1:28.41  2:01.08    26.60    56.18  1:26.79  1:57.75
       26.21    56.58  1:28.88  2:01.75    27.08    56.81  1:27.58  1:58.91
 16 Wellesley College  'B'                            8:14.61    8:02.99   10  
     1) Svensson, Kayleigh SO           2) Haley, Maggie SO               
     3) Chen, Patricia SR               4) Harrigan, Margaret FR          
       26.72    56.90  1:28.32  1:59.35    28.10    59.09  1:30.63  2:01.56
       27.85    59.45  1:31.89  2:04.54    26.59    56.53  1:27.15  1:57.54
 17 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        8:43.52    8:38.28    8  
     1) Hicks, Riley FR                 2) Dunham, Courtney FR            
     3) Burkett, Natalie SO             4) Lim, Amy SR                    
       28.09    59.23  1:32.68  2:05.95    28.81  1:01.63  1:36.13  2:10.46
       29.02  1:01.45  1:35.09  2:08.12    29.79  1:02.82  1:38.08  2:13.75
 18 Smith College  'B'                                8:59.72    8:41.23    6  
     1) Bergman, Abby SR                2) Yuan, Katarina FR              
     3) Taniguchi, Junko FR             4) Coffin Ness, Aidan SO          
       29.33  1:02.06  1:35.76  2:09.08    30.48  1:04.44  1:39.91  2:14.63
       30.10  1:03.92  1:38.35  2:11.92    28.47  1:00.67  1:33.57  2:05.60
 19 Clark University  'B'                             8:52.73    8:51.63    4  
     1) Cownie, Liz FR                  2) Bulman, Emma SO                
     3) Carson, Jacie JR                4) Flesher, Katy FR               
       27.41    59.36  1:34.12  2:10.64    29.45  1:03.54  1:38.25  2:12.91
       31.65  1:07.16  1:42.83  2:17.84    28.79  1:01.86  1:36.54  2:10.24
 
