Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/23/2018 08:48 PM
                           2018 NEWMAC Championships                           
                      Hosted by MIT February 22 - 25 2018                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:33.36   3/19/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Wu, Osmulski, Wang                       
        MEET: M 1:33.46        2013 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
       B-Cut: B 1:35.63                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:34.63                                                        
        Pool: P 1:33.46        2013 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:34.45    1:34.30I  48  
     1) Chen, Jess SR                   2) Holman, Kayla SO               
     3) Staszel, Lilia SO               4) Wu, Priscilla SO               
       24.05    23.69    23.38    23.18                                    
  2 Springfield College  'A'                          1:40.13    1:36.91   42  
     1) Dyjak, Delaney SR               2) Magee, Bri FR                  
     3) McKenzie, Amelia SO             4) Paione, Olivia JR              
       23.96    24.36    24.50    24.09                                    
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:39.82    1:37.75   40  
     1) Fernandes, Hannah FR            2) Young, Kristen JR              
     3) Lombardi, Felicia FR            4) Kokomoor, Jackie SR            
       25.15    23.80    24.45    24.35                                    
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:38.51    1:37.82   38  
     1) Resetar, Alexa SR               2) Epstein, Aleza SR              
     3) Lawler, Maggie SO               4) Daley, Caitlin SO              
       24.99    24.03    24.51    24.29                                    
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:39.75    1:38.00   36  
     1) de Oliveira, Sofie SO           2) Day, Jenny SR                  
     3) Berner, Audrey FR               4) Morgan, Alice SO               
       25.04    24.26    23.98    24.72                                    
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                            1:41.47    1:41.37   34  
     1) Zhu, Crystal JR                 2) Helmich, Emma FR               
     3) Stensland, Solveig FR           4) Harrigan, Margaret FR          
       25.79    24.94    25.77    24.87                                    
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:41.80    1:41.96   32  
     1) Gray, Charlotte SR              2) Muratori, Amelia JR            
     3) Mitchell, Quinn JR              4) Dubick, Allison FR             
       26.14    25.28    25.47    25.07                                    
  8 Smith College  'A'                                1:54.80    1:43.28   30  
     1) Torre-Nieto, Paula FR           2) Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy SR    
     3) Johnson, Caleigh FR             4) Crandall, Charlotte FR         
       26.13    25.93    25.85    25.37                                    
  9 Babson College  'A'                               1:47.07    1:43.42   28  
     1) Nie, Celine                     2) Gowan, Nataliya FR             
     3) Ferrara, Julia                  4) Rentovich, Tirza SO            
       25.87    26.68    26.31    24.56                                    
 10 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        1:51.42    1:45.38   26  
     1) Mukulu, Tamara FR               2) Hicks, Riley FR                
     3) Richmond, Caitlyn FR            4) Mukulu, Topaz SR               
       26.25    26.33    26.25    26.55                                    
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:38.72    1:37.57   22  
     1) Wu, Nanette SO                  2) Nicholas, Sara FR              
     3) Mahaffey, Hannah FR             4) Burns, Delaney SO              
       25.18    24.63    23.78    23.98                                    
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:40.23    1:40.40   18  
     1) Cole, Kathryn JR                2) Hatzikos, Sophia SO            
     3) Deubner, Chloe FR               4) Dransfield, Kate JR            
       25.77    24.65    25.16    24.82                                    
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          1:47.14    1:41.11   16  
     1) Forte, Monique SO               2) Ripp, Izzy FR                  
     3) Shea, Christine SR              4) Cordery, Haley JR              
       25.97    24.92    25.21    25.01                                    
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:42.23    1:41.54   13  
     1) Harkrader, Brooke JR            2) McCulla, Christine JR          
     3) Rogers, Julianne SR             4) Lombardi, Alex SO              
       25.42    25.35    25.28    25.49                                    
