Fred C. Hebert Trophy Award Winners

Presented to the senior or graduate male who has made a significant contribution to the intercollegiate athletic program and whose dedication and performance have enriched the tradition of Clark Athletics. 

Year

Awardee

Sport(s)

2018 Kyle Bonicki Baseball
2017 Nick Johnson Lacrosse
2016 Rob Holden Lacrosse
2015 Oscar Zapata Soccer
2014 Zach Duffy Lacrosse
2013 Diego Angel Tennis
2012 Ryan Garr Swimming
2011 Scott Hollingsworth Baseball
2010 Mark Alexander Basketball
2009 Peter Wise Soccer
2008 David Blum Soccer
2007 Matthew Talbot Soccer
2006 Timothy Dutille Basketball
2005 Brian Godard Rowing
2004 David McNamara Basketball
2003 Sean Fleming Basketball
2002 James Salo Cross Country
2001 John Ginnity Basketball
2000 Robert Robledo Basketball
1999 Keenan Smith, Jr. Basketball
1998 Neil Scott Basketball
1997 Bryan Gauvin Baseball
1996 John Trautner Swimming
1995 Gregory Marcotte Cross Country
1994 Rensl Dillon Soccer
1993 Michael McGeehan Soccer 
1993 Joshua Shifrin  
1992 Wayne Elliott  
1992 Joel Murray Basketball
1991 Christopher Hawk  
1991 Michael Maltais Lacrosse
1990 Jason Qua Basketball
1989 Todd Strehlow  
1989 Robert Tracy  
1988 Kermit Sharp Basketball
1987 Finbar Regan Basketball
1986 Gabriel St. Remy Soccer, Basketball
1985 William Bredthauer  
1984 Robert Brigida Cross Country
1984 Chester Slaybaugh Soccer
1984 Daniel Trant Basketball
1983 Jay Ash asketball
1982 Paul Saltzman  
1981 Kevin Clark Basketball
1980 Gordon Bartolomei  
1980 Douglas Roberts  
1979 Michael Johnson  
1979 Peter McMillan  
1978 Daniel Coakley  
1977 Martin Bania Basketball
1976 Harrison Drew  
1976 David Howell  
1976 Leslie Jaiven  
1975 Gary Moller  
1975 Ray Williams  
1974 Jack Cohen  
1973 Walter Halas Basketball
1972 Michael Guskey  
1971 Kevin Sellner  
1970 Neil Jaffee  
1969 Tommie George  
1968 Paul Spofford  
1968 Frank Tetreault, Jr.  
1967 Walter Barys, Jr.  
1966 Robert Kidd  
1965 Liberty Mhlanga Soccer
1964 Duane Corriveau Basketball
1963 Robert Zarzynski  
1962 Thomas Dolan  
1961 Roland Gaudette, Jr.  
1960 David Grey  
1959 John Flynn  
1958 Ronald Cocchiola  
1957 William Gibbons  
1956 Andrew Viersrta, Jr.  
1955 Edward Bilzerian  
1955 Wasily Shepeluk  
1954 George Lazarus  
1954 Arnold Weller  
1953 Austin Stern  
1953 John VonDerHeide  
1952 Donald Kamandulis  
1952 Kenneth Steingold  
1951 Aubrey Greenwald  
1951 Joseph Hill  
1950 Harold Goldberg  
1950 Paul Shiminski  
1949 Robert Dik  
1949 Paul Shiminski  
1948 Carlo Tagliavini  
1947 Everett Nordstrom  
1947 William Stone  
1943 Lloyd Anderson  
1943 Forrest Norris  
1942 Lloyd Anderson  
1942 Stanley Maslowski  
1942 Louis Shopes  
1942 Sigmond Strzelecki  
1941 John Clair  
1941 Clifford Doolittle  
1941 Raymond Manarel  
1940 Phillip Donohue  
1940 John Karpoe  
1939 Robert McComas  
1939 James McInerney  
1939 George Powers  
1938 Rocheleau Granger  
1938 James McInerney