Event 2  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 6:38.79        2017 MIT                                        
                         Kogut, Sison, Edskes, Morejon                     
        MEET: M 6:41.11        2017 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Morejon, Crocker, Matthews, Kogut                 
       B-Cut: B 6:47.15                                                        
2017 Invited: I 6:45.24                                                        
        Pool: P 6:38.79        2017 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Kogut, Sison, Edskes, Morejon                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               6:38.79    6:48.74   48  
     1) Morejon, David SO               2) Bogle, Jeremy SR               
     3) Erickson, Dane SR               4) Tomazin, Josh SR               
       23.51    48.81  1:14.61  1:40.57    23.22    49.52  1:15.87  1:42.76
       22.19    47.46  1:15.17  1:43.83    21.94    47.93  1:14.62  1:41.58
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               7:08.20    6:52.77   42  
     1) Shriner, Matthew FR             2) Barrett, Craig JR              
     3) McDonald, Tim FR                4) Zimmermann, Markus SO          
       24.20    50.71  1:17.80  1:44.89    22.70    48.57  1:14.94  1:41.69
       22.63    48.51  1:15.43  1:43.31    23.62    49.64  1:16.46  1:42.88
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     7:07.00    6:53.45   40  
     1) Garrett, Ross SR                2) Roh, Josh FR                   
     3) McCall, Maximilian SO           4) Feller, John FR                
       23.46    50.11  1:17.27  1:44.01    23.42    49.35  1:15.94  1:43.09
       23.38    48.91  1:15.65  1:42.37    22.73    48.60  1:16.28  1:43.98
  4 Babson College  'A'                               7:26.57    7:03.13   38  
     1) Damiecki, Alex SO               2) Posk, Mitch SR                 
     3) Grant, Alex SR                  4) Lucero, Jack SO                
       24.11    50.67  1:18.26  1:45.18    22.73    48.43  1:15.67  1:44.42
       24.30    51.81  1:20.43  1:48.91    23.83    50.14  1:17.75  1:44.62
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          7:21.79    7:20.45   36  
     1) Smith, Nick FR                  2) Morano, Tylar FR               
     3) Burnin, Vladimir SO             4) Morales, Roberto SR            
       25.11    52.70  1:20.02  1:47.67    24.81    52.57  1:22.41  1:53.04
       25.76    53.00  1:21.14  1:49.79    24.57    52.52  1:21.08  1:49.95
  6 Clark University  'A'                             7:39.17    7:43.76   34  
     1) Cobert, Eric FR                 2) Finnegan, Matt FR              
     3) Russell, Will FR                4) Sakoff, Nick FR                
       26.35    54.96  1:24.52  1:55.02    25.65    54.94  1:25.44  2:21.11
       30.18  1:01.77  1:32.83                                             
 -- Wheaton College  'A'                              7:20.00         DQ  
     1) Roch, Daniel FR                 2) Horne, Jake SR                 
     3) Steward, Chris JR               4) Sposato, Timmer JR             
       23.56    49.92  1:17.71  1:46.04    22.72    48.55  1:16.34  1:45.30
       24.34    52.09  1:19.95  1:48.23    22.79    48.91  1:16.32  1:43.62
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               6:46.26    6:45.03I  22  
     1) Edskes, Bouke SO                2) Phillips, Jacob FR             
     3) Hu, Henry FR                    4) Sison, Emilio SO               
       23.29    48.66  1:14.11  1:39.41    23.07    48.09  1:14.29  1:40.65
       22.55    48.62  1:15.54  1:42.71    22.97    48.57  1:15.18  1:42.26
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     7:10.49    6:54.58   18  
     1) Rowe, Taylor JR                 2) Pompay, John SO                
     3) Fuhs, Eric FR                   4) Danzer, Jake FR                
       23.93    49.39  1:15.64  1:42.50    23.31    49.11  1:16.03  1:43.31
       23.86    50.08  1:16.98  1:43.55    23.65    50.31  1:17.82  1:45.22
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               7:25.00    7:04.26   16  
     1) Esquivel, Roberto JR            2) De la Rosa, Jehu SO            
     3) Scherrer, Matthew SO            4) Gallant, Alex JR               
       24.31    50.43  1:18.58  1:47.00    23.49    50.56  1:17.80  1:45.19
       22.75    49.69  1:18.20  1:46.17    23.51    50.05  1:17.84  1:45.90
 14 Wheaton College  'B'                              7:37.15    7:14.79   14  
     1) Bortolot, Ray SR                2) Lynch, Kieran FR               
     3) Bollman, Jes FR                 4) Silva, Kevin JR                
       24.20    50.80  1:19.01  1:48.53    23.92    51.45  1:20.77  1:49.14
       24.21    51.78  1:20.24  1:47.92    25.24    53.03  1:20.68  1:49.20
 15 Babson College  'B'                               7:32.10    7:21.46   12  
     1) Polakoff, Taras FR              2) Mun, Kenny JR                  
       24.12    50.53  1:18.40  1:47.73    24.54    51.57  1:19.31  1:49.17
       25.09    53.60  1:23.60  1:53.49    23.87    51.18  1:20.20  1:51.07
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
        MEET: M 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
       A-Cut: A   4.25                                                         
        Pool: P 609.80        2015 G. Bamforth, CHS                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Solomon, Sam              SO MIT                   450.55     486.60A  24  
  2 Pennington, Connor        FR Springfield           495.25     475.00A  21  
  3 Sands, Jeremy             JR MIT                   460.35     456.20A  20  
  4 Stewart, Valmore          SO Springfield           416.60     436.80A  19  
  5 Guerrieri, Anthony        FR Wheaton               411.90     424.25A  18  
  6 Seguin, Marshall          FR Coast Guard           419.65     421.30A  17  
  7 Melanson, Randy           SR Wpi Engineers         385.85     413.20A  16  
  8 French, Will              JR Coast Guard           388.05     405.45A  15  
  9 Colarullo, George         FR Springfield           367.05     382.85A  14  
 10 Castiglione, Steven       SR Clark                 352.40     350.80A  13  
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
        MEET: M 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
       A-Cut: A   4.25                                                         
        Pool: P 609.80        2015 G. Bamforth, CHS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pennington, Connor        FR Springfield           474.45     495.25A 
  2 Sands, Jeremy             JR MIT                       NP     460.35A 
  3 Solomon, Sam              SO MIT                       NP     450.55A 
  4 Seguin, Marshall          FR Coast Guard               NP     419.65A 
  5 Stewart, Valmore          SO Springfield           369.35     416.60A 
  6 Guerrieri, Anthony        FR Wheaton               429.67     411.90A 
  7 French, Will              JR Coast Guard               NP     388.05A 
  8 Melanson, Randy           SR Wpi Engineers         490.42     385.85A 
  9 Colarullo, George         FR Springfield           361.75     367.05A 
 10 Castiglione, Steven       SR Clark                 415.34     352.40A 
 11 Halkenhauser, Max         FR MIT                       NP     342.10A 
 12 Nelson, Christopher       SO Wpi Engineers         397.80     338.00A 
 13 Dellaripa, Malachi        FR Wheaton               387.00     325.55A 
 14 Moody, Rowan              SO Clark                 320.47     302.75A 
 15 Laukaitis, Brian          SO Springfield               NP     285.40A 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:33.36   3/19/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Wu, Osmulski, Wang                       
        MEET: M 1:33.46        2013 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
       B-Cut: B 1:35.63                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:34.63                                                        
        Pool: P 1:33.46        2013 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:34.45    1:34.30I  48  
     1) Chen, Jess SR                   2) Holman, Kayla SO               
     3) Staszel, Lilia SO               4) Wu, Priscilla SO               
       24.05    23.69    23.38    23.18                                    
  2 Springfield College  'A'                          1:40.13    1:36.91   42  
     1) Dyjak, Delaney SR               2) Magee, Bri FR                  
     3) McKenzie, Amelia SO             4) Paione, Olivia JR              
       23.96    24.36    24.50    24.09                                    
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:39.82    1:37.75   40  
     1) Fernandes, Hannah FR            2) Young, Kristen JR              
     3) Lombardi, Felicia FR            4) Kokomoor, Jackie SR            
       25.15    23.80    24.45    24.35                                    
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:38.51    1:37.82   38  
     1) Resetar, Alexa SR               2) Epstein, Aleza SR              
     3) Lawler, Maggie SO               4) Daley, Caitlin SO              
       24.99    24.03    24.51    24.29                                    
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:39.75    1:38.00   36  
     1) de Oliveira, Sofie SO           2) Day, Jenny SR                  
     3) Berner, Audrey FR               4) Morgan, Alice SO               
       25.04    24.26    23.98    24.72                                    
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                            1:41.47    1:41.37   34  
     1) Zhu, Crystal JR                 2) Helmich, Emma FR               
     3) Stensland, Solveig FR           4) Harrigan, Margaret FR          
       25.79    24.94    25.77    24.87                                    
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:41.80    1:41.96   32  
     1) Gray, Charlotte SR              2) Muratori, Amelia JR            
     3) Mitchell, Quinn JR              4) Dubick, Allison FR             
       26.14    25.28    25.47    25.07                                    
  8 Smith College  'A'                                1:54.80    1:43.28   30  
     1) Torre-Nieto, Paula FR           2) Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy SR    
     3) Johnson, Caleigh FR             4) Crandall, Charlotte FR         
       26.13    25.93    25.85    25.37                                    
  9 Babson College  'A'                               1:47.07    1:43.42   28  
     1) Nie, Celine                     2) Gowan, Nataliya FR             
     3) Ferrara, Julia                  4) Rentovich, Tirza SO            
       25.87    26.68    26.31    24.56                                    
 10 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        1:51.42    1:45.38   26  
     1) Mukulu, Tamara FR               2) Hicks, Riley FR                
     3) Richmond, Caitlyn FR            4) Mukulu, Topaz SR               
       26.25    26.33    26.25    26.55                                    
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:38.72    1:37.57   22  
     1) Wu, Nanette SO                  2) Nicholas, Sara FR              
     3) Mahaffey, Hannah FR             4) Burns, Delaney SO              
       25.18    24.63    23.78    23.98                                    
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:40.23    1:40.40   18  
     1) Cole, Kathryn JR                2) Hatzikos, Sophia SO            
     3) Deubner, Chloe FR               4) Dransfield, Kate JR            
       25.77    24.65    25.16    24.82                                    
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          1:47.14    1:41.11   16  
     1) Forte, Monique SO               2) Ripp, Izzy FR                  
     3) Shea, Christine SR              4) Cordery, Haley JR              
       25.97    24.92    25.21    25.01                                    
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:42.23    1:41.54   13  
     1) Harkrader, Brooke JR            2) McCulla, Christine JR          
     3) Rogers, Julianne SR             4) Lombardi, Alex SO              
       25.42    25.35    25.28    25.49                                    
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:41.81    1:41.54   13  
     1) Clemente, Jillian SO            2) Wang, Carol SO                 
     3) Matsco, Anna SO                 4) Freud, Jamie SR                
       26.01    24.82    25.75    24.96                                    
 16 Wellesley College  'B'                            1:46.97    1:43.84   10  
     1) Pawlik, Veronica JR             2) Chen, Patricia SR              
     3) Dong, Francesca JR              4) Yeager, Emily FR               
       26.60    25.88    25.92    25.44                                    
 17 Clark University  'B'                             1:49.38    1:46.94    8  
     1) Cownie, Liz FR                  2) Flesher, Katy FR               
     3) Falder, Ali FR                  4) Harrison-Peters, Jenna SR      
       26.20    26.51    26.56    27.67                                    
 18 Smith College  'B'                                2:03.57    1:48.27    6  
     1) Tarno, Nell FR                  2) Coffin Ness, Aidan SO          
     3) Stefanelli, Maya FR             4) Anderson, Katherine FR         
       26.75    27.21    27.79    26.52                                    
 19 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        1:55.20    1:48.96    4  
     1) Berry, Delany JR                2) Bliss, Ashton FR               
     3) Burkett, Natalie SO             4) Lim, Amy SR                    
       27.67    26.79    27.52    26.98                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:33.36   3/19/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Wu, Osmulski, Wang                       
        MEET: M 1:33.46        2013 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
       B-Cut: B 1:35.63                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:34.63                                                        
        Pool: P 1:33.46        2013 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:34.30    1:34.45I 
     1) Wu, Priscilla SO                2) Holman, Kayla SO               
     3) Staszel, Lilia SO               4) Chen, Jess SR                  
       23.75    23.60    23.29    23.81                                    
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:39.10    1:38.51  
     1) Epstein, Aleza SR               2) Lawler, Maggie SO              
     3)                                 4) Daley, Caitlin SO              
       24.76    24.46    24.94    24.35                                    
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:39.12    1:39.75  
     1) Berner, Audrey FR               2) Seo, Sydney SO                 
     3) de Oliveira, Sofie SO           4) Morgan, Alice SO               
       24.86    26.29    24.19    24.41                                    
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:39.17    1:39.82  
     1) Fernandes, Hannah FR            2) Lombardi, Felicia FR           
     3) Kokomoor, Jackie SR             4) Talens, Tricia SR              
       25.09    24.79    24.57    25.37                                    
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          1:38.49    1:40.13  
     1)                                 2) McKenzie, Amelia SO            
     3)                                 4) Magee, Bri FR                  
       25.65    24.78    25.35    24.35                                    
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                            1:41.90    1:41.47  
     1)                                 2) Harrigan, Margaret FR          
     3) Helmich, Emma FR                4) Stensland, Solveig FR          
       26.13    24.85    25.12    25.37                                    
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:43.30    1:41.80  
     1) Muratori, Amelia JR             2) Dubick, Allison FR             
     3) Mitchell, Quinn JR              4) Gray, Charlotte SR             
       25.54    25.26    25.95    25.05                                    
  8 Babson College  'A'                               1:45.25    1:47.07  
     1) Gowan, Nataliya FR              2) Nie, Celine                    
     3) Ferrara, Julia                  4) Rentovich, Tirza SO            
       26.70    25.99    28.85    25.53                                    
  9 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        1:46.42    1:51.42  
     1)                                 2) Ratzlaff, Sarah SO             
       27.43    28.83    27.86    27.30                                    
 10 Smith College  'A'                                1:55.46    1:54.80  
     1)                                 2) Shapiro, Sophie SR             
     3) Yuan, Katarina FR               4) Billings, Sarah FR             
       26.92    30.41    29.69    27.78                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:40.72    1:38.72  
     1) Kenton, Caroline FR             2) Nicholas, Sara FR              
     3) Pan, Kathy SO                   4) Burns, Delaney SO              
       25.49    24.45    24.75    24.03                                    
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:39.92    1:40.23  
     1)                                 2) Dransfield, Kate JR            
     3) Deubner, Chloe FR               4) Centola, Julia FR              
       24.89    24.72    25.25    25.37                                    
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:46.00    1:41.81  
     1) Matsco, Anna SO                 2) Wang, Carol SO                 
     3) Silsby, Molly FR                4) Freud, Jamie SR                
       26.21    25.26    25.33    25.01                                    
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:42.21    1:42.23  
     1) Harkrader, Brooke JR            2) Rogers, Julianne SR            
     3) Heist, Maddie SR                4) Lombardi, Alex SO              
       25.77    25.08    26.26    25.12                                    
 16 Wellesley College  'B'                            1:44.48    1:46.97  
     1) Pawlik, Veronica JR             2) Magee, Emma JR                 
     3) Wu, Jessica FR                  4)                                
       26.99    26.87    27.89    25.22                                    
 17 Springfield College  'B'                          1:41.60    1:47.14  
     1) Forsythe, Jamielin SO           2) Gallagher, Hillary FR          
     3) Hoffner, Danielle SO            4) Ripp, Izzy FR                  
       27.90    26.65    27.64    24.95                                    
 18 Clark University  'B'                             1:49.77    1:49.38  
     1) Cownie, Liz FR                  2)                                
     3) Falder, Ali FR                  4) Harrison-Peters, Jenna SR      
       26.15    28.75    26.66    27.82                                    
 19 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        1:50.47    1:55.20  
     1) Dunlap, Ally SO                 2) Polfer, Rachel SR              
     3) Van Nevel, Cailin SR            4) Berry, Delany JR               
       29.20    30.58    28.63    26.79                                    
 20 Smith College  'B'                                2:05.82    2:03.57  
     1) Holt, Charlotte SO              2) Samuels, Charlotte SO          
     3) Ferreira, Nicole SO             4) Demgen, Ellen FR               
       30.54    33.17    30.53    29.33                                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.12   2/20/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         D Neubieser, B Chiu, J Bogle, A Fathman           
       B-Cut: B 1:22.54                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:22.39                                                        
        Pool: P 1:20.51        2012 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Chiu, Cheney                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:21.69    1:21.52I  48  
     1) Ubellacker, Sam SO              2) Erickson, Dane SR              
     3) Bogle, Jeremy SR                4) Tomazin, Josh SR               
       20.67    20.60    20.36    19.89                                    
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:25.36    1:22.33I  42  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick PG             2) Bauer, Jack JR                 
     3) Perry, Jackson JR               4) Elsayed, Karim SR              
       20.74    20.27    21.07    20.25                                    
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:23.72    1:22.69   40  
     1) Feller, John FR                 2) Rodriguez, Joseph SO           
     3) Jenkins, Daniel FR              4) Pompay, John SO                
       21.31    19.95    20.71    20.72                                    
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:25.97    1:23.59   38  
     1) Horne, Jake SR                  2) Bortolot, Ray SR               
     3) Dunnett, Jonathan SR            4) Cost, Jacob JR                 
       21.39    20.73    20.97    20.50                                    
  5 Babson College  'A'                               1:27.21    1:25.93   36  
     1) Dibbayawan, Lachlan FR          2) Damiecki, Alex SO              
     3) Ojerholm, Ross SR               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
       21.96    21.30    21.82    20.85                                    
  6 Springfield College  'A'                          1:28.92    1:26.36   34  
     1) Parsons, Kent SR                2) Mitchell, Sean FR              
     3) Decoste, Tim JR                 4) Harnish, Sean SO               
       21.67    21.35    21.56    21.78                                    
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:32.71    1:31.63  
     1) Ortega, Julian JR               2) Holloman, Bill JR              
     3) Schrama, Dylan JR               4) Nel, Johan JR                  
       22.08    23.10    22.88    23.57                                    
B - Final
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:25.11    1:24.33   30  
     1) Liu, Justin FR                  2) Sison, Emilio SO               
     3) Li, Jeffrey SO                  4) Kogut, Dougie SR               
       21.10    20.97    21.09    21.17                                    
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:25.77    1:25.03   28  
     1) Ledford, Brandon SR             2) Dominick, Tyler FR             
     3) Jackson, Robert JR              4) Jackson, Patrick JR            
       21.79    21.04    21.37    20.83                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:26.92    1:25.96   26  
     1) Scherrer, Matthew SO            2) McDonald, Tim FR               
     3) Massar, Chris SR                4) Barrett, Craig JR              
       21.96    21.53    21.73    20.74                                    
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:28.02    1:28.24   22  
     1) Roch, Daniel FR                 2) Silva, Kevin JR                
     3) Giberti, Jonathan SO            4) Sposato, Timmer JR             
       22.08    22.24    22.14    21.78                                    
 12 Springfield College  'B'                          1:35.26    1:29.80   18  
     1) Bauer, Kyle SR                  2) Burnin, Vladimir SO            
     3) Soares, Anthony FR              4) Smith, Nick FR                 
       22.73    22.39    22.15    22.53                                    
 13 Babson College  'B'                               1:28.58    1:29.90   16  
     1) Polakoff, Taras FR              2) Shover, Kaden                  
     3) Luu, Kevin FR                   4) Cerny, Mike SO                 
       22.79    23.56    21.86    21.69                                    
 14 Clark University  'B'                             1:38.69    1:36.49   14  
     1) Finnegan, Matt FR               2) Cobert, Eric FR                
     3) Liscord, Noah JR                4) Ortega, Sebastian JR           
       23.99    24.39    24.59    23.52                                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.12   2/20/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         D Neubieser, B Chiu, J Bogle, A Fathman           
       B-Cut: B 1:22.54                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:22.39                                                        
        Pool: P 1:20.51        2012 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Chiu, Cheney                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:21.11    1:21.69I 
     1) Ubellacker, Sam SO              2) Erickson, Dane SR              
     3) Bogle, Jeremy SR                4) Tomazin, Josh SR               
       20.36    20.75    20.40    20.18                                    
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:25.21    1:23.72  
     3) Pompay, John SO                 4)                                
       21.57    20.51    20.62    21.02                                    
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:24.21    1:25.36  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick PG             2) Perry, Jackson JR              
     3)                                 4) Elsayed, Karim SR              
       21.23    21.43    21.68    21.02                                    
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:27.43    1:25.97  
     1) Horne, Jake SR                  2)                                
     3) Dunnett, Jonathan SR            4) Cost, Jacob JR                 
       21.54    22.09    21.35    20.99                                    
  5 Babson College  'A'                               1:27.45    1:27.21  
     1)                                 2) Dibbayawan, Lachlan FR         
     3) Ojerholm, Ross SR               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
       22.88    21.80    21.68    20.85                                    
  6 Springfield College  'A'                          1:28.85    1:28.92  
     1) Mitchell, Sean FR               2) Harnish, Sean SO               
     3) Decoste, Tim JR                 4)                                
       22.22    22.04    21.93    22.73                                    
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:32.97    1:32.71  
     1) Holloman, Bill JR               2) Schrama, Dylan JR              
     3) Nel, Johan JR                   4) Ortega, Julian JR              
       23.82    22.92    23.86    22.11                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:25.37    1:25.11  
     1) Liu, Justin FR                  2) Fang, Kevin FR                 
     3) Li, Jeffrey SO                  4) Sison, Emilio SO               
       21.13    21.56    21.25    21.17                                    
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:27.67    1:25.77  
     3) Doppel, Matthew FR              4) Jackson, Robert JR             
       21.64    20.95    21.67    21.51                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:28.00    1:26.92  
     1) Besch, Tucker FR                2) Chen, Dave SO                  
     3) Scherrer, Matthew SO            4) Massar, Chris SR               
       22.06    21.79    21.38    21.69                                    
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:31.01    1:28.02  
     1) Sposato, Timmer JR              2) Silva, Kevin JR                
     3)                                 4) Giberti, Jonathan SO           
       22.47    22.45    21.23    21.87                                    
 12 Babson College  'B'                               1:32.30    1:28.58  
     1)                                 2) Luu, Kevin FR                  
     3) Nejame, Louis SO                4) Cerny, Mike SO                 
       21.78    21.78    23.29    21.73                                    
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          1:32.42    1:35.26  
     1) Torres, Carlos FR               2) Walker, Kevin SR               
     3)                                 4) Soares, Anthony FR             
       24.28    24.67    23.86    22.45                                    
 14 Clark University  'B'                             1:37.76    1:38.69  
     1) Ortega, Sebastian JR            2) Cobert, Eric FR                
     3) Liscord, Noah JR                4) Finnegan, Matt FR              
       25.09    25.11    24.76    23.73                                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 4:52.43        2011 K. Shadwick, USCGA                         
        MEET: M 4:54.81        2012 E. Ryan, MIT                               
       A-Cut: A 4:45.33                                                        
       B-Cut: B 5:00.62                                                        
2017 Invited: I 4:59.08                                                        
        Pool: P 4:48.08        2007 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dacorte, Lydia            FR Wheaton              4:57.98    4:55.17I  24  
      26.52   29.30   29.31   29.76   30.10   30.00   30.23   30.19
      30.05   29.71                                                
  2 Chambers, Addie           JR MIT                  5:02.16    5:01.46   21  
      27.60   29.47   30.20   30.63   30.75   30.91   30.70   30.81
      30.52   29.87                                                
  3 Day, Jenny                SR Wpi Engineers        5:07.62    5:01.62   20  
      27.19   29.62   30.38   30.71   30.79   30.97   31.02   31.01
      30.67   29.26                                                
  4 Benson, Emily             FR Coast Guard          5:03.83    5:02.53   19  
      27.31   29.79   30.46   30.88   30.99   30.80   30.82   31.08
      30.85   29.55                                                
  5 Paione, Olivia            JR Springfield          5:07.08    5:03.79   18  
      27.65   29.81   30.27   30.54   30.79   30.87   31.02   31.17
      31.15   30.52                                                
  6 Thielking, Mary           SR MIT                  5:03.33    5:08.07   17  
      27.15   29.37   30.36   30.87   31.19   31.02   31.57   31.98
      32.48   32.08                                                
  7 Pearson, Ashley           FR MIT                  5:16.14    5:09.87   16  
      27.82   30.03   30.98   31.86   31.78   31.47   31.39   32.11
      31.67   30.76                                                
  8 Waechter, Natalie         SR Springfield          5:12.93    5:14.69   15  
      28.21   29.95   31.04   31.54   32.04   32.42   32.31   32.51
      32.60   32.07                                                
  9 Genther, Caroline         FR Wheaton              5:16.11    5:15.57   14  
      28.30   30.99   31.81   32.24   32.29   32.53   32.13   32.00
      32.06   31.22                                                
 10 Cordery, Haley            JR Springfield          5:17.41    5:16.53   13  
      28.87   30.90   31.48   31.70   32.09   32.56   32.80   32.93
      32.46   30.74                                                
B - Final
 11 McCulla, Christine        JR Coast Guard          5:17.66    5:12.12   11  
      28.94   30.90   31.83   31.66   31.64   31.46   31.31   31.30
      31.82   31.26                                                
 12 Svensson, Kayleigh        SO Wellesley            5:21.10    5:15.52    9  
      28.30   31.00   31.94   31.87   32.11   32.26   32.34   32.51
      32.09   31.10                                                
 13 Clemente, Jillian         SO Wpi Engineers        5:17.43    5:16.08    8  
      28.11   31.07   31.98   32.46   32.41   32.33   32.40   32.33
      31.93   31.06                                                
 14 Gonyea, Cailin            SO Wpi Engineers        5:20.65    5:18.26    7  
      28.35   30.74   31.79   32.21   32.38   32.39   32.72   32.77
      32.80   32.11                                                
 15 Longley, Lauren           JR Springfield          5:20.35    5:19.33    6  
      28.65   31.09   31.84   32.08   32.43   32.55   32.76   32.88
      32.95   32.10                                                
 16 Jogan, Brigit             SO Coast Guard          5:23.59    5:21.66    5  
      28.59   30.98   31.59   32.03   32.45   32.89   33.59   33.45
      33.48   32.61                                                
 17 Feng, Jessie              JR Wellesley            5:21.92    5:21.93    4  
      28.50   31.82   32.44   32.59   32.68   33.05   32.84   32.93
      32.92   32.16                                                
 18 Matsco, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers        5:21.27    5:22.22    3  
      28.97   30.92   32.02   32.87   32.92   32.94   32.89   32.73
      33.26   32.70                                                
 19 Rigatti, Julia            SO Springfield          5:21.41    5:24.66    2  
      29.43   31.63   32.43   32.83   33.23   32.83   33.25   33.67
      33.07   32.29                                                
 20 Frey, Lucy                SR Wheaton              5:21.76    5:25.37    1  
      29.35   31.50   32.77   33.02   33.23   33.28   33.26   33.08
      33.35   32.53                                                
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 4:52.43        2011 K. Shadwick, USCGA                         
        MEET: M 4:54.81        2012 E. Ryan, MIT                               
       A-Cut: A 4:45.33                                                        
       B-Cut: B 5:00.62                                                        
2017 Invited: I 4:59.08                                                        
        Pool: P 4:48.08        2007 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dacorte, Lydia            FR Wheaton              5:05.41    4:57.98I 
      26.02   29.07   29.63   30.56   30.77   30.41   30.65   30.59
      30.61   29.67                                                
  2 Chambers, Addie           JR MIT                       NT    5:02.16  
      27.95   29.83   30.30   30.52   30.64   30.69   30.78   30.72
      30.71   30.02                                                
  3 Thielking, Mary           SR MIT                  5:05.14    5:03.33  
      27.17   29.65   30.18   30.50   30.90   30.83   31.27   30.82
      30.99   31.02                                                
  4 Benson, Emily             FR Coast Guard          5:07.39    5:03.83  
      27.65   29.70   30.48   30.78   30.84   31.01   31.29   31.28
      30.79   30.01                                                
  5 Paione, Olivia            JR Springfield          5:09.44    5:07.08  
      28.14   30.62   31.15   30.96   31.03   30.69   30.86   31.07
      31.33   31.23                                                
  6 Day, Jenny                SR Wpi Engineers        5:11.19    5:07.62  
      27.80   30.13   30.68   30.99   31.17   31.23   31.29   31.39
      31.67   31.27                                                
  7 Waechter, Natalie         SR Springfield          5:25.82    5:12.93  
      28.79   30.59   31.18   31.45   31.47   31.81   32.21   31.89
      32.15   31.39                                                
  8 Genther, Caroline         FR Wheaton              5:31.05    5:16.11  
      28.20   30.66   31.94   31.81   32.15   32.21   32.60   32.47
      32.54   31.53                                                
  9 Pearson, Ashley           FR MIT                  5:11.19    5:16.14  
      27.70   30.42   31.38   31.83   32.73   32.50   32.73   32.53
      32.71   31.61                                                
 10 Cordery, Haley            JR Springfield          5:17.38    5:17.41  
      28.84   31.20   31.31   32.02   32.32   32.49   32.49   32.70
      32.56   31.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Clemente, Jillian         SO Wpi Engineers        5:25.36    5:17.43  
      28.23   31.31   32.20   32.52   32.58   32.02   32.74   32.37
      32.42   31.04                                                
 12 McCulla, Christine        JR Coast Guard          5:25.67    5:17.66  
      28.41   30.98   31.71   31.79   31.58   31.96   32.44   33.06
      33.26   32.47                                                
 13 Longley, Lauren           JR Springfield          5:22.47    5:20.35  
      28.61   31.08   31.87   32.31   32.64   32.70   32.70   33.06
      33.10   32.28                                                
 14 Gonyea, Cailin            SO Wpi Engineers        5:18.95    5:20.65  
      28.36   30.66   31.83   32.17   32.62   32.76   33.00   33.20
      33.36   32.69                                                
 15 Svensson, Kayleigh        SO Wellesley            5:22.06    5:21.10  
      28.33   31.45   32.16   32.63   32.55   32.90   32.12   33.18
      33.36   32.42                                                
 16 Matsco, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers        5:30.37    5:21.27  
      28.91   31.25   31.70   32.45   32.94   32.66   32.94   32.96
      32.97   32.49                                                
 17 Rigatti, Julia            SO Springfield          5:33.65    5:21.41  
      30.09   31.94   31.71   32.27   33.04   32.70   32.95   32.73
      33.01   30.97                                                
 18 Frey, Lucy                SR Wheaton              5:29.52    5:21.76  
      29.21   31.58   32.38   32.62   32.95   33.07   33.04   32.98
      32.84   31.09                                                
 19 Feng, Jessie              JR Wellesley            5:30.45    5:21.92  
      28.82   31.44   32.50   32.65   32.48   32.82   32.96   32.90
      33.13   32.22                                                
 20 Jogan, Brigit             SO Coast Guard          5:30.22    5:23.59  
      28.56   31.31   32.26   32.54   32.95   32.96   33.15   33.37
      33.56   32.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Robinson, Jen             FR Springfield          5:42.38    5:25.03  
      29.96   31.97   32.46   32.92   32.98   32.79   33.02   32.84
      33.23   32.86                                                
 22 Mailly, Jordan               Babson               5:28.42    5:25.04  
      29.65   32.44   32.70   33.14   33.15   33.13   33.09   32.94
      32.59   32.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Boulerice, Briana         SO Springfield          5:42.56    5:25.19  
      29.22   32.02   32.50   32.78   32.97   33.21   33.28   33.72
      33.59   31.90                                                
 24 Wieland, Clare            JR MIT                  5:45.27    5:26.45  
      29.48   32.31   32.53   32.92   32.75   33.45   33.22   33.46
      33.49   32.84                                                
 25 Bliss, Ashton             FR Mount Holyoke        5:40.43    5:28.04  
      29.15   32.19   33.03   33.54   33.45   33.41   33.27   33.82
      33.89   32.29                                                
 26 Daly, Daire               FR Wpi Engineers        5:29.54    5:28.13  
      29.29   31.74   33.13   33.63   33.22   33.68   33.62   33.75
      33.46   32.61                                                
 27 Gaither, Audrey           FR MIT                  5:26.18    5:29.92  
      29.61   31.94   32.91   33.08   33.77   33.40   33.93   33.88
      34.21   33.19                                                
 28 Morello, Rachel           SO Coast Guard          5:52.18    5:30.71  
      28.80   31.72   33.01   32.79   33.61   34.56   34.36   34.39
      34.80   32.67                                                
 29 Falder, Ali               FR Clark                5:35.94    5:32.34  
      30.12   32.14   33.24   33.31   33.20   33.84   33.98   34.38
      34.52   33.61                                                
 30 Coffin Ness, Aidan        SO Smith College        5:47.09    5:34.39  
      29.92   32.90   33.91   34.33   34.22   34.12   34.25   34.40
      33.94   32.40                                                
 31 Burkett, Natalie          SO Mount Holyoke        5:50.82    5:38.42  
      30.13   32.67   34.23   34.56   34.67   35.07   34.76   34.96
      33.96   33.41                                                
 32 Gilbert, Livi             JR Babson               5:50.61    5:40.31  
      29.66   32.25   34.45   35.10   34.38   34.78   34.93   35.55
      35.21   34.00                                                
 33 Li, Jessica               FR Wellesley            5:45.20    5:42.68  
      30.21   33.19   34.58   34.66   34.99   34.87   35.31   35.47
      35.41   33.99                                                
 34 Siewert, Mira             JR Clark                6:01.54    5:42.90  
      30.32   32.76   34.18   35.24   35.45   35.61   35.61   35.61
      34.65   33.47                                                
 35 Berry, Delany             JR Mount Holyoke        6:03.64    5:43.17  
      29.77   32.79   34.51   35.09   35.14   35.25   35.61   35.68
      35.28   34.05                                                
 36 Bergman, Abby             SR Smith College        5:46.56    5:44.61  
      31.46   34.46   34.72   35.50   35.23   34.91   35.20   35.07
      34.69   33.37                                                
 37 Kounadis, Katerina        SR Springfield          6:04.61    5:45.34  
      31.22   33.96   34.65   35.22   35.54   35.65   35.22   35.87
      34.32   33.69                                                
 38 Cerce, Kendra             JR Springfield          6:00.00    5:45.43  
      30.55   33.56   34.55   35.18   35.27   35.29   35.67   35.52
      35.34   34.50                                                
 39 Demgen, Ellen             FR Smith College        6:05.64    5:46.89  
      32.51   34.16   34.74   34.93   34.84   35.11   35.21   35.44
      35.36   34.59                                                
 40 Ratzlaff, Sarah           SO Mount Holyoke        5:55.41    5:49.57  
      31.81   33.87   35.20   36.25   35.64   35.45   35.23   35.57
      35.41   35.14                                                
 41 Nicholson, Liz            FR Wellesley            6:04.90    5:51.00  
      30.33   33.75   34.93   35.51   36.53   36.99   36.05   36.52
      35.65   34.74                                                
 42 Ferrara, Julia               Babson               5:48.90    5:51.55  
      29.40   32.49   34.44   35.57   35.25   36.47   37.10   37.33
      37.23   36.27                                                
 43 Walker, Annika            FR Wellesley            6:06.05    5:51.72  
      30.43   33.44   34.99   35.87   36.15   36.87   37.23   36.82
      36.06   33.86                                                
 44 Pawlik, Veronica          JR Wellesley            5:57.29    5:54.01  
      30.65   34.25   35.72   36.43   36.92   36.55   36.82   36.52
      36.32   33.83                                                
 45 Dunlap, Ally              SO Mount Holyoke        6:06.74    5:58.30  
      31.60   35.41   36.30   36.64   36.68   36.50   36.96   36.24
      36.85   35.12                                                
 46 Orive, Katina             JR Babson               6:02.14    5:58.59  
      30.87   33.48   35.15   35.15   36.25   37.55   37.87   37.55
      37.76   36.96                                                
 47 Yuan, Katarina            FR Smith College        6:07.73    6:00.26  
      33.48   36.83   36.15   37.08   36.91   36.49   37.01   36.10
      35.85   34.36                                                
 48 Holt, Charlotte           SO Smith College        6:26.29    6:15.26  
      32.98   36.78   37.72   37.93   38.32   39.01   38.61   38.73
      38.80   36.38                                                
 49 Samuels, Charlotte        SO Smith College        6:24.27    6:25.31  
      35.11   36.89   38.55   38.93   39.01   39.18   39.85   39.65
      39.51   38.63                                                
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 4:27.76        2016 J. Graves, MIT                             
        MEET: M 4:29.97        2012 C. Biedenharn, MIT                         
       A-Cut: A 4:20.26                                                        
       B-Cut: B 4:33.78                                                        
2017 Invited: I 4:31.03                                                        
        Pool: P 4:24.15        2009 N. D'Innocenzo, AND                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rowe, Taylor              JR Coast Guard          4:32.17    4:32.90B  24  
      25.45   27.05   27.19   27.22   27.55   27.46   27.55   27.96
      28.06   27.41                                                
  2 Graves, Josh              JR MIT                  4:35.94    4:34.23   21  
      25.48   27.51   27.91   27.82   28.04   27.73   27.87   27.88
      27.43   26.56                                                
  3 Kogut, Dougie             SR MIT                  4:37.75    4:36.52   20  
      25.54   27.56   27.65   28.05   27.85   27.82   27.85   28.03
      28.42   27.75                                                
  4 Phillips, Jacob           FR MIT                  4:39.12    4:38.05   19  
      25.59   27.83   28.13   28.27   28.41   28.13   27.89   28.31
      28.17   27.32                                                
  5 Zimmermann, Markus        SO Wpi Engineers        4:40.67    4:39.18   18  
      25.38   28.31   28.13   28.41   28.56   28.40   28.21   28.27
      28.17   27.34                                                
  6 McCall, Maximilian        SO Coast Guard          4:39.37    4:39.37   17  
      24.90   27.26   28.23   28.67   28.48   28.48   28.53   28.82
      28.97   27.03                                                
  7 Roh, Josh                 FR Coast Guard          4:40.02    4:41.03   16  
      25.92   28.10   28.71   28.68   28.15   27.29   28.24   28.65
      28.85   28.44                                                
  8 Lucero, Jack              SO Babson               4:42.31    4:42.66   15  
      25.96   27.90   28.31   28.52   28.65   28.61   28.97   28.79
      28.67   28.28                                                
  9 Eure, Luke                JR MIT                  4:45.74    4:47.48   14  
      25.82   28.12   28.63   28.77   28.85   29.14   29.11   29.27
      29.88   29.89                                                
 10 Morejon, David            SO MIT                  4:45.36    4:57.40   13  
      25.15   28.16   28.61   28.73   29.17   29.59   31.09   32.11
      32.29   32.50                                                
B - Final
 11 Woicik, Matt              SO MIT                  4:47.86    4:43.26   11  
      26.48   28.34   28.89   29.28   28.54   28.42   28.36   28.38
      28.55   28.02                                                
 12 Keller, Jordan            JR Coast Guard          4:47.86    4:46.57    9  
      25.95   28.56   29.10   29.21   29.00   28.89   28.34   29.18
      29.43   28.91                                                
 13 Bollman, Jes              FR Wheaton              4:49.49    4:48.62    8  
      26.35   28.66   29.31   29.37   29.06   29.08   29.36   29.13
      29.38   28.92                                                
 14 Harnish, Sean             SO Springfield          4:52.38    4:48.72    7  
      26.69   29.02   29.37   30.04   29.70   29.15   29.10   29.28
      29.27   27.10                                                
 15 Barrett, Craig            JR Wpi Engineers        4:49.67    4:52.81    6  
      26.13   28.94   29.27   29.65   29.13   29.42   30.32   29.98
      30.06   29.91                                                
 16 O'Brien, Connor              Babson               4:55.23    4:53.38    5  
      26.39   28.41   29.17   29.68   29.79   30.13   29.90   30.12
      30.10   29.69                                                
 17 Esquivel, Roberto         JR Wpi Engineers        4:55.84    4:53.56    4  
      26.45   28.78   29.40   29.73   30.13   30.25   30.25   30.24
      30.61   27.72                                                
 18 Grant, Alex               SR Babson               4:53.95    4:53.88    3  
      26.60   29.00   29.75   29.87   29.70   30.02   30.08   30.39
      29.87   28.60                                                
 19 Mun, Kenny                JR Babson               4:57.16    5:02.16    2  
      26.50   29.07   29.54   29.91   30.67   30.83   30.94   31.53
      32.11   31.06                                                
 20 Shover, Kaden                Babson               4:57.39    5:04.99    1  
      27.12   29.30   30.63   30.88   30.56   30.75   31.05   31.57
      32.14   30.99                                                
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 4:27.76        2016 J. Graves, MIT                             
        MEET: M 4:29.97        2012 C. Biedenharn, MIT                         
       A-Cut: A 4:20.26                                                        
       B-Cut: B 4:33.78                                                        
2017 Invited: I 4:31.03                                                        
        Pool: P 4:24.15        2009 N. D'Innocenzo, AND                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Taylor              JR Coast Guard          4:42.21    4:32.17B 
      25.45   26.99   27.35   27.15   27.10   27.53   27.59   27.69
      27.93   27.39                                                
  2 Graves, Josh              JR MIT                  4:38.44    4:35.94  
      25.33   27.80   27.78   28.27   28.19   28.28   28.15   27.62
      27.66   26.86                                                
  3 Kogut, Dougie             SR MIT                  4:50.75    4:37.75  
      25.51   27.69   27.93   27.96   28.31   28.08   28.01   28.10
      28.29   27.87                                                
  4 Phillips, Jacob           FR MIT                  4:39.74    4:39.12  
      25.26   27.19   28.11   28.25   28.31   28.41   28.47   28.22
      28.83   28.07                                                
  5 McCall, Maximilian        SO Coast Guard          4:50.82    4:39.37  
      25.28   27.27   27.98   28.43   28.54   28.52   28.69   29.21
      28.46   26.99                                                
  6 Roh, Josh                 FR Coast Guard          4:54.54    4:40.02  
      26.05   28.04   28.23   28.59   28.62   27.66   27.87   28.18
      28.72   28.06                                                
  7 Zimmermann, Markus        SO Wpi Engineers        4:42.44    4:40.67  
      25.48   27.86   28.05   28.30   28.51   28.56   28.41   28.64
      28.82   28.04                                                
  8 Lucero, Jack              SO Babson               4:48.56    4:42.31  
      25.61   27.69   28.23   28.64   28.88   28.88   29.04   28.94
      28.74   27.66                                                
  9 Morejon, David            SO MIT                  4:37.55    4:45.36  
      25.07   27.51   27.85   27.31   28.05   28.77   30.37   31.53
      28.39   30.51                                                
 10 Eure, Luke                JR MIT                       NT    4:45.74  
      24.90   27.37   27.97   28.69   28.80   29.31   29.20   29.65
      30.17   29.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Woicik, Matt              SO MIT                  4:46.57    4:47.86  
      26.48   28.58   29.19   29.67   29.11   29.15   29.36   29.40
      28.88   28.04                                                
 11 Keller, Jordan            JR Coast Guard          4:59.97    4:47.86  
      25.59   28.41   28.44   28.54   28.93   29.37   29.80   29.71
      29.81   29.26                                                
 13 Bollman, Jes              FR Wheaton              5:04.10    4:49.49  
      25.74   27.76   28.34   29.09   29.22   29.49   29.69   30.12
      30.23   29.81                                                
 14 Barrett, Craig            JR Wpi Engineers        5:07.07    4:49.67  
      25.47   28.38   29.18   29.89   29.91   29.93   29.64   29.48
      29.25   28.54                                                
 15 Harnish, Sean             SO Springfield          4:55.51    4:52.38  
      26.64   28.83   29.14   29.23   29.04   29.24   29.90   30.17
      30.37   29.82                                                
 16 Grant, Alex               SR Babson               5:04.63    4:53.95  
      26.44   28.58   29.44   30.00   29.93   29.80   29.62   29.97
      30.45   29.72                                                
 17 O'Brien, Connor              Babson               5:06.58    4:55.23  
      26.81   29.29   29.75   29.67   30.50   29.70   30.33   29.96
      29.77   29.45                                                
 18 Esquivel, Roberto         JR Wpi Engineers        4:58.08    4:55.84  
      26.02   28.28   28.84   29.05   29.51   30.21   30.72   30.71
      31.34   31.16                                                
 19 Mun, Kenny                JR Babson               5:09.81    4:57.16  
      26.28   28.65   29.53   30.21   29.56   29.95   30.16   30.83
      31.36   30.63                                                
 20 Shover, Kaden                Babson               5:05.56    4:57.39  
      27.39   29.24   29.92   29.70   29.76   30.40   29.56   30.06
      30.82   30.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Smith, Nick               FR Springfield          4:55.96    4:57.51  
      26.80   29.67   30.04   30.73   31.08   30.55   30.41   30.05
      29.32   28.86                                                
 22 Morales, Roberto          SR Springfield          5:10.97    4:59.39  
      27.12   29.68   30.15   30.53   30.78   30.30   30.70   30.29
      30.39   29.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Kang, Justin              JR Coast Guard          5:07.12    5:02.64  
      27.51   29.52   29.97   30.39   31.03   30.70   31.21   31.12
      30.87   30.32                                                
 24 Burnin, Vladimir          SO Springfield          5:10.35    5:02.97  
      28.63   29.82   30.37   30.37   30.40   31.02   30.87   31.24
      31.21   29.04                                                
 25 Cobert, Eric              FR Clark                5:16.10    5:05.88  
      27.76   29.81   30.84   31.16   31.07   31.09   30.86   31.26
      31.20   30.83                                                
 26 Dewitt, Zeke              SR Wheaton              5:23.94    5:06.30  
      27.66   30.15   30.72   30.99   30.80   31.22   31.41   31.54
      31.11   30.70                                                
 27 Morano, Tylar             FR Springfield          5:25.13    5:10.77  
      27.13   30.56   31.16   31.74   31.83   32.05   31.94   32.23
      31.62   30.51                                                
 28 Ragas, Trevor             SO Wheaton              5:16.36    5:11.64  
      26.41   29.44   30.84   31.35   31.91   32.38   32.50   32.63
      32.88   31.30                                                
 29 Finnegan, Matt            FR Clark                5:34.83    5:16.79  
      28.87   30.98   31.71   32.18   32.25   32.68   32.46   32.31
      32.32   31.03                                                
 30 Russell, Will             FR Clark                5:43.60    5:18.55  