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:41.81    1:41.54   13  
     1) Clemente, Jillian SO            2) Wang, Carol SO                 
     3) Matsco, Anna SO                 4) Freud, Jamie SR                
       26.01    24.82    25.75    24.96                                    
 16 Wellesley College  'B'                            1:46.97    1:43.84   10  
     1) Pawlik, Veronica JR             2) Chen, Patricia SR              
     3) Dong, Francesca JR              4) Yeager, Emily FR               
       26.60    25.88    25.92    25.44                                    
 17 Clark University  'B'                             1:49.38    1:46.94    8  
     1) Cownie, Liz FR                  2) Flesher, Katy FR               
     3) Falder, Ali FR                  4) Harrison-Peters, Jenna SR      
       26.20    26.51    26.56    27.67                                    
 18 Smith College  'B'                                2:03.57    1:48.27    6  
     1) Tarno, Nell FR                  2) Coffin Ness, Aidan SO          
     3) Stefanelli, Maya FR             4) Anderson, Katherine FR         
       26.75    27.21    27.79    26.52                                    
 19 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        1:55.20    1:48.96    4  
     1) Berry, Delany JR                2) Bliss, Ashton FR               
     3) Burkett, Natalie SO             4) Lim, Amy SR                    
       27.67    26.79    27.52    26.98                                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.12   2/20/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         D Neubieser, B Chiu, J Bogle, A Fathman           
       B-Cut: B 1:22.54                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:22.39                                                        
        Pool: P 1:20.51        2012 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Chiu, Cheney                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:21.69    1:21.52I  48  
     1) Ubellacker, Sam SO              2) Erickson, Dane SR              
     3) Bogle, Jeremy SR                4) Tomazin, Josh SR               
       20.67    20.60    20.36    19.89                                    
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:25.36    1:22.33I  42  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick PG             2) Bauer, Jack JR                 
     3) Perry, Jackson JR               4) Elsayed, Karim SR              
       20.74    20.27    21.07    20.25                                    
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:23.72    1:22.69   40  
     1) Feller, John FR                 2) Rodriguez, Joseph SO           
     3) Jenkins, Daniel FR              4) Pompay, John SO                
       21.31    19.95    20.71    20.72                                    
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:25.97    1:23.59   38  
     1) Horne, Jake SR                  2) Bortolot, Ray SR               
     3) Dunnett, Jonathan SR            4) Cost, Jacob JR                 
       21.39    20.73    20.97    20.50                                    
  5 Babson College  'A'                               1:27.21    1:25.93   36  
     1) Dibbayawan, Lachlan FR          2) Damiecki, Alex SO              
     3) Ojerholm, Ross SR               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
       21.96    21.30    21.82    20.85                                    
  6 Springfield College  'A'                          1:28.92    1:26.36   34  
     1) Parsons, Kent SR                2) Mitchell, Sean FR              
     3) Decoste, Tim JR                 4) Harnish, Sean SO               
       21.67    21.35    21.56    21.78                                    
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:32.71    1:31.63  
     1) Ortega, Julian JR               2) Holloman, Bill JR              
     3) Schrama, Dylan JR               4) Nel, Johan JR                  
       22.08    23.10    22.88    23.57                                    
B - Final
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:25.11    1:24.33   30  
     1) Liu, Justin FR                  2) Sison, Emilio SO               
     3) Li, Jeffrey SO                  4) Kogut, Dougie SR               
       21.10    20.97    21.09    21.17                                    
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:25.77    1:25.03   28  
     1) Ledford, Brandon SR             2) Dominick, Tyler FR             
     3) Jackson, Robert JR              4) Jackson, Patrick JR            
       21.79    21.04    21.37    20.83                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:26.92    1:25.96   26  
     1) Scherrer, Matthew SO            2) McDonald, Tim FR               
     3) Massar, Chris SR                4) Barrett, Craig JR              
