Date Opponent Notes/Location Result Status Links
 
October
Thu. 9 Club Sport Council Meeting Sackler 122 12:00 PM
Thu. 23 Club Sport Council Meeting Sackler 122 12:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 6 Club Sport Council Meeting Sackler 122 12:00 PM
Thu. 20 Club Sport Council Meeting Sackler 122 12:00 PM
 
December
Thu. 4 Club Sport Council Meeting Sackler 122 12:00 PM
 
September
Thu. 1 Anna Maria W, 6-5 Final
  University of New England W, 3-1 Final
  Nichols College W, 2-1 Final - OT
Sat. 3 vs. Rhode Island College RWU Squad Locker Classic, Bristol, R.I. W, 2-0 Final
  at Framingham State W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Heidelberg University Haverford Invitational, Haverford, Pa. L, 3-0 Final
  at Simmons College W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Arcadia Haverford Invitational, Haverford, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 4 vs. Mary Washington Haverford Invitational, Haverford, Pa. L, 3-2 Final
  at Roger Williams RWU Squad Locker Classic, Bristol, R.I. W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Marymount (Va.) Haverford Invitational, Haverford, Pa. W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 6 Newbury College W, 2-0 Final
  at Nichols College W, 2-0 Final
Wed. 7 at Tufts University L, 3-1 Final
Thu. 8 Nichols College L, 9-0 Final
  Lasell College L, 4-0 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Westfield State Trinity Invitational, Hartford, Conn. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 10 at Smith Invitational Smith College Campus, Northampton, Mass. 5th Final
  at Smith Invitational Smith College Campus, Northampton, Mass. 5th Final
  vs. Eastern Connecticut Trinity Invitational, Hartford, Conn. W, 3-1 Final
  Western New England W, 3-1 Final
  Worcester State W, 1-0 Final - OT
  at Trinity (Conn.) W, 3-0 Final
  at Babson College * L, 9-0 Final
  at Mount Ida W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 11 at Western New England W, 2-1 Final
Tue. 13 Anna Maria W, 9-0 Final
  at Curry College T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
  Smith College * W, 3-0 Final
  UMass-Dartmouth L, 5-0 Final
Wed. 14 Colby-Sawyer W, 3-1 Final
Thu. 15 at Becker College W, 9-0 Final
  at Stonehill College W, 6-3 Final
Fri. 16 Babson College * L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 17 at Bruce Kirsch Cross Country Cup Hopkinton State Fairgrounds, Hopkinton, N.H. 11th Final
  at Bruce Kirsch Cross Country Cup Hopkinton State Park, Hopkinton, N.H. 8th Final
  at Coast Guard Academy * L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Endicott College W, 3-2 Final
  Wellesley College * L, 9-0 Final
  at Smith College * L, 4-0 Final
  at WPI * W, 2-1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 20 Springfield College * L, 6-3 Final
  at Daniel Webster L, 3-1 Final
  Daniel Webster W, 7-1 Final
Wed. 21 Southern Vermont W, 2-0 Final
  Endicott College L, 5-4 Final
  at Bridgewater State W, 1-0 Final
Thu. 22 Worcester State Note Date Change W, 7-2 Final
Fri. 23 at Worcester City Championships Moore State Park, Paxton, Mass. 4th Final
  at Worcester City Championships Moore State Park, Paxton, Mass. 3rd Final
Sat. 24 Babson College * W, 3-1 Final
  Coast Guard Academy * W, 2-0 Final
  at Emerson College * Xaverian Brothers High School W, 6-3 Final
  Coast Guard Academy * Alzheimer's Awareness Game/Alumnae Day W, 1-0 Final
  Amherst College W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 27 MIT * L, 9-0 Final
  at MIT * L, 3-2 Final
  Elms College L, 1-0 Final
  at Elms College L, 1-0 Final
Wed. 28 Regis College W, 8-1 Final
  University of New England W, 2-0 Final
Thu. 29 at Becker College W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 at Saratoga Invitational Saratoga State Park, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 11th/14 Final