      27.94   30.85   31.98   32.40   32.38   32.51   32.95   33.05
      32.95   31.54                                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:01.58        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
        MEET: M 2:03.87        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
       A-Cut: A 2:00.51                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:06.68                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:05.78                                                        
        Pool: P 2:00.73        2010 F. Martin, RAC                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chen, Jess                SR MIT                  2:07.67    2:06.34B  24  
      27.51   34.08   34.68   30.07                                
  2 Mahaffey, Hannah          FR MIT                  2:08.55    2:07.11   21  
      27.16   31.24   39.13   29.58                                
  3 Passilla, Sarah           FR Coast Guard          2:09.41    2:07.80   20  
      27.78   32.97   37.57   29.48                                
  4 Epstein, Aleza            SR Wheaton              2:09.58    2:08.37   19  
      27.77   31.48   38.47   30.65                                
  5 Pan, Kathy                SO MIT                  2:11.96    2:08.45   18  
      27.67   32.13   38.66   29.99                                
  6 Holman, Kayla             SO MIT                  2:08.91    2:10.68   17  
      27.85   32.58   38.79   31.46                                
  7 Shea, Christine           SR Springfield          2:12.03    2:11.84   16  
      28.96   36.21   36.09   30.58                                
  8 Hanson, Olivia            SO Wpi Engineers        2:11.82    2:12.54   15  
      27.86   32.67   39.89   32.12                                
  9 Chiang, Sunny             JR Wellesley            2:13.12    2:12.81   14  
      28.38   31.98   41.37   31.08                                
 10 Ripp, Izzy                FR Springfield          2:12.33    2:13.57   13  
      28.87   34.97   38.19   31.54                                
B - Final
 11 Rice, Rowan               JR Wheaton              2:15.62    2:11.54   11  
      28.35   34.63   36.65   31.91                                
 12 Nicholas, Sara            FR MIT                  2:13.31    2:11.84    9  
      28.33   37.13   35.64   30.74                                
 13 Vandervort, Jenna         JR Wpi Engineers        2:13.39    2:13.12    8  
      30.67   33.40   38.31   30.74                                
 14 Resetar, Alexa            SR Wheaton              2:14.50    2:13.44    7  
      27.90   33.42   40.61   31.51                                
 15 Peterson, Danielle        SO Wellesley            2:15.12    2:14.44    6  
      28.73   36.59   38.17   30.95                                
 16 Levine, Nina              FR MIT                  2:14.11    2:14.49    5  
      28.34   33.49   41.90   30.76                                
 17 Harrigan, Margaret        FR Wellesley            2:16.30    2:15.05    4  
      28.81   34.70   40.39   31.15                                
 18 McKenzie, Amelia          SO Springfield          2:15.23    2:15.55    3  
      29.56   33.94   40.65   31.40                                
 19 Allen, Kailey             FR MIT                  2:16.13    2:15.76    2  
      26.34   35.59   41.34   32.49                                
 20 Beckett, Claire           SR Mount Holyoke        2:15.70    2:16.95    1  
      28.60   34.53   42.08   31.74                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:01.58        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
        MEET: M 2:03.87        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
       A-Cut: A 2:00.51                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:06.68                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:05.78                                                        
        Pool: P 2:00.73        2010 F. Martin, RAC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chen, Jess                SR MIT                  2:08.23    2:07.67  
      27.25   34.07   35.37   30.98                                
  2 Mahaffey, Hannah          FR MIT                  2:09.90    2:08.55  
      26.89   31.29   40.22   30.15                                
  3 Holman, Kayla             SO MIT                  2:08.30    2:08.91  
      27.27   31.34   39.48   30.82                                
  4 Passilla, Sarah           FR Coast Guard          2:12.42    2:09.41  
      28.03   33.36   38.45   29.57                                
  5 Epstein, Aleza            SR Wheaton              2:13.07    2:09.58  
      27.91   32.73   37.59   31.35                                
  6 Hanson, Olivia            SO Wpi Engineers        2:15.88    2:11.82  
      27.82   33.10   38.92   31.98                                
  7 Pan, Kathy                SO MIT                  2:10.56    2:11.96  
      27.65   32.51   40.50   31.30                                
  8 Shea, Christine           SR Springfield          2:14.81    2:12.03  
      28.60   36.38   35.49   31.56                                
  9 Ripp, Izzy                FR Springfield          2:17.13    2:12.33  
      29.03   33.81   38.36   31.13                                
 10 Chiang, Sunny             JR Wellesley            2:14.68    2:13.12  
      28.32   32.86   40.08   31.86                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nicholas, Sara            FR MIT                  2:16.59    2:13.31  
      28.50   37.47   35.94   31.40                                
 12 Vandervort, Jenna         JR Wpi Engineers        2:20.86    2:13.39  
      30.14   33.29   38.86   31.10                                
 13 Levine, Nina              FR MIT                  2:17.46    2:14.11  
      28.14   33.21   42.06   30.70                                
 14 Resetar, Alexa            SR Wheaton              2:20.17    2:14.50  
      28.17   32.94   41.32   32.07                                
 15 Peterson, Danielle        SO Wellesley            2:18.01    2:15.12  
      29.12   35.16   39.19   31.65                                
 16 McKenzie, Amelia          SO Springfield          2:14.83    2:15.23  
      28.62   34.23   40.17   32.21                                
 17 Rice, Rowan               JR Wheaton              2:20.59    2:15.62  
      28.25   34.14   39.06   34.17                                
 18 Beckett, Claire           SR Mount Holyoke        2:23.90    2:15.70  
      28.63   33.99   40.98   32.10                                
 19 Allen, Kailey             FR MIT                  2:18.01    2:16.13  
      26.37   35.79   41.63   32.34                                
 20 Harrigan, Margaret        FR Wellesley            2:21.86    2:16.30  
      28.71   35.26   40.57   31.76                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Rego, Mary                FR Wpi Engineers        2:19.57    2:16.44  
      29.86   34.74   38.98   32.86                                
 22 Wang, Carol               SO Wpi Engineers        2:20.22    2:16.73  
      28.59   34.04   42.04   32.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Grant, Allysa             SR Wpi Engineers        2:25.61    2:17.17  
      28.27   34.46   40.04   34.40                                
 24 Groves, Bri               JR Mount Holyoke        2:17.82    2:17.61  
      28.97   34.60   40.68   33.36                                
 25 Lombardi, Alex            SO Coast Guard          2:20.50    2:17.68  
      28.79   33.70   41.33   33.86                                
 26 Heist, Maddie             SR Coast Guard          2:18.24    2:18.43  
      29.64   34.87   40.99   32.93                                
 27 Brown, Naomi              FR Mount Holyoke        2:24.99    2:18.53  
      29.41   35.36   42.03   31.73                                
 28 Stoyanova, Desi           JR Smith College        2:21.89    2:18.72  
      29.59   34.74   42.17   32.22                                
 29 Haley, Maggie             SO Wellesley            2:20.61    2:19.11  
      28.59   35.67   42.86   31.99                                
 30 Deubner, Chloe            FR Wheaton              2:18.91    2:19.27  
      28.86   32.99   43.71   33.71                                
 31 Gallagher, Hillary        FR Springfield          2:21.24    2:19.35  
      28.99   33.22   44.29   32.85                                
 32 Burns, Catherine          SO Coast Guard          2:25.45    2:19.82  
      29.17   34.87   43.01   32.77                                
 33 Talens, Tricia            SR Coast Guard          2:21.43    2:20.01  
      30.34   34.76   41.45   33.46                                
 34 Karnilaw, Mackenzie       SO Wpi Engineers        2:21.81    2:20.05  
      30.58   35.69   40.51   33.27                                
 35 Fang, Danielle            FR MIT                  2:21.29    2:20.83  
      29.24   37.13   39.67   34.79                                
 36 Anderson, Katherine       FR Smith College        2:31.19    2:21.41  
      30.27   35.03   43.20   32.91                                
 37 Harrison-Peters, Jenna    SR Clark                2:30.35    2:24.13  
      30.01   37.25   41.84   35.03                                
 38 Taniguchi, Junko          FR Smith College        2:29.25    2:24.75  
      31.67   37.82   41.98   33.28                                
 39 Cownie, Liz               FR Clark                2:34.80    2:27.58  
      29.88   37.87   44.18   35.65                                
 40 Flesher, Katy             FR Clark                2:35.65    2:27.85  
      30.01   38.10   44.64   35.10                                
 41 Tarbrake, Grace           FR Coast Guard          2:28.79    2:28.78  
      31.62   38.95   42.48   35.73                                
 42 Carson, Jacie             JR Clark                2:40.89    2:30.60  
      31.33   39.41   44.57   35.29                                
 43 Billings, Sarah           FR Smith College        2:38.59    2:33.61  
      31.86   39.22   45.41   37.12                                
 44 Evans, Gwen               FR Mount Holyoke        2:46.96    2:37.86  
      35.87   41.85   44.20   35.94                                
 45 Ferreira, Nicole          SO Smith College        2:47.22    2:39.25  
      35.20   41.51   45.59   36.95                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:47.15        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                             
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A 1:45.47                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:51.98                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:50.28                                                        
        Pool: P 1:47.17        2015 B. Poon, WA                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edskes, Bouke             SO MIT                  1:49.96    1:51.07B  24  
      23.94   27.81   32.37   26.95                                
  2 Brown, Gavin              JR MIT                  1:53.56    1:51.29B  21  
      24.17   27.53   33.20   26.39                                
  3 Fuhs, Eric                FR Coast Guard          1:52.66    1:51.42B  20  
      24.58   29.14   31.28   26.42                                
  4 Sison, Emilio             SO MIT                  1:54.10    1:53.47   19  
      24.93   28.38   32.93   27.23                                
  5 Gallant, Alex             JR Wpi Engineers        1:53.98    1:54.09   17.5
      25.02   29.50   32.54   27.03                                
  5 Li, Jeffrey               SO MIT                  1:54.73    1:54.09   17.5
      24.50   30.74   31.87   26.98                                
  7 McKenzie, Brandon         JR MIT                  1:53.14    1:54.12   16  
      24.79   30.04   31.85   27.44                                
  8 Fenster, Colin            JR Coast Guard          1:55.00    1:56.07   15  
      26.30   28.65   33.79   27.33                                
  9 Pompay, John              SO Coast Guard          1:56.11    1:56.17   14  
      25.32   31.83   31.76   27.26                                
 10 Moreno, Dan               JR Coast Guard          1:56.62    1:57.73   13  
      25.35   30.22   33.82   28.34                                
B - Final
 11 Sodemann, Chasse          JR Coast Guard          1:57.15    1:56.19   11  
      25.52   32.08   31.83   26.76                                
 12 Denbow, Zach              FR Wpi Engineers        1:56.82    1:56.61    9  
      25.65   30.79   32.45   27.72                                
 13 Chen, Dave                SO Wpi Engineers        1:59.45    1:56.89    8  
      24.85   31.86   32.53   27.65                                
 14 Gibson, Owen              SO Coast Guard          1:57.00    1:58.21    7  
      25.49   29.84   34.77   28.11                                
 15 McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers        2:00.54    1:58.79    6  
      26.63   31.03   32.66   28.47                                
 16 Silva, Kevin              JR Wheaton              2:00.51    1:58.95    5  
      25.05   30.81   35.45   27.64                                
 17 Scholz, Eric              FR Wpi Engineers        2:02.78    2:02.45    4  
      25.79   32.74   34.21   29.71                                
 18 McCutcheon, Aaron         FR Wpi Engineers        2:05.48    2:02.60    3  
      25.87   30.72   37.63   28.38                                
 19 McCarthy, Michael         SO Wpi Engineers        2:04.43    2:03.58    2  
      25.91   32.04   36.00   29.63                                
 -- Ortega, Julian            JR Clark                2:00.95         DQ  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:47.15        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                             
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A 1:45.47                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:51.98                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:50.28                                                        
        Pool: P 1:47.17        2015 B. Poon, WA                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edskes, Bouke             SO MIT                  1:52.21    1:49.96I 
      23.69   27.84   31.78   26.65                                
  2 Fuhs, Eric                FR Coast Guard          1:57.84    1:52.66  
      25.31   29.99   31.15   26.21                                
  3 McKenzie, Brandon         JR MIT                  1:53.24    1:53.14  
      24.29   28.99   32.36   27.50                                
  4 Brown, Gavin              JR MIT                  1:54.51    1:53.56  
      24.48   28.06   33.89   27.13                                
  5 Gallant, Alex             JR Wpi Engineers        1:54.53    1:53.98  
      24.58   28.75   32.47   28.18                                
  6 Sison, Emilio             SO MIT                  1:53.78    1:54.10  
      24.65   28.04   33.20   28.21                                
  7 Li, Jeffrey               SO MIT                  1:54.98    1:54.73  
      24.41   29.55   32.75   28.02                                
  8 Fenster, Colin            JR Coast Guard          2:01.04    1:55.00  
      26.10   28.37   33.41   27.12                                
  9 Pompay, John              SO Coast Guard          2:01.42    1:56.11  
      24.94   31.39   31.86   27.92                                
 10 Moreno, Dan               JR Coast Guard          2:00.12    1:56.62  
      24.70   29.57   33.77   28.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Denbow, Zach              FR Wpi Engineers        1:59.62    1:56.82  
      25.26   30.54   32.63   28.39                                
 12 Gibson, Owen              SO Coast Guard          2:03.24    1:57.00  
      25.45   29.55   34.22   27.78                                
 13 Sodemann, Chasse          JR Coast Guard          1:58.53    1:57.15  
      24.43   30.24   32.79   29.69                                
 14 Chen, Dave                SO Wpi Engineers        2:02.58    1:59.45  
      25.10   32.05   32.78   29.52                                
 15 Silva, Kevin              JR Wheaton              2:04.64    2:00.51  
      25.28   30.83   36.36   28.04                                
 16 McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers        2:05.84    2:00.54  
      26.83   31.83   32.70   29.18                                
 17 Ortega, Julian            JR Clark                2:05.95    2:00.95  
      24.74   30.56   36.33   29.32                                
 18 Scholz, Eric              FR Wpi Engineers        2:13.75    2:02.78  
      26.05   31.54   35.05   30.14                                
 19 McCarthy, Michael         SO Wpi Engineers        2:09.50    2:04.43  
      25.42   32.46   36.37   30.18                                
 20 McCutcheon, Aaron         FR Wpi Engineers        2:07.53    2:05.48  
      25.80   30.23   38.92   30.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Schrama, Dylan            JR Clark                2:09.86    2:06.25  
      26.35   31.91   36.60   31.39                                
 22 Sakoff, Nick              FR Clark                2:13.46    2:06.92  
      26.85   31.69   38.51   29.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Marchetti, Nicholas       FR Wheaton              2:11.97    2:07.06  
      26.35   31.88   38.53   30.30                                
 24 Walker, Kevin             SR Springfield          2:18.41    2:12.32  
      28.95   35.60   35.81   31.96                                
 25 Brody, Sam                JR Clark                     NT    2:25.11  
      31.37   37.54   44.07   32.13                                
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 23.00        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 23.09        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
       A-Cut: A 22.77                                                          
       B-Cut: B 23.75                                                          
2017 Invited: I 23.59                                                          
        Pool: P 22.92        2015 A. Bartlett, KSC                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wu, Priscilla             SO MIT                    23.78      23.74B  24  
  2 Dyjak, Delaney            SR Springfield            23.86      23.78   21  
  3 Staszel, Lilia            SO MIT                    24.08      24.25   20  
  4 Young, Kristen            JR Coast Guard            24.12      24.36   19  
  5 Daley, Caitlin            SO Wheaton                24.45      24.38   18  
  6 Burns, Delaney            SO MIT                    24.47      24.59   17  
  7 Pet, Eva                  FR Wheaton                24.99      24.81   16  
  8 Lawler, Maggie            SO Wheaton                24.68      24.88   15  
  9 Fernandes, Hannah         FR Coast Guard            24.95      24.95   14  
 10 de Oliveira, Sofie        SO Wpi Engineers          24.79      24.99   13  
B - Final
 11 Berner, Audrey            FR Wpi Engineers          25.11      24.64   11  
 12 Kokomoor, Jackie          SR Coast Guard            25.00      25.15    8.5
 12 Magee, Bri                FR Springfield            25.04      25.15    8.5
 14 Muratori, Amelia          JR Clark                  25.25      25.21    7  
 15 Rentovich, Tirza          SO Babson                 25.03      25.23    6  
 16 Lombardi, Felicia         FR Coast Guard            25.15      25.31    5  
 17 Wu, Nanette               SO MIT                    25.16      25.32    4  
 18 Helmich, Emma             FR Wellesley              25.29      25.33    3  
 19 Hatzikos, Sophia          SO Wheaton                25.35      25.35    2  
 20 Morgan, Alice             SO Wpi Engineers          25.31      25.36    1  
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 23.00        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 23.09        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
       A-Cut: A 22.77                                                          
       B-Cut: B 23.75                                                          
2017 Invited: I 23.59                                                          
        Pool: P 22.92        2015 A. Bartlett, KSC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wu, Priscilla             SO MIT                    23.99      23.78  
  2 Dyjak, Delaney            SR Springfield            23.93      23.86  
  3 Staszel, Lilia            SO MIT                    24.00      24.08  
  4 Young, Kristen            JR Coast Guard            24.66      24.12  
  5 Daley, Caitlin            SO Wheaton                25.21      24.45  
  6 Burns, Delaney            SO MIT                    24.44      24.47  
  7 Lawler, Maggie            SO Wheaton                24.68      24.68  
  8 de Oliveira, Sofie        SO Wpi Engineers          25.39      24.79  
  9 Fernandes, Hannah         FR Coast Guard            25.49      24.95  
 10 Pet, Eva                  FR Wheaton                25.42      24.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kokomoor, Jackie          SR Coast Guard            25.41      25.00  
 12 Rentovich, Tirza          SO Babson                 25.30      25.03  
 13 Magee, Bri                FR Springfield            24.99      25.04  
 14 Berner, Audrey            FR Wpi Engineers          24.80      25.11  
 15 Lombardi, Felicia         FR Coast Guard            25.65      25.15  
 16 Wu, Nanette               SO MIT                    25.68      25.16  
 17 Muratori, Amelia          JR Clark                  25.87      25.25  
 18 Helmich, Emma             FR Wellesley              25.49      25.29  
 19 Morgan, Alice             SO Wpi Engineers          25.53      25.31  
 20 Hatzikos, Sophia          SO Wheaton                26.09      25.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Cole, Kathryn             JR Wheaton                25.60      25.40  
 22 Forte, Monique            SO Springfield            26.34      25.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Kenton, Caroline          FR MIT                    25.64      25.58  
 24 Zhu, Crystal              JR Wellesley              25.96      25.64  
 25 Dransfield, Kate          JR Wheaton                26.18      25.65  
 26 Harkrader, Brooke         JR Coast Guard            27.72      25.67  
 27 Stensland, Solveig        FR Wellesley              25.67      25.79  
 28 Chen, Patricia            SR Wellesley              26.31      25.80  
 29 Rogers, Julianne          SR Coast Guard            26.15      25.86  
 29 Silsby, Molly             FR Wpi Engineers          26.92      25.86  
 31 Dubick, Allison           FR Clark                  26.11      25.92  
 32 Torre-Nieto, Paula        FR Smith College          26.41      25.95  
 33 Gray, Charlotte           SR Clark                  26.21      26.00  
 34 Bernardy, Elizabeth       SO Wheaton                26.57      26.17  
 35 Johnson, Caleigh          FR Smith College          27.87      26.23  
 36 Mukulu, Tamara            FR Mount Holyoke          26.10      26.30  
 37 Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy  SR Smith College          27.18      26.33  
 38 Dong, Francesca           JR Wellesley              27.41      26.39  
 39 Zhang, Emily              SO MIT                    26.69      26.61  
 39 Dadoly, Nika              FR Wheaton                27.35      26.61  
 41 Apostolico, Kayla         SO Coast Guard            27.68      26.64  
 42 Richmond, Caitlyn         FR Mount Holyoke          26.97      26.65  
 43 Mukulu, Topaz             SR Mount Holyoke          27.79      26.66  
 44 Hicks, Riley              FR Mount Holyoke          27.50      26.83  
 45 Turner, Jane              FR Coast Guard            28.66      27.26  
 46 Lim, Amy                  SR Mount Holyoke          28.18      27.31  
 47 Whitaker, Claire          JR Wellesley              27.77      27.32  
 48 Magee, Emma               JR Wellesley              28.66      27.33  
 49 Forsythe, Jamielin        SO Springfield            28.28      27.72  
 50 Stefanelli, Maya          FR Smith College          29.15      27.77  
 51 Flaherty, Kate            JR Mount Holyoke          28.31      27.90  
 52 Zhang, Luna                  Babson                 28.40      27.97  
 53 Vejcik, Olivia            SO Mount Holyoke          30.26      29.07  
 54 Sharma, Monika            JR Mount Holyoke          30.90      29.28  
 55 Zhang, Jane               SO Mount Holyoke          30.50      29.47  
 56 Shapiro, Sophie           SR Smith College          30.60      29.87  
 57 Polfer, Rachel            SR Mount Holyoke          29.57      30.05  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
       A-Cut: A 19.66                                                          
       B-Cut: B 20.68                                                          
2017 Invited: I 20.49                                                          
        Pool: P 19.75        2015 W. Ubellacker, UN                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Coast Guard            20.46      20.53B  24  
  2 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers          20.83      20.54B  20.5
  2 Tomazin, Josh             SR MIT                    20.76      20.54B  20.5
  4 Ubellacker, Sam           SO MIT                    20.44      20.63B  19  
  5 Bogle, Jeremy             SR MIT                    20.87      20.65B  18  
  6 Liu, Justin               FR MIT                    21.27      20.96   17  
  7 Bauer, Jack               JR Wpi Engineers          21.18      21.02   16  
  8 Feller, John              FR Coast Guard            21.29      21.14   15  
  9 Erickson, Dane            SR MIT                    20.99      21.26   14  
 10 Cost, Jacob               JR Wheaton                21.36      21.49   13  
B - Final
 11 Posk, Mitch               SR Babson                 21.43      21.42   11  
 12 Elsayed, Karim            SR Wpi Engineers          21.40      21.44    9  
 13 Jenkins, Daniel           FR Coast Guard            21.41      21.48    8  
 14 Horne, Jake               SR Wheaton                21.47      21.52    7  
 15 Bortolot, Ray             SR Wheaton                21.88      21.54    6  
 16 Chiu, Justin              SR MIT                    21.68      21.67    5  
 17 Ledford, Brandon          SR Coast Guard            21.57      21.83    4  
 18 Mitchell, Sean            FR Springfield            21.88      21.93    2.5
 18 Jackson, Robert           JR Coast Guard            21.91      21.93    2.5
 20 Dominick, Tyler           FR Coast Guard            21.72      21.95    1  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
       A-Cut: A 19.66                                                          
       B-Cut: B 20.68                                                          
2017 Invited: I 20.49                                                          
        Pool: P 19.75        2015 W. Ubellacker, UN                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ubellacker, Sam           SO MIT                    20.62      20.44I 
  2 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Coast Guard            21.17      20.46I 
  3 Tomazin, Josh             SR MIT                    20.34      20.76  
  4 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers          21.21      20.83  
  5 Bogle, Jeremy             SR MIT                    20.43      20.87  
  6 Erickson, Dane            SR MIT                    20.86      20.99  
  7 Bauer, Jack               JR Wpi Engineers          21.33      21.18  
  8 Liu, Justin               FR MIT                    21.08      21.27  
  9 Feller, John              FR Coast Guard            21.86      21.29  
 10 Cost, Jacob               JR Wheaton                21.84      21.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Elsayed, Karim            SR Wpi Engineers          21.48      21.40  
 12 Jenkins, Daniel           FR Coast Guard            22.50      21.41  
 13 Posk, Mitch               SR Babson                 21.46      21.43  
 14 Horne, Jake               SR Wheaton                22.20      21.47  
 15 Ledford, Brandon          SR Coast Guard            21.81      21.57  
 16 Chiu, Justin              SR MIT                    21.88      21.68  
 17 Dominick, Tyler           FR Coast Guard            22.14      21.72  
 18 Bortolot, Ray             SR Wheaton                22.41      21.88  
 18 Mitchell, Sean            FR Springfield            22.21      21.88  
 20 Jackson, Robert           JR Coast Guard            22.30      21.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Roch, Daniel              FR Wheaton                22.39      21.92  
 22 Scherrer, Matthew         SO Wpi Engineers          22.17      21.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Dibbayawan, Lachlan       FR Babson                 22.54      22.02  
 24 Doppel, Matthew           FR Coast Guard            22.32      22.03  
 25 Cerny, Mike               SO Babson                 23.23      22.11  
 26 Garrett, Ross             SR Coast Guard            22.13      22.22  
 27 Decoste, Tim              JR Springfield            22.83      22.25  
 28 McDonald, Tim             FR Wpi Engineers          22.62      22.28  
 29 Campbell, Andrew          SR Coast Guard            23.00      22.34  
 29 De la Rosa, Jehu          SO Wpi Engineers          22.41      22.34  
 31 Massar, Chris             SR Wpi Engineers          22.52      22.36  
 32 Giberti, Jonathan         SO Wheaton                23.22      22.37  
 33 Ojerholm, Ross            SR Babson                 22.81      22.38  
 34 Luu, Kevin                FR Babson                 22.66      22.52  
 35 Danzer, Jake              FR Coast Guard            22.87      22.66  
 36 Bauer, Kyle               SR Springfield            23.16      22.90  
 37 Dicarlo, Nik              FR Wheaton                23.85      23.22  
 38 Kershner, Adam            SO Babson                 23.70      23.24  
 39 Nel, Johan                JR Clark                  24.35      23.94  
 40 Nejame, Louis             SO Babson                 24.27      23.96  
 41 Torres, Carlos            FR Springfield            24.71      24.56  
 42 Liscord, Noah             JR Clark                  24.78      24.60  
 43 Cui, Jeffery              JR Babson                 25.48      25.31  
 44 Fox, Sam                  SO Springfield            27.77      27.64  
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 593.30        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
        MEET: M 593.30        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A   4.10                                                         
        Pool: P 553.30        2017 B. Zhou, MIT                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sticco-Ivins, Maura       SR Wellesley             510.80     517.20A  24  
  2 Zhou, Blake                  MIT                   509.65     510.10A  21  
  3 Wen, Deborah                 MIT                   487.40     481.35A  20  
  4 Payne, Dolly                 MIT                   465.40     468.90A  19  
  5 Matranga, Morgan          JR MIT                   464.45     463.55A  18  
  6 Stone, Elly               SR Smith College         438.55     462.30A  17  
  7 Skaza, Sierra             JR Springfield           454.30     461.95A  16  
  8 Carey, Bailee             FR Springfield           414.85     448.60A  15  
  9 Nemivant, Samantha        SO Mount Holyoke         432.80     441.35A  14  
 10 Morrison, Maddy           SO Wheaton               413.65     398.10A  13  
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 593.30        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
        MEET: M 593.30        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A   4.10                                                         
        Pool: P 553.30        2017 B. Zhou, MIT                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sticco-Ivins, Maura       SR Wellesley                 NP     510.80A 
  2 Zhou, Blake                  MIT                       NP     509.65A 
  3 Wen, Deborah                 MIT                       NP     487.40A 
  4 Payne, Dolly                 MIT                       NP     465.40A 
  5 Matranga, Morgan          JR MIT                       NP     464.45A 
  6 Skaza, Sierra             JR Springfield               NP     454.30A 
  7 Stone, Elly               SR Smith College             NP     438.55A 
  8 Nemivant, Samantha        SO Mount Holyoke             NP     432.80A 
  9 Carey, Bailee             FR Springfield               NP     414.85A 
 10 Morrison, Maddy           SO Wheaton                   NP     413.65A 
 11 Amoroso, Tessa            JR Babson                    NP     391.40A 
 12 Werblow, Shoshana         SO Smith College             NP     385.50A 
 13 Broyles, Kayla            SO Springfield               NP     359.70A 
 14 Poskus, Hayley            SR Wpi Engineers             NP     352.40A 
 15 Anderson, Becca           SO Springfield               NP     351.70A 
 16 Kolozsvari, Katie         FR Mount Holyoke             NP     338.70A 
 17 Whitehorn, Leigh          SO Wpi Engineers             NP     313.65A 
 18 Henderson, Ingrid         JR Wellesley                 NP     302.10A 
 19 Low, Lauren               FR Smith College             NP     253.00A 
 20 Malvicini, Elise          FR Mount Holyoke             NP     200.65A 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:45.53        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Chen, Guo, Wu                            
        MEET: M 3:45.83        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Chen, Guo, Wu                            
       B-Cut: B 3:51.41                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:48.45                                                        
        Pool: P 3:43.18        2015 CCSU, CCSU                                 
                         Troy, Garber, Thomas, C. Rasile                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:49.84    3:48.64B  48  
     1) Mahaffey, Hannah FR             2) Chen, Jess SR                  
     3) Allen, Kailey FR                4) Staszel, Lilia SO              
       28.30    58.69    29.00  1:02.24    25.47    55.30    24.50    52.41
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              4:01.61    3:49.66B  42  
     1) Pet, Eva FR                     2) Kean, Erin SO                  
     3) Dacorte, Lydia FR               4) Hayden, Jenna SR               
       28.12    58.02    29.77  1:04.34    26.15    56.50    23.97    50.80
  3 Springfield College  'A'                          4:07.29    3:54.60   40  
     1) Gallagher, Hillary FR           2) Shea, Christine SR             
     3) Dyjak, Delaney SR               4) Paione, Olivia JR              
       29.22  1:00.90    30.83  1:05.79    25.86    55.54    25.26    52.37
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     4:04.51    3:57.24   38  
     1) Kenis, Samantha JR              2) Passilla, Sarah FR             
     3) Benson, Emily FR                4) Young, Kristen JR              
       29.53    59.88    31.67  1:07.20    26.96    58.78    24.77    51.38
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:00.47    3:58.20   36  
     1) Seo, Sydney SO                  2) Grant, Allysa SR               
     3) Berner, Audrey FR               4) de Oliveira, Sofie SO          
       28.96  1:00.75    30.90  1:06.17    27.06    58.12    25.26    53.16
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                            4:09.04    4:04.70   34  
     1) Chiang, Sunny JR                2) Peterson, Danielle SO          
     3) Helmich, Emma FR                4) Harrigan, Margaret FR          
       29.76  1:00.99    31.27  1:08.40    27.35  1:00.55    25.85    54.76
  7 Clark University  'A'                             4:25.80    4:10.17   32  
     1) Dubick, Allison FR              2) Siewert, Mira JR               
     3) Mitchell, Quinn JR              4) Muratori, Amelia JR            
       31.14  1:05.69    33.18  1:10.82    26.30    56.99    26.63    56.67
  8 Babson College  'A'                               4:37.01    4:13.08   30  
     1) Mailly, Jordan                  2) Rentovich, Tirza SO            
     3) Nie, Celine                     4) Gowan, Nataliya FR             
       31.06  1:03.70    33.01  1:10.71    28.06  1:01.81    27.03    56.86
  9 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        4:19.40    4:13.20   28  
     1) Beckett, Claire SR              2) Groves, Bri JR                 
     3) Brown, Naomi FR                 4) Mukulu, Tamara FR              
       31.19  1:04.54    33.36  1:11.93    27.70  1:00.26    26.71    56.47
 10 Smith College  'A'                                4:25.45    4:17.56   26  
     1) Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy SR     2) Taniguchi, Junko FR            
     3) Stoyanova, Desi JR              4) Crandall, Charlotte FR         
       31.21  1:04.65    35.04  1:14.50    29.06  1:02.02    26.70    56.39
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:52.36    3:53.98   22  
     1) Kenton, Caroline FR             2) Nicholas, Sara FR              
     3) Holman, Kayla SO                4) Pearson, Ashley FR             
       28.64    58.45    29.38  1:03.82    26.73    58.34    25.62    53.37
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:59.14    3:56.56   18  
     1) Deubner, Chloe FR               2) Bernardy, Elizabeth SO         
     3) Epstein, Aleza SR               4) Daley, Caitlin SO              
       28.30    59.82    31.01  1:06.21    26.42    57.38    25.26    53.15
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:03.39    4:02.76   16  
     1) Hanson, Olivia SO               2) Edwardson, Emma SO             
     3) Clemente, Jillian SO            4) Morgan, Alice SO               
       29.32  1:01.04    31.45  1:08.19    26.99    58.62    25.96    54.91
 14 Wellesley College  'B'                            4:11.42    4:05.63   14  
     1) Svensson, Kayleigh SO           2) Wu, Jessica FR                 
     3) Haley, Maggie SO                4) Feng, Jessie JR                
       29.05  1:00.64    32.44  1:10.83    28.11    59.57    26.01    54.59
 15 Springfield College  'B'                          4:13.76    4:06.76   12  
     1) McKenzie, Amelia SO             2) Lamb, Kassandra SR             
     3) Longley, Lauren JR              4) Ripp, Izzy FR                  
       30.19  1:02.36    32.68  1:09.56    28.13  1:00.51    26.09    54.33
 16 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     4:13.94    4:06.80   10  
     1) Talens, Tricia SR               2) Rogers, Julianne SR            
     3) Marzinsky, Cece JR              4) Kokomoor, Jackie SR            
       29.81  1:02.78    33.02  1:10.99    27.45    58.86    25.30    54.17
 17 Smith College  'B'                                4:30.39    4:24.97    8  
     1) Tarno, Nell FR                  2) Anderson, Katherine FR         
     3) Bergman, Abby SR                4) Torre-Nieto, Paula FR          
       31.92  1:06.48    34.32  1:14.79    30.46  1:04.67    26.61    59.03
 18 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        4:31.55    4:25.53    6  
     1) Dunham, Courtney FR             2) Evans, Gwen FR                 
     3) Bliss, Ashton FR                4) Hicks, Riley FR                
       33.56  1:08.68    35.72  1:15.89    29.37  1:03.55    27.14    57.41
 19 Clark University  'B'                             4:30.13    4:26.07    4  
     1) Bulman, Emma SO                 2) Harrison-Peters, Jenna SR      
     3) Falder, Ali FR                  4) Gray, Charlotte SR             
       33.13  1:09.79    34.84  1:14.86    29.56  1:04.20    26.47    57.22
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:45.53        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Chen, Guo, Wu                            
        MEET: M 3:45.83        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Chen, Guo, Wu                            
       B-Cut: B 3:51.41                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:48.45                                                        
        Pool: P 3:43.18        2015 CCSU, CCSU                                 
                         Troy, Garber, Thomas, C. Rasile                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:48.47    3:49.84B 
     1)                                 2) Chen, Jess SR                  
     3) Allen, Kailey FR                4) Staszel, Lilia SO              
       28.62    59.45    29.08  1:02.22    25.90    56.11    24.79    52.06
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:06.36    4:00.47  
     1) Seo, Sydney SO                  2) Grant, Allysa SR               
     3) Berner, Audrey FR               4)                                
       29.22  1:00.63    31.12  1:06.99    27.26    58.49    25.57    54.36
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              4:02.99    4:01.61  
     3) Vitello, Katherine SO           4) Resetar, Alexa SR              
       28.75    59.86    31.13  1:07.16    27.30    59.88    25.85    54.71
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     4:04.30    4:04.51  
     1) Kenis, Samantha JR              2)                                
       29.69    59.94    33.07  1:10.97    27.88    59.87    25.36    53.73
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          3:59.51    4:07.29  
     3) Hoffner, Danielle SO            4)                                
       29.38  1:00.77    31.76  1:07.64    28.26  1:00.89    27.69    57.99
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                            4:05.30    4:09.04  
       29.98  1:01.61    32.31  1:10.00    27.72  1:00.17    27.15    57.26
  7 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        4:18.27    4:19.40  
     1) Beckett, Claire SR              2) Groves, Bri JR                 
     3) Brown, Naomi FR                 4) Mukulu, Tamara FR              
       30.87  1:04.09    34.03  1:15.01    27.65  1:01.61    28.48    58.69
  8 Smith College  'A'                                4:30.26    4:25.45  
     1)                                 2) Stoyanova, Desi JR             
     3) Yuan, Katarina FR               4) Coffin Ness, Aidan SO          
       32.08  1:06.53    34.89  1:14.65    30.39  1:04.68    28.91    59.59
  9 Clark University  'A'                             4:22.15    4:25.80  
     1) Dubick, Allison FR              2)                                
     3)                                 4) Muratori, Amelia JR            
       31.63  1:07.10    34.59  1:13.75    31.88  1:07.57    27.16    57.38
 10 Babson College  'A'                               4:17.95    4:37.01  
     1) Gilbert, Livi JR                2) Rentovich, Tirza SO            
     3) Orive, Katina JR                4) Zhang, Luna                    
       34.82  1:11.14    33.13  1:12.20    31.15  1:10.95    29.54  1:02.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               4:00.03    3:52.36  
     1) Kenton, Caroline FR             2) Nicholas, Sara FR              
     3)                                 4) Pearson, Ashley FR             
       29.14    59.43    29.48  1:03.32    25.90    56.41    25.15    53.20
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              4:07.74    3:59.14  
     1) Cole, Kathryn JR                2)                                
     3) Iizuka, Karen FR                4) Centola, Julia FR              
       28.87    59.89    30.37  1:04.31    27.22    59.36    26.55    55.58
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:18.00    4:03.39  
     1) Hanson, Olivia SO               2) Edwardson, Emma SO             
     3) Clemente, Jillian SO            4)                                
       29.28  1:01.99    31.38  1:08.73    27.17    59.00    25.38    53.67
 14 Wellesley College  'B'                            4:07.78    4:11.42  
     1)                                 2) Wu, Jessica FR                 
     3) Feng, Jessie JR                 4) Stensland, Solveig FR          
       29.89  1:01.38    34.49  1:15.38    28.09  1:00.03    26.26    54.63
 15 Springfield College  'B'                          4:11.49    4:13.76  
     1) Boulerice, Briana SO            2) Ripp, Izzy FR                  
     3) Longley, Lauren JR              4) Kounadis, Katerina SR          
       30.73  1:03.08    32.09  1:09.75    28.13  1:00.19    29.06  1:00.74
 16 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     4:10.52    4:13.94  
     1) Talens, Tricia SR               2) Apostolico, Kayla SO           
     3) Burns, Catherine SO             4) McCulla, Christine JR          
       30.67  1:03.16    33.62  1:11.80    28.80  1:03.50    26.44    55.48
 17 Clark University  'B'                             4:33.64    4:30.13  
     1) Bulman, Emma SO                 2)                                
     3) Carson, Jacie JR                4) Gray, Charlotte SR             
       34.13  1:11.03    33.99  1:12.60    31.23  1:08.04    27.73    58.46
 18 Smith College  'B'                                4:45.18    4:30.39  
     1) Anderson, Katherine FR          2) Ferreira, Nicole SO            
     3) Billings, Sarah FR              4) Bergman, Abby SR               
       30.87  1:04.15    37.59  1:19.13    30.80  1:07.04    28.72  1:00.07
 19 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        4:34.14    4:31.55  
     1) Dunham, Courtney FR             2) Burkett, Natalie SO            
     3) Bliss, Ashton FR                4) Hicks, Riley FR                
       34.85  1:11.95    35.71  1:15.17    30.69  1:05.40    27.93    59.03
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:15.67   3/19/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Lednev, Chiu, Corcoran, Neubiesser                
        MEET: M 3:17.92   2/23/2018 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         T Kralj, J Chiu, B Edskes, J Bogle                
       B-Cut: B 3:21.32                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:20.23                                                        
        Pool: P 3:16.93        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Smith, McKenzie, Edskes, Tomazin                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:19.05    3:17.92M  48  
     1) Kralj, Tim SO                   2) Chiu, Justin SR                
     3) Edskes, Bouke SO                4) Bogle, Jeremy SR               
       23.85    49.48    25.10    54.75    22.15    48.61    21.03    45.08
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:27.69    3:19.70I  42  
     1) Bauer, Jack JR                  2) Chen, Dave SO                  
     3) Perry, Jackson JR               4) Elsayed, Karim SR              
       23.92    48.69    25.91    56.03    22.47    49.73    21.55    45.25
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:22.54    3:20.94B  40  
     1) Jackson, Patrick JR             2) Sodemann, Chasse JR            
     3) Garrett, Ross SR                4) Feller, John FR                
       24.04    50.20    25.53    55.22    22.56    50.44    21.06    45.08
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:35.65    3:23.06   38  
     1) Cost, Jacob JR                  2) Dunnett, Jonathan SR           
     3) Steward, Chris JR               4) Roch, Daniel FR                
       24.06    49.50    25.04    54.29    24.25    52.28    22.40    46.99
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          3:40.16    3:29.78   36  
     1) Harnish, Sean SO                2) Parsons, Kent SR               
     3) Decoste, Tim JR                 4) Mitchell, Sean FR              
       25.51    53.66    26.14    56.76    23.85    52.06    22.02    47.30
  6 Babson College  'A'                               3:29.61    3:31.06   34  
     1) Luu, Kevin FR                   2) Dibbayawan, Lachlan FR         
     3) Damiecki, Alex SO               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
       25.67    54.79    27.49    59.51    22.54    49.73    22.12    47.03
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:55.39    3:43.96   32  
     1) Schrama, Dylan JR               2) Holloman, Bill JR              
     3) Ortega, Julian JR               4) Sakoff, Nick FR                
       28.17    59.56    28.01  1:00.34    23.89    53.12    24.31    50.94
B - Final
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:21.66    3:21.27B  30  
     1) Hu, Henry FR                    2) McKenzie, Brandon JR           
     3) Ubellacker, Sam SO              4) Liu, Justin FR                 
       24.57    50.60    25.45    55.84    22.48    49.01    21.61    45.82
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:29.15    3:22.39   28  
     1) Campbell, Andrew SR             2) Fuhs, Eric FR                  
     3) Ledford, Brandon SR             4) Rodriguez, Joseph SO           
       24.78    52.01    25.91    55.09    23.50    50.79    20.96    44.50
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:37.54    3:30.17   26  
     1) De la Rosa, Jehu SO             2) Gallant, Alex JR               
     3) Besch, Tucker FR                4) Burgwardt, Erick PG            
       25.76    53.37    27.08    57.91    22.99    51.03    22.58    47.86
 11 Babson College  'B'                               3:50.67    3:35.97   22  
     1) Polakoff, Taras FR              2) Mun, Kenny JR                  
     3) Cerny, Mike SO                  4) Ojerholm, Ross SR              
       26.40    54.10    27.54    59.59    24.52    54.44    22.57    47.84
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:46.40    3:38.52   18  
     1) Sposato, Timmer JR              2) Marchetti, Nicholas FR         
     3) Silva, Kevin JR                 4) Giberti, Jonathan SO           
       26.88    55.13    28.54  1:03.08    23.76    51.75    22.82    48.56
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          3:58.40    3:40.29   16  
     1) Schreiner, Christopher FR       2) Bauer, Kyle SR                 
     3) Soares, Anthony FR              4) Smith, Nick FR                 
       27.70    56.49    27.69    59.87    25.30    54.50    23.06    49.43
 14 Clark University  'B'                             4:03.44    4:01.26   14  
     1) Ortega, Sebastian JR            2) Nel, Johan JR                  
     3) Cobert, Eric FR                 4) Liscord, Noah JR               
       30.26  1:02.97    29.61  1:04.32    27.59    59.46    25.75    54.51
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:15.67   3/19/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Lednev, Chiu, Corcoran, Neubiesser                
        MEET: M 3:17.92   2/23/2018 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         T Kralj, J Chiu, B Edskes, J Bogle                
       B-Cut: B 3:21.32                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:20.23                                                        
        Pool: P 3:16.93        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Smith, McKenzie, Edskes, Tomazin                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:17.58    3:19.05I 
     1) Kralj, Tim SO                   2)                                
     3) Edskes, Bouke SO                4) Bogle, Jeremy SR               
       23.74    49.53    25.65    55.69    22.26    48.80    21.32    45.03
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:29.08    3:22.54  
     1) Jackson, Patrick JR             2) Sodemann, Chasse JR            
     3) Garrett, Ross SR                4) Feller, John FR                
       24.13    50.57    25.91    55.82    22.72    50.72    21.57    45.43
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:23.47    3:27.69  
     1)                                 2) Chen, Dave SO                  
     3) Perry, Jackson JR               4) Elsayed, Karim SR              
       25.96    53.63    26.69    57.36    23.46    50.29    21.87    46.41
  4 Babson College  'A'                               3:34.93    3:29.61  
     3) Damiecki, Alex SO               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
       25.79    53.97    27.37    59.84    22.25    49.19    22.44    46.61
  5 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:34.43    3:35.65  
     1)                                 2) Dunnett, Jonathan SR           
       28.78    58.18    25.28    54.75    24.85    53.59    23.50    49.13
  6 Springfield College  'A'                          3:37.18    3:40.16  
     1) Harnish, Sean SO                2)                                
     3)                                 4) Burnin, Vladimir SO            
       26.28    54.45    28.01  1:00.12    25.25    53.94    24.31    51.65
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:46.76    3:55.39  
     1) Schrama, Dylan JR               2) Russell, Will FR               
     3) Ortega, Julian JR               4)                                
       28.38    59.68    31.78  1:08.09    25.26    53.98    25.71    53.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:19.02    3:21.66  
     1) Eure, Luke JR                   2)                                
     3) Fang, Kevin FR                  4) Kogut, Dougie SR               
       24.78    51.36    25.61    55.41    22.96    49.47    21.55    45.42
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:32.03    3:29.15  
     1) Campbell, Andrew SR             2) Fuhs, Eric FR                  
     3) Ledford, Brandon SR             4) Moreno, Dan JR                 
       25.25    52.49    26.26    56.07    23.86    51.51    23.58    49.08
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:38.00    3:37.54  
     1) McCutcheon, Aaron FR            2) Denbow, Zach FR                
     3) Besch, Tucker FR                4) Driscoll, Josh SO              
       26.97    55.10    28.02  1:00.41    24.01    52.04    23.60    49.99
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:48.09    3:46.40  
     1) Ragas, Trevor SO                2) Marchetti, Nicholas FR         
     3)                                 4) Dicarlo, Nik FR                
       28.94  1:00.61    29.05  1:03.22    24.64    52.72    23.73    49.85
 12 Babson College  'B'                               3:43.39    3:50.67  
     1) Grant, Alex SR                  2) Cui, Jeffery JR                
     3) Cerny, Mike SO                  4) Kershner, Adam SO              
       28.56    58.41    30.97  1:07.57    25.12    54.35    24.05    50.34
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          3:45.98    3:58.40  
     1) Schreiner, Christopher FR       2) Fox, Sam SO                    
     3) Morales, Roberto SR             4) Walker, Kevin SR               
       27.76    57.03    32.88  1:09.71    25.69    57.29    26.19    54.37
 14 Clark University  'B'                             4:01.55    4:03.44  
     1) Ortega, Sebastian JR            2) Liscord, Noah JR               
     3) Brody, Sam JR                   4)                                
       29.18  1:01.20    32.41  1:09.60    27.84  1:01.12    24.81    51.52
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 4:21.77        2016 Cathleen Pruden, Mount Holyoke             
        MEET: M 4:21.77        2016 Cathleen Pruden, Mount Holyoke             
       A-Cut: A 4:13.77                                                        
       B-Cut: B 4:31.12                                                        