       21.96    21.53    21.73    20.74                                    
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:28.02    1:28.24   22  
     1) Roch, Daniel FR                 2) Silva, Kevin JR                
     3) Giberti, Jonathan SO            4) Sposato, Timmer JR             
       22.08    22.24    22.14    21.78                                    
 12 Springfield College  'B'                          1:35.26    1:29.80   18  
     1) Bauer, Kyle SR                  2) Burnin, Vladimir SO            
     3) Soares, Anthony FR              4) Smith, Nick FR                 
       22.73    22.39    22.15    22.53                                    
 13 Babson College  'B'                               1:28.58    1:29.90   16  
     1) Polakoff, Taras FR              2) Shover, Kaden                  
     3) Luu, Kevin FR                   4) Cerny, Mike SO                 
       22.79    23.56    21.86    21.69                                    
 14 Clark University  'B'                             1:38.69    1:36.49   14  
     1) Finnegan, Matt FR               2) Cobert, Eric FR                
     3) Liscord, Noah JR                4) Ortega, Sebastian JR           
       23.99    24.39    24.59    23.52                                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 4:52.43        2011 K. Shadwick, USCGA                         
        MEET: M 4:54.81        2012 E. Ryan, MIT                               
       A-Cut: A 4:45.33                                                        
       B-Cut: B 5:00.62                                                        
2017 Invited: I 4:59.08                                                        
        Pool: P 4:48.08        2007 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dacorte, Lydia            FR Wheaton              4:57.98    4:55.17I  24  
      26.52   29.30   29.31   29.76   30.10   30.00   30.23   30.19
      30.05   29.71                                                
  2 Chambers, Addie           JR MIT                  5:02.16    5:01.46   21  
      27.60   29.47   30.20   30.63   30.75   30.91   30.70   30.81
      30.52   29.87                                                
  3 Day, Jenny                SR Wpi Engineers        5:07.62    5:01.62   20  
      27.19   29.62   30.38   30.71   30.79   30.97   31.02   31.01
      30.67   29.26                                                
  4 Benson, Emily             FR Coast Guard          5:03.83    5:02.53   19  
      27.31   29.79   30.46   30.88   30.99   30.80   30.82   31.08
      30.85   29.55                                                
  5 Paione, Olivia            JR Springfield          5:07.08    5:03.79   18  
      27.65   29.81   30.27   30.54   30.79   30.87   31.02   31.17
      31.15   30.52                                                
  6 Thielking, Mary           SR MIT                  5:03.33    5:08.07   17  
      27.15   29.37   30.36   30.87   31.19   31.02   31.57   31.98
      32.48   32.08                                                
  7 Pearson, Ashley           FR MIT                  5:16.14    5:09.87   16  
      27.82   30.03   30.98   31.86   31.78   31.47   31.39   32.11
      31.67   30.76                                                
  8 Waechter, Natalie         SR Springfield          5:12.93    5:14.69   15  
      28.21   29.95   31.04   31.54   32.04   32.42   32.31   32.51
      32.60   32.07                                                
  9 Genther, Caroline         FR Wheaton              5:16.11    5:15.57   14  
      28.30   30.99   31.81   32.24   32.29   32.53   32.13   32.00
      32.06   31.22                                                
 10 Cordery, Haley            JR Springfield          5:17.41    5:16.53   13  
      28.87   30.90   31.48   31.70   32.09   32.56   32.80   32.93
      32.46   30.74                                                
B - Final
 11 McCulla, Christine        JR Coast Guard          5:17.66    5:12.12   11  
      28.94   30.90   31.83   31.66   31.64   31.46   31.31   31.30
      31.82   31.26                                                
 12 Svensson, Kayleigh        SO Wellesley            5:21.10    5:15.52    9  
      28.30   31.00   31.94   31.87   32.11   32.26   32.34   32.51
      32.09   31.10                                                
 13 Clemente, Jillian         SO Wpi Engineers        5:17.43    5:16.08    8  
      28.11   31.07   31.98   32.46   32.41   32.33   32.40   32.33
      31.93   31.06                                                
 14 Gonyea, Cailin            SO Wpi Engineers        5:20.65    5:18.26    7  
      28.35   30.74   31.79   32.21   32.38   32.39   32.72   32.77
      32.80   32.11                                                
 15 Longley, Lauren           JR Springfield          5:20.35    5:19.33    6  
      28.65   31.09   31.84   32.08   32.43   32.55   32.76   32.88
