Clark University Field Hockey Honors & Awards

All-America Selections

Season Selected

Lisa Boyington Second-Team (2000)
Annaliese Brasile Third-Team (1998)
Lynne Casey First-Team (2001)
Jesse Egan First-Team (2002)
Amy Hannon Third-Team (1995)
Julie Mazeika Third-Team (2002)
Mel Melkonian First-Team (2012); Second-Team (2011, 2010)
Karen Patterson Second-Team (1991)
Ashley Perez Third-Team (2003); First-Team (2004)
Jessica Petitt Second-Team (2002); First-Team (2003)
Devon Vachula First-Team (1999)

NEWMAC Rookie of the Year

Season Selected

Lynne Casey 1998
Mel Melkonian 2009
Jessica Petitt 2000
Devon Vachula 1996

All-Region Selections

Season(s) Selected

Lauren Blake First-Team (2007, 2009)
Lisa Boyington First-Team (2000)
Annaliese Brasile First-Team (1997, 1998)
Erica Brasile First-Team (1995); Second-Team (1993)
Lynne Casey First-Team (1999, 2000, 2001); Second-Team (1998)
Jesse Egan First-Team (2001, 2002)
Michelle Gaudette Second-Team (1988) 
Jane Geary First-Team (2002)
Jennifer Granfield First-Team (1992)
Amy Hannon First-Team (1995)
Brenda Heffernan First-Team (1990)
Kristen Kazokas Second-Team (1994)
Kaitlin Kelley First-Team (2006); Second-Team (2005)
Lori Lengieza First-Team (1988, 1989)
Meghan Lennon Second-Team (2011)
Madeleine Lutts Second-Team (2012)
Mel Melkonian First-Team (2009, 2010, 2011, 2012)
Kelly Murphy First-Team (2003)
Kiah Murphy Second-Team (2014)
Paula Nevins Second-Team (1990)
Karen Patterson First-Team (1991)
Kristen Pelkey First-Team (1999)
Ashley Perez First-Team (2003, 2004); Second-Team (2002)
AnnMarie Person First-Team (1994)
Jessica Petitt First-Team (2000, 2002, 2003)
Kristina Richio First-Team (2004)
Jessica Smiley First-Team (2001)
Julie Simon Second-Team (2004)
Laura Stuto Second-Team (1991, 1992)
Jennifer West First-Team (1993); Second-Team (1991)
Devon Vachula First-Team (1998, 1999); Second-Team (1997)

NEWMAC All-Conference 

Season(s) Selected

Lauren Blake Second-Team (2007, 2009)
Lisa Boyington 2000
Annaliese Brasile 1996, 1997, 1998
Erica Brasile 1995
Lynne Casey 1999, 2000, 2001
Carley Corkum Second-Team (2006, 2007)
Jesse Egan First-Team (2002)
Tali Fish Second-Team (2013)
Jane Geary First-Team (2002)
Amy Hannon 1995
Kaitlin Kelley First-Team (2005, 2006)
Meghan Lennon Second-Team (2010)
Madeleine Lutts Second-Team (2012)
Lauren Mackey Second-Team (2013)
Maria Manning Second-Team (2015)
Julie Mazeika 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
Mel Melkonian First-Team (2012, 2011, 2010); Second-Team (2009)
Kiah Murphy Second-Team (2014)
Ashley Perez First-Team (2004); Second-Team (2002)
Jessica Petitt 2000; First-Team (2002)
Kristina Richio Second-Team (2004)
Julie Simon Second-Team (2004)
Jessica Smiley 2001
Devon Vachula 1997, 1998, 1999
Alyssa Williams Second-Team (2016)