  at Saratoga Invitational Saratoga State Park, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 7th/13 Final
  Mount Holyoke * W, 3-0 Final
  at Mount Holyoke * L, 9-0 Final
  Springfield College * L, 3-2 Final
  at Mount Holyoke * L, 5-1 Final
  Rhode Island College W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 2 at Textile River Regatta Merrimack River, Lowell, Mass. MV4 - 11th Final
  at Textile River Regatta Merrimack River, Lowell, Mass. V8 - 7th Final
  at New England College W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 4 at Springfield College * L, 3-0 Final
  WPI * L, 4-1 Final
Wed. 5 at Holy Cross W, 6-1 Final
  at Smith College * L, 6-3 Final
  at Mount Holyoke * L, 1-0 Final
  Rivier W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 6 Framingham State W, 3-1 Final
  at Worcester State L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 7 Red vs. Black Intrasquad Meet # 7:00 PM
  Red vs. Black Intrasquad Meet # 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 at James Earley Invitational Stanley Memorial Park, Westfield, Mass. 30th/41 Final
  at James Earley Invitational Stanley Memorial Park, Westfield, Mass. 12th/41 Final
  Wheaton College * L, 8-1 Final
  MIT * L, 5-0 Final
  at Babson College * L, 1-0 Final - 2OT
  MIT * Breast Cancer Awareness "Pink Game" L, 5-0 Final
Tue. 11 Husson University L, 4-2 Final
  Springfield College * L, 4-0 Final
  Wellesley College * Donate Life Awareness Night W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 12 Fitchburg State W, 3-2 Final - OT
Thu. 13 at Rhode Island College L, 7-2 Final
Sat. 15 at Connecticut College Invitational Harkness Memorial Park, Waterford, Conn. 18th of 20 Final
  at Connecticut College Invitational Harkness Memorial Park, Waterford, Conn. 15th/21 Final
  Quinsigamond Snake Regatta Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass. WV8 - 14th/28 Final
  Alumni Meet # 1:00 PM
  Alumni Meet # 1:00 PM
  at Connecticut College W, 3-1 Final
  at Wheaton College * L, 3-1 Final
  MIT * Senior Day W, 3-1 Final
  at Babson College * W, 4-1 Final
  at Roger Williams L, 8-1 Final
Tue. 18 at Wellesley College * L, 1-0 Final
  at Springfield College * L, 3-0 Final
  at Wheaton College * W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 19 at Brandeis University L, 1-0 Final
Thu. 20 Western Connecticut State W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 22 at Roger Williams Invitational 4th - 61 Points Final
  at Roger Williams Invitational 4th - 56 Points Final
  Worcester State Camp Sunshine Fundraiser W, 3-0 Final
  at Emerson College * W, 1-0 Final
  Wheaton College * L, 1-0 Final
  Wellesley College * Note Time Change L, 3-2 Final - OT
  Bates College Camp Sunshine Fundraiser W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 25 WPI * L, 4-2 Final
  at WPI * W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 26 Framingham State W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 29 at NEWMAC Championships Smith College Campus, Northampton, Mass. 7th - 205 Points Final
  at NEWMAC Championships Smith College Campus, Northampton, Mass. 7th - 167 Points Final
  at Worcester City Championships Hosted By Holy Cross, Worcester, Mass. 4th - 352 Points Final
  at Worcester City Championships Hosted by Holy Cross, Hart Center, Worcester, Mass. 3rd - 440 Points Final
  at Wheaton College * L, 4-0 Final
  at Emerson College * L, 5-1 Final
  Emerson College * W, 3-0 Final
  at Smith College * L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 30 at Head of the Fish Regatta Fish Creek, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 20th Final
  at Head of the Fish Regatta Fish Creek, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. WV8 - 14th Final
 