      32.95   32.10                                                
 16 Jogan, Brigit             SO Coast Guard          5:23.59    5:21.66    5  
      28.59   30.98   31.59   32.03   32.45   32.89   33.59   33.45
      33.48   32.61                                                
 17 Feng, Jessie              JR Wellesley            5:21.92    5:21.93    4  
      28.50   31.82   32.44   32.59   32.68   33.05   32.84   32.93
      32.92   32.16                                                
 18 Matsco, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers        5:21.27    5:22.22    3  
      28.97   30.92   32.02   32.87   32.92   32.94   32.89   32.73
      33.26   32.70                                                
 19 Rigatti, Julia            SO Springfield          5:21.41    5:24.66    2  
      29.43   31.63   32.43   32.83   33.23   32.83   33.25   33.67
      33.07   32.29                                                
 20 Frey, Lucy                SR Wheaton              5:21.76    5:25.37    1  
      29.35   31.50   32.77   33.02   33.23   33.28   33.26   33.08
      33.35   32.53                                                
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 4:27.76        2016 J. Graves, MIT                             
        MEET: M 4:29.97        2012 C. Biedenharn, MIT                         
       A-Cut: A 4:20.26                                                        
       B-Cut: B 4:33.78                                                        
2017 Invited: I 4:31.03                                                        
        Pool: P 4:24.15        2009 N. D'Innocenzo, AND                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rowe, Taylor              JR Coast Guard          4:32.17    4:32.90B  24  
      25.45   27.05   27.19   27.22   27.55   27.46   27.55   27.96
      28.06   27.41                                                
  2 Graves, Josh              JR MIT                  4:35.94    4:34.23   21  
      25.48   27.51   27.91   27.82   28.04   27.73   27.87   27.88
      27.43   26.56                                                
  3 Kogut, Dougie             SR MIT                  4:37.75    4:36.52   20  
      25.54   27.56   27.65   28.05   27.85   27.82   27.85   28.03
      28.42   27.75                                                
  4 Phillips, Jacob           FR MIT                  4:39.12    4:38.05   19  
      25.59   27.83   28.13   28.27   28.41   28.13   27.89   28.31
      28.17   27.32                                                
  5 Zimmermann, Markus        SO Wpi Engineers        4:40.67    4:39.18   18  
      25.38   28.31   28.13   28.41   28.56   28.40   28.21   28.27
      28.17   27.34                                                
  6 McCall, Maximilian        SO Coast Guard          4:39.37    4:39.37   17  
      24.90   27.26   28.23   28.67   28.48   28.48   28.53   28.82
      28.97   27.03                                                
  7 Roh, Josh                 FR Coast Guard          4:40.02    4:41.03   16  
      25.92   28.10   28.71   28.68   28.15   27.29   28.24   28.65
      28.85   28.44                                                
  8 Lucero, Jack              SO Babson               4:42.31    4:42.66   15  
      25.96   27.90   28.31   28.52   28.65   28.61   28.97   28.79
      28.67   28.28                                                
  9 Eure, Luke                JR MIT                  4:45.74    4:47.48   14  
      25.82   28.12   28.63   28.77   28.85   29.14   29.11   29.27
      29.88   29.89                                                
 10 Morejon, David            SO MIT                  4:45.36    4:57.40   13  
      25.15   28.16   28.61   28.73   29.17   29.59   31.09   32.11
      32.29   32.50                                                
B - Final
 11 Woicik, Matt              SO MIT                  4:47.86    4:43.26   11  
      26.48   28.34   28.89   29.28   28.54   28.42   28.36   28.38
      28.55   28.02                                                
 12 Keller, Jordan            JR Coast Guard          4:47.86    4:46.57    9  
      25.95   28.56   29.10   29.21   29.00   28.89   28.34   29.18
      29.43   28.91                                                
 13 Bollman, Jes              FR Wheaton              4:49.49    4:48.62    8  
      26.35   28.66   29.31   29.37   29.06   29.08   29.36   29.13
      29.38   28.92                                                
 14 Harnish, Sean             SO Springfield          4:52.38    4:48.72    7  
      26.69   29.02   29.37   30.04   29.70   29.15   29.10   29.28
      29.27   27.10                                                
 15 Barrett, Craig            JR Wpi Engineers        4:49.67    4:52.81    6  
      26.13   28.94   29.27   29.65   29.13   29.42   30.32   29.98
      30.06   29.91                                                
