Clark University All-Time All-Americans

The list below contains former or in some cases current Clark University student-athletes who have been named All-America by their respective sports' governing body or by the NCAA.

Year

Awardee

Sport(s)

2017 Kyle Bonicki Baseball
2016 Marina Ramos Volleyball
2015 Marina Ramos Volleyball
2015 Rachel Webb Volleyball
2012 Mel Melkonian Field Hockey
2011 Eileen Garcia Diving
2011 Mel Mekonian Field Hockey
2010 Eileen Garcia Diving
2010 Ryan Garr Swimming
2010 Mel Melkonian Field Hockey
2009 Eileen Garcia Diving
2006 David Blum Men's Soccer
2005 Jennifer Scavone Softball
2004 Ashley Perez Field Hockey
2003 Sean Fleming Men's Basketball
2003 Ashley Perez Field Hockey
2003 Jessica Petit Field Hockey
2002 L. Parker Barnum Men's Swimming
2002 Jesse Egan Field Hockey
2002 Julie Mazeika Field Hockey
2002 Jessica Petit Field Hockey
2002 Jen Scavone Softball
2001 L. Parker Barnum Men's Swimming
2001 Lynne Casey Field Hockey
2000 Lisa Boyington Field Hockey
2000 Marissa Garrity Women's Basketball
1999 Devon Vachula Field Hockey
1998 Charlene Jankowski Women's Soccer
1997 Annaliese Brasile Field Hockey
1997 Meegan Garrity Women's Basketball
1996 Meegan Garrity Women's Basketball
1995 Meegan Garrity Women's Basketball
1993 Michele Maxwell Women's Basketball
1992 Gina Pizzimento Women's Basketball
1990 Anestine Hector Women's Basketball
1990 Karen Patterson Field Hockey
1990 Jason Qua Men's Basketball
1989 Tara McGuire Women's Basketball
1989 Jason Qua Men's Basketball
1988 Beth Ferarro Women's Diving
1988 Peter Locke Men's Swimming
1988 Kermit Sharp Men's Basketball
1987 Deb Cormier Women's Soccer
1987 Beth Ferraro Women's Diving
1986 Beth Ferraro Women's Diving
1985 Gabriel St. Remy Men's Soccer
1984 Robert Brigida Track & Field
1984 Gabriel St. Remy Men's Soccer
1984 Dan Trant Men's Basketball
1983 Marge O'Brien  Women's Basketball 
1983  Dan Trant  Men's Basketball 
1982  Margaret Crowell  Women's Swimming 
1982  Cathy Desrosiers  Women's Swimming 
1982  Betty Jean Grazulis  Women's Swimming 
1982  Mike McGee  Men's Basketball 
1982  Marge O'Brien  Women's Basketball 
1981  Kevin Clark  Men's Basketball 
1981  Cathy Desrosiers  Women's Swimming 
1981  Marge O'Brien  Women's Basketball 
1980  Kevin Clark  Men's Basketball 
1980  Margaret Crowell  Women's Swimming 
1980 Cathy Desrosiers Women's Swimming
1979 Kevin Clark Men's Basketball
1979 Margaret Crowell Women's Swimming
1979 Cathy Desrosiers Women's Swimming
1963 Liberty Mhlanga  Men's Soccer 
1962  Liberty Mhlanga  Men's Soccer