2018-19 Clark University Athletics Schedule

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Worcester State
Final
L, 1-0

Becker College
Final
W, 7-0
2
3
Nichols College
Final
L, 6-3
4
Keene State
Final
L, 3-0

Brandeis University
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
5
at Holy Cross
Final
L, 7-0
6
vs Westfield State
@ Hartford,Conn.
Final
W, 3-2
7
at Worcester City Meet
11:00 AM

at Worcester City Meet
10:00 AM

vs Eastern Connecticut
@ Hartford, Conn.
Final
W, 3-2

at Worcester State
Final
W, 2-0

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-2

at Western New England
Final - OT
W, 3-2
8
Roger Williams
Final
W, 3-0
9
at Curry College
Final
W, 8-1
10
at Anna Maria
Final
W, 4-0

at UMass-Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-1

Brandeis University
Final
L, 2-0
11
at Framingham State
Final
W, 4-2
12
13
Amherst College
Final
L, 3-0
14
Curry College
Postponed

at Endicott College
Final - OT
L, 2-1
15
at Nichols Invitational
10:00 AM
16
17
UMass-Dartmouth
Final
L, 5-4

Elms College
Final
W, 2-0

Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 3-0

at UMass-Dartmouth
Final
W, 1-0
18
at Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 4-1
19
at Johnson & Wales
Final
W, 7-4

Worcester State
Final
L, 5-4
20
21
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
10:30 AM

at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
12:00 PM

at Babson College
Final
L, 3-0

at Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 3-1

Simmons College
Final
W, 8-1

vs Kean
@ Babson Park, MA
Final
L, 3-1

Emerson College
Final
W, 4-0

at WPI
Final
L, 1-0
22
at Johnson & Wales
1:00 PM
23
24
Holy Cross
4:00 PM

at UMass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM

at Springfield College
7:00 PM

Elms College
7:00 PM
25
Roger Williams
4:00 PM

at Keene State
6:30 PM
26
Rhode Island College
4:00 PM
27
Roger Williams
4:00 PM
28
Wheaton College
11:00 AM

Babson College
11:00 AM

Wheaton College
1:30 PM

at Wheaton College
2:00 PM

Connecticut College
3:00 PM
29
at Wesleyan University
12:00 PM
30
1
at Emerson College
7:00 PM
2
Stonehill College
3:30 PM

Western New England
7:00 PM
3
Regis College
4:00 PM
4
Bridgewater State
6:00 PM
5
at Keene State Invitational

at Keene State Invitational

Wellesley College
11:00 AM

Springfield College
1:00 PM

MIT
3:30 PM