 16 O'Brien, Connor              Babson               4:55.23    4:53.38    5  
      26.39   28.41   29.17   29.68   29.79   30.13   29.90   30.12
      30.10   29.69                                                
 17 Esquivel, Roberto         JR Wpi Engineers        4:55.84    4:53.56    4  
      26.45   28.78   29.40   29.73   30.13   30.25   30.25   30.24
      30.61   27.72                                                
 18 Grant, Alex               SR Babson               4:53.95    4:53.88    3  
      26.60   29.00   29.75   29.87   29.70   30.02   30.08   30.39
      29.87   28.60                                                
 19 Mun, Kenny                JR Babson               4:57.16    5:02.16    2  
      26.50   29.07   29.54   29.91   30.67   30.83   30.94   31.53
      32.11   31.06                                                
 20 Shover, Kaden                Babson               4:57.39    5:04.99    1  
      27.12   29.30   30.63   30.88   30.56   30.75   31.05   31.57
      32.14   30.99                                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:01.58        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
        MEET: M 2:03.87        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
       A-Cut: A 2:00.51                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:06.68                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:05.78                                                        
        Pool: P 2:00.73        2010 F. Martin, RAC                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chen, Jess                SR MIT                  2:07.67    2:06.34B  24  
      27.51   34.08   34.68   30.07                                
  2 Mahaffey, Hannah          FR MIT                  2:08.55    2:07.11   21  
      27.16   31.24   39.13   29.58                                
  3 Passilla, Sarah           FR Coast Guard          2:09.41    2:07.80   20  
      27.78   32.97   37.57   29.48                                
  4 Epstein, Aleza            SR Wheaton              2:09.58    2:08.37   19  
      27.77   31.48   38.47   30.65                                
  5 Pan, Kathy                SO MIT                  2:11.96    2:08.45   18  
      27.67   32.13   38.66   29.99                                
  6 Holman, Kayla             SO MIT                  2:08.91    2:10.68   17  
      27.85   32.58   38.79   31.46                                
  7 Shea, Christine           SR Springfield          2:12.03    2:11.84   16  
      28.96   36.21   36.09   30.58                                
  8 Hanson, Olivia            SO Wpi Engineers        2:11.82    2:12.54   15  
      27.86   32.67   39.89   32.12                                
  9 Chiang, Sunny             JR Wellesley            2:13.12    2:12.81   14  
      28.38   31.98   41.37   31.08                                
 10 Ripp, Izzy                FR Springfield          2:12.33    2:13.57   13  
      28.87   34.97   38.19   31.54                                
B - Final
 11 Rice, Rowan               JR Wheaton              2:15.62    2:11.54   11  
      28.35   34.63   36.65   31.91                                
 12 Nicholas, Sara            FR MIT                  2:13.31    2:11.84    9  
      28.33   37.13   35.64   30.74                                
 13 Vandervort, Jenna         JR Wpi Engineers        2:13.39    2:13.12    8  
      30.67   33.40   38.31   30.74                                
 14 Resetar, Alexa            SR Wheaton              2:14.50    2:13.44    7  
      27.90   33.42   40.61   31.51                                
 15 Peterson, Danielle        SO Wellesley            2:15.12    2:14.44    6  
      28.73   36.59   38.17   30.95                                
 16 Levine, Nina              FR MIT                  2:14.11    2:14.49    5  
      28.34   33.49   41.90   30.76                                
 17 Harrigan, Margaret        FR Wellesley            2:16.30    2:15.05    4  
      28.81   34.70   40.39   31.15                                
 18 McKenzie, Amelia          SO Springfield          2:15.23    2:15.55    3  
      29.56   33.94   40.65   31.40                                
 19 Allen, Kailey             FR MIT                  2:16.13    2:15.76    2  
      26.34   35.59   41.34   32.49                                
 20 Beckett, Claire           SR Mount Holyoke        2:15.70    2:16.95    1  
      28.60   34.53   42.08   31.74                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:47.15        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                             
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A 1:45.47                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:51.98                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:50.28                                                        