2017 Invited: I 4:28.50                                                        
        Pool: P 4:04.44        2010 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mahaffey, Hannah          FR MIT                  4:31.30    4:28.45I  24  
      27.36   31.10   33.57   32.62   40.53   41.60   31.43   30.24
  2 Holman, Kayla             SO MIT                  4:35.27    4:34.15   21  
      27.74   31.69   34.58   35.31   40.12   40.82   32.24   31.65
  3 Pan, Kathy                SO MIT                  4:36.01    4:36.69   20  
      28.17   32.40   35.26   34.47   40.87   41.52   32.58   31.42
  4 Passilla, Sarah           FR Coast Guard          4:37.56    4:38.40   19  
      28.72   32.68   35.67   35.69   39.55   41.39   32.82   31.88
  5 Kean, Erin                SO Wheaton              4:42.84    4:40.99   18  
      29.64   35.71   38.20   36.73   37.56   39.33   32.61   31.21
  6 Lamb, Kassandra           SR Springfield          4:38.42    4:41.69   17  
      30.39   34.47   35.90   35.40   40.40   41.23   32.44   31.46
  7 Chiang, Sunny             JR Wellesley            4:45.69    4:42.53   16  
      30.28   33.69   34.59   35.60   42.07   43.55   32.07   30.68
  8 Hanson, Olivia            SO Wpi Engineers        4:45.09    4:43.10   15  
      28.81   33.87   35.46   36.11   40.94   42.08   33.61   32.22
  9 Kenis, Samantha           JR Coast Guard          4:42.76    4:45.17   14  
      29.19   33.38   35.81   35.33   42.85   42.03   33.64   32.94
 10 Stoyanova, Desi           JR Smith College        4:46.27    4:46.13   13  
      29.74   33.73   36.44   36.02   42.45   42.83   33.08   31.84
B - Final
 11 Rice, Rowan               JR Wheaton              4:47.21    4:41.33   11  
      29.09   34.19   36.61   36.85   37.52   39.77   34.34   32.96
 12 Edwardson, Emma           SO Wpi Engineers        4:46.65    4:42.51    9  
      28.96   34.01   38.11   37.57   38.41   40.24   33.08   32.13
 13 Freud, Jamie              SR Wpi Engineers        4:48.62    4:43.07    8  
      29.50   33.76   36.02   35.70   42.90   42.66   31.39   31.14
 14 Ripp, Izzy                FR Springfield          4:46.83    4:44.92    7  
      30.48   35.82   36.06   35.62   39.63   40.81   33.76   32.74
 15 Vandervort, Jenna         JR Wpi Engineers        4:47.85    4:46.81    6  
      32.00   36.58   36.17   35.60   40.68   41.48   32.95   31.35
 16 Resetar, Alexa            SR Wheaton              4:50.52    4:47.64    5  
      29.60   34.62   36.33   36.80   42.09   43.65   33.14   31.41
 17 Reynolds, Emily           SR Wheaton              4:51.47    4:48.04    4  
      29.29   34.06   37.11   36.81   40.95   41.76   34.73   33.33
 18 Heist, Maddie             SR Coast Guard          4:51.03    4:49.90    3  
      30.57   35.33   38.08   37.55   40.96   41.16   33.90   32.35
 19 Travers, Kaitlin          SR Wpi Engineers        4:49.95    4:50.37    2  
      30.67   35.05   38.59   38.33   40.88   40.79   34.24   31.82
 20 Hoffner, Danielle         SO Springfield          4:51.31    4:54.01    1  
      30.03   33.79   39.50   38.98   41.26   41.84   35.01   33.60
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 4:21.77        2016 Cathleen Pruden, Mount Holyoke             
        MEET: M 4:21.77        2016 Cathleen Pruden, Mount Holyoke             
       A-Cut: A 4:13.77                                                        
       B-Cut: B 4:31.12                                                        
2017 Invited: I 4:28.50                                                        
        Pool: P 4:04.44        2010 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mahaffey, Hannah          FR MIT                  4:31.59    4:31.30  
      28.30   32.01   34.45   33.10   40.28   40.82   32.17   30.17
  2 Holman, Kayla             SO MIT                  4:45.46    4:35.27  
      28.52   32.06   35.26   34.81   40.13   41.02   31.92   31.55
  3 Pan, Kathy                SO MIT                  4:32.55    4:36.01  
      28.63   32.30   34.99   34.36   40.48   41.08   32.75   31.42
  4 Passilla, Sarah           FR Coast Guard          4:41.81    4:37.56  
      28.72   32.87   35.98   35.87   38.91   40.78   32.91   31.52
  5 Lamb, Kassandra           SR Springfield          4:42.11    4:38.42  
      30.46   33.90   35.48   34.91   40.23   39.35   32.36   31.73
  6 Kenis, Samantha           JR Coast Guard          4:59.27    4:42.76  
      29.40   33.53   35.31   35.37   42.10   41.68   33.02   32.35
  7 Kean, Erin                SO Wheaton              4:56.33    4:42.84  
      30.06   34.96   37.96   35.46   39.04   38.74   33.71   32.91
  8 Hanson, Olivia            SO Wpi Engineers        4:47.47    4:45.09  
      29.24   34.52   35.77   36.66   40.57   41.96   33.64   32.73
  9 Chiang, Sunny             JR Wellesley            4:45.75    4:45.69  
      30.02   33.68   35.42   36.36   42.78   43.52   32.73   31.18
 10 Stoyanova, Desi           JR Smith College        4:55.58    4:46.27  
      29.81   34.09   35.71   35.73   42.23   42.91   33.39   32.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Edwardson, Emma           SO Wpi Engineers        4:49.18    4:46.65  
      29.45   34.41   37.80   37.93   39.52   41.00   34.15   32.39
 12 Ripp, Izzy                FR Springfield          4:54.96    4:46.83  
      30.60   33.87   36.50   35.82   40.57   42.11   34.58   32.78
 13 Rice, Rowan               JR Wheaton              4:53.34    4:47.21  
      28.85   32.88   36.34   35.93   39.69   41.61   36.77   35.14
 14 Vandervort, Jenna         JR Wpi Engineers        5:02.62    4:47.85  
      31.45   35.97   36.40   35.54   41.11   41.77   33.69   31.92
 15 Freud, Jamie              SR Wpi Engineers        5:03.51    4:48.62  
      29.87   34.60   36.12   35.85   42.93   44.39   32.58   32.28
 16 Travers, Kaitlin          SR Wpi Engineers        4:50.15    4:49.95  
      30.76   34.88   38.89   38.15   40.46   41.01   33.89   31.91
 17 Resetar, Alexa            SR Wheaton              4:58.31    4:50.52  
      29.78   34.87   36.76   36.12   43.51   43.93   33.42   32.13
 18 Heist, Maddie             SR Coast Guard          4:53.59    4:51.03  
      30.47   35.48   37.79   37.16   41.25   42.04   34.02   32.82
 19 Hoffner, Danielle         SO Springfield          4:57.75    4:51.31  
      30.05   33.36   39.11   37.51   41.72   42.17   35.39   32.00
 20 Reynolds, Emily           SR Wheaton              5:11.28    4:51.47  
      29.24   33.68   37.34   36.34   42.02   42.86   35.66   34.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Zak, Joanna               SR Wheaton              5:09.23    4:55.09  
      30.79   35.41   37.27   37.70   42.80   43.00   34.61   33.51
 22 Ebsary, Catie             SR Wheaton              4:56.66    4:56.46  
      30.97   33.84   37.34   38.09   43.39   43.46   34.92   34.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Daly, Daire               FR Wpi Engineers        4:58.71    4:56.70  
      32.39   37.75   39.05   38.61   40.19   42.07   34.24   32.40
 24 Mailly, Jordan               Babson               4:49.51    4:59.02  
      30.66   34.59   35.86   35.77   44.84   49.40   34.89   33.01
 25 Flynn, Caroline           JR Wpi Engineers        5:08.12    5:00.02  
      32.29   37.55   38.03   39.06   41.44   42.29   34.80   34.56
 26 Burns, Catherine          SO Coast Guard               NT    5:02.73  
      29.59   33.79   36.74   37.08   46.93   47.67   35.47   35.46
 27 Manning, Jenna            FR Coast Guard          4:54.87    5:02.79  
      29.92   36.68   37.95   37.61   46.02   45.29   35.30   34.02
 28 Bergman, Abby             SR Smith College        5:10.86    5:04.53  
      31.73   35.71   39.91   38.72   45.96   43.79   35.37   33.34
 29 Ferrara, Julia               Babson               5:10.10    5:13.14  
      31.80   38.90   40.31   39.10   43.72   45.94   37.03   36.34
 30 Ratzlaff, Sarah           SO Mount Holyoke        5:23.53    5:23.02  
      34.85   39.79   40.50   40.92   46.52   47.73   36.60   36.11
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:53.40        2016 B. Edskes, MIT                             
        MEET: M 3:54.66   2/24/2018 Bouke Edskes, MIT                          
       A-Cut: A 3:47.19                                                        
       B-Cut: B 4:02.37                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:58.71                                                        
        Pool: P 3:53.40        2016 B. Edskes, MIT                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edskes, Bouke             SO MIT                  3:58.30    3:54.66M  24  
      24.73   28.72   30.17   29.28   33.19   33.29   28.44   26.84
  2 Brown, Gavin              JR MIT                  4:07.37    4:02.80   21  
      24.54   28.46   29.64   30.36   36.30   37.20   28.80   27.50
  3 McKenzie, Brandon         JR MIT                  4:05.69    4:03.59   20  
      25.72   29.32   31.71   32.19   33.13   35.39   28.89   27.24
  4 Fenster, Colin            JR Coast Guard          4:05.74    4:03.77   19  
      27.06   30.03   30.60   30.57   34.44   35.73   28.10   27.24
  5 McCall, Maximilian        SO Coast Guard          4:04.76    4:04.09   18  
      25.83   28.97   31.35   30.54   35.43   36.07   29.40   26.50
  6 Woicik, Matt              SO MIT                  4:08.50    4:05.05   17  
      26.02   28.81   30.82   30.82   36.95   37.47   27.53   26.63
  7 Gallant, Alex             JR Wpi Engineers        4:07.90    4:05.42   16  
      26.06   30.10   31.95   32.07   33.61   34.36   29.21   28.06
  8 Graves, Josh              JR MIT                  4:06.31    4:05.88   15  
      26.27   29.85   32.78   32.65   34.75   35.44   28.06   26.08
  9 Lucero, Jack              SO Babson               4:10.84    4:09.70   14  
      26.71   30.05   32.47   32.26   36.84   36.31   28.16   26.90
 10 Gibson, Owen              SO Coast Guard          4:08.64    4:09.86   13  
      26.28   29.47   31.99   31.96   35.88   36.20   29.22   28.86
B - Final
 11 Driscoll, Josh            SO Wpi Engineers        4:14.50    4:11.00   11  
      25.68   29.97   30.92   30.73   36.44   36.93   31.53   28.80
 12 Shriner, Matthew          FR Wpi Engineers        4:11.86    4:11.21    9  
      25.88   29.23   32.41   32.10   37.50   38.56   28.35   27.18
 13 Silva, Kevin              JR Wheaton              4:17.39    4:14.46    8  
      25.82   30.18   34.15   32.69   36.68   36.27   30.73   27.94
 14 Bollman, Jes              FR Wheaton              4:25.13    4:18.48    7  
      27.50   31.78   32.41   33.19   35.91   37.69   30.45   29.55
 15 Esquivel, Roberto         JR Wpi Engineers        4:19.94    4:20.83    6  
      27.00   29.85   33.15   33.27   38.45   39.59   31.29   28.23
 16 Gehring, Trevor           SR Wpi Engineers        4:23.20    4:21.28    5  
      26.60   30.63   34.17   34.15   37.99   38.44   30.04   29.26
 17 McCarthy, Michael         SO Wpi Engineers        4:26.31    4:23.65    4  
      26.68   30.24   34.53   35.03   37.22   38.76   30.65   30.54
 18 Steward, Chris            JR Wheaton              4:24.67    4:26.33    3  
      27.11   31.40   34.41   33.17   39.61   39.15   32.00   29.48
 19 O'Brien, Connor              Babson               4:31.38    4:26.71    2  
      27.21   32.10   35.01   34.74   37.77   39.54   30.65   29.69
 20 Cobert, Eric              FR Clark                4:30.48    4:28.00    1  
      28.66   32.11   34.02   34.12   39.25   39.69   30.59   29.56
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:53.40        2016 B. Edskes, MIT                             
        MEET: M 3:54.66   2/24/2018 Bouke Edskes, MIT                          
       A-Cut: A 3:47.19                                                        
       B-Cut: B 4:02.37                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:58.71                                                        
        Pool: P 3:53.40        2016 B. Edskes, MIT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edskes, Bouke             SO MIT                  4:08.52    3:58.30I 
      25.47   29.29   30.20   29.73   32.88   34.00   29.11   27.62
  2 McCall, Maximilian        SO Coast Guard          4:19.33    4:04.76  
      25.79   29.16   31.37   30.29   34.38   35.30   29.87   28.60
  3 McKenzie, Brandon         JR MIT                  3:58.24    4:05.69  
      25.98   29.49   31.17   31.54   34.46   35.03   29.98   28.04
  4 Fenster, Colin            JR Coast Guard          4:12.49    4:05.74  
      27.11   30.17   30.82   30.28   35.14   35.67   28.55   28.00
  5 Graves, Josh              JR MIT                  4:05.59    4:06.31  
      25.96   29.66   32.80   32.09   34.73   35.26   28.29   27.52
  6 Brown, Gavin              JR MIT                  4:12.27    4:07.37  
      25.46   29.89   30.79   30.79   35.29   37.63   29.58   27.94
  7 Gallant, Alex             JR Wpi Engineers        4:09.81    4:07.90  
      26.27   29.88   31.79   32.88   33.04   34.56   30.28   29.20
  8 Woicik, Matt              SO MIT                  4:08.68    4:08.50  
      26.10   29.64   30.92   31.08   37.04   37.59   28.54   27.59
  9 Gibson, Owen              SO Coast Guard          4:16.93    4:08.64  
      26.41   29.75   31.88   31.45   35.58   35.63   29.23   28.71
 10 Lucero, Jack              SO Babson               4:18.35    4:10.84  
      26.26   29.67   33.53   32.16   36.33   36.83   28.65   27.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Shriner, Matthew          FR Wpi Engineers        4:14.02    4:11.86  
      25.44   29.22   31.91   31.89   37.92   38.06   29.23   28.19
 12 Driscoll, Josh            SO Wpi Engineers        4:20.56    4:14.50  
      25.69   29.74   31.39   31.36   36.98   38.10   31.43   29.81
 13 Silva, Kevin              JR Wheaton              4:28.32    4:17.39  
      26.45   30.11   33.91   32.95   37.23   37.72   30.21   28.81
 14 Esquivel, Roberto         JR Wpi Engineers        4:22.00    4:19.94  
      27.06   30.58   33.58   32.97   38.10   39.03   30.06   28.56
 15 Gehring, Trevor           SR Wpi Engineers        4:27.70    4:23.20  
      27.12   30.78   34.06   33.86   37.82   38.20   31.26   30.10
 16 Steward, Chris            JR Wheaton              4:40.69    4:24.67  
      26.47   31.09   33.96   33.20   38.51   38.59   31.56   31.29
 17 Bollman, Jes              FR Wheaton                   NT    4:25.13  
      27.58   31.93   32.48   32.45   37.94   39.84   32.06   30.85
 18 McCarthy, Michael         SO Wpi Engineers        4:30.64    4:26.31  
      26.50   30.18   35.19   34.49   37.57   39.43   31.26   31.69
 19 Cobert, Eric              FR Clark                4:43.05    4:30.48  
      28.57   32.58   34.25   34.61   40.08   40.09   30.56   29.74
 20 O'Brien, Connor              Babson               4:33.16    4:31.38  
      27.82   32.42   35.79   34.82   38.40   40.16   31.56   30.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Schreiner, Christopher    FR Springfield          4:40.28    4:36.76  
      27.60   31.78   35.07   33.52   41.80   42.58   33.41   31.00
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 55.32        2012 K. Siegel, MIT                               
        MEET: M 55.47   2/24/2018 Kailey Allen, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A 52.92                                                          
       B-Cut: B 56.82                                                          
2017 Invited: I 56.25                                                          
        Pool: P 53.56        2010 R. Moore, AND                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allen, Kailey             FR MIT                    55.47      55.47M  24  
      25.80   29.67                                                
  2 Dyjak, Delaney            SR Springfield            56.43      55.96I  21  
      26.59   29.37                                                
  3 Mitchell, Quinn           JR Clark                  58.02      56.85   20  
      26.02   30.83                                                
  4 Epstein, Aleza            SR Wheaton                58.38      57.70   19  
      26.80   30.90                                                
  5 Levine, Nina              FR MIT                    59.62      58.80   18  
      27.60   31.20                                                
  6 Clemente, Jillian         SO Wpi Engineers          59.27      58.88   17  
      27.89   30.99                                                
  7 Burns, Delaney            SO MIT                    59.03      58.89   16  
      27.14   31.75                                                
  8 Lawler, Maggie            SO Wheaton                59.44      59.23   15  
      27.80   31.43                                                
  9 Berner, Audrey            FR Wpi Engineers          59.27      59.34   14  
      28.07   31.27                                                
 10 Marzinsky, Cece           JR Coast Guard            59.10      59.58   13  
      28.01   31.57                                                
B - Final
 11 Feng, Jessie              JR Wellesley            1:00.53      59.81   11  
      28.30   31.51                                                
 12 Morgan, Alice             SO Wpi Engineers        1:00.24    1:00.11    9  
      27.45   32.66                                                
 13 Vitello, Katherine        SO Wheaton              1:00.39    1:00.17    7.5
      28.04   32.13                                                
 13 Haley, Maggie             SO Wellesley            1:00.49    1:00.17    7.5
      28.51   31.66                                                
 15 Wang, Carol               SO Wpi Engineers        1:00.25    1:00.23    6  
      28.21   32.02                                                
 16 Brown, Naomi              FR Mount Holyoke        1:00.23    1:00.33    5  
      28.55   31.78                                                
 17 Longley, Lauren           JR Springfield            59.95    1:00.36    4  
      28.30   32.06                                                
 18 de Oliveira, Sofie        SO Wpi Engineers        1:00.63    1:00.38    3  
      28.51   31.87                                                
 19 Hatzikos, Sophia          SO Wheaton                59.97    1:00.96    2  
      28.37   32.59                                                
 20 Seo, Sydney               SO Wpi Engineers        1:00.56    1:00.98    1  
      28.49   32.49                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 55.32        2012 K. Siegel, MIT                               
        MEET: M 55.47   2/24/2018 Kailey Allen, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A 52.92                                                          
       B-Cut: B 56.82                                                          
2017 Invited: I 56.25                                                          
        Pool: P 53.56        2010 R. Moore, AND                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Kailey             FR MIT                    56.54      55.47M 
      25.90   29.57                                                
  2 Dyjak, Delaney            SR Springfield            56.94      56.43B 
      26.74   29.69                                                
  3 Mitchell, Quinn           JR Clark                1:01.22      58.02  
      27.42   30.60                                                
  4 Epstein, Aleza            SR Wheaton              1:00.02      58.38  
      27.28   31.10                                                
  5 Burns, Delaney            SO MIT                    58.82      59.03  
      27.97   31.06                                                
  6 Marzinsky, Cece           JR Coast Guard          1:01.15      59.10  
      27.76   31.34                                                
  7 Berner, Audrey            FR Wpi Engineers          59.01      59.27  
      27.57   31.70                                                
  7 Clemente, Jillian         SO Wpi Engineers          59.17      59.27  
      27.71   31.56                                                
  9 Lawler, Maggie            SO Wheaton              1:00.74      59.44  
      27.95   31.49                                                
 10 Levine, Nina              FR MIT                  1:00.42      59.62  
      27.62   32.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Longley, Lauren           JR Springfield          1:01.49      59.95  
      28.19   31.76                                                
 12 Hatzikos, Sophia          SO Wheaton              1:02.54      59.97  
      27.77   32.20                                                
 13 Brown, Naomi              FR Mount Holyoke        1:02.19    1:00.23  
      28.48   31.75                                                
 14 Morgan, Alice             SO Wpi Engineers        1:02.02    1:00.24  
      27.53   32.71                                                
 15 Wang, Carol               SO Wpi Engineers        1:00.74    1:00.25  
      28.08   32.17                                                
 16 Vitello, Katherine        SO Wheaton              1:01.21    1:00.39  
      28.38   32.01                                                
 17 Haley, Maggie             SO Wellesley            1:01.39    1:00.49  
      28.41   32.08                                                
 18 Feng, Jessie              JR Wellesley            1:00.65    1:00.53  
      28.44   32.09                                                
 19 Seo, Sydney               SO Wpi Engineers        1:00.65    1:00.56  
      28.42   32.14                                                
 20 de Oliveira, Sofie        SO Wpi Engineers        1:02.52    1:00.63  
      28.94   31.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Iizuka, Karen             FR Wheaton              1:01.49    1:00.68  
      28.11   32.57                                                
 22 Zhang, Emily              SO MIT                  1:01.91    1:00.93  
      28.20   32.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Hoffner, Danielle         SO Springfield          1:00.70    1:01.44  
      29.31   32.13                                                
 24 Nie, Celine                  Babson               1:03.12    1:02.34  
      28.90   33.44                                                
 25 Swett, Shelvey            FR Wpi Engineers        1:03.05    1:02.51  
      29.26   33.25                                                
 26 Falder, Ali               FR Clark                1:06.72    1:03.34  
      29.67   33.67                                                
 27 Magee, Bri                FR Springfield          1:03.98    1:03.73  
      29.71   34.02                                                
 28 Zhu, Crystal              JR Wellesley            1:03.87    1:04.00  
      28.99   35.01                                                
 29 Mukulu, Tamara            FR Mount Holyoke        1:07.47    1:04.02  
      31.03   32.99                                                
 30 Ebsary, Catie             SR Wheaton              1:03.49    1:04.40  
      30.15   34.25                                                
 31 Yuan, Katarina            FR Smith College        1:08.31    1:04.44  
      30.28   34.16                                                
 32 Torre-Nieto, Paula        FR Smith College        1:10.83    1:05.28  
      29.18   36.10                                                
 33 Tarno, Nell               FR Smith College        1:09.10    1:05.31  
      29.13   36.18                                                
 34 Bulman, Emma              SO Clark                1:09.42    1:05.81  
      30.19   35.62                                                
 35 Carson, Jacie             JR Clark                1:10.64    1:06.03  
      31.15   34.88                                                
 36 Wu, Jessica               FR Wellesley            1:06.88    1:06.06  
      31.22   34.84                                                
 37 Gladstone, Sarah          SO Wellesley            1:07.74    1:06.08  
      30.16   35.92                                                
 38 Flesher, Katy             FR Clark                1:09.16    1:06.27  
      29.99   36.28                                                
 39 Mukulu, Topaz             SR Mount Holyoke        1:10.03    1:09.71  
      31.63   38.08                                                
 40 Van Nevel, Cailin         SR Mount Holyoke        1:12.25    1:11.89  
      31.97   39.92                                                
 41 Zhang, Jane               SO Mount Holyoke        1:21.64    1:19.33  
      35.29   44.04                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 47.34        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 48.70        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                               
       A-Cut: A 47.19                                                          
       B-Cut: B 49.44                                                          
2017 Invited: I 48.95                                                          
        Pool: P 48.53        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kralj, Tim                SO MIT                    49.53      49.14B  24  
      23.26   25.88                                                
  2 Jackson, Patrick          JR Coast Guard            49.90      49.42B  21  
      22.60   26.82                                                
  3 Dunnett, Jonathan         SR Wheaton                49.83      49.45   20  
      22.96   26.49                                                
  4 Ubellacker, Sam           SO MIT                    49.34      49.50   19  
      22.74   26.76                                                
  5 Elsayed, Karim            SR Wpi Engineers          49.42      49.84   18  
      23.09   26.75                                                
  6 Damiecki, Alex            SO Babson                 49.92      49.85   17  
      23.40   26.45                                                
  7 Perry, Jackson            JR Wpi Engineers          50.31      50.12   16  
      23.67   26.45                                                
  8 Garrett, Ross             SR Coast Guard            51.15      50.53   15  
      23.56   26.97                                                
  9 Hu, Henry                 FR MIT                    50.56      50.68   14  
      23.74   26.94                                                
 10 Feller, John              FR Coast Guard            50.93      50.92   13  
      24.61   26.31                                                
B - Final
 11 Parsons, Kent             SR Springfield            51.29      50.61   11  
      23.31   27.30                                                
 12 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers          51.76      50.68    9  
      24.11   26.57                                                
 13 Ledford, Brandon          SR Coast Guard            51.53      51.40    8  
      23.62   27.78                                                
 14 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Coast Guard            52.50      51.67    7  
      23.58   28.09                                                
 15 Dominick, Tyler           FR Coast Guard            52.84      51.94    6  
      24.09   27.85                                                
 16 Besch, Tucker             FR Wpi Engineers          51.73      52.06    5  
      24.07   27.99                                                
 17 Decoste, Tim              JR Springfield            52.67      52.11    4  
      24.55   27.56                                                
 18 Ortega, Sebastian         JR Clark                  54.43      54.01    3  
      25.08   28.93                                                
 19 Lynch, Kieran             FR Wheaton                53.18      54.14    2  
      24.92   29.22                                                
 20 Cerny, Mike               SO Babson                 54.06      54.20    1  
      25.19   29.01                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 47.34        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 48.70        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                               
       A-Cut: A 47.19                                                          
       B-Cut: B 49.44                                                          
2017 Invited: I 48.95                                                          
        Pool: P 48.53        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ubellacker, Sam           SO MIT                    49.45      49.34B 
      22.68   26.66                                                
  2 Elsayed, Karim            SR Wpi Engineers          50.39      49.42B 
      23.13   26.29                                                
  3 Kralj, Tim                SO MIT                    50.60      49.53  
      23.34   26.19                                                
  4 Dunnett, Jonathan         SR Wheaton                51.65      49.83  
      23.41   26.42                                                
  5 Jackson, Patrick          JR Coast Guard            52.37      49.90  
      23.07   26.83                                                
  6 Damiecki, Alex            SO Babson                 50.34      49.92  
      23.23   26.69                                                
  7 Perry, Jackson            JR Wpi Engineers          50.39      50.31  
      23.59   26.72                                                
  8 Hu, Henry                 FR MIT                    50.82      50.56  
      23.56   27.00                                                
  9 Feller, John              FR Coast Guard            51.98      50.93  
      24.00   26.93                                                
 10 Garrett, Ross             SR Coast Guard            51.14      51.15  
      23.46   27.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Parsons, Kent             SR Springfield            52.77      51.29  
      24.05   27.24                                                
 12 Ledford, Brandon          SR Coast Guard            55.15      51.53  
      23.99   27.54                                                
 13 Besch, Tucker             FR Wpi Engineers          53.07      51.73  
      24.11   27.62                                                
 14 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers          51.53      51.76  
      23.67   28.09                                                
 15 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Coast Guard               NT      52.50  
      23.85   28.65                                                
 16 Decoste, Tim              JR Springfield            55.09      52.67  
      24.98   27.69                                                
 17 Dominick, Tyler           FR Coast Guard            53.91      52.84  
      24.02   28.82                                                
 18 Lynch, Kieran             FR Wheaton                56.55      53.18  
      24.36   28.82                                                
 19 Cerny, Mike               SO Babson                 55.93      54.06  
      25.05   29.01                                                
 20 Ortega, Sebastian         JR Clark                  57.25      54.43  
      26.07   28.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Soares, Anthony           FR Springfield            55.34      54.67  
      25.80   28.87                                                
 22 Schrama, Dylan            JR Clark                  54.95      55.05  
      25.17   29.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Bortolot, Ray             SR Wheaton                59.56      55.17  
      24.50   30.67                                                
 24 Holloman, Bill            JR Clark                1:05.03      57.36  
      26.12   31.24                                                
 25 Spilotis, Demetri         SO Wheaton                58.90      57.74  
      26.50   31.24                                                
 26 Massar, Chris             SR Wpi Engineers             NT      58.08  
      25.52   32.56                                                
 27 Brody, Sam                JR Clark                1:02.76    1:01.63  
      29.40   32.23                                                
 28 Liscord, Noah             JR Clark                1:04.52    1:02.46  
      28.40   34.06                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:50.02   2/22/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                 
        MEET: M 1:50.02   2/22/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                 
       A-Cut: A 1:47.34                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:52.56                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:51.62                                                        
        Pool: P 1:48.23        2016 K. Harty, YNS                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayden, Jenna             SR Wheaton              1:51.11    1:50.07I  24  
      25.26   27.45   28.38   28.98                                
  2 Dacorte, Lydia            FR Wheaton              1:51.41    1:51.15I  21  
      25.41   27.55   28.80   29.39                                
  3 Young, Kristen            JR Coast Guard          1:54.89    1:52.98   20  
      26.09   28.36   29.13   29.40                                
  4 Paione, Olivia            JR Springfield          1:54.72    1:54.74   19  
      26.62   28.48   29.36   30.28                                
  5 Chambers, Addie           JR MIT                  1:55.63    1:54.80   18  
      27.19   28.80   29.50   29.31                                
  6 Daley, Caitlin            SO Wheaton              1:56.67    1:55.51   17  
      26.66   28.93   29.90   30.02                                
  7 Thielking, Mary           SR MIT                  1:52.22    1:55.81   16  
      26.23   28.90   30.12   30.56                                
  8 Pearson, Ashley           FR MIT                  1:54.38    1:55.87   15  
      26.27   28.96   30.17   30.47                                
  9 Harrigan, Margaret        FR Wellesley            1:57.68    1:57.78   14  
      26.77   29.33   30.92   30.76                                
 10 Fernandes, Hannah         FR Coast Guard          1:57.91    1:58.79   13  
      26.94   29.25   30.97   31.63                                
B - Final
 11 Waechter, Natalie         SR Springfield          1:57.99    1:56.79   11  
      27.94   29.08   29.92   29.85                                
 12 McCulla, Christine        JR Coast Guard          1:59.46    1:57.56    9  
      28.02   29.92   30.32   29.30                                
 13 Cordery, Haley            JR Springfield          1:57.99    1:58.24    8  
      28.20   29.53   30.40   30.11                                
 14 Staszel, Lilia            SO MIT                  1:59.09    1:58.55    7  
      26.94   29.89   30.90   30.82                                
 15 Yeager, Emily             FR Wellesley            1:59.52    1:58.98    6  
      27.53   29.53   30.93   30.99                                
 16 Matsco, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers        1:59.91    1:59.09    5  
      27.95   29.92   30.48   30.74                                
 17 Crandall, Charlotte       FR Smith College        2:00.37    1:59.90    4  
      28.30   30.26   30.90   30.44                                
 18 Lombardi, Felicia         FR Coast Guard          2:00.74    2:00.22    3  
      27.86   30.70   31.24   30.42                                
 19 Gonyea, Cailin            SO Wpi Engineers        2:00.69    2:00.60    2  
      28.33   30.53   30.83   30.91                                
 20 Marzinsky, Cece           JR Coast Guard          2:00.61    2:03.16    1  
      28.46   30.77   32.02   31.91                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:50.02   2/22/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                 
        MEET: M 1:50.02   2/22/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                 
       A-Cut: A 1:47.34                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:52.56                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:51.62                                                        
        Pool: P 1:48.23        2016 K. Harty, YNS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayden, Jenna             SR Wheaton              1:53.91    1:51.11I 
      25.65   27.80   28.56   29.10                                
  2 Dacorte, Lydia            FR Wheaton              1:55.80    1:51.41I 
      25.78   27.92   29.00   28.71                                
  3 Thielking, Mary           SR MIT                  1:54.10    1:52.22B 
      26.16   27.81   29.04   29.21                                
  4 Pearson, Ashley           FR MIT                  1:54.00    1:54.38  
      26.34   28.78   29.78   29.48                                
  5 Paione, Olivia            JR Springfield          1:55.23    1:54.72  
      26.92   28.61   29.41   29.78                                
  6 Young, Kristen            JR Coast Guard          1:54.64    1:54.89  
      26.23   28.37   29.63   30.66                                
  7 Chambers, Addie           JR MIT                  2:01.85    1:55.63  
      27.29   28.90   29.76   29.68                                
  8 Daley, Caitlin            SO Wheaton              2:00.15    1:56.67  
      26.96   28.92   30.24   30.55                                
  9 Harrigan, Margaret        FR Wellesley            2:02.04    1:57.68  
      27.66   30.02   30.62   29.38                                
 10 Fernandes, Hannah         FR Coast Guard          2:01.05    1:57.91  
      27.21   29.28   30.81   30.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cordery, Haley            JR Springfield          1:59.57    1:57.99  
      28.13   29.28   30.15   30.43                                
 11 Waechter, Natalie         SR Springfield          2:05.71    1:57.99  
      27.66   29.31   30.56   30.46                                
 13 Staszel, Lilia            SO MIT                       NT    1:59.09  
      26.69   29.88   31.05   31.47                                
 14 McCulla, Christine        JR Coast Guard          2:01.51    1:59.46  
      27.08   29.72   30.97   31.69                                
 15 Yeager, Emily             FR Wellesley            1:59.97    1:59.52  
      27.44   30.06   30.91   31.11                                
 16 Matsco, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers        2:01.63    1:59.91  
      28.15   29.97   31.02   30.77                                
 17 Crandall, Charlotte       FR Smith College        2:04.96    2:00.37  
      28.27   30.31   31.00   30.79                                
 18 Marzinsky, Cece           JR Coast Guard          2:02.35    2:00.61  
      28.47   30.38   30.84   30.92                                
 19 Gonyea, Cailin            SO Wpi Engineers        2:01.70    2:00.69  
      28.18   30.35   31.23   30.93                                
 20 Lombardi, Felicia         FR Coast Guard          2:05.56    2:00.74  
      27.61   31.12   31.84   30.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Forte, Monique            SO Springfield          2:05.20    2:01.30  
      28.12   30.51   31.74   30.93                                
 22 Kokomoor, Jackie          SR Coast Guard          2:04.56    2:01.33  
      26.61   29.80   32.00   32.92                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Harkrader, Brooke         JR Coast Guard          2:09.47    2:01.41  
      28.30   30.55   31.68   30.88                                
 24 Villanyi, Agnes           FR MIT                       NT    2:02.37  
      27.19   30.55   31.85   32.78                                
 25 Rigatti, Julia            SO Springfield          2:04.90    2:02.53  
      29.30   31.07   30.94   31.22                                
 26 Matsco, Anna              SO Wpi Engineers        2:01.21    2:02.57  
      28.94   31.30   30.95   31.38                                
 27 Jogan, Brigit             SO Coast Guard          2:05.42    2:02.72  
      28.24   31.05   31.76   31.67                                
 28 Centola, Julia            FR Wheaton              2:03.72    2:03.10  
      27.77   30.33   31.58   33.42                                
 29 Robinson, Jen             FR Springfield          2:07.92    2:03.70  
      29.08   30.90   31.57   32.15                                
 30 Morello, Rachel           SO Coast Guard          2:10.11    2:03.79  
      27.89   30.79   32.61   32.50                                
 31 Gowan, Nataliya           FR Babson               2:04.71    2:04.35  
      28.54   30.83   32.63   32.35                                
 32 Gaither, Audrey           FR MIT                  2:03.76    2:04.38  
      28.84   31.38   32.19   31.97                                
 33 Dubick, Allison           FR Clark                2:06.70    2:05.17  
      27.62   30.79   32.79   33.97                                
 34 Hicks, Riley              FR Mount Holyoke        2:09.53    2:05.77  
      29.18   31.63   32.90   32.06                                
 35 Coffin Ness, Aidan        SO Smith College        2:11.79    2:06.21  
      29.28   32.04   32.67   32.22                                
 36 Dong, Francesca           JR Wellesley            2:12.65    2:06.78  
      27.70   32.02   33.68   33.38                                
 37 Gilbert, Livi             JR Babson               2:14.89    2:06.96  
      29.53   31.43   32.92   33.08                                
 38 Burkett, Natalie          SO Mount Holyoke        2:11.37    2:07.14  
      29.43   32.02   32.89   32.80                                
 39 Dunham, Courtney          FR Mount Holyoke        2:10.03    2:07.67  
      29.09   32.17   33.23   33.18                                
 40 Kounadis, Katerina        SR Springfield          2:15.32    2:09.42  
      30.34   32.71   33.51   32.86                                
 41 Lim, Amy                  SR Mount Holyoke        2:14.81    2:09.44  
      29.57   32.27   33.75   33.85                                
 42 Orive, Katina             JR Babson               2:13.23    2:10.69  
      30.34   32.44   33.85   34.06                                
 43 Cerce, Kendra             JR Springfield          2:14.88    2:11.84  
      30.13   33.23   34.13   34.35                                
 44 Nicholson, Liz            FR Wellesley            2:18.52    2:12.33  
      29.25   33.34   35.33   34.41                                
 45 Billings, Sarah           FR Smith College        2:20.39    2:16.94  
      31.41   34.86   35.32   35.35                                
 46 Holt, Charlotte           SO Smith College        2:23.88    2:18.53  
      31.49   34.98   36.26   35.80                                
 47 Sharma, Monika            JR Mount Holyoke        2:32.54    2:25.51  
      32.21   36.23   38.52   38.55                                
 48 Shapiro, Sophie           SR Smith College        2:32.75    2:26.34  
      33.19   37.28   38.37   37.50                                
 -- Benson, Emily             FR Coast Guard          1:56.92        DFS  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:37.85        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 1:38.92        2016 A. Bauer, WPI                              
       A-Cut: A 1:36.89                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:40.24                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:39.64                                                        
        Pool: P 1:36.92        2009 N. D'Innocenzo, AND                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kogut, Dougie             SR MIT                  1:41.34    1:39.88B  24  
      23.47   25.62   25.64   25.15                                
  2 Morejon, David            SO MIT                  1:40.32    1:40.47   21  
      23.60   25.92   25.56   25.39                                
  3 Fang, Kevin               FR MIT                  1:40.65    1:41.22   20  
      24.16   25.51   25.63   25.92                                
  4 Tomazin, Josh             SR MIT                  1:43.05    1:41.75   19  
      23.54   26.59   26.29   25.33                                
  5 Phillips, Jacob           FR MIT                  1:42.14    1:42.11   18  
      23.80   25.94   26.38   25.99                                
  6 Sison, Emilio             SO MIT                  1:43.16    1:42.81   17  
      23.90   26.07   26.46   26.38                                
  7 Barrett, Craig            JR Wpi Engineers        1:43.53    1:43.03   16  
      23.78   26.00   26.87   26.38                                
  8 Liu, Justin               FR MIT                  1:43.57    1:43.10   15  
      23.64   26.50   26.88   26.08                                
  9 Danzer, Jake              FR Coast Guard          1:43.83    1:43.47   14  
      23.74   26.58   26.75   26.40                                
 10 Rowe, Taylor              JR Coast Guard          1:43.78    1:43.57   13  
      24.06   25.76   26.58   27.17                                
B - Final
 11 Horne, Jake               SR Wheaton              1:44.15    1:44.23   11  
      23.98   26.25   27.14   26.86                                
 12 Roh, Josh                 FR Coast Guard          1:44.17    1:44.53    9  
      24.25   26.13   27.12   27.03                                
 13 Jackson, Robert           JR Coast Guard          1:44.73    1:44.73    8  
      24.22   26.54   27.28   26.69                                
 14 Zimmermann, Markus        SO Wpi Engineers        1:44.62    1:44.82    7  
      24.50   26.51   26.95   26.86                                
 15 McDonald, Tim             FR Wpi Engineers        1:44.11    1:44.83    6  
      24.18   25.97   26.92   27.76                                
 16 Roch, Daniel              FR Wheaton              1:45.15    1:45.46    5  
      24.23   26.76   27.61   26.86                                
 17 Ortega, Julian            JR Clark                1:46.60    1:45.98    4  
      24.24   26.46   27.31   27.97                                
 18 Scherrer, Matthew         SO Wpi Engineers        1:46.68    1:46.54    3  
      24.55   27.50   27.63   26.86                                
 19 Sposato, Timmer           JR Wheaton              1:45.36    1:47.38    2  
      24.52   27.37   27.97   27.52                                
 20 Keller, Jordan            JR Coast Guard          1:48.09    1:47.74    1  
      24.75   26.61   27.99   28.39                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:37.85        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 1:38.92        2016 A. Bauer, WPI                              
       A-Cut: A 1:36.89                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:40.24                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:39.64                                                        
        Pool: P 1:36.92        2009 N. D'Innocenzo, AND                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morejon, David            SO MIT                  1:39.65    1:40.32  
      22.90   24.76   25.75   26.91                                
  2 Fang, Kevin               FR MIT                  1:42.16    1:40.65  
      23.96   25.50   25.38   25.81                                
  3 Kogut, Dougie             SR MIT                  1:38.56    1:41.34  
      23.31   25.48   26.34   26.21                                
  4 Phillips, Jacob           FR MIT                  1:41.38    1:42.14  
      24.36   25.69   26.32   25.77                                
  5 Tomazin, Josh             SR MIT                       NT    1:43.05  
      23.81   27.10   26.89   25.25                                
  6 Sison, Emilio             SO MIT                  1:41.99    1:43.16  
      23.80   25.77   26.42   27.17                                
  7 Barrett, Craig            JR Wpi Engineers        1:46.31    1:43.53  
      24.19   26.07   26.55   26.72                                
  8 Liu, Justin               FR MIT                  1:44.05    1:43.57  
      23.67   26.50   26.87   26.53                                
  9 Rowe, Taylor              JR Coast Guard          1:46.98    1:43.78  
      24.14   25.75   26.54   27.35                                
 10 Danzer, Jake              FR Coast Guard          1:46.49    1:43.83  
      24.37   26.43   26.66   26.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McDonald, Tim             FR Wpi Engineers        1:45.92    1:44.11  
      23.78   25.47   26.80   28.06                                
 12 Horne, Jake               SR Wheaton              1:54.39    1:44.15  
      24.03   25.95   26.86   27.31                                
 13 Roh, Josh                 FR Coast Guard          1:46.86    1:44.17  
      24.76   26.61   26.06   26.74                                
 14 Zimmermann, Markus        SO Wpi Engineers        1:44.37    1:44.62  
      24.51   26.59   26.83   26.69                                
 15 Jackson, Robert           JR Coast Guard          1:48.35    1:44.73  
      23.81   25.83   27.10   27.99                                
 16 Roch, Daniel              FR Wheaton              1:47.60    1:45.15  
      24.32   26.79   27.19   26.85                                
 17 Sposato, Timmer           JR Wheaton              1:50.46    1:45.36  
      23.62   26.69   27.37   27.68                                
 18 Ortega, Julian            JR Clark                1:50.53    1:46.60  
      24.61   26.45   27.25   28.29                                
 19 Scherrer, Matthew         SO Wpi Engineers        1:48.47    1:46.68  
      24.94   26.81   27.62   27.31                                
 20 Keller, Jordan            JR Coast Guard          1:52.80    1:48.09  
      24.79   27.12   27.89   28.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Shover, Kaden                Babson               1:50.37    1:49.02  
      25.34   27.38   27.73   28.57                                
 22 Kershner, Adam            SO Babson               1:53.83    1:49.38  
      25.41   28.00   28.45   27.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Smith, Nick               FR Springfield          1:49.16    1:49.83  
      25.25   27.50   28.37   28.71                                
 24 Dicarlo, Nik              FR Wheaton              1:57.05    1:50.00  
      24.81   27.46   28.95   28.78                                
 25 Morales, Roberto          SR Springfield          1:56.85    1:50.66  
      25.83   27.82   28.38   28.63                                
 26 Ojerholm, Ross            SR Babson               1:56.03    1:50.82  
      25.57   27.83   28.69   28.73                                
 27 Mitchell, Sean            FR Springfield          1:52.70    1:51.26  
      24.64   27.50   29.27   29.85                                
 28 Burnin, Vladimir          SO Springfield          1:54.60    1:51.52  
      26.36   27.59   29.48   28.09                                
 29 Morano, Tylar             FR Springfield          1:54.84    1:52.10  
      25.59   28.25   29.15   29.11                                
 30 Finnegan, Matt            FR Clark                2:01.90    1:55.80  
      26.25   29.46   30.09   30.00                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:02.45        2016 E. Medeiros, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 1:02.58   2/24/2018 Jess Chen, MIT                             
       A-Cut: A 1:01.79                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:04.95                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:03.75                                                        
        Pool: P 1:00.01        2017 M. Garber, CCSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chen, Jess                SR MIT                  1:02.84    1:02.58M  24  
      29.35   33.23                                                
  2 Wu, Priscilla             SO MIT                  1:04.07    1:03.51I  21  
      29.82   33.69                                                
  3 Nicholas, Sara            FR MIT                  1:04.24    1:04.20B  20  
      30.39   33.81                                                
  4 Shea, Christine           SR Springfield          1:05.56    1:04.72B  19  
      30.58   34.14                                                
  5 Grant, Allysa             SR Wpi Engineers        1:07.02    1:06.15   18  
      30.90   35.25                                                
  6 Kean, Erin                SO Wheaton              1:06.33    1:06.36   17  
      31.03   35.33                                                
  7 Bernardy, Elizabeth       SO Wheaton              1:07.86    1:07.16   16  
      31.49   35.67                                                
  8 Edwardson, Emma           SO Wpi Engineers        1:08.89    1:07.87   15  
      31.91   35.96                                                
  9 McKenzie, Amelia          SO Springfield          1:08.52    1:08.03   14  
      32.71   35.32                                                
 10 Silsby, Molly             FR Wpi Engineers        1:08.47    1:08.20   13  
      31.56   36.64                                                
B - Final
 11 Iizuka, Karen             FR Wheaton              1:09.37    1:08.61   11  
      32.21   36.40                                                
 12 Peterson, Danielle        SO Wellesley            1:08.92    1:08.95    9  
      31.90   37.05                                                
 13 Groves, Bri               JR Mount Holyoke        1:09.66    1:09.19    8  
      32.18   37.01                                                
 14 Siewert, Mira             JR Clark                1:09.79    1:09.66    7  
      32.60   37.06                                                
 15 Rentovich, Tirza          SO Babson               1:10.24    1:09.97    6  
      33.18   36.79                                                
 16 Wu, Jessica               FR Wellesley            1:09.55    1:10.18    5  
      32.54   37.64                                                
 17 Flynn, Caroline           JR Wpi Engineers        1:10.30    1:10.21    4  
      32.76   37.45                                                
 18 Swett, Shelvey            FR Wpi Engineers        1:10.82    1:10.41    3  
      33.03   37.38                                                
 19 Fang, Danielle            FR MIT                  1:10.21    1:10.59    2  
      33.29   37.30                                                
 20 Rego, Mary                FR Wpi Engineers        1:10.41    1:10.71    1  
      32.80   37.91                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:02.45        2016 E. Medeiros, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 1:02.58   2/24/2018 Jess Chen, MIT                             
       A-Cut: A 1:01.79                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:04.95                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:03.75                                                        
        Pool: P 1:00.01        2017 M. Garber, CCSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chen, Jess                SR MIT                  1:03.17    1:02.84I 
      29.38   33.46                                                
  2 Wu, Priscilla             SO MIT                  1:04.42    1:04.07B 
