2018-19 Clark University Athletics Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at NEWMAC Championships
Final
9th

at NEWMAC Championships
Final
7th
25
26
27
at Skidmore College
Postponed
28
1
2
vs Birmingham Southern
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
L, 6-3

Elms College
Final
W, 4-2

at Elms College
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0

vs Grove City
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 10-1

vs Grove City
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 9-6
3
vs Drew University
@ N.C. Park Field 1
Final - 9 innings
L, 2-1

vs Neumann
@ Auburndal, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
L, 2-1

vs Kenyon College
@ Naples, FL
Final
L, 7-2

vs Wabash College
@ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane)
Final
L, 5-4

vs Coe College
@ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane)
Final
L, 8-1
4
Albion
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2

vs Drew University
@ NC Park Field 2
Final
W, 6-0

vs Lee
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
L, 9-0

vs Oneonta State
@ Orlando, Fla. (Oak Street Park)
Final
L, 5-4
5
Penn State-Altoona
Final
L, 8-2

vs Albion
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Trine University (Indiana)
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
6
vs Elms College
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
W, 10-6

vs Kenyon College
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
L, 5-4

vs Penn State-Altoona
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 8-7
7
vs DeSales University
@ Clearwater, FL
Final
L, 14-12
8
Mitchell
Final
W, 5-1

vs Suffolk University
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 7-5
9
at Rollins Invitational (Rollins, Assumption, Clark, Stetson, Villanova, Duquesne)
Final

vs Penn State-Abington
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 6-1

vs Saint John Fisher
@ Clearwater, Florida
Final
L, 17-6
10
11
12
13
at Massachusetts Maritime
Final
W, 14-6

at Wesleyan University
Final
L, 13-6
14
15
16
Brandeis University
Final
W, 20-3

Brandeis University
Final
L, 10-3

Eastern Connecticut
Final
W, 12-8
17
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Final
L, 5-4

Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Final
L, 12-3
18
19
Rivier
Final
W, 15-2
20
Keene State
Final
L, 9-7

Curry College
Final
W, 13-6
21
22
Becker College
Postponed

Becker College
Postponed
23
at Roger Williams
Final
L, 10-7
24
at Babson College
Final - 10 innings
L, 1-0

at Babson College
Final
L, 9-8

vs Babson College
@ Worcester, Mass.
Final
L, 10-0

vs Babson College
@ Worcester, Mass.
Final
L, 1-0
25
26
Anna Maria
Postponed

Anna Maria
Postponed
27
Rhode Island College
Final
W, 9-0

Plymouth State
Final
W, 17-11
28
vs Nichols College
@ Worcester, Mass.
Final
W, 11-5
29
vs Coast Guard Academy
@ Worcester, MA
Final
L, 7-2

vs Coast Guard Academy
@ Worcester, MA
Final
L, 13-8
30
Regis College
Final
W, 7-2

Smith College
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

Wheaton College
Final
L, 3-2

at Wheaton College
Final
L, 9-0

Smith College
Final
W, 7-5

Wheaton College
Final
L, 3-2

Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 14-13
31
1
2
MIT
Final
L, 7-2

at Worcester State
Final
W, 7-0

Wellesley College
Final
L, 9-0

at Worcester State
Final
L, 10-3
3
at Massachusetts Maritime
Final
W, 12-10
4
at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 6-3
5
at WPI
Final
L, 5-2

WPI
Final
W, 4-1

at WPI
Final
L, 9-5
6
Connecticut College, Johnson & Wales, Assumption, Washington College
Final

MIT
Final
L, 8-1

at MIT
Final
L, 2-0

at WPI
Final
L, 5-4

Emerson College
Final
W, 17-3

at MIT
Final
L, 1-0

MIT
Final
L, 9-0

at WPI
Final
W, 13-6