        Pool: P 1:47.17        2015 B. Poon, WA                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edskes, Bouke             SO MIT                  1:49.96    1:51.07B  24  
      23.94   27.81   32.37   26.95                                
  2 Brown, Gavin              JR MIT                  1:53.56    1:51.29B  21  
      24.17   27.53   33.20   26.39                                
  3 Fuhs, Eric                FR Coast Guard          1:52.66    1:51.42B  20  
      24.58   29.14   31.28   26.42                                
  4 Sison, Emilio             SO MIT                  1:54.10    1:53.47   19  
      24.93   28.38   32.93   27.23                                
  5 Gallant, Alex             JR Wpi Engineers        1:53.98    1:54.09   17.5
      25.02   29.50   32.54   27.03                                
  5 Li, Jeffrey               SO MIT                  1:54.73    1:54.09   17.5
      24.50   30.74   31.87   26.98                                
  7 McKenzie, Brandon         JR MIT                  1:53.14    1:54.12   16  
      24.79   30.04   31.85   27.44                                
  8 Fenster, Colin            JR Coast Guard          1:55.00    1:56.07   15  
      26.30   28.65   33.79   27.33                                
  9 Pompay, John              SO Coast Guard          1:56.11    1:56.17   14  
      25.32   31.83   31.76   27.26                                
 10 Moreno, Dan               JR Coast Guard          1:56.62    1:57.73   13  
      25.35   30.22   33.82   28.34                                
B - Final
 11 Sodemann, Chasse          JR Coast Guard          1:57.15    1:56.19   11  
      25.52   32.08   31.83   26.76                                
 12 Denbow, Zach              FR Wpi Engineers        1:56.82    1:56.61    9  
      25.65   30.79   32.45   27.72                                
 13 Chen, Dave                SO Wpi Engineers        1:59.45    1:56.89    8  
      24.85   31.86   32.53   27.65                                
 14 Gibson, Owen              SO Coast Guard          1:57.00    1:58.21    7  
      25.49   29.84   34.77   28.11                                
 15 McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers        2:00.54    1:58.79    6  
      26.63   31.03   32.66   28.47                                
 16 Silva, Kevin              JR Wheaton              2:00.51    1:58.95    5  
      25.05   30.81   35.45   27.64                                
 17 Scholz, Eric              FR Wpi Engineers        2:02.78    2:02.45    4  
      25.79   32.74   34.21   29.71                                
 18 McCutcheon, Aaron         FR Wpi Engineers        2:05.48    2:02.60    3  
      25.87   30.72   37.63   28.38                                
 19 McCarthy, Michael         SO Wpi Engineers        2:04.43    2:03.58    2  
      25.91   32.04   36.00   29.63                                
 -- Ortega, Julian            JR Clark                2:00.95         DQ  
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 23.00        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 23.09        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
       A-Cut: A 22.77                                                          
       B-Cut: B 23.75                                                          
2017 Invited: I 23.59                                                          
        Pool: P 22.92        2015 A. Bartlett, KSC                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wu, Priscilla             SO MIT                    23.78      23.74B  24  
  2 Dyjak, Delaney            SR Springfield            23.86      23.78   21  
  3 Staszel, Lilia            SO MIT                    24.08      24.25   20  
  4 Young, Kristen            JR Coast Guard            24.12      24.36   19  
  5 Daley, Caitlin            SO Wheaton                24.45      24.38   18  
  6 Burns, Delaney            SO MIT                    24.47      24.59   17  
  7 Pet, Eva                  FR Wheaton                24.99      24.81   16  
  8 Lawler, Maggie            SO Wheaton                24.68      24.88   15  
  9 Fernandes, Hannah         FR Coast Guard            24.95      24.95   14  
 10 de Oliveira, Sofie        SO Wpi Engineers          24.79      24.99   13  
B - Final
 11 Berner, Audrey            FR Wpi Engineers          25.11      24.64   11  
 12 Kokomoor, Jackie          SR Coast Guard            25.00      25.15    8.5
 12 Magee, Bri                FR Springfield            25.04      25.15    8.5
 14 Muratori, Amelia          JR Clark                  25.25      25.21    7  
 15 Rentovich, Tirza          SO Babson                 25.03      25.23    6  
 16 Lombardi, Felicia         FR Coast Guard            25.15      25.31    5  
 17 Wu, Nanette               SO MIT                    25.16      25.32    4  
 18 Helmich, Emma             FR Wellesley              25.29      25.33    3  
