Date Opponent Notes/Location Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 18 Johnson & Wales W, 16-4 Final
Sat. 25 at Salve Regina L, 10-8 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 at Skidmore College L, 9-7 Final
Tue. 7 vs. DeSales University Countryside Sports Complex, Clearwater, Fla. W, 10-6 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Emmanuel College Joe DiMaggio Sports Complex, Clearwater, Fla. W, 10-7 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Saint John Fisher Phillip Jones Stadium, Clearwater, Fla. W, 6-4 Final
Sat. 18 Gordon College W, 12-8 Final
Sat. 25 at No. 14 Wesleyan University L, 13-4 Final
Wed. 29 Plymouth State W, 11-6 Final
 
April
Sun. 2 at Wheaton College * W, 13-10 Final
Sat. 8 Coast Guard Academy * W, 9-5 Final
Fri. 14 MIT * Renny Classic (Alzheimer's Disease Awareness Night) W, 11-10 Final
Wed. 19 at Massachusetts Maritime * W, 12-6 Final
Sat. 22 at Babson College * W, 14-9 Final
Wed. 26 Springfield College * L, 15-9 Final
Sat. 29 Emerson College * Note Time Change W, 19-3 Final
 
May
Wed. 3 MIT % Game 2 - NEWMAC Semifinals W, 13-5 Final
Sat. 6 at Springfield College % Game 3 - NEWMAC Championship L, 18-10 Final
 
February
Sat. 17 Salve Regina W, 15-10 Final
Sat. 24 at Johnson & Wales W, 19-11 Final
Wed. 28 Skidmore College L, 9-8 Final - OT
 
March
Mon. 5 vs. DeSales University Philip Jones Stadium Cancelled
Wed. 7 vs. Catholic University Joe Dimaggio Sport Complex W, 12-7 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Saint John Fisher Philip Jones Stadium L, 12-10 Final
Sat. 17 at Western New England W, 8-7 Final
Tue. 27 at Bowdoin College L, 18-9 Final
Sat. 31 at Coast Guard Academy * L, 9-5 Final
 
April
Wed. 4 Plymouth State W, 11-4 Final
Sat. 7 at Emerson College * W, 16-5 Final
Sat. 14 Wheaton College * Renny Classic / Alzheimer's Awareness Game W, 12-10 Final
Wed. 18 Massachusetts Maritime * W, 16-10 Final
Sat. 21 Babson College * Senior Day L, 8-7 Final
Wed. 25 at Springfield College * L, 18-5 Final
Sat. 28 at MIT * L, 16-9 Final
 
February
Sat. 23 Elms College Rescheduled to 3/24 Postponed
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Grove City W, 10-1 Final
  vs. Grove City L, 9-6 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Neumann L, 2-1 Final - 10 innings
Wed. 6 vs. Penn State-Altoona RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 8-7 Final
Fri. 8 Mitchell W, 5-1 Final
  vs. Suffolk University W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Penn State-Abington W, 6-1 Final
Wed. 13 at Massachusetts Maritime W, 14-6 Final
Sat. 16 Brandeis University W, 20-3 Final
  Brandeis University L, 10-3 Final
Sun. 17 Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 5-4 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 12-3 Final
Tue. 19 Rivier W, 15-2 Final
Wed. 20 Keene State Rescheduled from February 24 L, 9-7 Final
Sun. 24 at Babson College * L, 1-0 Final - 10 innings
  at Babson College * L, 9-8 Final
Thu. 28 vs. Nichols College W, 11-5 Final
Sat. 30 Wheaton College * L, 3-2 Final
  Wheaton College * L, 3-2 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 MIT * L, 7-2 Final
Thu. 4 at Eastern Connecticut L, 6-3 Final
Fri. 5 WPI * W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 6 at WPI * L, 5-4 Final
  at WPI * W, 13-6 Final
Tue. 9 Emerson College * *Note Time Change L, 5-2 Final
Wed. 10 at MIT * W, 6-2 Final
Fri. 12 Springfield College * Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer Game L, 2-0 Final
Sat. 13 at Springfield College * L, 6-3 Final
  at Springfield College * ^ W, 11-6 Final
Tue. 16 at Emerson College * L, 7-6 Final
Wed. 17 Worcester State L, 10-8 Final
Fri. 19 at Coast Guard Academy * Time Change W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 23 Fitchburg State W, 8-3 Final
Thu. 25 Rhode Island College L, 8-5 Final
Sat. 27 Coast Guard Academy * Senior Day W, 15-0 Final
  Coast Guard Academy * Senior Day W, 2-1 Final
Mon. 29 Amherst College L, 6-4 Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event