November
Tue. 1 Wellesley College Match 2 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 5 vs. Springfield College % Game 3 - NEWMAC Semifinals - Babson College, Babson Park, Mass. L, 3-2 Final - OT
  vs. Springfield College % Match 5 - NEWMAC Semifinals - MIT, Cambridge, Mass. W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 6 at MIT % Match 6 - NEWMAC Championship - MIT, Cambridge, Mass. L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 8 Ted Mullin Hour of Power # 5:00 PM
  Ted Mullin Hour of Power # 5:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. Montclair State % NCAA Regionals, Stevens Institute of Technology, Hoboken, N.J. W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 12 at NCAA New England Regional Championships Stanley Memorial Park, Westfield, Mass. 40th Final
  at NCAA New England Regional Championships Stanley Memorial Park, Westfield, Mass. 27th Final
  at Bridgewater State W, 153-70 Final
  at Bridgewater State L, 133.5-102.5 Final
  at Stevens NCAA Regional Semifinal, Hoboken, N.J. L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 15 at Worcester State Live on Charter TV3 W, 77-74 Final
  Fitchburg State W, 76-62 Final
Fri. 18 at Worcester State Worcester City Tournament L, 70-61 Final
  vs. Rhode Island College Courtyard Marriott Tournament, Bristol, R.I. L, 85-78 Final
Sat. 19 at Babson College * W, 142-95 Final
  at Babson College * L, 161-69 Final
  vs. Newbury College Courtyard Marriott Tournament, Bristol, R.I. W, 71-70 Final
  vs. Becker College Worcester City Tournament W, 79-41 Final
Tue. 22 Anna Maria W, 83-61 Final
  at Anna Maria W, 66-54 Final
Tue. 29 at Connecticut College L, 84-74 Final
Wed. 30 Mount Holyoke * W, 99-40 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Becker College W, 79-67 Final
Fri. 2 at WPI Gompei Invitational Final
  at WPI Gompei Invitational Final
Sat. 3 at WPI Gompei Invitational Final
  at WPI Gompei Invitational Final
  at Emerson College * L, 82-63 Final
Sun. 4 at WPI Gompei Invitational 10th/293 Final
  at WPI Gompei Invitational 10th/293 Final
Tue. 6 Fitchburg State W, 87-85 Final
Wed. 7 at Coast Guard Academy * W, 64-52 Final
Thu. 8 Framingham State W, 53-43 Final
Sat. 10 Trinity College W, 128-95 Final
  Trinity College L, 161-69 Final
  at Nichols College W, 61-46 Final
  Western New England Pat Oroszko '03 Day W, 77-52 Final
Tue. 13 Suffolk University W, 53-44 Final
Wed. 28 vs. Edgewood Land Of Magic Classic, Daytona Beach, Fla. W, 75-71 Final
Thu. 29 vs. Lebanon Valley Land Of Magic Classic, Daytona Beach, Fla. L, 72-62 Final
Fri. 30 at UMass-Boston W, 67-64 Final
 
January
Wed. 4 Springfield College * Get Fit Game L, 72-63 Final
  MIT * L, 76-51 Final
Sat. 7 Wheaton College * W, 60-56 Final
  at Wheaton College * L, 87-76 Final
Tue. 10 at Smith College * L, 71-58 Final
Wed. 11 at Emerson College * W, 66-56 Final
Thu. 12 at Mount Holyoke * W, 124-99 Final
  vs. Wheaton College * L, 155-75 Final
  Wheaton College * Hosted by Mount Holyoke, South Hadley, Mass. L, 170-64 Final
  at Wellesley College * L, 49-46 Final
Sat. 14 Coast Guard Academy * W, 95-85 Final
  Babson College * L, 84-51 Final
Mon. 16 Newbury College W, 71-48 Final
Wed. 18 WPI * Live on Charter TV3 L, 78-58 Final
Sat. 21 Coast Guard Academy * L, 190-102 Final
  Coast Guard Academy * L, 172-90 Final
  Smith College * W, 59-51 Final
  Springfield College * W, 82-68 Final
Wed. 25 at WPI * L, 148-118 Final
  at WPI * L, 154-103 Final
  at Babson College * L, 90-81 Final
  Wellesley College * W, 72-54 Final
Sat. 28 Brandeis University W, 165-117 Final
  Brandeis University L 188-96 Final
  at WPI * L, 55-45 Final
  at MIT * W, 74-69 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Coast Guard Academy * L, 66-58 Final