      29.77   34.30                                                
  3 Nicholas, Sara            FR MIT                  1:05.03    1:04.24B 
      30.29   33.95                                                
  4 Shea, Christine           SR Springfield          1:05.65    1:05.56  
      31.04   34.52                                                
  5 Kean, Erin                SO Wheaton              1:10.13    1:06.33  
      31.22   35.11                                                
  6 Grant, Allysa             SR Wpi Engineers        1:08.09    1:07.02  
      31.06   35.96                                                
  7 Bernardy, Elizabeth       SO Wheaton              1:08.56    1:07.86  
      31.92   35.94                                                
  8 Silsby, Molly             FR Wpi Engineers        1:12.24    1:08.47  
      31.85   36.62                                                
  9 McKenzie, Amelia          SO Springfield          1:10.49    1:08.52  
      32.22   36.30                                                
 10 Edwardson, Emma           SO Wpi Engineers        1:10.42    1:08.89  
      32.28   36.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Peterson, Danielle        SO Wellesley            1:09.28    1:08.92  
      32.24   36.68                                                
 12 Iizuka, Karen             FR Wheaton              1:11.64    1:09.37  
      33.02   36.35                                                
 13 Wu, Jessica               FR Wellesley            1:10.31    1:09.55  
      32.64   36.91                                                
 14 Groves, Bri               JR Mount Holyoke        1:10.47    1:09.66  
      32.81   36.85                                                
 15 Siewert, Mira             JR Clark                1:15.11    1:09.79  
      32.61   37.18                                                
 16 Fang, Danielle            FR MIT                  1:10.48    1:10.21  
      32.86   37.35                                                
 17 Rentovich, Tirza          SO Babson               1:13.53    1:10.24  
      32.80   37.44                                                
 18 Flynn, Caroline           JR Wpi Engineers        1:13.70    1:10.30  
      33.07   37.23                                                
 19 Rego, Mary                FR Wpi Engineers        1:11.16    1:10.41  
      33.21   37.20                                                
 20 Swett, Shelvey            FR Wpi Engineers        1:11.73    1:10.82  
      33.35   37.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Beckett, Claire           SR Mount Holyoke        1:14.64    1:10.95  
      33.10   37.85                                                
 22 Apostolico, Kayla         SO Coast Guard          1:12.06    1:11.98  
      34.08   37.90                                                
 22 Rogers, Julianne          SR Coast Guard          1:11.85    1:11.98  
      33.37   38.61                                                
 22 Lombardi, Alex            SO Coast Guard          1:12.67    1:11.98  
      32.80   39.18                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 25 Karnilaw, Mackenzie       SO Wpi Engineers        1:13.42    1:12.82  
      34.43   38.39                                                
 26 Chen, Patricia            SR Wellesley            1:12.24    1:12.94  
      34.70   38.24                                                
 27 Magee, Emma               JR Wellesley            1:17.69    1:13.05  
      34.38   38.67                                                
 28 Harrison-Peters, Jenna    SR Clark                1:15.72    1:13.64  
      34.46   39.18                                                
 29 Cownie, Liz               FR Clark                1:19.44    1:13.87  
      34.18   39.69                                                
 30 Taniguchi, Junko          FR Smith College        1:15.86    1:13.90  
      35.04   38.86                                                
 31 Winters, Olivia           FR Clark                1:18.38    1:14.17  
      34.61   39.56                                                
 32 Zhu, Crystal              JR Wellesley            1:15.55    1:14.30  
      34.74   39.56                                                
 33 Zhang, Luna                  Babson               1:16.63    1:15.31  
      34.41   40.90                                                
 34 Evans, Gwen               FR Mount Holyoke        1:17.76    1:15.38  
      35.76   39.62                                                
 35 Gladstone, Sarah          SO Wellesley            1:15.46    1:15.95  
      36.25   39.70                                                
 36 Tarbrake, Grace           FR Coast Guard          1:17.90    1:16.81  
      35.80   41.01                                                
 37 Whitaker, Claire          JR Wellesley            1:19.15    1:17.48  
      36.67   40.81                                                
 38 Ferreira, Nicole          SO Smith College        1:22.18    1:19.84  
      37.62   42.22                                                
 39 Flaherty, Kate            JR Mount Holyoke        1:26.10    1:21.83  
      37.47   44.36                                                
 40 Samuels, Charlotte        SO Smith College        1:32.05    1:27.10  
      41.81   45.29                                                
 41 Vejcik, Olivia            SO Mount Holyoke        1:31.98    1:27.30  
      41.21   46.09                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 54.67        2017 C. Sodemann, USCGA                           
        MEET: M 54.77        2017 C. Sodemann, MIT                             
       A-Cut: A 52.11                                                          
       B-Cut: B 56.28                                                          
2017 Invited: I 55.35                                                          
        Pool: P 54.88        2016 T. Kou, NYU                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fuhs, Eric                FR Coast Guard            55.42      55.12I  24  
      26.13   28.99                                                
  2 Dunnett, Jonathan         SR Wheaton                55.42      55.19I  21  
      26.09   29.10                                                
  3 Chiu, Justin              SR MIT                    56.24      55.62B  20  
      25.91   29.71                                                
  4 Sodemann, Chasse          JR Coast Guard            56.85      55.98B  19  
      26.15   29.83                                                
  5 Parsons, Kent             SR Springfield            57.39      56.79   18  
      26.77   30.02                                                
  6 Pompay, John              SO Coast Guard            57.54      57.29   17  
      26.75   30.54                                                
  7 Chen, Dave                SO Wpi Engineers          57.46      57.38   16  
      27.20   30.18                                                
  8 Li, Jeffrey               SO MIT                    57.33      57.73   15  
      27.04   30.69                                                
  9 Damiecki, Alex            SO Babson                 58.75      58.13   14  
      27.24   30.89                                                
 10 Moreno, Dan               JR Coast Guard            58.97      58.82   13  
      27.76   31.06                                                
B - Final
 11 Erickson, Dane            SR MIT                    59.80      58.19   11  
      26.94   31.25                                                
 12 Denbow, Zach              FR Wpi Engineers          59.29      59.13    9  
      27.52   31.61                                                
 13 Holloman, Bill            JR Clark                1:00.39      59.17    8  
      27.77   31.40                                                
 14 Dibbayawan, Lachlan       FR Babson                 59.67      59.82    7  
      27.90   31.92                                                
 15 McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers        1:00.13    1:00.27    6  
      28.35   31.92                                                
 16 Kang, Justin              JR Coast Guard          1:00.13    1:00.34    5  
      28.60   31.74                                                
 17 Mun, Kenny                JR Babson               1:01.06    1:00.37    4  
      27.91   32.46                                                
 18 Bauer, Kyle               SR Springfield          1:01.25    1:00.79    3  
      28.43   32.36                                                
 19 Scholz, Eric              FR Wpi Engineers        1:01.13    1:00.84    2  
      28.80   32.04                                                
 20 Soares, Anthony           FR Springfield          1:01.87    1:02.52    1  
      30.02   32.50                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 54.67        2017 C. Sodemann, USCGA                           
        MEET: M 54.77        2017 C. Sodemann, MIT                             
       A-Cut: A 52.11                                                          
       B-Cut: B 56.28                                                          
2017 Invited: I 55.35                                                          
        Pool: P 54.88        2016 T. Kou, NYU                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunnett, Jonathan         SR Wheaton                56.77      55.42B 
      25.75   29.67                                                
  1 Fuhs, Eric                FR Coast Guard            58.45      55.42B 
      26.31   29.11                                                
  3 Chiu, Justin              SR MIT                    56.27      56.24B 
      26.20   30.04                                                
  4 Sodemann, Chasse          JR Coast Guard            56.30      56.85  
      26.67   30.18                                                
  5 Li, Jeffrey               SO MIT                    56.92      57.33  
      26.80   30.53                                                
  6 Parsons, Kent             SR Springfield            58.93      57.39  
      26.99   30.40                                                
  7 Chen, Dave                SO Wpi Engineers          57.41      57.46  
      27.01   30.45                                                
  8 Pompay, John              SO Coast Guard            59.37      57.54  
      27.08   30.46                                                
  9 Damiecki, Alex            SO Babson               1:00.20      58.75  
      27.64   31.11                                                
 10 Moreno, Dan               JR Coast Guard          1:01.37      58.97  
      27.80   31.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Denbow, Zach              FR Wpi Engineers        1:00.43      59.29  
      27.88   31.41                                                
 12 Dibbayawan, Lachlan       FR Babson               1:01.30      59.67  
      28.02   31.65                                                
 13 Erickson, Dane            SR MIT                    59.85      59.80  
      27.68   32.12                                                
 14 McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers        1:03.48    1:00.13  
      28.69   31.44                                                
 14 Kang, Justin              JR Coast Guard          1:01.23    1:00.13  
      28.59   31.54                                                
 16 Holloman, Bill            JR Clark                1:02.40    1:00.39  
      28.18   32.21                                                
 17 Mun, Kenny                JR Babson               1:02.37    1:01.06  
      28.85   32.21                                                
 18 Scholz, Eric              FR Wpi Engineers        1:01.36    1:01.13  
      28.37   32.76                                                
 19 Bauer, Kyle               SR Springfield          1:02.50    1:01.25  
      28.40   32.85                                                
 20 Soares, Anthony           FR Springfield          1:03.90    1:01.87  
      28.85   33.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Nel, Johan                JR Clark                1:07.29    1:02.96  
      29.29   33.67                                                
 22 Nejame, Louis             SO Babson               1:08.16    1:03.29  
      29.23   34.06                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Marchetti, Nicholas       FR Wheaton              1:06.27    1:03.68  
      29.16   34.52                                                
 24 Walker, Kevin             SR Springfield          1:07.19    1:03.88  
      29.64   34.24                                                
 25 Sakoff, Nick              FR Clark                1:07.12    1:03.93  
      30.08   33.85                                                
 26 Giberti, Jonathan         SO Wheaton              1:06.54    1:04.14  
      29.60   34.54                                                
 27 Cui, Jeffery              JR Babson               1:09.61    1:07.67  
      31.34   36.33                                                
 28 Fox, Sam                  SO Springfield          1:12.32    1:09.90  
      32.95   36.95                                                
 29 Liscord, Noah             JR Clark                1:13.02    1:11.11  
      32.60   38.51                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 55.42        2013 V. Jedryka, MIT                              
        MEET: M 55.45        2016 V. Jedryka, MIT                              
       A-Cut: A 54.12                                                          
       B-Cut: B 57.18                                                          
2017 Invited: I 56.47                                                          
        Pool: P 53.42        2014 A. Nihipail, WAG                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayden, Jenna             SR Wheaton                56.68      55.91I  24  
      27.37   28.54                                                
  2 Kenton, Caroline          FR MIT                    59.07      57.90   21  
      28.47   29.43                                                
  3 Pet, Eva                  FR Wheaton                58.21      57.94   20  
      27.88   30.06                                                
  4 Wu, Nanette               SO MIT                    59.78      59.15   19  
      28.60   30.55                                                
  5 Deubner, Chloe            FR Wheaton                59.51      59.35   18  
      28.27   31.08                                                
  6 Vitello, Katherine        SO Wheaton                59.53      59.62   17  
      29.04   30.58                                                
  7 Cole, Kathryn             JR Wheaton              1:00.41      59.72   16  
      28.73   30.99                                                
  8 Dransfield, Kate          JR Wheaton                59.55      59.75   15  
      29.05   30.70                                                
  9 Gallagher, Hillary        FR Springfield          1:00.16    1:00.01   14  
      28.96   31.05                                                
 10 Wieland, Clare            JR MIT                    59.79    1:00.10   13  
      29.31   30.79                                                
B - Final
 11 Svensson, Kayleigh        SO Wellesley            1:00.43      59.14   11  
      28.36   30.78                                                
 12 Seo, Sydney               SO Wpi Engineers        1:01.20    1:01.27    9  
      29.22   32.05                                                
 13 Centola, Julia            FR Wheaton              1:01.19    1:01.36    8  
      29.23   32.13                                                
 14 Morgan, Alice             SO Wpi Engineers        1:01.78    1:02.00    7  
      29.38   32.62                                                
 15 Yeager, Emily             FR Wellesley            1:02.74    1:02.07    6  
      30.34   31.73                                                
 16 Dadoly, Nika              FR Wheaton              1:02.67    1:02.39    5  
      30.30   32.09                                                
 17 Talens, Tricia            SR Coast Guard          1:03.02    1:02.61    4  
      29.74   32.87                                                
 18 Zak, Joanna               SR Wheaton              1:02.47    1:02.64    3  
      30.36   32.28                                                
 19 Kenis, Samantha           JR Coast Guard          1:00.44    1:02.67    2  
      30.82   31.85                                                
 20 Wang, Carol               SO Wpi Engineers        1:02.75    1:05.54    1  
      31.22   34.32                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 55.42        2013 V. Jedryka, MIT                              
        MEET: M 55.45        2016 V. Jedryka, MIT                              
       A-Cut: A 54.12                                                          
       B-Cut: B 57.18                                                          
2017 Invited: I 56.47                                                          
        Pool: P 53.42        2014 A. Nihipail, WAG                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayden, Jenna             SR Wheaton                58.42      56.68B 
      27.57   29.11                                                
  2 Pet, Eva                  FR Wheaton                58.78      58.21  
      28.12   30.09                                                
  3 Kenton, Caroline          FR MIT                    59.38      59.07  
      29.05   30.02                                                
  4 Deubner, Chloe            FR Wheaton              1:01.24      59.51  
      28.53   30.98                                                
  5 Vitello, Katherine        SO Wheaton              1:00.77      59.53  
      29.18   30.35                                                
  6 Dransfield, Kate          JR Wheaton              1:03.63      59.55  
      28.87   30.68                                                
  7 Wu, Nanette               SO MIT                  1:00.48      59.78  
      28.76   31.02                                                
  8 Wieland, Clare            JR MIT                  1:00.17      59.79  
      29.23   30.56                                                
  9 Gallagher, Hillary        FR Springfield          1:01.65    1:00.16  
      29.19   30.97                                                
 10 Cole, Kathryn             JR Wheaton              1:00.94    1:00.41  
      28.41   32.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Svensson, Kayleigh        SO Wellesley            1:00.97    1:00.43  
      28.94   31.49                                                
 12 Kenis, Samantha           JR Coast Guard          1:02.31    1:00.44  
      30.12   30.32                                                
 13 Centola, Julia            FR Wheaton              1:04.26    1:01.19  
      29.99   31.20                                                
 14 Seo, Sydney               SO Wpi Engineers        1:00.62    1:01.20  
      29.60   31.60                                                
 15 Morgan, Alice             SO Wpi Engineers        1:02.40    1:01.78  
      29.62   32.16                                                
 16 Zak, Joanna               SR Wheaton              1:05.12    1:02.47  
      30.36   32.11                                                
 17 Dadoly, Nika              FR Wheaton              1:02.35    1:02.67  
      30.33   32.34                                                
 18 Yeager, Emily             FR Wellesley            1:02.04    1:02.74  
      30.99   31.75                                                
 19 Wang, Carol               SO Wpi Engineers        1:03.62    1:02.75  
      30.33   32.42                                                
 20 Talens, Tricia            SR Coast Guard          1:03.29    1:03.02  
      29.74   33.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Turner, Jane              FR Coast Guard          1:05.31    1:03.07  
      30.32   32.75                                                
 22 Boulerice, Briana         SO Springfield          1:04.66    1:03.13  
      30.83   32.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Anderson, Katherine       FR Smith College        1:07.93    1:03.38  
      30.59   32.79                                                
 23 Villanyi, Agnes           FR MIT                  1:05.41    1:03.38  
      30.57   32.81                                                
 25 Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy  SR Smith College        1:06.82    1:03.84  
      30.93   32.91                                                
 26 Manning, Jenna            FR Coast Guard          1:05.87    1:04.01  
      30.53   33.48                                                
 27 Li, Jessica               FR Wellesley            1:07.39    1:04.36  
      30.77   33.59                                                
 28 Pawlik, Veronica          JR Wellesley            1:08.07    1:04.95  
      31.68   33.27                                                
 29 Walker, Annika            FR Wellesley            1:08.44    1:05.20  
      31.74   33.46                                                
 30 Stensland, Solveig        FR Wellesley            1:05.44    1:05.46  
      31.50   33.96                                                
 31 Johnson, Caleigh          FR Smith College        1:09.61    1:06.36  
      31.87   34.49                                                
 32 Tarno, Nell               FR Smith College        1:07.17    1:07.16  
      32.63   34.53                                                
 33 Forsythe, Jamielin        SO Springfield          1:10.46    1:08.48  
      33.51   34.97                                                
 34 Richmond, Caitlyn         FR Mount Holyoke        1:10.11    1:09.15  
      32.42   36.73                                                
 35 Stefanelli, Maya          FR Smith College        1:09.53    1:09.63  
      33.28   36.35                                                
 36 Dunham, Courtney          FR Mount Holyoke        1:12.39    1:10.12  
      34.01   36.11                                                
 37 Dunlap, Ally              SO Mount Holyoke        1:13.74    1:10.34  
      33.88   36.46                                                
 38 Bulman, Emma              SO Clark                1:11.02    1:10.87  
      34.42   36.45                                                
 39 Van Nevel, Cailin         SR Mount Holyoke        1:13.44    1:12.13  
      34.99   37.14                                                
 40 Polfer, Rachel            SR Mount Holyoke        1:21.49    1:22.06  
      39.03   43.03                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 48.22   2/24/2018 Jack Bauer, WPI Engineers                    
        MEET: M 48.22   2/24/2018 Jack Bauer, WPI Engineers                    
       A-Cut: A 47.32                                                          
       B-Cut: B 50.27                                                          
2017 Invited: I 49.50                                                          
        Pool: P 48.47        2015 A. Lednev, MIT                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bauer, Jack               JR Wpi Engineers          48.74      48.22N  24  
      23.63   24.59                                                
  2 Cost, Jacob               JR Wheaton                49.57      49.31I  21  
      23.86   25.45                                                
  3 Kralj, Tim                SO MIT                    50.72      50.09B  20  
      24.45   25.64                                                
  4 Jackson, Patrick          JR Coast Guard            50.66      50.32   19  
      24.11   26.21                                                
  5 Hu, Henry                 FR MIT                    51.12      51.03   18  
      25.18   25.85                                                
  6 Eure, Luke                JR MIT                    51.56      51.15   17  
      24.79   26.36                                                
  7 Jenkins, Daniel           FR Coast Guard            51.98      51.92   16  
      25.11   26.81                                                
  8 Bogle, Jeremy             SR MIT                    52.69      52.39   15  
      25.26   27.13                                                
  9 Perry, Jackson            JR Wpi Engineers          52.85      52.70   14  
      25.79   26.91                                                
 10 Campbell, Andrew          SR Coast Guard            51.93      52.72   13  
      25.32   27.40                                                
B - Final
 11 Harnish, Sean             SO Springfield            53.37      52.17   11  
      25.34   26.83                                                
 12 Doppel, Matthew           FR Coast Guard            52.94      53.27    9  
      25.57   27.70                                                
 13 De la Rosa, Jehu          SO Wpi Engineers          53.76      53.31    8  
      25.70   27.61                                                
 14 Steward, Chris            JR Wheaton                53.99      53.71    7  
      26.00   27.71                                                
 15 Polakoff, Taras           FR Babson                 54.32      53.72    6  
      25.95   27.77                                                
 16 Driscoll, Josh            SO Wpi Engineers          53.15      53.80    5  
      25.94   27.86                                                
 17 McCutcheon, Aaron         FR Wpi Engineers          54.66      54.04    4  
      26.40   27.64                                                
 18 Luu, Kevin                FR Babson                 54.37      55.50    3  
      25.92   29.58                                                
 19 Sposato, Timmer           JR Wheaton                55.58      56.09    1.5
      27.38   28.71                                                
 19 Schreiner, Christopher    FR Springfield            56.02      56.09    1.5
      27.47   28.62                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 48.22   2/24/2018 Jack Bauer, WPI Engineers                    
        MEET: M 48.22   2/24/2018 Jack Bauer, WPI Engineers                    
       A-Cut: A 47.32                                                          
       B-Cut: B 50.27                                                          
2017 Invited: I 49.50                                                          
        Pool: P 48.47        2015 A. Lednev, MIT                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bauer, Jack               JR Wpi Engineers          49.92      48.74I 
      23.85   24.89                                                
  2 Cost, Jacob               JR Wheaton                50.68      49.57B 
      24.01   25.56                                                
  3 Jackson, Patrick          JR Coast Guard            52.62      50.66  
      24.47   26.19                                                
  4 Kralj, Tim                SO MIT                    50.55      50.72  
      24.76   25.96                                                
  5 Hu, Henry                 FR MIT                    51.21      51.12  
      25.00   26.12                                                
  6 Eure, Luke                JR MIT                    51.33      51.56  
      24.88   26.68                                                
  7 Campbell, Andrew          SR Coast Guard            54.66      51.93  
      24.86   27.07                                                
  8 Jenkins, Daniel           FR Coast Guard            54.23      51.98  
      24.67   27.31                                                
  9 Bogle, Jeremy             SR MIT                    55.26      52.69  
      25.28   27.41                                                
 10 Perry, Jackson            JR Wpi Engineers          53.58      52.85  
      25.36   27.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Doppel, Matthew           FR Coast Guard            53.89      52.94  
      25.30   27.64                                                
 12 Driscoll, Josh            SO Wpi Engineers          54.95      53.15  
      25.64   27.51                                                
 13 Harnish, Sean             SO Springfield            54.73      53.37  
      25.80   27.57                                                
 14 De la Rosa, Jehu          SO Wpi Engineers          54.30      53.76  
      25.98   27.78                                                
 15 Steward, Chris            JR Wheaton                56.04      53.99  
      26.09   27.90                                                
 16 Polakoff, Taras           FR Babson                 56.19      54.32  
      26.17   28.15                                                
 17 Luu, Kevin                FR Babson                 55.74      54.37  
      25.91   28.46                                                
 18 McCutcheon, Aaron         FR Wpi Engineers          54.16      54.66  
      26.68   27.98                                                
 19 Sposato, Timmer           JR Wheaton                58.33      55.58  
      27.38   28.20                                                
 20 Schreiner, Christopher    FR Springfield            57.91      56.02  
      27.53   28.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Besch, Tucker             FR Wpi Engineers          59.29      57.06  
      26.90   30.16                                                
 22 Kershner, Adam            SO Babson               1:00.21      58.65  
      28.85   29.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Russell, Will             FR Clark                1:02.91      59.36  
      28.39   30.97                                                
 24 Schrama, Dylan            JR Clark                  57.55    1:00.10  
      28.54   31.56                                                
 25 Ortega, Sebastian         JR Clark                1:02.76    1:00.68  
      29.31   31.37                                                
 26 Torres, Carlos            FR Springfield          1:05.41    1:02.48  
      30.48   32.00                                                
 27 Brody, Sam                JR Clark                1:08.76    1:07.20  
      32.03   35.17                                                
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 579.05        2015 J. Lewis, Springfield                       
        MEET: M 573.60        2004 M. Shaw, Springfield                        
       A-Cut: A   4.40                                                         
        Pool: P 640.40        2017 C. Brisson, NYU                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Solomon, Sam              SO MIT                   551.75     563.40A  24  
  2 Pennington, Connor        FR Springfield           530.75     546.40A  21  
  3 Melanson, Randy           SR Wpi Engineers         428.95     433.55A  20  
  4 Stewart, Valmore          SO Springfield           430.90     425.25A  19  
  5 Halkenhauser, Max         FR MIT                   402.80     419.80A  18  
  6 Guerrieri, Anthony        FR Wheaton               376.35     416.40A  17  
  7 French, Will              JR Coast Guard           447.25     410.70A  16  
  8 Sands, Jeremy             JR MIT                   461.75     397.10A  15  
  9 Seguin, Marshall          FR Coast Guard           411.95     396.55A  14  
 10 Colarullo, George         FR Springfield           378.85     386.70A  13  
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 579.05        2015 J. Lewis, Springfield                       
        MEET: M 573.60        2004 M. Shaw, Springfield                        
       A-Cut: A   4.40                                                         
        Pool: P 640.40        2017 C. Brisson, NYU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solomon, Sam              SO MIT                       NP     551.75A 
  2 Pennington, Connor        FR Springfield               NP     530.75A 
  3 Sands, Jeremy             JR MIT                       NP     461.75A 
  4 French, Will              JR Coast Guard               NP     447.25A 
  5 Stewart, Valmore          SO Springfield           361.65     430.90A 
  6 Melanson, Randy           SR Wpi Engineers         454.05     428.95A 
  7 Seguin, Marshall          FR Coast Guard               NP     411.95A 
  8 Halkenhauser, Max         FR MIT                       NP     402.80A 
  9 Colarullo, George         FR Springfield           348.35     378.85A 
 10 Guerrieri, Anthony        FR Wheaton               385.34     376.35A 
 11 Dellaripa, Malachi        FR Wheaton               383.09     327.00A 
 12 Moody, Rowan              SO Clark                 401.11     322.20A 
 13 Castiglione, Steven       SR Clark                 397.57     320.35A 
 14 Nelson, Christopher       SO Wpi Engineers         353.24     315.05A 
 15 Laukaitis, Brian          SO Springfield               NP     259.10A 
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:43.45   2/24/2018 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         N Wu, J Chen, K Allen, P Wu                       
        MEET: M 1:43.45   2/24/2018 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         N Wu, J Chen, K Allen, P Wu                       
       B-Cut: B 1:45.69                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:44.32                                                        
        Pool: P 1:40.52        2016 WC, WC                                     
                         Nihipali, Claesson, Detka, McMenemy               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:44.94    1:43.45N  48  
     1) Wu, Nanette SO                  2) Chen, Jess SR                  
     3) Allen, Kailey FR                4) Wu, Priscilla SO               
       26.97    28.38    24.76    23.34                                    
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:51.11    1:45.25B  42  
     1) Pet, Eva FR                     2) Kean, Erin SO                  
     3) Dacorte, Lydia FR               4) Hayden, Jenna SR               
       26.80    29.84    25.42    23.19                                    
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:50.85    1:48.57   40  
     1) Seo, Sydney SO                  2) Grant, Allysa SR               
     3) Morgan, Alice SO                4) Berner, Audrey FR              
       28.73    29.74    26.18    23.92                                    
  4 Springfield College  'A'                          1:56.31    1:50.04   38  
     1) Gallagher, Hillary FR           2) Shea, Christine SR             
     3) Magee, Bri FR                   4) Ripp, Izzy FR                  
       28.76    30.10    26.41    24.77                                    
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:54.74    1:51.06   36  
     1) Talens, Tricia SR               2) Passilla, Sarah FR             
     3) Jogan, Brigit SO                4) Kokomoor, Jackie SR            
       28.98    30.86    26.74    24.48                                    
  6 Clark University  'A'                             1:54.71    1:52.47   34  
     1) Dubick, Allison FR              2) Siewert, Mira JR               
     3) Mitchell, Quinn JR              4) Muratori, Amelia JR            
       29.61    32.39    25.73    24.74                                    
  7 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        1:55.37    1:53.58   32  
     1) Burkett, Natalie SO             2) Groves, Bri JR                 
     3) Brown, Naomi FR                 4) Mukulu, Tamara FR              
       29.70    31.53    26.83    25.52                                    
  8 Babson College  'A'                               1:57.18    1:56.57   30  
     1) Mailly, Jordan                  2) Rentovich, Tirza SO            
     3) Nie, Celine                     4) Gowan, Nataliya FR             
       30.08    32.68    27.50    26.31                                    
  9 Smith College  'A'                                2:07.83    1:58.77   28  
     1) Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy SR     2) Taniguchi, Junko FR            
     3) Stoyanova, Desi JR              4) Torre-Nieto, Paula FR          
       29.30    34.30    28.60    26.57                                    
 -- Wellesley College  'A'                            1:56.46         DQ  
     1) Svensson, Kayleigh SO           2) Peterson, Danielle SO          
     3) Haley, Maggie SO                4) Zhu, Crystal JR                
       27.85    31.16    27.39    25.38                                    
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:47.47    1:47.85   22  
     1) Kenton, Caroline FR             2) Nicholas, Sara FR              
     3) Levine, Nina FR                 4) Pan, Kathy SO                  
       28.08    28.66    26.84    24.27                                    
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:52.16    1:49.91   18  
     1) Deubner, Chloe FR               2) Bernardy, Elizabeth SO         
     3) Lawler, Maggie SO               4) Hatzikos, Sophia SO            
       27.65    31.03    26.01    25.22                                    
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:51.19    1:51.22   16  
     1) Hanson, Olivia SO               2) Edwardson, Emma SO             
     3) Day, Jenny SR                   4) de Oliveira, Sofie SO          
       28.67    31.30    26.75    24.50                                    
 14 Wellesley College  'B'                            2:00.97    1:52.34   14  
     1) Chiang, Sunny JR                2) Wu, Jessica FR                 
     3) Feng, Jessie JR                 4) Chen, Patricia SR              
       28.60    31.40    27.19    25.15                                    
 15 Springfield College  'B'                          1:56.49    1:52.38   12  
     1) Boulerice, Briana SO            2) McKenzie, Amelia SO            
     3) Longley, Lauren JR              4) Cordery, Haley JR              
       29.42    30.73    27.26    24.97                                    
 16 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:54.18    1:54.57   10  
     1) Kenis, Samantha JR              2) Rogers, Julianne SR            
     3) Marzinsky, Cece JR              4) Fernandes, Hannah FR           
       29.39    32.79    27.61    24.78                                    
 17 Clark University  'B'                             2:01.08    2:00.11    8  
     1) Bulman, Emma SO                 2) Harrison-Peters, Jenna SR      
     3) Falder, Ali FR                  4) Gray, Charlotte SR             
       31.97    33.94    28.71    25.49                                    
 18 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        2:04.27    2:00.88    6  
     1) Dunham, Courtney FR             2) Evans, Gwen FR                 
     3) Mukulu, Topaz SR                4) Richmond, Caitlyn FR           
       31.68    33.79    29.43    25.98                                    
 19 Smith College  'B'                                2:14.48    2:03.26    3  
     1) Stefanelli, Maya FR             2) Ferreira, Nicole SO            
     3) Bergman, Abby SR                4) Johnson, Caleigh FR            
       31.22    36.21    29.30    26.53                                    
 19 Babson College  'B'                               2:06.84    2:03.26    3  
     1) Zhang, Luna                     2) Ferrara, Julia                 
     3) Orive, Katina JR                4) Gilbert, Livi JR               
       31.60    34.76    29.97    26.93                                    
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:43.45   2/24/2018 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         N Wu, J Chen, K Allen, P Wu                       
        MEET: M 1:43.45   2/24/2018 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         N Wu, J Chen, K Allen, P Wu                       
       B-Cut: B 1:45.69                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:44.32                                                        
        Pool: P 1:40.52        2016 WC, WC                                     
                         Nihipali, Claesson, Detka, McMenemy               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:45.16    1:44.94B 
     1)                                 2) Chen, Jess SR                  
     3) Allen, Kailey FR                4) Wu, Priscilla SO               
       27.96    28.67    25.00    23.31                                    
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:50.99    1:50.85  
     1) Seo, Sydney SO                  2)                                
     3) Morgan, Alice SO                4) Berner, Audrey FR              
       28.49    31.32    26.63    24.41                                    
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:48.95    1:51.11  
     1)                                 2) Kean, Erin SO                  
     3)                                 4) Centola, Julia FR              
       27.86    30.19    27.29    25.77                                    
  4 Clark University  'A'                             1:57.83    1:54.71  
     1) Dubick, Allison FR              2) Siewert, Mira JR               
     3) Mitchell, Quinn JR              4) Muratori, Amelia JR            
       30.52    32.53    26.24    25.42                                    
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:53.51    1:54.74  
       29.92    32.48    27.52    24.82                                    
  6 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        1:56.79    1:55.37  
     1) Groves, Bri JR                  2) Beckett, Claire SR             
     3) Brown, Naomi FR                 4) Mukulu, Tamara FR              
       30.16    32.18    27.39    25.64                                    
  7 Springfield College  'A'                          1:50.70    1:56.31  
     1)                                 2) Lamb, Kassandra SR             
       30.54    32.65    27.65    25.47                                    
  8 Wellesley College  'A'                            1:52.54    1:56.46  
     1) Pawlik, Veronica JR             2)                                
     3) Zhu, Crystal JR                 4) Dong, Francesca JR             
       30.45    32.19    27.86    25.96                                    
  9 Babson College  'A'                               1:57.93    1:57.18  
     1) Mailly, Jordan                  2) Rentovich, Tirza SO            
     3) Nie, Celine                     4) Gowan, Nataliya FR             
       30.97    32.11    27.56    26.54                                    
 10 Smith College  'A'                                2:12.98    2:07.83  
     1) Billings, Sarah FR              2) Holt, Charlotte SO             
     3) Torre-Nieto, Paula FR           4)                                
       33.13    40.16    27.99    26.55                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:46.73    1:47.47  
     1)                                 2) Nicholas, Sara FR              
     3) Burns, Delaney SO               4) Pan, Kathy SO                  
       27.09    29.55    26.15    24.68                                    
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:59.00    1:51.19  
     1) Hanson, Olivia SO               2)                                
     3) Day, Jenny SR                   4) de Oliveira, Sofie SO          
       28.82    30.68    26.82    24.87                                    
 13 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:52.37    1:52.16  
     1) Cole, Kathryn JR                2) Bernardy, Elizabeth SO         
     3) Lawler, Maggie SO               4) Dransfield, Kate JR            
       28.74    31.53    26.46    25.43                                    
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:55.60    1:54.18  
     1)                                 2) Apostolico, Kayla SO           
       29.26    33.24    26.99    24.69                                    
 15 Springfield College  'B'                          1:55.89    1:56.49  
     1) Robinson, Jen FR                2) McKenzie, Amelia SO            
     3) Hoffner, Danielle SO            4) Forte, Monique SO              
       30.90    31.19    29.20    25.20                                    
 16 Wellesley College  'B'                            1:56.32    2:00.97  
     1) Li, Jessica FR                  2) Magee, Emma JR                 
     3) Gladstone, Sarah SO             4) Whitaker, Claire JR            
       30.63    33.78    29.75    26.81                                    
 17 Clark University  'B'                             2:03.41    2:01.08  
     1) Bulman, Emma SO                 2) Harrison-Peters, Jenna SR      
     3) Falder, Ali FR                  4) Gray, Charlotte SR             
       32.77    33.80    28.94    25.57                                    
 18 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        2:02.15    2:04.27  
     1) Richmond, Caitlyn FR            2) Evans, Gwen FR                 
     3) Mukulu, Topaz SR                4) Dunham, Courtney FR            
       31.01    35.01    30.07    28.18                                    
 19 Babson College  'B'                               2:08.89    2:06.84  
     1) Zhang, Luna                     2) Ferrara, Julia                 
     3) Orive, Katina JR                4) Gilbert, Livi JR               
       32.42    35.65    31.19    27.58                                    
 20 Smith College  'B'                                2:15.37    2:14.48  
     1) Stefanelli, Maya FR             2) Samuels, Charlotte SO          
     3) Yuan, Katarina FR               4) Shapiro, Sophie SR             
       32.78    41.56    30.03    30.11                                    
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:28.57        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 1:29.04        2017 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Edskes, Chiu, Arcand, Tomazin                     
       B-Cut: B 1:31.35                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:30.93                                                        
        Pool: P 1:29.46        2017 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Edskes, McKenzie, S. Ubellacker, Tomazin          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:30.54    1:30.19I  48  
     1) Edskes, Bouke SO                2) Chiu, Justin SR                
     3) Ubellacker, Sam SO              4) Tomazin, Josh SR               
       23.01    25.20    21.56    20.42                                    
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:32.84    1:30.25I  42  
     1) Bauer, Jack JR                  2) Chen, Dave SO                  
     3) Perry, Jackson JR               4) Burgwardt, Erick PG            
       22.64    25.84    21.94    19.83                                    
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:31.96    1:30.71I  40  
     1) Jackson, Patrick JR             2) Sodemann, Chasse JR            
     3) Garrett, Ross SR                4) Rodriguez, Joseph SO           
       23.52    24.99    22.29    19.91                                    
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:40.17    1:32.44   38  
     1) Cost, Jacob JR                  2) Dunnett, Jonathan SR           
     3) Silva, Kevin JR                 4) Horne, Jake SR                 
       23.10    25.19    23.59    20.56                                    
  5 Babson College  'A'                               1:35.64    1:34.40   36  
     1) Luu, Kevin FR                   2) Dibbayawan, Lachlan FR         
     3) Damiecki, Alex SO               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
       24.68    26.35    22.24    21.13                                    
  6 Springfield College  'A'                          1:40.85    1:34.52   34  
     1) Harnish, Sean SO                2) Parsons, Kent SR               
     3) Decoste, Tim JR                 4) Mitchell, Sean FR              
       24.19    25.85    23.20    21.28                                    
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:44.47    1:39.46   32  
     1) Schrama, Dylan JR               2) Holloman, Bill JR              
     3) Ortega, Sebastian JR            4) Ortega, Julian JR              
       25.78    27.58    24.34    21.76                                    
B - Final
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:33.09    1:32.23   30  
     1) Eure, Luke JR                   2) McKenzie, Brandon JR           
     3) Kralj, Tim SO                   4) Liu, Justin FR                 
       24.28    25.44    22.11    20.40                                    
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:35.43    1:32.39   28  
     1) Jenkins, Daniel FR              2) Fuhs, Eric FR                  
     3) Dominick, Tyler FR              4) Pompay, John SO                
       24.02    25.64    22.28    20.45                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:37.66    1:35.63   26  
     1) De la Rosa, Jehu SO             2) Denbow, Zach FR                
     3) Elsayed, Karim SR               4) Barrett, Craig JR              
       25.44    27.17    22.36    20.66                                    
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:42.22    1:38.65   22  
     1) Steward, Chris JR               2) Marchetti, Nicholas FR         
     3) Lynch, Kieran FR                4) Bortolot, Ray SR               
       25.14    28.49    24.01    21.01                                    
 12 Babson College  'B'                               1:41.18    1:38.85   18  
     1) Polakoff, Taras FR              2) Mun, Kenny JR                  
     3) Cerny, Mike SO                  4) Ojerholm, Ross SR              
       25.79    27.23    23.87    21.96                                    
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          1:50.30    1:41.32   16  
     1) Schreiner, Christopher FR       2) Bauer, Kyle SR                 
     3) Soares, Anthony FR              4) Morano, Tylar FR               
       26.16    27.89    24.58    22.69                                    
 14 Clark University  'B'                             1:49.57    1:46.64   14  
     1) Russell, Will FR                2) Nel, Johan JR                  
     3) Liscord, Noah JR                4) Sakoff, Nick FR                
       28.24    28.54    26.62    23.24                                    
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:28.57        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 1:29.04        2017 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Edskes, Chiu, Arcand, Tomazin                     
       B-Cut: B 1:31.35                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:30.93                                                        
        Pool: P 1:29.46        2017 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Edskes, McKenzie, S. Ubellacker, Tomazin          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:29.89    1:30.54I 
     1) Edskes, Bouke SO                2) Chiu, Justin SR                
     3) Ubellacker, Sam SO              4) Tomazin, Josh SR               
       23.08    25.66    21.80    20.00                                    
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:34.19    1:31.96  
     1) Jackson, Patrick JR             2) Sodemann, Chasse JR            
     3) Garrett, Ross SR                4) Rodriguez, Joseph SO           
       23.98    25.32    22.49    20.17                                    
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:31.31    1:32.84  
     1) Perry, Jackson JR               2) Chen, Dave SO                  
     3)                                 4) Burgwardt, Erick PG            
       24.35    25.77    22.18    20.54                                    
  4 Babson College  'A'                               1:36.27    1:35.64  
     1) Luu, Kevin FR                   2)                                
     3) Damiecki, Alex SO               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
       25.05    27.25    22.40    20.94                                    
  5 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:35.46    1:40.17  
     1)                                 2) Bollman, Jes FR                
     3)                                 4) Giberti, Jonathan SO           
       25.46    28.35    23.86    22.50                                    
  6 Springfield College  'A'                          1:38.18    1:40.85  
     1)                                 2) Walker, Kevin SR               
     3) Decoste, Tim JR                 4) Mitchell, Sean FR              
       26.39    28.81    23.77    21.88                                    
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:42.67    1:44.47  
     1)                                 2) Holloman, Bill JR              
     3) Ortega, Julian JR               4)                                
       28.72    28.04    24.27    23.44                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:31.72    1:33.09  
     1) Kralj, Tim SO                   2) Li, Jeffrey SO                 
     3) Hu, Henry FR                    4) Liu, Justin FR                 
       23.68    26.09    22.84    20.48                                    
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:35.80    1:35.43  
     1) Doppel, Matthew FR              2) Fuhs, Eric FR                  
     3) Dominick, Tyler FR              4) Pompay, John SO                
       25.75    25.93    23.00    20.75                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:36.00    1:37.66  
     1) De la Rosa, Jehu SO             2) Denbow, Zach FR                
     3) Besch, Tucker FR                4) Barrett, Craig JR              
       25.58    27.63    23.32    21.13                                    
 11 Babson College  'B'                               1:42.75    1:41.18  
     1) Polakoff, Taras FR              2) Nejame, Louis SO               
     3) Cerny, Mike SO                  4) Ojerholm, Ross SR              
       25.64    28.58    24.17    22.79                                    
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:42.73    1:42.22  
     1) Ragas, Trevor SO                2) Marchetti, Nicholas FR         
     3) Lynch, Kieran FR                4) Dicarlo, Nik FR                
       27.43    28.38    23.56    22.85                                    
 13 Clark University  'B'                             1:49.64    1:49.57  
     1) Brody, Sam JR                   2) Nel, Johan JR                  
     3)                                 4) Finnegan, Matt FR              
       30.99    29.41    24.75    24.42                                    
 14 Springfield College  'B'                          1:43.07    1:50.30  
     1) Morano, Tylar FR                2) Fox, Sam SO                    
     3) Morales, Roberto SR             4) Torres, Carlos FR              
       27.71    32.29    26.03    24.27                                    
 
Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 16:55.88        2016 A. Chambers, MIT                          
        MEET: M 16:55.88        2016 A. Chambers, MIT                          
       A-Cut: A 16:27.52                                                       
       B-Cut: B 17:33.72                                                       
2017 Invited: I 17:16.16                                                       
        Pool: P 16:25.31        2010 E. Fabian, GMSC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dacorte, Lydia            FR Wheaton             10:40.90   17:06.95I  24  
      27.27   30.30   30.95   31.03   31.15   31.17   31.35   31.48
      31.20   31.34   31.60   31.44   31.50   31.26   31.42   31.45
      31.65   31.08   31.17   31.25   31.08   31.13   31.19   31.41
      31.27   31.37   31.54   31.58   31.24   31.61   31.58   31.18
      29.71
  2 Day, Jenny                SR Wpi Engineers       10:37.04   17:21.02B  21  
      28.04   30.67   31.31   31.40   31.64   31.64   31.66   31.84
      31.79   31.92   31.93   31.95   32.09   31.93   31.92   32.02
      31.83   31.75   32.00   31.74   31.82   31.75   32.03   31.88
      31.78   31.88   31.87   31.75   31.93   31.56   31.72   31.21
      28.77
  3 Chambers, Addie           JR MIT                 10:48.21   17:21.03B  20  
      28.93   30.73   31.30   31.47   31.57   31.73   31.50   31.93
      31.76   31.84   31.73   32.05   31.71   31.66   31.79   31.65
      31.69   31.73   31.91   31.99   31.76   31.81   31.89   32.20
      31.86   32.15   32.06   31.60   31.66   31.33   31.29   30.87
      29.88
  4 Thielking, Mary           SR MIT                 10:35.16   17:21.10B  19  
      27.98   30.28   31.21   31.19   31.64   31.56   31.56   31.74
      31.80   31.91   31.92   31.99   32.06   32.25   32.10   31.69
      32.05   31.38   31.76   32.16   31.68   31.82   31.85   31.87
      32.13   32.03   32.19   31.75   32.01   31.43   31.65   31.45
      29.01
  5 Benson, Emily             FR Coast Guard         10:40.62   17:21.94B  18  
      28.55   30.97   31.56   31.85   32.02   31.94   32.05   32.05
      32.08   31.65   31.85   31.86   31.92   31.87   31.73   31.36
      31.60   31.70   31.82   31.52   31.31   31.60   31.51   31.65
      31.98   32.02   31.96   32.10   31.93   31.90   31.54   31.41
      29.08
  6 Gonyea, Cailin            SO Wpi Engineers       11:01.26   17:55.95   17  
      29.22   31.56   32.10   32.07   32.41   32.40   32.72   32.67
      32.82   32.74   32.74   32.74   32.53   32.79   32.79   32.68
      32.77   32.68   32.75   32.77   32.64   32.92   32.77   33.10
      32.95   33.16   32.80   33.19   32.92   32.99   33.49   32.98
      32.09
  7 Waechter, Natalie         SR Springfield         11:09.61   18:01.37   16  
      28.97   31.44   32.22   32.49   32.38   32.48   32.60   32.52
      32.75   32.66   32.63   32.77   32.78   33.15   32.95   32.91
      33.03   33.00   33.20   33.16   33.12   33.07   33.06   33.46
      33.36   33.24   33.16   33.23   33.36   33.61   33.33   33.11
      32.17
  8 Lamb, Kassandra           SR Springfield         10:49.26   18:07.45   15  
      29.88   32.03   32.59   32.76   32.90   32.71   33.07   32.96
      33.06   32.72   33.03   32.83   32.96   33.19   33.26   33.19
      33.37   33.54   33.51   33.28   33.48   33.23   33.63   33.30
      33.38   33.47   33.38   33.33   33.10   33.09   32.92   32.72
      31.58
  9 Genther, Caroline         FR Wheaton             11:30.36   18:11.27   14  
      29.89   33.03   33.52   33.72   33.66   33.25   33.46   33.47
      33.58   33.44   33.47   33.75   33.86   33.23   33.14   33.41
      33.55   33.56   33.48   33.32   33.66   33.28   33.35   33.18
      33.03   32.76   32.66   32.87   32.57   32.99   32.32   32.25
      30.56
 10 Rigatti, Julia            SO Springfield         11:13.62   18:11.32   13  
      30.73   32.87   33.11   33.88   33.33   33.17   33.26   33.08
      33.22   33.07   33.14   33.19   32.90   33.65   33.28   32.91
      33.24   33.32   33.16   33.52   33.51   33.13   33.49   33.49
      33.88   33.06   32.95   32.78   33.77   33.01   33.06   32.71
      30.45
 11 Jogan, Brigit             SO Coast Guard         11:25.66   18:32.77   11  
      29.66   32.76   32.29   32.87   33.27   33.01   33.48   33.45
      33.64   34.03   33.75   34.16   34.01   34.36   34.25   34.65
      34.28   33.84   34.58   34.40   34.13   34.41   34.20   33.85
      33.88   34.35   34.33   34.33   34.47   33.96   34.54   34.17
      31.41
 12 Gaither, Audrey           FR MIT                 11:05.95   18:33.22    9  
      30.33   33.01   33.34   33.27   33.34   33.40   33.39   33.68
      33.51   33.60   33.42   33.23   33.42   34.08   33.64   34.22
      33.63   34.05   33.78   34.26   34.47   34.04   34.88   33.90
      34.58   34.26   34.60   34.65   33.91   34.29   33.99   33.67
      33.38
 13 Frey, Lucy                SR Wheaton             11:15.33   18:33.36    8  
      30.74   33.27   34.22   33.88   33.94   33.63   33.89   33.49
      34.03   34.37   34.04   34.11   33.77   33.66   33.95   33.88
      34.05   34.39   34.23   34.16   33.91   34.17   33.84   33.90
      33.76   33.91   33.85   33.91   33.82   33.76   33.44   33.54
      31.85
 14 Bliss, Ashton             FR Mount Holyoke       11:33.57   18:37.37    7  
      30.06   33.33   34.04   33.51   33.57   33.81   33.33   33.88
      33.47   33.42   33.89   34.27   33.98   34.34   34.05   33.74
      33.99   34.52   34.07   34.72   33.68   34.44   34.15   33.84
      34.78   33.93   34.31   34.35   34.33   34.30   34.22   34.49
      32.56
 15 Freud, Jamie              SR Wpi Engineers       11:33.52   18:43.56    6  
      30.97   33.29   33.92   34.25   34.35   34.30   34.18   34.41
      34.29   34.56   34.46   34.61   35.28   35.19   35.07   34.98
      34.45   34.25   34.31   34.28   33.92   34.06   34.15   34.24
      33.98   34.34   34.19   33.76   34.07   33.59   33.48   33.15
      31.23
 16 Robinson, Jen             FR Springfield         11:49.41   18:45.27    5  
      30.59   32.65   33.47   33.76   34.04   34.01   34.16   34.38
      34.13   34.33   33.95   33.97   33.88   34.11   34.34   34.70
      34.87   34.74   34.89   34.78   33.72   34.31   34.86   34.91
      34.46   34.47   34.61   34.34   34.69   35.01   33.78   33.62
      32.74
 17 Heist, Maddie             SR Coast Guard         11:11.08   18:48.51    4  
      30.02   32.85   33.56   33.65   33.74   33.96   33.59   33.63
      33.98   34.01   33.97   34.14   34.28   34.36   34.39   34.21
      34.63   34.49   34.49   34.62   34.77   34.79   34.91   34.82
      34.99   34.86   34.92   34.72   34.92   34.70   34.97   34.78
      33.79
 18 Crandall, Charlotte       FR Smith College       11:19.39   18:49.95    3  
      30.29   33.50   34.53   34.28   34.89   34.78   34.57   34.58
      34.28   34.80   34.38   34.56   34.76   34.67   34.74   34.48
      34.48   33.88   34.94   34.72   34.09   34.46   34.36   34.37
      34.90   34.04   33.94   34.54   34.37   34.43   34.00   33.65
      32.69
 19 Daly, Daire               FR Wpi Engineers       11:24.71   18:56.45    2  
      29.91   32.68   33.61   33.96   34.22   34.28   34.92   34.46
      34.37   34.76   34.47   34.94   34.74   34.77   34.45   35.07
      34.89   34.89   34.92   34.80   34.78   35.20   35.25   34.84
      34.73   35.05   35.24   34.94   34.86   34.75   34.95   33.78
      32.97
 20 Coffin Ness, Aidan        SO Smith College       11:55.26   19:09.49    1  
      30.53   33.44   34.62   34.43   34.72   34.78   35.22   34.71
      35.07   34.95   35.02   34.85   35.46   35.12   35.16   35.58
      35.14   35.42   35.37   35.12   35.07   35.34   35.30   35.58
      35.22   36.02   34.79   34.98   35.40   34.70   34.68   34.41
      33.29
 21 Reynolds, Emily           SR Wheaton             11:53.07   19:14.90  
      30.28   33.22   33.95   34.06   35.00   34.97   34.73   34.32
      34.92   34.89   34.97   35.00   35.51   35.27   35.11   35.39
      35.29   35.49   35.40   35.44   35.57   35.42   35.46   35.24
      35.25   35.84   36.17   36.13   36.09   35.77   35.88   35.22
      33.65
 22 Burkett, Natalie          SO Mount Holyoke       12:08.13   19:27.16  
      30.52   33.39   34.32   35.16   35.38   34.86   35.76   35.53
      35.90   35.33   35.81   35.48   35.47   35.50   35.35   35.53
      35.96   35.87   35.97   35.96   35.85   35.98   35.64   35.65
      35.98   35.68   36.00   35.88   35.95   36.25   35.80   35.24
      34.21
 23 Gilbert, Livi             JR Babson              12:10.17   19:33.96  
      31.63   34.16   35.03   35.83   35.52   35.71   35.96   35.96
      36.04   36.35   36.19   36.42   36.78   35.94   35.76   36.17
      36.50   35.67   36.09   35.95   35.83   35.46   35.81   35.27
      35.76   35.31   35.58   35.33   35.34   35.83   35.67   35.36
      33.75
 24 Cerce, Kendra             JR Springfield         12:09.61   19:35.23  
      32.02   34.57   35.47   35.81   36.02   35.65   35.83   35.52
      35.93   35.77   35.26   35.54   35.62   35.64   35.86   35.88
      35.79   35.76   35.73   36.09   35.66   35.77   35.83   35.79
      36.39   35.93   36.01   35.74   36.50   36.02   35.81   35.45
      34.57
 25 Nicholson, Liz            FR Wellesley           12:33.56   19:47.84  
      29.53   34.08   35.13   35.61   35.57   35.85   36.12   36.15
      36.04   36.36   36.74   37.18   36.26   36.09   36.30   37.19
      36.92   37.27   36.16   36.59   36.39   36.86   36.36   36.64
      36.70   36.51   37.05   36.12   36.39   36.76   36.06   35.32
      33.54
 26 Ferrara, Julia               Babson              11:53.91   19:50.34  
      30.97   34.36   35.70   36.02   36.16   35.96   35.97   36.74
      36.33   36.50   36.28   36.17   35.67   35.76   36.08   36.08
      35.99   35.70   36.15   36.19   36.65   36.47   36.09   36.69
      35.67   37.19   37.53   35.52   36.72   37.19   37.23   37.01
      35.60
 27 Ratzlaff, Sarah           SO Mount Holyoke       12:21.25   20:03.61  
      33.13   36.05   36.54   36.84   36.17   36.75   36.96   37.00
      36.76   36.73   36.47   36.39   36.70   36.62   36.75   36.45
      37.28   36.44   36.40   36.31   36.95   37.06   37.10   36.48
      36.29   36.18   36.52   36.64   36.46   36.53   36.43   36.29
      35.94
 28 Demgen, Ellen             FR Smith College       12:27.48   20:07.05  
      32.81   35.30   35.56   36.02   36.04   36.41   36.35   36.54
      36.66   36.70   37.28   36.86   36.93   36.86   37.40   37.25
      37.39   37.22   37.07   36.87   37.02   36.92   36.83   36.74
      37.13   37.31   37.05   37.10   36.73   36.77   36.26   36.15
      35.52
 29 Berry, Delany             JR Mount Holyoke       12:36.74   20:17.94  
      31.07   34.26   35.03   35.10   35.24   35.85   36.44   36.41
      36.77   37.21   37.17   37.43   36.96   37.57   37.32   37.27
      38.00   37.57   37.59   37.57   37.50   37.45   37.34   37.54
      37.69   37.54   38.00   37.99   38.64   38.17   38.12   38.12
      36.01
 30 Kounadis, Katerina        SR Springfield         12:29.46   20:19.11  
      32.64   35.70   36.56   36.51   36.61   36.64   36.67   36.95
      37.22   37.14   37.32   37.38   37.55   37.44   37.58   37.17
      37.35   37.64   37.40   37.55   37.26   37.35   37.43   37.55
      37.29   37.52   37.68   37.60   36.79   37.01   36.95   36.69
      34.97
 31 Dunlap, Ally              SO Mount Holyoke       12:28.74   20:20.07  
      32.51   36.52   36.81   36.65   36.36   36.61   37.26   36.83
      36.61   36.97   36.85   37.14   37.12   37.25   37.01   37.23
      37.08   37.32   37.80   37.21   37.11   37.41   38.01   37.47
      37.63   37.80   38.03   37.58   37.26   37.47   37.70   36.79
      34.67
 32 Orive, Katina             JR Babson              12:31.82   20:40.75  
      33.00   35.69   36.13   36.59   37.18   37.35   37.28   37.54
      36.60   37.04   37.03   37.07   37.75   37.63   37.56   38.14
      38.08   37.58   38.11   37.65   38.24   38.40   38.28   38.50
      38.22   38.75   39.00   38.84   38.61   38.76   38.74   38.80
      36.61
 33 Winters, Olivia           FR Clark               12:46.91   20:54.77  
      32.21   37.85   38.66   38.85   38.16   39.25   39.97   38.24
      38.52   38.84   38.96   38.92   38.56   38.37   38.82   38.78
      38.23   37.90   38.39   38.06   37.14   38.89   39.24   37.94
      38.50   39.07   38.02   37.78   38.82   36.68   37.16   35.46
      34.53
 34 Samuels, Charlotte        SO Smith College       13:14.17   21:50.57  
      34.71   38.26   39.42   38.94   39.51   39.50   39.99   40.13
      39.83   39.89   39.48   39.39   39.99   39.41   40.14   40.21
      39.30   40.22   39.51   39.50   40.43   40.68   40.61   40.69
      40.51   40.11   39.98   40.08   40.55   40.17   40.34   40.29
      38.80
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 15:20.83        2016 J. Graves, MIT                            
        MEET: M 15:41.57   2/25/2018 Josh Graves, MIT                          
       A-Cut: A 15:02.59                                                       
       B-Cut: B 16:16.65                                                       
2017 Invited: I 15:51.93                                                       
        Pool: P 15:14.22        2013 D. Ledwith, KSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Josh              JR MIT                  9:32.31   15:41.57M  24  
      25.86   28.10   28.68   28.71   28.73   28.71   28.71   28.61
      29.01   28.84   28.65   28.65   28.83   28.90   28.83   28.52
      28.94   28.60   28.78   28.73   28.86   28.68   28.88   28.75
      28.65   28.29   28.41   28.53   28.76   28.71   28.56   28.40
      26.70
  2 Rowe, Taylor              JR Coast Guard          9:51.91   15:47.88I  21  
      26.56   28.30   28.44   28.68   28.68   28.73   28.09   28.60
      28.68   28.71   28.65   28.53   28.61   28.68   28.52   28.51
      28.59   28.50   28.69   28.58   28.64   28.67   28.95   28.94
      28.93   29.10   29.45   29.49   29.43   29.81   29.90   29.34
      27.90
  3 Shriner, Matthew          FR Wpi Engineers        9:57.14   16:17.56   20  
      26.65   28.97   28.99   29.28   29.61   29.67   29.63   29.89
      30.12   30.03   30.08   29.80   29.86   29.87   30.06   29.84
      30.21   29.65   29.90   30.29   29.92   30.09   29.94   29.65
      29.95   29.86   29.65   29.84   29.68   29.66   29.56   29.18
      28.18
  4 Woicik, Matt              SO MIT                  9:54.40   16:19.14   19  
      28.37   30.48   30.54   30.67   30.22   30.48   30.22   30.09
      29.87   29.90   29.56   29.62   29.62   29.82   29.64   29.53
      29.40   29.54   29.54   29.80   29.83   29.76   29.76   29.72
      29.52   29.62   29.76   29.68   29.27   29.15   29.21   29.55
      27.40
  5 Zimmermann, Markus        SO Wpi Engineers       10:05.04   16:21.04   18  
      27.16   28.99   29.27   29.52   29.56   29.81   29.89   29.69
      30.18   30.18   29.94   30.10   29.97   30.16   30.00   29.94
      29.92   30.17   30.14   30.01   30.05   29.94   30.22   29.89
      29.81   29.81   30.20   30.22   29.73   29.62   29.90   29.11
      27.94
  6 Lucero, Jack              SO Babson              10:08.27   16:25.41   17  
      26.37   28.52   29.33   29.49   29.50   29.56   29.58   29.79
      29.80   29.99   29.98   30.23   30.07   30.03   30.05   30.22
      30.45   30.22   30.52   30.35   30.73   30.33   30.32   30.25
      30.29   30.45   30.35   30.38   30.24   30.17   29.84   29.69
      28.32
  7 Roh, Josh                 FR Coast Guard         10:07.89   16:30.08   16  
      26.90   29.62   29.80   30.20   29.75   29.99   30.17   30.64
      29.63   30.13   29.64   29.81   30.16   30.00   29.66   29.79
      30.26   30.10   29.82   29.93   29.65   29.99   30.29   30.20
      30.55   30.34   30.89   30.94   30.36   30.76   30.53   30.40
      29.18
  8 Keller, Jordan            JR Coast Guard         10:19.51   16:43.59   15  
      26.76   29.74   30.25   30.01   30.02   30.03   30.18   30.23
      30.15   29.99   29.77   30.09   30.30   30.47   30.53   30.85
      30.60   30.64   30.51   30.76   30.79   31.08   30.95   31.08
      31.13   31.05   30.89   31.14   31.30   30.88   30.91   30.58
      29.93
  9 Bollman, Jes              FR Wheaton             10:33.34   16:59.13   14  
      26.75   29.26   29.82   30.41   30.60   31.05   30.91   30.96
      31.10   30.86   31.49   31.32   31.41   31.43   31.17   31.21
      31.09   30.87   31.13   30.77   31.02   30.91   31.56   31.65
      31.39   31.42   31.51   31.49   31.17   31.25   31.23   30.95
      29.97
 10 Esquivel, Roberto         JR Wpi Engineers       10:25.32   17:00.93   13  
      26.73   29.37   30.15   30.58   31.01   31.11   31.34   30.69
      31.42   31.07   31.55   31.44   31.63   31.44   31.86   31.58
      31.42   31.24   32.02   31.33   31.22   31.29   31.57   31.65
      31.17   31.01   31.38   31.09   31.14   31.04   30.68   30.42
      28.29
 11 O'Brien, Connor              Babson              10:29.46   17:17.34   11  
      27.19   29.77   30.46   30.62   30.67   31.03   30.94   30.98
      31.05   31.13   31.37   31.41   31.66   31.57   31.72   31.96
      31.82   32.17   32.41   31.73   31.84   32.13   31.96   32.05
      32.26   31.89   32.65   32.03   31.57   32.09   31.76   31.87
      31.58
 12 Morales, Roberto          SR Springfield         10:52.23   17:22.92    9  
      27.55   29.69   30.06   30.93   30.73   31.05   31.08   31.71
      31.37   31.48   31.79   31.92   31.95   31.93   31.91   32.49
      32.12   32.01   32.31   32.40   32.24   32.58   32.02   32.76
      32.29   32.59   32.64   32.35   32.34   32.11   31.76   31.12
      29.64
 13 Grant, Alex               SR Babson              10:44.13   17:25.93    8  
      28.29   30.60   31.23   31.56   31.43   31.28   31.29   31.37
      31.39   31.81   31.50   31.78   31.67   32.02   32.24   32.06
      32.09   32.31   32.01   31.92   31.80   32.33   32.17   32.48
      31.88   32.42   32.64   32.24   32.19   32.07   32.14   31.56
      30.16
 14 Shover, Kaden                Babson              10:48.54   17:35.07    7  
      29.12   31.93   32.55   32.61   32.81   32.95   33.23   33.19
      32.02   32.27   31.75   32.11   31.94   32.05   32.36   32.11
      32.31   31.86   31.78   31.89   31.56   31.93   31.92   31.94
      31.82   31.89   32.76   31.95   32.65   32.06   30.94   30.76
      30.05
 15 Cobert, Eric              FR Clark               10:55.79   17:43.47    6  
      28.22   30.69   31.33   31.55   32.03   31.93   31.97   32.27
      32.36   32.10   32.05   32.29   32.19   32.35   32.37   32.44
      32.59   32.67   32.57   32.69   32.67   33.18   32.88   32.86
      32.84   33.14   32.76   33.12   32.81   32.63   32.62   32.05
      31.25
 16 Burnin, Vladimir          SO Springfield         10:41.42   17:48.47    5  
      28.67   28.79   30.68   31.33   32.34   32.49   31.74   33.07
      33.81   32.60   33.15   32.87   32.60   33.24   33.26   33.11
      32.43   33.40   32.06   32.25   33.19   32.77   33.60   32.22
      33.20   33.31   33.04   32.98   32.29   33.82   32.57   31.99
      29.60
 17 Dewitt, Zeke              SR Wheaton             11:00.31   17:49.37    4  
      28.47   31.14   31.80   32.05   32.26   32.30   32.63   32.71
      32.91   32.76   32.77   32.47   32.94   32.29   32.53   32.38
      32.70   32.79   32.86   32.55   32.63   32.47   32.70   32.69
      32.83   32.96   33.18   32.96   32.97   32.90   32.35   32.35
      31.07
 18 Ragas, Trevor             SO Wheaton             10:53.35   17:56.16    3  
      28.44   31.36   31.94   32.38   32.11   32.35   32.46   32.62
      32.72   32.89   32.66   32.67   32.73   32.85   32.58   33.38
      33.00   32.62   33.06   32.89   32.71   33.39   32.88   33.04
      33.13   33.38   33.15   32.98   33.34   32.57   33.19   33.24
      31.45
 19 Spilotis, Demetri         SO Wheaton                   NT   18:17.00    2  
      28.07   31.24   31.99   32.96   32.62   32.35   32.72   32.39
      32.36   32.64   32.84   33.15   33.36   33.30   33.40   33.92
      33.27   33.80   34.27   34.07   33.95   33.85   34.16   33.65
      34.26   34.45   34.17   34.24   34.28   34.21   34.72   34.87
      31.47
 20 Lynch, Kieran             FR Wheaton                   NT   18:21.99    1  
      31.18   32.82   33.77   34.14   34.45   34.24   34.42   35.00
      35.20   34.42   34.71   34.45   34.48   34.00   34.05   33.65
      33.63   33.31   33.94   33.93   33.65   33.37   34.03   33.52
      33.43   33.08   33.65   33.28   32.90   31.75   30.15   30.16
      29.23
 21 Finnegan, Matt            FR Clark               11:31.75   18:29.07  
      29.26   32.45   33.75   34.02   34.82   34.62   34.30   34.71
      34.92   34.95   34.43   34.53   34.50   34.22   33.84   34.18
      33.48   33.70   33.51   34.28   33.51   33.48   33.95   33.77
      33.37   33.09   33.55   33.76   33.22   32.28   32.22   32.62
      31.78
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:58.97        2016 V. Jedryka, MIT                            
        MEET: M 1:58.97        2016 V. Jedryka, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A 1:56.47                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:03.87                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:02.59                                                        
        Pool: P 1:53.63        2010 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kenton, Caroline          FR MIT                  2:06.24    2:04.71   24  
      29.23   31.39   31.81   32.28                                
  2 Pearson, Ashley           FR MIT                  2:07.06    2:05.13   21  
      29.41   31.41   32.53   31.78                                
  3 Pet, Eva                  FR Wheaton              2:09.55    2:07.50   20  
      28.98   31.95   33.23   33.34                                
  4 Svensson, Kayleigh        SO Wellesley            2:09.83    2:08.68   19  
      29.36   31.64   33.69   33.99                                
  5 Pan, Kathy                SO MIT                  2:11.11    2:09.07   18  
      30.48   32.35   33.11   33.13                                
  6 Gallagher, Hillary        FR Springfield          2:11.14    2:09.18   17  
      30.20   32.81   32.94   33.23                                
  7 Wieland, Clare            JR MIT                  2:09.69    2:09.35   16  
      30.46   32.58   33.22   33.09                                
  8 Cole, Kathryn             JR Wheaton              2:10.63    2:09.81   15  
      29.55   31.80   33.39   35.07                                
  9 Kenis, Samantha           JR Coast Guard          2:10.18    2:11.00   14  
      30.82   32.65   33.72   33.81                                
 10 Resetar, Alexa            SR Wheaton              2:11.15    2:11.18   13  
      30.47   33.09   34.35   33.27                                
B - Final
 11 Chiang, Sunny             JR Wellesley            2:11.41    2:09.74   11  
      29.86   32.41   33.72   33.75                                
 12 Deubner, Chloe            FR Wheaton              2:11.94    2:10.27    9  
      29.30   33.08   34.33   33.56                                
 13 Vandervort, Jenna         JR Wpi Engineers        2:12.01    2:11.33    8  
      31.59   33.32   33.06   33.36                                
 14 Yeager, Emily             FR Wellesley            2:13.96    2:12.10    7  
      31.29   33.15   33.71   33.95                                
 15 Mailly, Jordan               Babson               2:12.80    2:12.52    6  
      31.40   33.64   34.08   33.40                                
 16 Seo, Sydney               SO Wpi Engineers        2:14.65    2:12.93    5  
      30.08   32.83   34.52   35.50                                
 17 Dadoly, Nika              FR Wheaton              2:15.21    2:13.68    4  
      31.21   33.64   34.38   34.45                                
 18 Hanson, Olivia            SO Wpi Engineers        2:13.75    2:14.45    3  
      31.14   33.70   34.57   35.04                                
 19 Centola, Julia            FR Wheaton              2:16.24    2:15.45    2  
      31.68   33.86   34.65   35.26                                
 20 Crandall, Charlotte       FR Smith College        2:15.39    2:17.90    1  
      32.79   34.99   35.48   34.64                                
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:58.97        2016 V. Jedryka, MIT                            
        MEET: M 1:58.97        2016 V. Jedryka, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A 1:56.47                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:03.87                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:02.59                                                        
        Pool: P 1:53.63        2010 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenton, Caroline          FR MIT                  2:07.22    2:06.24  
      29.69   31.52   32.19   32.84                                
  2 Pearson, Ashley           FR MIT                  2:11.45    2:07.06  
      29.63   31.77   33.01   32.65                                
  3 Pet, Eva                  FR Wheaton              2:07.57    2:09.55  
      29.25   32.46   33.89   33.95                                
  4 Wieland, Clare            JR MIT                  2:10.37    2:09.69  
      30.89   33.17   33.09   32.54                                
  5 Svensson, Kayleigh        SO Wellesley            2:09.08    2:09.83  
      30.40   32.66   33.46   33.31                                
  6 Kenis, Samantha           JR Coast Guard          2:13.31    2:10.18  
      31.25   32.27   33.44   33.22                                
  7 Cole, Kathryn             JR Wheaton              2:13.56    2:10.63  
      30.09   31.93   33.59   35.02                                
  8 Pan, Kathy                SO MIT                  2:08.45    2:11.11  
      30.28   32.64   34.20   33.99                                
  9 Gallagher, Hillary        FR Springfield          2:12.53    2:11.14  
      30.40   33.11   33.71   33.92                                
 10 Resetar, Alexa            SR Wheaton              2:16.46    2:11.15  
      30.35   32.76   34.34   33.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chiang, Sunny             JR Wellesley            2:11.61    2:11.41  
      30.23   32.63   34.37   34.18                                
 12 Deubner, Chloe            FR Wheaton              2:13.15    2:11.94  
      30.01   33.42   34.43   34.08                                
 13 Vandervort, Jenna         JR Wpi Engineers        2:15.70    2:12.01  
      31.76   32.63   33.36   34.26                                
 14 Mailly, Jordan               Babson               2:13.07    2:12.80  
      31.56   33.49   34.14   33.61                                
 15 Hanson, Olivia            SO Wpi Engineers        2:14.37    2:13.75  
      30.90   34.00   34.48   34.37                                
 16 Yeager, Emily             FR Wellesley            2:11.59    2:13.96  
      31.46   33.31   34.53   34.66                                
 17 Seo, Sydney               SO Wpi Engineers        2:12.49    2:14.65  
      31.61   34.34   34.76   33.94                                
 18 Dadoly, Nika              FR Wheaton              2:14.93    2:15.21  
      30.97   33.47   35.16   35.61                                
 19 Crandall, Charlotte       FR Smith College        2:18.23    2:15.39  
      31.63   33.96   34.85   34.95                                
 20 Centola, Julia            FR Wheaton              2:18.72    2:16.24  
      31.52   33.41   35.26   36.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Beckett, Claire           SR Mount Holyoke        2:21.27    2:16.47  
      31.97   34.56   35.40   34.54                                
 22 Boulerice, Briana         SO Springfield          2:19.33    2:17.02  
      32.11   33.79   35.50   35.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Turner, Jane              FR Coast Guard          2:21.23    2:17.44  
      31.96   34.29   35.38   35.81                                
 24 Dransfield, Kate          JR Wheaton              2:26.91    2:17.49  
      31.81   34.77   35.75   35.16                                
 25 Anderson, Katherine       FR Smith College        2:18.45    2:18.37  
      31.17   34.73   36.43   36.04                                
 26 Zak, Joanna               SR Wheaton              2:20.15    2:18.85  
      31.77   34.55   36.37   36.16                                
 27 Talens, Tricia            SR Coast Guard          2:20.23    2:19.02  
      31.81   34.89   36.36   35.96                                
 28 Li, Jessica               FR Wellesley            2:24.60    2:19.33  
      31.36   35.10   36.54   36.33                                
 29 Pawlik, Veronica          JR Wellesley            2:20.95    2:19.68  
      32.05   34.49   36.60   36.54                                
 30 Manning, Jenna            FR Coast Guard          2:20.37    2:21.67  
      31.08   35.47   37.76   37.36                                
 31 Berry, Delany             JR Mount Holyoke        2:32.90    2:22.13  
      32.63   34.86   37.21   37.43                                
 32 Lombardi, Alex            SO Coast Guard          2:18.84    2:22.44  
      32.31   35.60   37.30   37.23                                
 33 Tarno, Nell               FR Smith College        2:23.65    2:22.66  
      32.39   35.47   37.43   37.37                                
 34 Walker, Annika            FR Wellesley            2:26.22    2:23.88  
      32.34   35.04   37.39   39.11                                
 35 Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy  SR Smith College        2:26.23    2:24.17  
      32.67   36.07   37.67   37.76                                
 36 Forsythe, Jamielin        SO Springfield          2:33.61    2:27.07  
      34.21   36.59 1:16.27                                        
 37 Stefanelli, Maya          FR Smith College        2:30.42    2:29.09  
      34.92   38.02   38.66   37.49                                
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:46.16        2017 G. Schneider, MIT                          
        MEET: M 1:47.44   2/25/2018 Jack Bauer, WPI Engineers                  
       A-Cut: A 1:44.47                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:50.64                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:48.32                                                        
        Pool: P 1:46.82        2009 P. Murphy, GMA                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bauer, Jack               JR Wpi Engineers        1:49.89    1:47.44M  24  
      25.38   26.85   27.28   27.93                                
  2 Kogut, Dougie             SR MIT                  1:49.94    1:49.05B  21  
      25.56   27.52   27.81   28.16                                
  3 Eure, Luke                JR MIT                  1:50.18    1:49.83B  20  
      25.59   27.89   27.88   28.47                                
  4 Cost, Jacob               JR Wheaton              1:51.01    1:50.01B  19  
      25.47   27.77   28.65   28.12                                
  5 Brown, Gavin              JR MIT                  1:50.62    1:50.41B  17.5
      25.60   27.62   28.69   28.50                                
  5 Hu, Henry                 FR MIT                  1:52.12    1:50.41B  17.5
      26.05   27.63   28.42   28.31                                
  7 Jackson, Patrick          JR Coast Guard          1:51.13    1:51.07   16  
      25.61   28.01   28.90   28.55                                
  8 Fenster, Colin            JR Coast Guard          1:54.78    1:54.44   15  
      27.71   28.72   28.93   29.08                                
  9 Gallant, Alex             JR Wpi Engineers        1:54.55    1:54.70   14  
      26.75   28.65   29.74   29.56                                
 10 Campbell, Andrew          SR Coast Guard          1:55.19    1:56.28   13  
      26.44   28.51   30.01   31.32                                
B - Final
 11 Driscoll, Josh            SO Wpi Engineers        1:55.65    1:55.37   11  
      26.21   28.35   29.96   30.85                                
 12 Harnish, Sean             SO Springfield          1:57.52    1:57.03    9  
      26.77   29.86   30.01   30.39                                
 13 Steward, Chris            JR Wheaton              1:56.55    1:57.39    8  
      28.00   30.03   29.97   29.39                                
 14 De la Rosa, Jehu          SO Wpi Engineers        1:55.95    1:57.81    7  
      26.53   28.84   30.34   32.10                                
 15 Polakoff, Taras           FR Babson               2:02.24    1:59.26    6  
      27.71   29.86   31.62   30.07                                
 16 Sposato, Timmer           JR Wheaton              2:03.09    2:01.55    5  
      27.84   30.45   31.86   31.40                                
 17 Jenkins, Daniel           FR Coast Guard          1:55.98    2:01.90    4  
      27.24   29.82   32.16   32.68                                
 18 McCutcheon, Aaron         FR Wpi Engineers        2:01.35    2:02.20    3  
      27.30   29.67   31.97   33.26                                
 19 Schreiner, Christopher    FR Springfield          2:04.72    2:03.85    2  
      29.92   31.32   31.73   30.88                                
 20 Ragas, Trevor             SO Wheaton              2:08.33    2:08.98    1  
      29.27   32.07   33.96   33.68                                
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:46.16        2017 G. Schneider, MIT                          
        MEET: M 1:47.44   2/25/2018 Jack Bauer, WPI Engineers                  
       A-Cut: A 1:44.47                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:50.64                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:48.32                                                        
        Pool: P 1:46.82        2009 P. Murphy, GMA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bauer, Jack               JR Wpi Engineers        1:49.43    1:49.89B 
      25.71   28.03   28.43   27.72                                
  2 Kogut, Dougie             SR MIT                  1:49.78    1:49.94B 
      25.79   27.73   28.16   28.26                                
  3 Eure, Luke                JR MIT                  1:50.85    1:50.18B 
      25.61   27.66   27.69   29.22                                
  4 Brown, Gavin              JR MIT                  1:52.23    1:50.62B 
      25.75   27.75   28.73   28.39                                
  5 Cost, Jacob               JR Wheaton              1:55.77    1:51.01  
      26.00   27.97   28.45   28.59                                
  6 Jackson, Patrick          JR Coast Guard          1:58.04    1:51.13  
      25.99   27.98   28.46   28.70                                
  7 Hu, Henry                 FR MIT                  1:52.32    1:52.12  
      26.47   27.80   28.51   29.34                                
  8 Gallant, Alex             JR Wpi Engineers        1:54.40    1:54.55  
      26.97   29.00   29.31   29.27                                
  9 Fenster, Colin            JR Coast Guard          1:59.70    1:54.78  
      27.85   28.61   29.20   29.12                                
 10 Campbell, Andrew          SR Coast Guard          2:02.51    1:55.19  
      26.20   28.50   29.99   30.50                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Driscoll, Josh            SO Wpi Engineers        1:58.30    1:55.65  
      26.84   28.64   29.92   30.25                                
 12 De la Rosa, Jehu          SO Wpi Engineers        1:57.45    1:55.95  
      26.98   29.35   29.94   29.68                                
 13 Jenkins, Daniel           FR Coast Guard          2:00.27    1:55.98  
      26.69   28.64   30.24   30.41                                
 14 Steward, Chris            JR Wheaton              2:04.61    1:56.55  
      27.46   29.51   29.76   29.82                                
 15 Harnish, Sean             SO Springfield          2:02.67    1:57.52  
      27.08   29.07   30.42   30.95                                
 16 McCutcheon, Aaron         FR Wpi Engineers        1:57.93    2:01.35  
      28.04   29.90   31.25   32.16                                
 17 Polakoff, Taras           FR Babson               2:01.92    2:02.24  
      27.12   29.72   32.21   33.19                                
 18 Sposato, Timmer           JR Wheaton              2:07.31    2:03.09  
      28.53   30.88   32.21   31.47                                
 19 Schreiner, Christopher    FR Springfield          2:05.02    2:04.72  
      29.16   31.53   32.17   31.86                                
 20 Ragas, Trevor             SO Wheaton              2:13.29    2:08.33  
      29.51   32.20   33.20   33.42                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ortega, Sebastian         JR Clark                2:14.13    2:11.57  
      30.01   32.43   34.51   34.62                                
 22 Russell, Will             FR Clark                2:22.23    2:13.85  
      30.02   33.96   35.80   34.07                                
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 49.41      3/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 49.94        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
       A-Cut: A 49.54                                                          
       B-Cut: B 51.82                                                          
2017 Invited: I 51.55                                                          
        Pool: P 49.68        2016 C. Rasile, CCSU                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayden, Jenna             SR Wheaton                51.87      51.43I  24  
      24.80   26.63                                                
  2 Young, Kristen            JR Coast Guard            52.39      52.19   21  
      25.12   27.07                                                
  3 Dyjak, Delaney            SR Springfield            52.32      52.37   20  
      25.24   27.13                                                
  4 Staszel, Lilia            SO MIT                    53.12      52.44   19  
      25.26   27.18                                                
  5 Epstein, Aleza            SR Wheaton                52.99      52.72   18  
      25.18   27.54                                                
  6 Wu, Priscilla             SO MIT                    53.84      52.88   17  
      25.18   27.70                                                
  7 Paione, Olivia            JR Springfield            53.32      52.99   16  
      25.39   27.60                                                
  8 Burns, Delaney            SO MIT                    53.52      53.12   15  
      25.64   27.48                                                
  9 Berner, Audrey            FR Wpi Engineers          53.63      53.32   14  
      26.01   27.31                                                
 10 Passilla, Sarah           FR Coast Guard            53.41      53.53   13  
      25.96   27.57                                                
B - Final
 11 Rentovich, Tirza          SO Babson                 55.16      53.64   11  
      25.97   27.67                                                
 12 Daley, Caitlin            SO Wheaton                53.85      53.79    9  
      25.66   28.13                                                
 13 de Oliveira, Sofie        SO Wpi Engineers          54.27      54.20    8  
      25.87   28.33                                                
 14 Fernandes, Hannah         FR Coast Guard            54.26      54.41    7  
      26.08   28.33                                                
 15 Freud, Jamie              SR Wpi Engineers          55.15      54.69    6  
      26.50   28.19                                                
 16 Kokomoor, Jackie          SR Coast Guard            54.85      54.72    5  
      26.05   28.67                                                
 17 Matsco, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers          55.10      54.77    4  
      26.43   28.34                                                
 18 Cordery, Haley            JR Springfield            54.78      54.82    3  
      26.56   28.26                                                
 19 Forte, Monique            SO Springfield            55.41      55.55    2  
      26.99   28.56                                                
 20 Lawler, Maggie            SO Wheaton                55.17      56.03    1  
      26.83   29.20                                                
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 49.41      3/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 49.94        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
       A-Cut: A 49.54                                                          
       B-Cut: B 51.82                                                          
2017 Invited: I 51.55                                                          
        Pool: P 49.68        2016 C. Rasile, CCSU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayden, Jenna             SR Wheaton                52.49      51.87  
      24.88   26.99                                                
  2 Dyjak, Delaney            SR Springfield            52.50      52.32  
      25.29   27.03                                                
  3 Young, Kristen            JR Coast Guard            53.34      52.39  
      25.12   27.27                                                
  4 Epstein, Aleza            SR Wheaton                54.87      52.99  
      24.92   28.07                                                
  5 Staszel, Lilia            SO MIT                    52.72      53.12  
      25.61   27.51                                                
  6 Paione, Olivia            JR Springfield            53.41      53.32  
      25.95   27.37                                                
  7 Passilla, Sarah           FR Coast Guard            54.14      53.41  
      25.90   27.51                                                
  8 Burns, Delaney            SO MIT                    53.79      53.52  
      25.44   28.08                                                
  9 Berner, Audrey            FR Wpi Engineers          53.60      53.63  
      25.87   27.76                                                
 10 Wu, Priscilla             SO MIT                    57.22      53.84  
      25.47   28.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Daley, Caitlin            SO Wheaton                54.87      53.85  
      25.83   28.02                                                
 12 Fernandes, Hannah         FR Coast Guard            56.06      54.26  
      26.31   27.95                                                
 13 de Oliveira, Sofie        SO Wpi Engineers          56.58      54.27  
      25.89   28.38                                                
 14 Cordery, Haley            JR Springfield            54.69      54.78  
      26.46   28.32                                                
 15 Kokomoor, Jackie          SR Coast Guard            55.35      54.85  
      26.07   28.78                                                
 16 Matsco, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers          55.69      55.10  
      26.59   28.51                                                
 17 Freud, Jamie              SR Wpi Engineers          56.08      55.15  
      26.31   28.84                                                
 18 Rentovich, Tirza          SO Babson                 54.79      55.16  
      25.69   29.47                                                
 19 Lawler, Maggie            SO Wheaton                56.18      55.17  
      26.30   28.87                                                
 20 Forte, Monique            SO Springfield            55.75      55.41  
      26.57   28.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Chen, Patricia            SR Wellesley              56.56      55.49  
      26.52   28.97                                                
 22 Muratori, Amelia          JR Clark                  56.82      55.66  
      26.20   29.46                                                
 22 Magee, Bri                FR Springfield            55.35      55.66  
      26.66   29.00                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 24 Lombardi, Felicia         FR Coast Guard            55.57      55.70  
      26.57   29.13                                                
 25 McCulla, Christine        JR Coast Guard            56.96      55.71  
      26.76   28.95                                                
 26 Harkrader, Brooke         JR Coast Guard            58.28      55.73  
      26.95   28.78                                                
 27 Matsco, Anna              SO Wpi Engineers          56.25      55.99  
      26.93   29.06                                                
 28 Helmich, Emma             FR Wellesley              55.38      56.09  
      26.92   29.17                                                
 29 Dubick, Allison           FR Clark                  57.21      56.37  
      27.02   29.35                                                
 30 Stensland, Solveig        FR Wellesley              56.67      56.64  
      26.52   30.12                                                
 31 Wu, Nanette               SO MIT                       NT      56.93  
      26.56   30.37                                                
 32 Gowan, Nataliya           FR Babson                 58.76      57.15  
      27.63   29.52                                                
 33 Nie, Celine                  Babson                 56.58      57.18  
      27.32   29.86                                                
 34 Mukulu, Tamara            FR Mount Holyoke          57.85      57.33  
      27.58   29.75                                                
 35 Gray, Charlotte           SR Clark                  59.35      57.55  
      27.19   30.36                                                
 36 Hicks, Riley              FR Mount Holyoke          59.42      57.86  
      27.97   29.89                                                
 37 Cownie, Liz               FR Clark                1:00.67      58.12  
      27.02   31.10                                                
 38 Johnson, Caleigh          FR Smith College        1:01.60      58.38  
      27.88   30.50                                                
 39 Dong, Francesca           JR Wellesley            1:00.72      58.75  
      27.52   31.23                                                
 40 Dunham, Courtney          FR Mount Holyoke          59.94      58.82  
      28.46   30.36                                                
 41 Torre-Nieto, Paula        FR Smith College        1:00.39      59.24  
      28.12   31.12                                                
 42 Whitaker, Claire          JR Wellesley              59.39      59.42  
      28.07   31.35                                                
 43 Lim, Amy                  SR Mount Holyoke        1:01.17      59.55  
      27.98   31.57                                                
 44 Flesher, Katy             FR Clark                1:01.56    1:00.02  
      28.23   31.79                                                
 45 Bulman, Emma              SO Clark                1:01.95    1:00.59  
      28.91   31.68                                                
 46 Richmond, Caitlyn         FR Mount Holyoke        1:00.94    1:00.80  
      27.99   32.81                                                
 47 Billings, Sarah           FR Smith College        1:03.74    1:01.39  
      29.79   31.60                                                
 48 Mukulu, Topaz             SR Mount Holyoke        1:03.24    1:01.53  
      28.56   32.97                                                
 49 Sharma, Monika            JR Mount Holyoke        1:08.21    1:04.02  
      30.78   33.24                                                
 50 Shapiro, Sophie           SR Smith College        1:07.18    1:04.90  
      31.34   33.56                                                
 51 Holt, Charlotte           SO Smith College        1:08.20    1:05.81  
      32.04   33.77                                                
 52 Zhang, Jane               SO Mount Holyoke        1:06.96    1:06.06  
      31.41   34.65                                                
 53 Polfer, Rachel            SR Mount Holyoke        1:06.38    1:06.57  
      31.21   35.36                                                
 54 Vejcik, Olivia            SO Mount Holyoke        1:08.02    1:07.27  
      31.57   35.70                                                
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 43.92        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 44.56        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
       A-Cut: A 43.46                                                          
       B-Cut: B 45.46                                                          
2017 Invited: I 45.01                                                          
        Pool: P 44.08        2015 W. Ubellacker, UN                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomazin, Josh             SR MIT                    45.48      44.64I  24  
      21.42   23.22                                                
  2 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Coast Guard            45.56      45.41B  21  
      21.47   23.94                                                
  3 Elsayed, Karim            SR Wpi Engineers          45.91      45.58   20  
      21.97   23.61                                                
  4 Bogle, Jeremy             SR MIT                    46.02      45.90   19  
      21.89   24.01                                                
  5 Morejon, David            SO MIT                    46.28      46.08   18  
      22.24   23.84                                                
  6 Liu, Justin               FR MIT                    46.47      46.15   17  
      22.15   24.00                                                
  7 Erickson, Dane            SR MIT                    46.12      46.32   16  
      22.07   24.25                                                
  8 Ubellacker, Sam           SO MIT                    46.08      46.34   15  
      22.02   24.32                                                
  9 Feller, John              FR Coast Guard            46.12      46.40   14  
      22.15   24.25                                                
 10 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers          46.59      46.45   13  
      22.21   24.24                                                
B - Final
 11 Horne, Jake               SR Wheaton                46.97      46.94   11  
      22.10   24.84                                                
 12 Posk, Mitch               SR Babson                 47.67      47.09    9  
      22.33   24.76                                                
 13 Barrett, Craig            JR Wpi Engineers          46.90      47.11    8  
      22.60   24.51                                                
 14 Phillips, Jacob           FR MIT                    47.97      47.61    7  
      23.07   24.54                                                
 15 Ledford, Brandon          SR Coast Guard            47.68      47.66    6  
      22.52   25.14                                                
 16 Decoste, Tim              JR Springfield            47.78      47.82    5  
      23.00   24.82                                                
 17 Jackson, Robert           JR Coast Guard            47.91      47.89    4  
      23.49   24.40                                                
 18 Roch, Daniel              FR Wheaton                47.86      47.92    3  