 19 Hatzikos, Sophia          SO Wheaton                25.35      25.35    2  
 20 Morgan, Alice             SO Wpi Engineers          25.31      25.36    1  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
       A-Cut: A 19.66                                                          
       B-Cut: B 20.68                                                          
2017 Invited: I 20.49                                                          
        Pool: P 19.75        2015 W. Ubellacker, UN                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Coast Guard            20.46      20.53B  24  
  2 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers          20.83      20.54B  20.5
  2 Tomazin, Josh             SR MIT                    20.76      20.54B  20.5
  4 Ubellacker, Sam           SO MIT                    20.44      20.63B  19  
  5 Bogle, Jeremy             SR MIT                    20.87      20.65B  18  
  6 Liu, Justin               FR MIT                    21.27      20.96   17  
  7 Bauer, Jack               JR Wpi Engineers          21.18      21.02   16  
  8 Feller, John              FR Coast Guard            21.29      21.14   15  
  9 Erickson, Dane            SR MIT                    20.99      21.26   14  
 10 Cost, Jacob               JR Wheaton                21.36      21.49   13  
B - Final
 11 Posk, Mitch               SR Babson                 21.43      21.42   11  
 12 Elsayed, Karim            SR Wpi Engineers          21.40      21.44    9  
 13 Jenkins, Daniel           FR Coast Guard            21.41      21.48    8  
 14 Horne, Jake               SR Wheaton                21.47      21.52    7  
 15 Bortolot, Ray             SR Wheaton                21.88      21.54    6  
 16 Chiu, Justin              SR MIT                    21.68      21.67    5  
 17 Ledford, Brandon          SR Coast Guard            21.57      21.83    4  
 18 Mitchell, Sean            FR Springfield            21.88      21.93    2.5
 18 Jackson, Robert           JR Coast Guard            21.91      21.93    2.5
 20 Dominick, Tyler           FR Coast Guard            21.72      21.95    1  
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 593.30        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
        MEET: M 593.30        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A   4.10                                                         
        Pool: P 553.30        2017 B. Zhou, MIT                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sticco-Ivins, Maura          WELLE                 510.80     517.20A  24  
  2 Zhou, Blake                  MIT                   509.65     510.10A  21  
  3 Wen, Deborah                 MIT                   487.40     481.35A  20  
  4 Payne, Dolly                 MIT                   465.40     468.90A  19  
  5 Matranga, Morgan          JR MIT                   464.45     463.55A  18  
  6 Stone, Elly                  SMITH                 438.55     462.30A  17  
  7 Skaza, Sierra                SPRIN                 454.30     461.95A  16  
  8 Carey, Bailee                SPRIN                 414.85     448.60A  15  
  9 Nemivant, Samantha           MOUNT                 432.80     441.35A  14  
 10 Morrison, Madeline           WHEAT                 413.65     398.10A  13  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:45.53        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Chen, Guo, Wu                            
        MEET: M 3:45.83        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Chen, Guo, Wu                            
       B-Cut: B 3:51.41                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:48.45                                                        
        Pool: P 3:43.18        2015 CCSU, CCSU                                 
                         Troy, Garber, Thomas, C. Rasile                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:49.84    3:48.64B  48  
     1) Mahaffey, Hannah FR             2) Chen, Jess SR                  
     3) Allen, Kailey FR                4) Staszel, Lilia SO              
       28.30    58.69    29.00  1:02.24    25.47    55.30    24.50    52.41
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              4:01.61    3:49.66B  42  
     1) Pet, Eva FR                     2) Kean, Erin SO                  
     3) Dacorte, Lydia FR               4) Hayden, Jenna SR               
       28.12    58.02    29.77  1:04.34    26.15    56.50    23.97    50.80
  3 Springfield College  'A'                          4:07.29    3:54.60   40  
     1) Gallagher, Hillary FR           2) Shea, Christine SR             
     3) Dyjak, Delaney SR               4) Paione, Olivia JR              
       29.22  1:00.90    30.83  1:05.79    25.86    55.54    25.26    52.37
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     4:04.51    3:57.24   38  