  at Coast Guard Academy * W, 82-64 Final
Sat. 4 Cougar Invitational No Team Scoring Final
  Cougar Invitational No Team Scoring Final
  at Babson College * L, 86-50 Final
  Emerson College * L, 65-62 Final
Wed. 8 at MIT * L, 65-51 Final
  Wheaton College * L, 73-68 Final
Sat. 11 Emerson College * Alumni Day W, 76-58 Final
  Babson College * Alumni Day L, 77-50 Final
  vs. Vassar College Paxton Tennis Centre, Paxton, Mass. L, 8-1 Final
Wed. 15 at Springfield College * L, 57-48 Final
  at Springfield College * L, 86-81 Final - OT
Thu. 16 at NEWMAC Championships WPI Recreation & Sports Center, Worcester, Mass. 8th Place (36 Points) Final
  at NEWMAC Championships WPI Recreation & Sports Center, Worcester, Mass. 6th Place (56 Points) Final
  at Simmons College L, 69-50 Final
Fri. 17 at NEWMAC Championships WPI Recreation & Sports Center, Worcester, Mass. 8th Place (143 Points) Final
  at NEWMAC Championships WPI Recreation & Sports Center, Worcester, Mass. 7th Place (110 Points) Final
Sat. 18 at NEWMAC Championships WPI Recreation & Sports Center, Worcester, Mass. 8th Place (232 Points) Final
  at NEWMAC Championships WPI Recreation & Sports Center, Worcester, Mass. 7th Place (178 Points) Final
  Johnson & Wales W, 16-4 Final
  at WPI * L, 75-65 Final
Sun. 19 at NEWMAC Championships WPI Recreation & Sports Center, Worcester, Mass. 8th Place (316 Points) Final
  at NEWMAC Championships WPI Recreation & Sports Center, Worcester, Mass. 7th Place (221 Points) Final
Wed. 22 at Springfield College % Game 3 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals W, 65-54 Final
Sat. 25 at Salve Regina L, 10-8 Final
  Elms College W, 9-6 Final
  vs. WPI % Game 5 - NEWMAC Semifinals L, 56-53 Final
Sun. 26 Keene State W, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
 
March
Wed. 1 at Skidmore College L, 9-7 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Elms College North Collier Regional Park #1, Naples, Fla. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Eastern Nazarene North Collier Regional Park #1, Naples, Fla. L, 1-0 Final
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan Lake Myrtle Field No. 6, Auburndale, Fla. L, 4-2 Final
Sun. 5 vs. New Jersey City University CenturyLink Sports Complex #2, Fort Myers, Fla. L, 3-2 Final
  vs. SUNY Poly Lake Myrtle Field No. 2, Auburndale, Fla. W, 6-1 Final
  vs. Mount Mary CenturyLink Sports Complex #2, Fort Myers, Fla. W, 4-1 Final
  vs. SUNY Poly Lake Myrtle Field No. 2, Auburndale, Fla. W, 2-1 Final
Mon. 6 vs. New England College Chain Of Lakes Park Field No. 2, Winter Haven, Fla. W, 14-9 Final - 13 innings
  vs. Oglethorpe Oak Street Park Community Center, Kissimmee, Fla. L, 8-1 Final
  vs. Alverno College North Collier Regional Park #5, Naples, Fla. W, 6-1 Final
  vs. Rockford College North Collier Regional Park #5, Naples, Fla. W, 4-0 Final
  vs. Penn St.-Berks Oak Street Park Community Center, Kissimmee, Fla. W, 9-0 Final
Tue. 7 vs. Rhodes Lake Nona USTA National Center, Orlando, Fla. L, 9-0 Final
  vs. Husson University Chain Of Lakes Stadium, Winter Haven, Fla. L, 9-3 Final
  vs. DeSales University Countryside Sports Complex, Clearwater, Fla. W, 10-6 Final
  vs. Wheelock College CenturyLink Sports Complex #1, Fort Myers, Fla. W, 19-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford CenturyLink Sports Complex #2, Fort Myers, Fla. L, 4-2 Final
Wed. 8 vs. Monmouth (Ill.) Lake Nona USTA National Center, Orlando, Fla. L, 7-2 Final
  vs. Geneva College North Collier Regional Park #1, Naples, Fla. L, 6-1 Final
  vs. Swarthmore North Collier Regional Park #1, Naples, Fla. L, 4-1 Final
  vs. Ursinus Lake Nona USTA National Center, Orlando, Fla. W, 5-4 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Wittenberg University Lake Myrtle Field No. 1, Auburndale, Fla. W, 13-1 Final