      23.03   24.89                                                
 19 Danzer, Jake              FR Coast Guard            47.90      48.21    2  
      23.13   25.08                                                
 20 Bortolot, Ray             SR Wheaton                47.81      48.39    1  
      22.71   25.68                                                
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 43.92        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 44.56        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
       A-Cut: A 43.46                                                          
       B-Cut: B 45.46                                                          
2017 Invited: I 45.01                                                          
        Pool: P 44.08        2015 W. Ubellacker, UN                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomazin, Josh             SR MIT                    45.07      45.48  
      21.92   23.56                                                
  2 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Coast Guard            47.75      45.56  
      21.42   24.14                                                
  3 Elsayed, Karim            SR Wpi Engineers          46.44      45.91  
      22.21   23.70                                                
  4 Bogle, Jeremy             SR MIT                    45.01      46.02  
      21.82   24.20                                                
  5 Ubellacker, Sam           SO MIT                    45.97      46.08  
      22.18   23.90                                                
  6 Feller, John              FR Coast Guard            47.55      46.12  
      22.21   23.91                                                
  6 Erickson, Dane            SR MIT                    46.38      46.12  
      21.77   24.35                                                
  8 Morejon, David            SO MIT                    45.72      46.28  
      22.15   24.13                                                
  9 Fang, Kevin               FR MIT                    47.03      46.31  
      22.32   23.99                                                
 10 Liu, Justin               FR MIT                    46.71      46.47  
      22.32   24.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers          47.36      46.59  
      22.45   24.14                                                
 12 Barrett, Craig            JR Wpi Engineers          48.28      46.90  
      22.74   24.16                                                
 13 Horne, Jake               SR Wheaton                49.65      46.97  
      22.61   24.36                                                
 14 Posk, Mitch               SR Babson                 48.08      47.67  
      22.55   25.12                                                
 15 Ledford, Brandon          SR Coast Guard            49.57      47.68  
      22.79   24.89                                                
 16 Decoste, Tim              JR Springfield            49.24      47.78  
      23.01   24.77                                                
 17 Bortolot, Ray             SR Wheaton                49.59      47.81  
      22.59   25.22                                                
 18 Roch, Daniel              FR Wheaton                48.46      47.86  
      22.97   24.89                                                
 19 Danzer, Jake              FR Coast Guard            49.16      47.90  
      23.11   24.79                                                
 20 Jackson, Robert           JR Coast Guard            49.37      47.91  
      23.08   24.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Phillips, Jacob           FR MIT                    47.87      47.97  
      23.27   24.70                                                
 22 Doppel, Matthew           FR Coast Guard            49.27      48.02  
      23.04   24.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Dominick, Tyler           FR Coast Guard            48.36      48.05  
      22.62   25.43                                                
 24 McDonald, Tim             FR Wpi Engineers          48.63      48.20  
      22.81   25.39                                                
 25 Scherrer, Matthew         SO Wpi Engineers          48.72      48.47  
      23.17   25.30                                                
 26 Giberti, Jonathan         SO Wheaton                50.53      49.02  
      23.11   25.91                                                
 26 Mitchell, Sean            FR Springfield            49.48      49.02  
      23.65   25.37                                                
 28 Massar, Chris             SR Wpi Engineers          49.71      49.36  
      23.42   25.94                                                
 29 Dibbayawan, Lachlan       FR Babson                 48.89      49.41  
      23.25   26.16                                                
 30 Cerny, Mike               SO Babson                 51.25      49.42  
      23.36   26.06                                                
 31 Ojerholm, Ross            SR Babson                 49.69      49.54  
      23.62   25.92                                                
 32 Marchetti, Nicholas       FR Wheaton                51.76      49.63  
      24.06   25.57                                                
 33 Dicarlo, Nik              FR Wheaton                52.52      49.96  
      23.84   26.12                                                
 34 Smith, Nick               FR Springfield            50.56      50.04  
      23.64   26.40                                                
 35 Luu, Kevin                FR Babson                 50.25      50.05  
      23.42   26.63                                                
 36 Morano, Tylar             FR Springfield            52.73      50.95  
      24.22   26.73                                                
 37 Torres, Carlos            FR Springfield            54.58      53.83  
      25.95   27.88                                                
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:16.12        2016 E. Medeiros, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 2:16.12        2016 E. Medeiros, Springfield                   
       A-Cut: A 2:13.71                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:22.73                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:19.68                                                        
        Pool: P 2:13.35        2017 M. Garber, CCSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chen, Jess                SR MIT                  2:20.53    2:18.75I  24  
      30.43   34.45   36.35   37.52                                
  2 Shea, Christine           SR Springfield          2:23.76    2:20.86B  21  
      31.55   35.09   36.49   37.73                                
  3 Nicholas, Sara            FR MIT                  2:23.27    2:22.01B  20  
      31.90   36.29   37.04   36.78                                
  4 Kean, Erin                SO Wheaton              2:22.22    2:23.46   19  
      32.87   35.68   37.66   37.25                                
  5 Rice, Rowan               JR Wheaton              2:26.39    2:27.58   18  
      32.71   36.71   38.50   39.66                                
  6 Peterson, Danielle        SO Wellesley            2:29.92    2:29.12   17  
      32.97   37.60   39.13   39.42                                
  7 McKenzie, Amelia          SO Springfield          2:30.53    2:29.51   16  
      33.98   37.86   38.91   38.76                                
  8 Edwardson, Emma           SO Wpi Engineers        2:30.92    2:29.81   15  
      32.60   37.68   39.18   40.35                                
  9 Bernardy, Elizabeth       SO Wheaton              2:30.02    2:30.97   14  
      33.28   38.30   39.78   39.61                                
 10 Lamb, Kassandra           SR Springfield          2:29.03    2:31.27   13  
      34.32   38.03   39.66   39.26                                
B - Final
 11 Grant, Allysa             SR Wpi Engineers        2:32.67    2:29.34   11  
      32.91   37.19   39.47   39.77                                
 12 Silsby, Molly             FR Wpi Engineers        2:32.78    2:30.61    9  
      33.29   37.95   39.62   39.75                                
 13 Ripp, Izzy                FR Springfield          2:34.61    2:31.48    8  
      33.89   39.50   38.53   39.56                                
 14 Fang, Danielle            FR MIT                  2:34.05    2:31.53    7  
      33.31   38.80   40.06   39.36                                
 15 Genther, Caroline         FR Wheaton              2:31.63    2:31.82    6  
      34.97   38.69   38.86   39.30                                
 16 Flynn, Caroline           JR Wpi Engineers        2:34.81    2:31.93    5  
      34.15   38.16   39.19   40.43                                
 17 Swett, Shelvey            FR Wpi Engineers        2:32.88    2:32.34    4  
      34.28   38.63   39.40   40.03                                
 18 Harrigan, Margaret        FR Wellesley            2:34.93    2:33.58    2.5
      34.37   39.03   40.31   39.87                                
 18 Iizuka, Karen             FR Wheaton              2:34.28    2:33.58    2.5
      33.61   38.82   40.40   40.75                                
 20 Groves, Bri               JR Mount Holyoke        2:33.54    2:37.05    1  
      33.50   39.44   41.27   42.84                                
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:16.12        2016 E. Medeiros, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 2:16.12        2016 E. Medeiros, Springfield                   
       A-Cut: A 2:13.71                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:22.73                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:19.68                                                        
        Pool: P 2:13.35        2017 M. Garber, CCSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chen, Jess                SR MIT                  2:18.17    2:20.53B 
      31.05   35.07   36.66   37.75                                
  2 Kean, Erin                SO Wheaton              2:31.63    2:22.22B 
      32.61   36.31   36.12   37.18                                
  3 Nicholas, Sara            FR MIT                  2:22.42    2:23.27  
      32.13   36.56   37.33   37.25                                
  4 Shea, Christine           SR Springfield          2:23.02    2:23.76  
      31.99   36.28   37.39   38.10                                
  5 Rice, Rowan               JR Wheaton              2:34.09    2:26.39  
      32.89   37.30   37.22   38.98                                
  6 Lamb, Kassandra           SR Springfield          2:30.96    2:29.03  
      34.13   37.52   38.41   38.97                                
  7 Peterson, Danielle        SO Wellesley            2:30.82    2:29.92  
      33.15   37.83   39.27   39.67                                
  8 Bernardy, Elizabeth       SO Wheaton              2:33.24    2:30.02  
      33.20   37.45   39.23   40.14                                
  9 McKenzie, Amelia          SO Springfield          2:33.86    2:30.53  
      33.97   38.33   39.82   38.41                                
 10 Edwardson, Emma           SO Wpi Engineers        2:31.70    2:30.92  
      33.16   37.89   39.81   40.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Genther, Caroline         FR Wheaton              2:36.13    2:31.63  
      34.44   38.35   39.11   39.73                                
 12 Grant, Allysa             SR Wpi Engineers        2:30.33    2:32.67  
      32.10   37.59   40.88   42.10                                
 13 Silsby, Molly             FR Wpi Engineers        2:35.80    2:32.78  
      32.69   38.38   40.71   41.00                                
 14 Swett, Shelvey            FR Wpi Engineers        2:32.72    2:32.88  
      34.14   38.44   39.91   40.39                                
 15 Groves, Bri               JR Mount Holyoke        2:32.83    2:33.54  
      33.47   38.86   40.37   40.84                                
 16 Fang, Danielle            FR MIT                  2:35.38    2:34.05  
      34.19   39.92   40.65   39.29                                
 17 Iizuka, Karen             FR Wheaton              2:38.19    2:34.28  
      33.86   38.11   40.45   41.86                                
 18 Ripp, Izzy                FR Springfield          2:40.96    2:34.61  
      34.10   38.86   40.67   40.98                                
 19 Flynn, Caroline           JR Wpi Engineers        2:38.73    2:34.81  
      35.69   39.39   39.30   40.43                                
 20 Harrigan, Margaret        FR Wellesley            2:37.10    2:34.93  
      34.55   39.32   40.63   40.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Travers, Kaitlin          SR Wpi Engineers        2:31.93    2:35.02  
      34.50   38.47   40.69   41.36                                
 22 Villanyi, Agnes           FR MIT                  2:39.62    2:35.69  
      34.82   38.66   40.82   41.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Rego, Mary                FR Wpi Engineers        2:34.92    2:36.72  
      34.53   39.65   40.83   41.71                                
 24 Apostolico, Kayla         SO Coast Guard          2:39.43    2:37.74  
      34.69   39.45   41.47   42.13                                
 25 Harrison-Peters, Jenna    SR Clark                2:44.01    2:38.55  
      35.84   39.56   41.22   41.93                                
 26 Siewert, Mira             JR Clark                2:48.14    2:38.67  
      34.89   40.14   41.53   42.11                                
 27 Morello, Rachel           SO Coast Guard          2:43.29    2:39.55  
      35.41   40.14   41.75   42.25                                
 28 Rogers, Julianne          SR Coast Guard          2:40.09    2:39.62  
      34.81   39.81   41.85   43.15                                
 29 Taniguchi, Junko          FR Smith College        2:43.54    2:39.87  
      35.88   40.84   41.38   41.77                                
 30 Gladstone, Sarah          SO Wellesley            2:44.07    2:42.21  
      35.99   41.17   42.25   42.80                                
 31 Magee, Emma               JR Wellesley            2:48.02    2:42.32  
      35.60   41.12   42.09   43.51                                
 32 Zhang, Luna                  Babson               2:46.20    2:44.45  
      36.41   42.15   43.37   42.52                                
 33 Winters, Olivia           FR Clark                2:51.52    2:45.61  
      38.38   43.91   41.26   42.06                                
 34 Evans, Gwen               FR Mount Holyoke        2:49.04    2:47.99  
      37.87   42.54   44.37   43.21                                
 35 Ferreira, Nicole          SO Smith College        2:56.26    2:49.73  
      37.65   43.24   44.56   44.28                                
 36 Tarbrake, Grace           FR Coast Guard          2:47.56    2:51.26  
      37.75   42.67   44.80   46.04                                
 37 Flaherty, Kate            JR Mount Holyoke        3:15.21    3:09.85  
      39.55   47.89   50.53   51.88                                
 -- Wu, Jessica               FR Wellesley            2:37.18         DQ  
 -- Karnilaw, Mackenzie       SO Wpi Engineers        2:33.39        DNF  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:00.75        2013 B. Bauchwitz, MIT                          
        MEET: M 2:00.88   2/25/2018 Eric Fuhs, Coast Guard                     
       A-Cut: A 1:53.85                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:04.80                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:02.12                                                        
        Pool: P 2:00.11        2014 G. Cassell, EXP                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fuhs, Eric                FR Coast Guard          2:00.88    2:01.42I  24  
      28.02   30.91   31.41   31.08                                
  2 McKenzie, Brandon         JR MIT                  2:05.57    2:03.06B  21  
      27.82   31.41   31.82   32.01                                
  3 Dunnett, Jonathan         SR Wheaton              2:05.22    2:03.46B  20  
      27.66   31.21   32.30   32.29                                
  4 Chen, Dave                SO Wpi Engineers        2:06.59    2:04.92   19  
      27.79   31.70   32.90   32.53                                
  5 Li, Jeffrey               SO MIT                  2:07.51    2:05.13   18  
      28.10   31.85   32.28   32.90                                
  6 Parsons, Kent             SR Springfield          2:05.89    2:05.38   17  
      27.36   31.89   33.12   33.01                                
  7 Pompay, John              SO Coast Guard          2:07.07    2:05.79   16  
      28.89   32.34   32.14   32.42                                
  8 Sison, Emilio             SO MIT                  2:06.20    2:06.63   15  
      28.29   31.69   32.72   33.93                                
  9 Chiu, Justin              SR MIT                  2:07.38    2:07.01   14  
      28.27   32.26   33.13   33.35                                
 10 Denbow, Zach              FR Wpi Engineers        2:09.41    2:09.45   13  
      28.63   32.77   33.68   34.37                                
B - Final
 11 Sodemann, Chasse          JR Coast Guard          2:11.19    2:07.48   11  
      29.44   33.41   33.79   30.84                                
 12 McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers        2:09.82    2:08.33    9  
      29.04   32.42   33.23   33.64                                
 13 Kang, Justin              JR Coast Guard          2:13.00    2:11.32    8  
      30.44   32.88   33.58   34.42                                
 14 Holloman, Bill            JR Clark                2:16.86    2:13.98    7  
      29.48   33.98   35.46   35.06                                
 15 Scholz, Eric              FR Wpi Engineers        2:16.14    2:14.16    6  
      29.37   33.76   35.05   35.98                                
 16 Bauer, Kyle               SR Springfield          2:15.27    2:14.56    5  
      30.73   33.64   34.98   35.21                                
 17 Soares, Anthony           FR Springfield          2:20.77    2:16.39    4  
      31.33   35.48   35.07   34.51                                
 18 Gehring, Trevor           SR Wpi Engineers        2:14.85    2:18.07    3  
      30.68   34.88   36.26   36.25                                
 19 Mun, Kenny                JR Babson               2:18.58    2:18.73    2  
      30.12   34.48   35.46   38.67                                
 20 Sakoff, Nick              FR Clark                2:21.75    2:22.56    1  
      31.09   35.45   37.97   38.05                                
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:00.75        2013 B. Bauchwitz, MIT                          
        MEET: M 2:00.88   2/25/2018 Eric Fuhs, Coast Guard                     
       A-Cut: A 1:53.85                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:04.80                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:02.12                                                        
        Pool: P 2:00.11        2014 G. Cassell, EXP                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fuhs, Eric                FR Coast Guard          2:08.28    2:00.88M 
      27.58   30.37   31.39   31.54                                
  2 Dunnett, Jonathan         SR Wheaton              2:13.48    2:05.22  
      27.68   31.98   32.92   32.64                                
  3 McKenzie, Brandon         JR MIT                  2:01.89    2:05.57  
      27.90   31.64   32.40   33.63                                
  4 Parsons, Kent             SR Springfield          2:09.89    2:05.89  
      27.79   31.76   33.74   32.60                                
  5 Sison, Emilio             SO MIT                  2:06.19    2:06.20  
      27.82   31.16   32.92   34.30                                
  6 Chen, Dave                SO Wpi Engineers        2:06.27    2:06.59  
      28.10   32.29   33.21   32.99                                
  7 Pompay, John              SO Coast Guard          2:10.89    2:07.07  
      28.61   32.65   32.16   33.65                                
  8 Chiu, Justin              SR MIT                  2:06.62    2:07.38  
      28.34   32.17   33.16   33.71                                
  9 Li, Jeffrey               SO MIT                  2:05.88    2:07.51  
      28.87   32.66   32.74   33.24                                
 10 Denbow, Zach              FR Wpi Engineers        2:13.90    2:09.41  
      28.32   32.54   33.80   34.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers        2:15.05    2:09.82  
      28.97   32.86   33.52   34.47                                
 12 Sodemann, Chasse          JR Coast Guard          2:15.06    2:11.19  
      29.28   33.45   34.34   34.12                                
 13 Kang, Justin              JR Coast Guard          2:12.66    2:13.00  
      30.85   33.62   34.15   34.38                                
 14 Gehring, Trevor           SR Wpi Engineers        2:20.25    2:14.85  
      29.83   34.60   35.59   34.83                                
 15 Bauer, Kyle               SR Springfield          2:18.42    2:15.27  
      30.21   33.92   34.81   36.33                                
 16 Scholz, Eric              FR Wpi Engineers        2:20.53    2:16.14  
      30.99   33.82   35.51   35.82                                
 17 Holloman, Bill            JR Clark                2:17.56    2:16.86  
      29.47   34.22   36.46   36.71                                
 18 Mun, Kenny                JR Babson               2:21.21    2:18.58  
      30.47   34.56   35.73   37.82                                
 19 Soares, Anthony           FR Springfield          2:19.02    2:20.77  
      31.90   35.95   36.84   36.08                                
 20 Sakoff, Nick              FR Clark                2:31.09    2:21.75  
      31.14   34.83   37.65   38.13                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Walker, Kevin             SR Springfield          2:22.00    2:22.23  
      32.42   35.49   36.38   37.94                                
 22 Nel, Johan                JR Clark                2:33.38    2:26.31  
      31.33   37.39   38.78   38.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Nejame, Louis             SO Babson               2:36.75    2:29.01  
      32.70   37.73   39.65   38.93                                
 24 Fox, Sam                  SO Springfield          2:37.33    2:31.41  
      33.84   38.01   39.43   40.13                                
 25 Cui, Jeffery              JR Babson               2:35.79    2:37.17  
      34.41   39.19   41.69   41.88                                
 -- Moreno, Dan               JR Coast Guard          2:12.79         DQ  
      28.45   31.78   34.16   35.99                                
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:00.66        2017 K. Allen, MIT                              
        MEET: M 2:00.81   2/25/2018 Kailey Allen, MIT                          
       A-Cut: A 1:56.90                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:05.86                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:04.33                                                        
        Pool: P 1:56.86        2010 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allen, Kailey             FR MIT                  2:03.01    2:00.81M  24  
      26.72   30.54   31.70   31.85                                
  2 Mahaffey, Hannah          FR MIT                  2:05.98    2:03.99I  21  
      27.42   31.29   31.68   33.60                                
  3 Holman, Kayla             SO MIT                  2:06.05    2:04.13I  20  
      27.76   31.47   32.18   32.72                                
  4 Day, Jenny                SR Wpi Engineers        2:09.55    2:10.17   19  
      28.82   32.86   33.99   34.50                                
  5 Clemente, Jillian         SO Wpi Engineers        2:11.18    2:10.78   18  
      28.50   32.36   33.96   35.96                                
  6 Feng, Jessie              JR Wellesley            2:12.89    2:10.84   17  
      28.79   32.56   33.85   35.64                                
  7 Hoffner, Danielle         SO Springfield          2:13.70    2:11.32   16  
      29.66   33.23   33.49   34.94                                
  8 Marzinsky, Cece           JR Coast Guard          2:11.19    2:11.82   15  
      28.70   32.38   34.86   35.88                                
  9 Hatzikos, Sophia          SO Wheaton              2:13.17    2:12.62   14  
      29.19   33.08   35.42   34.93                                
 10 Longley, Lauren           JR Springfield          2:13.09    2:12.92   13  
      29.26   33.14   34.71   35.81                                
B - Final
 11 Levine, Nina              FR MIT                  2:13.97    2:09.55   11  
      28.85   32.45   33.87   34.38                                
 12 Mitchell, Quinn           JR Clark                2:14.74    2:11.57    9  
      28.50   33.93   34.12   35.02                                
 13 Vitello, Katherine        SO Wheaton              2:17.59    2:13.96    8  
      29.33   33.69   35.43   35.51                                
 14 Stoyanova, Desi           JR Smith College        2:16.20    2:14.27    7  
      29.97   33.52   34.95   35.83                                
 15 Haley, Maggie             SO Wellesley            2:15.86    2:14.56    6  
      30.17   33.65   34.65   36.09                                
 16 Matsco, Anna              SO Wpi Engineers        2:16.36    2:15.41    5  
      30.12   33.70   35.01   36.58                                
 17 Travers, Kaitlin          SR Wpi Engineers        2:18.29    2:15.43    4  
      30.42   34.59   35.17   35.25                                
 18 Brown, Naomi              FR Mount Holyoke        2:18.53    2:16.53    3  
      29.29   34.10   36.49   36.65                                
 19 Bergman, Abby             SR Smith College        2:16.51    2:16.71    2  
      30.89   34.26   35.52   36.04                                
 20 Bliss, Ashton             FR Mount Holyoke        2:18.21    2:19.70    1  
      30.41   34.79   37.12   37.38                                
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:00.66        2017 K. Allen, MIT                              
        MEET: M 2:00.81   2/25/2018 Kailey Allen, MIT                          
       A-Cut: A 1:56.90                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:05.86                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:04.33                                                        
        Pool: P 1:56.86        2010 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Kailey             FR MIT                  2:00.66    2:03.01I 
      26.93   31.00   32.29   32.79                                
  2 Mahaffey, Hannah          FR MIT                  2:04.18    2:05.98  
      27.35   31.47   32.89   34.27                                
  3 Holman, Kayla             SO MIT                  2:03.39    2:06.05  
      27.69   31.27   32.89   34.20                                
  4 Day, Jenny                SR Wpi Engineers        2:09.92    2:09.55  
      28.54   32.77   33.40   34.84                                
  5 Clemente, Jillian         SO Wpi Engineers        2:10.80    2:11.18  
      28.64   32.08   34.49   35.97                                
  6 Marzinsky, Cece           JR Coast Guard          2:12.68    2:11.19  
      29.44   33.28   34.09   34.38                                
  7 Feng, Jessie              JR Wellesley            2:13.24    2:12.89  
      28.79   32.88   34.48   36.74                                
  8 Longley, Lauren           JR Springfield          2:15.39    2:13.09  
      29.22   33.54   34.83   35.50                                
  9 Hatzikos, Sophia          SO Wheaton              2:18.20    2:13.17  
      28.98   33.21   34.79   36.19                                
 10 Hoffner, Danielle         SO Springfield          2:12.64    2:13.70  
      29.88   32.53   34.28   37.01                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Levine, Nina              FR MIT                  2:09.97    2:13.97  
      28.77   32.61   35.82   36.77                                
 12 Mitchell, Quinn           JR Clark                2:22.06    2:14.74  
      30.15   34.21   34.75   35.63                                
 13 Haley, Maggie             SO Wellesley            2:17.90    2:15.86  
      30.63   33.80   34.69   36.74                                
 14 Stoyanova, Desi           JR Smith College        2:15.61    2:16.20  
      29.59   33.62   35.59   37.40                                
 15 Matsco, Anna              SO Wpi Engineers        2:15.14    2:16.36  
      30.60   34.38   35.63   35.75                                
 16 Bergman, Abby             SR Smith College        2:18.99    2:16.51  
      30.87   34.87   35.06   35.71                                
 17 Vitello, Katherine        SO Wheaton              2:20.03    2:17.59  
      30.02   34.18   36.00   37.39                                
 18 Bliss, Ashton             FR Mount Holyoke        2:23.39    2:18.21  
      30.53   34.41   36.34   36.93                                
 19 Travers, Kaitlin          SR Wpi Engineers        2:16.79    2:18.29  
      31.46   35.13   36.18   35.52                                
 20 Brown, Naomi              FR Mount Holyoke        2:22.77    2:18.53  
      29.62   34.69   36.84   37.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Reynolds, Emily           SR Wheaton              2:32.66    2:20.87  
      29.24   34.27   37.53   39.83                                
 22 Ebsary, Catie             SR Wheaton              2:26.78    2:20.93  
      30.80   34.23   36.57   39.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Burns, Catherine          SO Coast Guard          2:25.15    2:20.96  
      30.29   34.37   36.92   39.38                                
 24 Zhang, Emily              SO MIT                  2:19.17    2:21.18  
      30.22   35.16   36.07   39.73                                
 25 Falder, Ali               FR Clark                2:22.88    2:21.54  
      30.68   35.12   37.05   38.69                                
 26 Frey, Lucy                SR Wheaton              2:32.18    2:24.00  
      31.36   36.29   37.88   38.47                                
 27 Yuan, Katarina            FR Smith College        2:34.56    2:27.17  
      33.89   36.90   36.78   39.60                                
 28 Carson, Jacie             JR Clark                2:36.97    2:28.99  
      32.60   36.89   39.18   40.32                                
 29 Van Nevel, Cailin         SR Mount Holyoke        2:56.03    2:52.80  
      36.27   44.05   45.91   46.57                                
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:45.69        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                             
        MEET: M 1:48.66        2016 L. Schlueter, MIT                          
       A-Cut: A 1:45.59                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:51.06                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:49.90                                                        
        Pool: P 1:47.63        2017 I. Rainey, NYU                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edskes, Bouke             SO MIT                  1:53.05    1:49.16I  24  
      24.47   27.48   28.20   29.01                                
  2 Kralj, Tim                SO MIT                  1:54.33    1:51.62   21  
      24.49   28.39   29.15   29.59                                
  3 Fang, Kevin               FR MIT                  1:53.64    1:52.71   20  
      25.19   28.34   29.26   29.92                                
  4 Garrett, Ross             SR Coast Guard          1:58.85    1:54.64   19  
      24.30   28.86   29.12   32.36                                
  5 Damiecki, Alex            SO Babson               1:54.89    1:54.92   18  
      25.02   28.89   30.41   30.60                                
  6 Gibson, Owen              SO Coast Guard          1:54.76    1:55.81   17  
      26.12   29.30   30.11   30.28                                
  7 Shriner, Matthew          FR Wpi Engineers        1:54.08    1:55.90   16  
      25.89   29.37   30.63   30.01                                
  8 Silva, Kevin              JR Wheaton              1:57.89    1:57.39   15  
      25.52   29.69   30.79   31.39                                
  9 McCarthy, Michael         SO Wpi Engineers        2:00.49    1:58.32   14  
      26.47   29.33   30.90   31.62                                
 10 Perry, Jackson            JR Wpi Engineers        1:58.28    1:59.08   13  
      25.27   29.56   32.11   32.14                                
B - Final
 11 Besch, Tucker             FR Wpi Engineers        2:01.69    1:59.03   11  
      24.80   29.59   32.46   32.18                                
 12 Grant, Alex               SR Babson               2:01.10    2:01.20    9  
      26.46   29.79   32.04   32.91                                
 13 Gehring, Trevor           SR Wpi Engineers        2:04.00    2:02.68    8  
      26.98   30.90   32.18   32.62                                
 14 Ortega, Julian            JR Clark                2:03.05    2:03.76    7  
      26.44   30.04   31.21   36.07                                
 15 Lynch, Kieran             FR Wheaton              2:06.61    2:04.25    6  
      26.74   31.63   33.12   32.76                                
 16 Dewitt, Zeke              SR Wheaton              2:04.48    2:05.25    5  
      27.63   31.71   32.73   33.18                                
 17 Spilotis, Demetri         SO Wheaton              2:18.46    2:13.20    4  
      28.65   33.67   35.13   35.75                                
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:45.69        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                             
        MEET: M 1:48.66        2016 L. Schlueter, MIT                          
       A-Cut: A 1:45.59                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:51.06                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:49.90                                                        
        Pool: P 1:47.63        2017 I. Rainey, NYU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edskes, Bouke             SO MIT                  1:48.47    1:53.05  
      25.89   29.21   29.58   28.37                                
  2 Fang, Kevin               FR MIT                  1:51.78    1:53.64  
      25.73   28.64   29.29   29.98                                
  3 Shriner, Matthew          FR Wpi Engineers        1:55.44    1:54.08  
      25.70   28.70   29.76   29.92                                
  4 Kralj, Tim                SO MIT                  1:50.76    1:54.33  
      25.12   29.34   30.21   29.66                                
  5 Gibson, Owen              SO Coast Guard          1:57.92    1:54.76  
      26.02   28.98   29.59   30.17                                
  6 Damiecki, Alex            SO Babson               1:55.73    1:54.89  
      24.73   28.84   30.06   31.26                                
  7 Silva, Kevin              JR Wheaton              2:00.52    1:57.89  
      26.09   29.80   30.67   31.33                                
  8 Perry, Jackson            JR Wpi Engineers        1:59.63    1:58.28  
      24.89   29.76   31.14   32.49                                
  9 Garrett, Ross             SR Coast Guard          2:00.61    1:58.85  
      25.27   29.76   31.42   32.40                                
 10 McCarthy, Michael         SO Wpi Engineers        2:01.07    2:00.49  
      26.31   29.83   31.16   33.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Grant, Alex               SR Babson               2:03.66    2:01.10  
      26.34   29.96   31.11   33.69                                
 12 Besch, Tucker             FR Wpi Engineers        2:06.90    2:01.69  
      26.93   29.68   32.64   32.44                                
 13 Ortega, Julian            JR Clark                2:08.06    2:03.05  
      26.21   30.17   31.67   35.00                                
 14 Gehring, Trevor           SR Wpi Engineers        2:03.34    2:04.00  
      26.93   30.68   32.55   33.84                                
 15 Dewitt, Zeke              SR Wheaton              2:08.41    2:04.48  
      27.45   31.24   32.77   33.02                                
 16 Lynch, Kieran             FR Wheaton              2:14.13    2:06.61  
      27.25   31.94   33.17   34.25                                
 17 Spilotis, Demetri         SO Wheaton              2:17.12    2:18.46  
      27.34   32.89   37.86   40.37                                
 -- McCall, Maximilian        SO Coast Guard          2:05.77        DFS  
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 546.65        2015 M. Sticco-Ivins, MIT                        
        MEET: M 517.45        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A   3.95                                                         
        Pool: P 579.30        2015 M. O'Brien, CCHS                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zhou, Blake               SO MIT                   487.60     486.85A  24  
  2 Sticco-Ivins, Maura       SR Wellesley             476.45     468.85A  21  
  3 Wen, Deborah              FR MIT                   466.70     463.25A  20  
  4 Stone, Elly               SR Smith College         425.65     448.40A  19  
  5 Payne, Dolly              JR MIT                   440.55     447.60A  18  
  6 Matranga, Morgan          JR MIT                   421.35     436.65A  17  
  7 Nemivant, Samantha        SO Mount Holyoke         432.70     432.00A  16  
  8 Skaza, Sierra             JR Springfield           429.95     421.50A  15  
  9 Morrison, Maddy           SO Wheaton               396.50     397.15A  14  
 10 Carey, Bailee             FR Springfield           389.20     392.00A  13  
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 546.65        2015 M. Sticco-Ivins, MIT                        
        MEET: M 517.45        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A   3.95                                                         
        Pool: P 579.30        2015 M. O'Brien, CCHS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zhou, Blake               SO MIT                       NP     487.60A 
  2 Sticco-Ivins, Maura       SR Wellesley             451.70     476.45A 
  3 Wen, Deborah              FR MIT                       NP     466.70A 
  4 Payne, Dolly              JR MIT                       NP     440.55A 
  5 Nemivant, Samantha        SO Mount Holyoke         434.20     432.70A 
  6 Skaza, Sierra             JR Springfield           398.30     429.95A 
  7 Stone, Elly               SR Smith College         436.00     425.65A 
  8 Matranga, Morgan          JR MIT                       NP     421.35A 
  9 Morrison, Maddy           SO Wheaton               427.58     396.50A 
 10 Carey, Bailee             FR Springfield           364.80     389.20A 
 11 Werblow, Shoshana         SO Smith College         424.90     380.10A 
 12 Broyles, Kayla            SO Springfield           323.10     356.55A 
 13 Amoroso, Tessa            JR Babson                    NP     353.45A 
 14 Poskus, Hayley            SR Wpi Engineers         436.65     345.60A 
 15 Kolozsvari, Katie         FR Mount Holyoke         331.70     333.95A 
 16 Anderson, Becca           SO Springfield           311.85     310.40A 
 17 Whitehorn, Leigh          SO Wpi Engineers         363.30     288.45A 
 18 Low, Lauren               FR Smith College         228.40     258.15A 
 19 Malvicini, Elise          FR Mount Holyoke         253.45     219.55A 
 20 Testa, Angela             FR Clark                 271.73     206.00A 
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:24.64        2017 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Holman, P. Wu, Chen                      
        MEET: M 3:25.89        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Guo, Chen, Wu                            
       B-Cut: B 3:29.97                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:28.80                                                        
        Pool: P 3:24.55        2015 CCSU, CCSU                                 
                         L. Rasile, Czuelwicz, C. Rasile, Neuhaus          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:33.59    3:27.67I  48  
     1) Epstein, Aleza SR               2) Dacorte, Lydia FR              
     3) Daley, Caitlin SO               4) Hayden, Jenna SR               
       24.88    52.76    24.48    51.60    24.71    52.70    23.78    50.61
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:29.79    3:27.80I  42  
     1) Chen, Jess SR                   2) Holman, Kayla SO               
     3) Mahaffey, Hannah FR             4) Staszel, Lilia SO              
       25.34    52.35    24.47    51.77    24.62    52.24    23.97    51.44
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:37.13    3:32.40   40  
     1) Passilla, Sarah FR              2) Young, Kristen JR              
     3) Fernandes, Hannah FR            4) Benson, Emily FR               
       25.77    53.44    24.78    51.81    25.79    54.49    24.93    52.66
  4 Springfield College  'A'                          3:33.72    3:32.63   38  
     1) Paione, Olivia JR               2) Ripp, Izzy FR                  
     3) McKenzie, Amelia SO             4) Dyjak, Delaney SR              
       25.61    53.19    25.38    53.82    25.60    54.57    24.24    51.05
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:38.76    3:34.17   36  
     1) Berner, Audrey FR               2) de Oliveira, Sofie SO          
     3) Clemente, Jillian SO            4) Day, Jenny SR                  
       25.79    53.22    25.23    53.42    25.89    53.90    25.53    53.63
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                            3:40.24    3:38.87   34  
     1) Peterson, Danielle SO           2) Svensson, Kayleigh SO          
     3) Feng, Jessie JR                 4) Harrigan, Margaret FR          
       26.05    54.00    25.96    54.94    26.50    55.48    25.87    54.45
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:53.30    3:43.73   32  
     1) Muratori, Amelia JR             2) Mitchell, Quinn JR             
     3) Dubick, Allison FR              4) Gray, Charlotte SR             
       25.99    55.08    26.07    56.03    26.44    55.67    26.54    56.95
  8 Babson College  'A'                               3:48.22    3:44.40   30  
     1) Rentovich, Tirza SO             2) Mailly, Jordan                 
     3) Gowan, Nataliya FR              4) Nie, Celine                    
       26.49    55.69    26.78    56.60    27.34    56.86    25.85    55.25
  9 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        3:51.16    3:46.72   28  
     1) Mukulu, Tamara FR               2) Brown, Naomi FR                
     3) Hicks, Riley FR                 4) Beckett, Claire SR             
       26.66    56.39    26.73    56.85    27.22    57.51    26.51    55.97
 10 Smith College  'A'                                3:53.10    3:50.60   26  
     1) Anderson, Katherine FR          2) Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy SR    
     3) Stoyanova, Desi JR              4) Crandall, Charlotte FR         
       27.83    58.29    27.36    57.36    27.53    57.32    27.37    57.63
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:38.52    3:33.53   22  
     1) Burns, Delaney SO               2) Pan, Kathy SO                  
     3) Thielking, Mary SR              4) Wu, Priscilla SO               
       25.75    53.75    25.72    54.13    25.42    53.44    24.64    52.21
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:40.30    3:38.13   18  
     1) Kokomoor, Jackie SR             2) Lombardi, Felicia FR           
     3) Harkrader, Brooke JR            4) McCulla, Christine JR          
       25.87    54.88    25.76    54.46    25.86    54.57    25.69    54.22
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:46.00    3:39.81   16  
     1) Wang, Carol SO                  2) Matsco, Emily SR               
     3) Freud, Jamie SR                 4) Morgan, Alice SO               
       26.36    55.25    26.05    54.95    26.36    55.20    25.31    54.41
 14 Springfield College  'B'                          3:43.76    3:41.10   14  
     1) Forte, Monique SO               2) Magee, Bri FR                  
     3) Longley, Lauren JR              4) Cordery, Haley JR              
       26.62    55.26    25.96    54.96    26.92    56.36    25.91    54.52
 15 Wellesley College  'B'                            3:44.16    3:41.38   12  
     1) Chiang, Sunny JR                2) Helmich, Emma FR               
     3) Stensland, Solveig FR           4) Chen, Patricia SR              
       26.41    55.15    25.88    54.63    26.33    56.06    26.19    55.54
 16 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:44.19    3:42.69   10  
     1) Resetar, Alexa SR               2) Lawler, Maggie SO              
     3) Ebsary, Catie SR                4) Pet, Eva FR                    
       26.12    55.43    26.46    56.99    26.53    56.66    25.48    53.61
 17 Smith College  'B'                                3:59.83    3:53.61    8  
     1) Bergman, Abby SR                2) Torre-Nieto, Paula FR          
     3) Coffin Ness, Aidan SO           4) Tarno, Nell FR                 
       28.73    59.36    26.93    58.00    28.18    58.93    27.13    57.32
 18 Clark University  'B'                             4:02.33    3:53.87    6  
     1) Harrison-Peters, Jenna SR       2) Cownie, Liz FR                 
     3) Falder, Ali FR                  4) Siewert, Mira JR               
       28.62  1:00.00    26.65    57.23    28.13    59.02    27.35    57.62
 19 Babson College  'B'                               4:12.27    3:54.20    4  
     1) Gilbert, Livi JR                2) Ferrara, Julia                 
     3) Orive, Katina JR                4) Zhang, Luna                    
       28.19    58.36    27.57    58.55    27.57    57.82    27.94    59.47
 20 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        3:59.78    3:54.75    2  
     1) Dunham, Courtney FR             2) Bliss, Ashton FR               
     3) Berry, Delany JR                4) Lim, Amy SR                    
       27.87    58.07    28.05    58.75    27.44    58.72    27.61    59.21
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:57.39        2013 MIT                                        
                         Chen, Fathman, Cheney, Ubellacker                 
        MEET: M 2:59.80        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Bogle, Kogut, Tomazin, Neubieser                  
       B-Cut: B 3:03.50                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:02.96                                                        
        Pool: P 2:59.80        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Bogle, Kogut, Tomazin, Neubieser                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               2:59.56    3:00.18I  48  
     1) Tomazin, Josh SR                2) Edskes, Bouke SO               
     3) Kogut, Dougie SR                4) Bogle, Jeremy SR               
       21.20    44.63    21.71    45.56    21.16    44.93    21.21    45.06
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:05.62    3:02.71I  42  
     1) Elsayed, Karim SR               2) Burgwardt, Erick PG            
     3) Barrett, Craig JR               4) Bauer, Jack JR                 
       21.91    45.59    22.19    46.79    21.92    45.88    21.18    44.45
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:10.50    3:03.92   40  
     1) Feller, John FR                 2) Rodriguez, Joseph SO           
     3) Pompay, John SO                 4) Jackson, Patrick JR            
       22.25    46.19    21.48    45.50    21.55    46.06    21.52    46.17
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:13.71    3:07.97   38  
     1) Horne, Jake SR                  2) Dunnett, Jonathan SR           
     3) Bortolot, Ray SR                4) Cost, Jacob JR                 
       22.44    46.76    22.49    47.82    21.55    47.35    21.73    46.04
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          3:17.18    3:09.91   36  
     1) Decoste, Tim JR                 2) Mitchell, Sean FR              
     3) Harnish, Sean SO                4) Parsons, Kent SR               
       22.87    47.69    22.30    47.60    22.30    47.99    22.37    46.63
  6 Babson College  'A'                               3:18.62    3:10.82   34  
     1) Dibbayawan, Lachlan FR          2) Cerny, Mike SO                 
     3) Ojerholm, Ross SR               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
       23.09    48.12    22.83    48.73    23.26    47.92    21.86    46.05
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:27.15    3:20.42   32  
     1) Ortega, Julian JR               2) Sakoff, Nick FR                
     3) Schrama, Dylan JR               4) Ortega, Sebastian JR           
       22.94    48.45    23.65    50.84    23.30    50.07    24.03    51.06
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:03.60    3:03.23B  30  
     1) Fang, Kevin FR                  2) Liu, Justin FR                 
     3) Erickson, Dane SR               4) Morejon, David SO              
       22.26    46.47    21.55    45.59    21.71    46.23    21.30    44.94
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:13.60    3:10.31   28  
     1) Ledford, Brandon SR             2) Danzer, Jake FR                
     3) Jackson, Robert JR              4) Garrett, Ross SR               
       22.76    48.08    22.86    47.58    22.64    47.29    22.09    47.36
 10 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:19.89    3:11.07   26  
     1) Giberti, Jonathan SO            2) Steward, Chris JR              
     3) Sposato, Timmer JR              4) Roch, Daniel FR                
       23.44    49.21    22.76    48.50    22.30    46.81    22.02    46.55
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:18.00    3:11.52   22  
     1) Scherrer, Matthew SO            2) Chen, Dave SO                  
     3) McDonald, Tim FR                4) Perry, Jackson JR              
       22.77    48.16    22.44    48.07    22.31    47.64    22.40    47.65
 12 Babson College  'B'                               3:22.98    3:18.64   18  
     1) Shover, Kaden                   2) Polakoff, Taras FR             
     3) Luu, Kevin FR                   4) Mun, Kenny JR                  
       23.93    50.16    23.40    49.58    22.96    48.91    23.84    49.99
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          3:28.74    3:22.70   16  
     1) Morano, Tylar FR                2) Morales, Roberto SR            
     3) Bauer, Kyle SR                  4) Smith, Nick FR                 
       24.26    51.23    24.35    51.57    23.77    49.82    23.43    50.08
 14 Clark University  'B'                             3:35.44    3:32.83   14  
     1) Finnegan, Matt FR               2) Cobert, Eric FR                
     3) Russell, Will FR                4) Nel, Johan JR                  
       25.55    53.67    25.42    52.85    25.53    54.87    24.05    51.44
 