  vs. Emmanuel College Joe DiMaggio Sports Complex, Clearwater, Fla. W, 10-7 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Beloit College Lake Myrtle Field No. 8, Auburndale, Fla. W, 2-0 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Beloit College Lake Myrtle Field No. 8, Auburndale, Fla. W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Penn State-Altoona Lake Myrtle Field No. 8, Auburndale, Fla. W, 12-5 Final
  vs. Saint John Fisher Phillip Jones Stadium, Clearwater, Fla. W, 6-4 Final
Sat. 18 Gordon College W, 12-8 Final
Tue. 21 Becker College W, 16-14 Final
Thu. 23 Fitchburg State W, 8-7 Final
Fri. 24 Rivier W, 17-2 Final
Sat. 25 Emerson College * L, 4-3 Final
  at No. 14 Wesleyan University L, 13-4 Final
  Emerson College * W, 6-5 Final
Sun. 26 Anna Maria W, 4-0 Final
  Anna Maria W, 6-4 Final
Wed. 29 Wheaton College * L, 14-2 Final
  Plymouth State W, 11-6 Final
Thu. 30 at Nichols College L, 7-2 Final
  Nichols College W, 9-7 Final
 
April
Sun. 2 at Wheaton College * W, 13-10 Final
Mon. 3 MIT * W, 21-5 Final
  at MIT * L, 11-1 Final
Wed. 5 Smith College * L, 8-3 Final
  at Wheaton College * L, 9-3 Final
  Smith College * L, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 7 WPI * W, 8-5 Final
Sat. 8 at WPI * W, 3-0 Final
  at Wheaton College * L, 2-0 Final
  at Wheaton College * L, 14-7 Final
  at Babson College * L, 7-2 Final
  at WPI * L, 15-5 Final
  Coast Guard Academy * W, 9-5 Final
Sun. 9 Castleton State L, 14-6 Final
  at Wellesley College * Game Moved To Wellesley - Rescheduled from 4/1 L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
  at Wellesley College * Game Moved To Wellesley - Rescheduled from 4/1 L, 7-4 Final
Tue. 11 at MIT * L, 3-0 Final
  Babson College * W, 8-3 Final
  at MIT * L, 4-0 Final
Wed. 12 at WPI * L, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
  at WPI * L, 3-0 Final
Thu. 13 Roger Williams W, 5-4 Final
Fri. 14 Springfield College * L, 2-0 Final
  Springfield College * L, 7-0 Final
  Springfield College * W, 3-2 Final
  MIT * Renny Classic (Alzheimer's Disease Awareness Night) W, 11-10 Final
Sat. 15 at Springfield College * W, 6-3 Final
  at Coast Guard Academy * L, 4-2 Final
  at Coast Guard Academy * L, 8-2 Final
  at Springfield College * W, 13-7 Final
Tue. 18 Becker College W, 3-2 Final - 9 innings
  Massachusetts Maritime W, 3-0 Final
  Becker College W, 9-8 Final
Wed. 19 at Babson College * L, 5-0 Final
  Springfield College * L, 5-2 Final
  at Massachusetts Maritime * W, 12-6 Final
Thu. 20 Worcester State L, 6-3 Final
Fri. 21 at Emerson College * Winchester Indoor Tennis Club W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 22 Coast Guard Academy * W, 7-2 Final
  Emerson College * L, 5-4 Final
  at Babson College * W, 14-9 Final
  Emerson College * W, 2-1 Final
  Coast Guard Academy * W, 15-0 Final
Sun. 23 at Coast Guard Academy * W, 12-1 Final
  at Babson College * Rescheduled from April 21 L, 3-0 Final
  at Babson College * Rescheduled from April 21 L, 7-0 Final
Mon. 24 MIT * L, 8-1 Final
  at Keene State L, 7-3 Final
Tue. 25 Wheaton College * Match Has Been Moved To Wheaton L, 7-2 Final
Wed. 26 Worcester State Game Moved to Clark L, 11-2 Final
  at Coast Guard Academy * L, 9-0 Final
  Springfield College * L, 15-9 Final
Fri. 28 at Worcester State Rescheduled from 4/4 L, 6-0 Final
  MIT % (NEWMAC Tournament - First Round) L, 7-4 Final
  at Worcester State Rescheduled from 4/4 L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 29 Emerson College * Note Time Change W, 19-3 Final
 
May
Mon. 1 Johnson & Wales L, 9-0 Final
Wed. 3 MIT % Game 2 - NEWMAC Semifinals W, 13-5 Final
Sat. 6 at Springfield College % Game 3 - NEWMAC Championship L, 18-10 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event