Event 100  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:47.80      3/2014 B. Mattix, MIT                             
        MEET: M 1:48.01   2/22/2015 Dougie Kogut, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Woicik, Matt              SO MIT                       NT    1:54.85  
      27.26   29.52   29.11   28.96                                
 
Event 101  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:48.22        2013 L. Schlueter, MIT                          
        MEET: M 1:49.79   2/22/2015 Dougie Kogut, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kralj, Tim                SO MIT                       NT    1:48.05N 
      23.82   27.44   28.35   28.44                                
 
Event 102  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:50.02   2/22/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                 
        MEET: M 1:50.02   2/22/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Addie           JR MIT                       NT    1:54.26  
      27.08   28.67   29.29   29.22                                
  2 Kenton, Caroline          FR MIT                       NT    2:00.32  
      26.91   30.32   31.56   31.53                                
 
Event 104  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 47.34        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 48.82        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kogut, Dougie             SR MIT                       NT      49.64  
      23.21   26.43                                                
  2 Fang, Kevin               FR MIT                       NT      50.63  
      23.27   27.36                                                
  3 Li, Jeffrey               SO MIT                       NT      50.69  
      23.50   27.19                                                
 
Event 105  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 54.80        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        MEET: M 54.99        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Brandon         JR MIT                       NT      56.28  
      26.41   29.87                                                
 
Event 150  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hu, Henry                 FR MIT                       NT    1:56.47  
      24.17   28.05   35.62   28.63                                
 
Event 151  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:48.22        2013 L. Schlueter, MIT                          
        MEET: M 1:49.79   2/22/2015 Dougie Kogut, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shriner, Matthew          FR Wpi Engineers             NT    1:54.01  
      25.10   28.82   29.73   30.36                                
 
Event 152  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 49.41      3/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 49.94        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanyi, Agnes           FR MIT                       NT      56.27  
      26.71   29.56                                                
  2 Gaither, Audrey           FR MIT                       NT      58.66  
      28.55   30.11                                                
 
Event 153  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 47.34        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 48.82        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morejon, David            SO MIT                       NT      50.05  
      23.08   26.97                                                
 
Event 154  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:33.46        2013 MIT                                        
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
        MEET: M 1:33.46        2013 MIT                                        
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                                   NT    1:35.94  
     1) Dacorte, Lydia FR               2) Lawler, Maggie SO              
     3) Daley, Caitlin SO               4) Hayden, Jenna SR               
       24.26    24.14    24.07    23.47                                    
 
Event 200  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 23.00        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 23.09        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Caleigh          FR Smith College             NT      26.09  
 
Event 201  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 47.34        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 48.82        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Dewitt, Zeke              SR Wheaton                   NT      55.60  
      25.67   29.93                                                
 
Event 251  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 23.00        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 23.09        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy  SR Smith College             NT      26.51  
 
Event 252  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 55.32        2012 K. Siegel, MIT                               
        MEET: M 55.56        2013 K. Siegel, MIT                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cownie, Liz               FR Clark                     NT    1:05.58  
      29.85   35.73                                                
  2 Ferreira, Nicole          SO Smith College             NT    1:14.24  
      34.33   39.91                                                
 
Event 253  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 49.41      3/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 49.94        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarno, Nell               FR Smith College             NT      58.43  
      27.98   30.45                                                
 
Event 254  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 54.80        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        MEET: M 54.99        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Time Trial
  1 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers             NT      58.18  
      26.99   31.19                                                
 
Event 301  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 55.32        2012 K. Siegel, MIT                               
        MEET: M 55.56        2013 K. Siegel, MIT                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Zhang, Emily              SO MIT                       NT    1:00.98  
      28.11   32.87                                                
 
Event 302  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 54.80        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        MEET: M 54.99        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Kevin             SR Springfield               NT    1:04.35  
      30.13   34.22                                                
 
Event 303  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 49.41      3/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 49.94        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison-Peters, Jenna    SR Clark                     NT    1:00.86  
      28.53   32.33                                                
 
Event 350  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 55.32        2012 K. Siegel, MIT                               
        MEET: M 55.56        2013 K. Siegel, MIT                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helmich, Emma             FR Wellesley                 NT      59.97  
      27.54   32.43                                                
 
Event 351  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers             NT      20.49  
  2 Massar, Chris             SR Wpi Engineers             NT      22.26  
 
Event 352  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 49.41      3/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 49.94        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dacorte, Lydia            FR Wheaton                   NT      52.64  
      25.14   27.50                                                
 
Event 353  Women 100 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Olivia            SO Wpi Engineers             NT    1:02.11  
      28.37   33.74                                                
  2 Grant, Allysa             SR Wpi Engineers             NT    1:02.88  
      29.03   33.85                                                
 
Event 354  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Dane            SR MIT                       NT      21.03  
  2 Morejon, David            SO MIT                       NT      21.42  
 
Event 355  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.12   2/20/2015 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         D Neubieser, B Chiu, J Bogle, A Fathman           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'                    NT    1:22.56  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick PG             2) Barrett, Craig JR              
     3) Bauer, Jack JR                  4) Elsayed, Karim SR              
       20.78    20.96    20.36    20.46                                    
 
Event 356  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:28.57        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 1:31.33   2/21/2015 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         B Mattix, J Chiu, S Corcoran, J Bogle             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'                    NT    1:30.02M 
     1) Edskes, Bouke SO                2) Chiu, Justin SR                
     3) Ubellacker, Sam SO              4) Tomazin, Josh SR               
       23.04    25.26    21.43    20.29                                    
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                          NT    1:30.71M 
     1) Jackson, Patrick JR             2) Sodemann, Chasse JR            
     3) Garrett, Ross SR                4) Rodriguez, Joseph SO           
       23.68    25.26    22.28    19.49                                    
 
Event 357  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:03.88        2008 M. Price, Springfield                      
        MEET: M 1:04.14        2009 M. Price, Springfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Sara            FR MIT                       NT    1:05.24  
      30.68   34.56                                                
 
Event 358  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 43.92        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 44.56        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Sison, Emilio             SO MIT                       NT         DQ  
      22.29   24.12                                                
 
Event 359  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 23.00        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 23.09        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berner, Audrey            FR Wpi Engineers             NT      24.65  
 
Event 361  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 54.80        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        MEET: M 54.99        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cui, Jeffery              JR Babson                    NT    1:09.51  
      32.49   37.02                                                
 
Event 400  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 23.00        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 23.09        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levine, Nina              FR MIT                       NT      25.99  
 
Event 401  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 49.41      3/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 49.94        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pan, Kathy                SO MIT                       NT      53.84  
      25.53   28.31                                                
 
Event 402  Men 100 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers             NT      52.18  
      23.84   28.34                                                
  2 Gallant, Alex             JR Wpi Engineers             NT      52.31  
      24.49   27.82                                                
 
Event 403  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:16.42        2009 M. Price, Springfield                      
        MEET: M 2:16.42        2009 M. Price, Springfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karnilaw, Mackenzie       SO Wpi Engineers             NT    2:32.20  
      35.05   38.19   39.26   39.70                                
 
Event 405  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Coast Guard               NT      20.41  
 
Event 406  Women 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bulman, Emma              SO Clark                     NT      29.01  
 
Event 407  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 54.80        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        MEET: M 54.99        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chiu, Justin              SR MIT                       NT      56.01  
      25.89   30.12                                                
  2 Sodemann, Chasse          JR Coast Guard               NT      56.15  
      25.93   30.22                                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 407                   
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec     1314   2. Wheaton College                    1002
  3. Springfield College               795.5   4. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      721
  5. U.S. Coast Guard Academy          575.5   6. Wellesley College                   449
  7. Smith College                       261   8. Mount Holyoke College               242
  9. Clark University                    230  10. Babson College                      203
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 407                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec     1555   2. U.S. Coast Guard Academy         1134.5
  3. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      983   4. Wheaton College                   577.5
  5. Springfield College                 476   6. Babson College                      456
  7. Clark University                    260                                             

//