     1) Kenis, Samantha JR              2) Passilla, Sarah FR             
     3) Benson, Emily FR                4) Young, Kristen JR              
       29.53    59.88    31.67  1:07.20    26.96    58.78    24.77    51.38
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:00.47    3:58.20   36  
     1) Seo, Sydney SO                  2) Grant, Allysa SR               
     3) Berner, Audrey FR               4) de Oliveira, Sofie SO          
       28.96  1:00.75    30.90  1:06.17    27.06    58.12    25.26    53.16
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                            4:09.04    4:04.70   34  
     1) Chiang, Sunny JR                2) Peterson, Danielle SO          
     3) Helmich, Emma FR                4) Harrigan, Margaret FR          
       29.76  1:00.99    31.27  1:08.40    27.35  1:00.55    25.85    54.76
  7 Clark University  'A'                             4:25.80    4:10.17   32  
     1) Dubick, Allison FR              2) Siewert, Mira JR               
     3) Mitchell, Quinn JR              4) Muratori, Amelia JR            
       31.14  1:05.69    33.18  1:10.82    26.30    56.99    26.63    56.67
  8 Babson College  'A'                               4:37.01    4:13.08   30  
     1) Mailly, Jordan                  2) Rentovich, Tirza SO            
     3) Nie, Celine                     4) Gowan, Nataliya FR             
       31.06  1:03.70    33.01  1:10.71    28.06  1:01.81    27.03    56.86
  9 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        4:19.40    4:13.20   28  
     1) Beckett, Claire SR              2) Groves, Bri JR                 
     3) Brown, Naomi FR                 4) Mukulu, Tamara FR              
       31.19  1:04.54    33.36  1:11.93    27.70  1:00.26    26.71    56.47
 10 Smith College  'A'                                4:25.45    4:17.56   26  
     1) Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy SR     2) Taniguchi, Junko FR            
     3) Stoyanova, Desi JR              4) Crandall, Charlotte FR         
       31.21  1:04.65    35.04  1:14.50    29.06  1:02.02    26.70    56.39
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:52.36    3:53.98   22  
     1) Kenton, Caroline FR             2) Nicholas, Sara FR              
     3) Holman, Kayla SO                4) Pearson, Ashley FR             
       28.64    58.45    29.38  1:03.82    26.73    58.34    25.62    53.37
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:59.14    3:56.56   18  
     1) Deubner, Chloe FR               2) Bernardy, Elizabeth SO         
     3) Epstein, Aleza SR               4) Daley, Caitlin SO              
       28.30    59.82    31.01  1:06.21    26.42    57.38    25.26    53.15
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:03.39    4:02.76   16  
     1) Hanson, Olivia SO               2) Edwardson, Emma SO             
     3) Clemente, Jillian SO            4) Morgan, Alice SO               
       29.32  1:01.04    31.45  1:08.19    26.99    58.62    25.96    54.91
 14 Wellesley College  'B'                            4:11.42    4:05.63   14  
     1) Svensson, Kayleigh SO           2) Wu, Jessica FR                 
     3) Haley, Maggie SO                4) Feng, Jessie JR                
       29.05  1:00.64    32.44  1:10.83    28.11    59.57    26.01    54.59
 15 Springfield College  'B'                          4:13.76    4:06.76   12  
     1) McKenzie, Amelia SO             2) Lamb, Kassandra SR             
     3) Longley, Lauren JR              4) Ripp, Izzy FR                  
       30.19  1:02.36    32.68  1:09.56    28.13  1:00.51    26.09    54.33
 16 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     4:13.94    4:06.80   10  
     1) Talens, Tricia SR               2) Rogers, Julianne SR            
     3) Marzinsky, Cece JR              4) Kokomoor, Jackie SR            
       29.81  1:02.78    33.02  1:10.99    27.45    58.86    25.30    54.17
 17 Smith College  'B'                                4:30.39    4:24.97    8  
     1) Tarno, Nell FR                  2) Anderson, Katherine FR         
     3) Bergman, Abby SR                4) Torre-Nieto, Paula FR          
       31.92  1:06.48    34.32  1:14.79    30.46  1:04.67    26.61    59.03
 18 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        4:31.55    4:25.53    6  
     1) Dunham, Courtney FR             2) Evans, Gwen FR                 
     3) Bliss, Ashton FR                4) Hicks, Riley FR                
       33.56  1:08.68    35.72  1:15.89    29.37  1:03.55    27.14    57.41
 19 Clark University  'B'                             4:30.13    4:26.07    4  
     1) Bulman, Emma SO                 2) Harrison-Peters, Jenna SR      
     3) Falder, Ali FR                  4) Gray, Charlotte SR             
       33.13  1:09.79    34.84  1:14.86    29.56  1:04.20    26.47    57.22
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:15.67   3/19/2015 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Lednev, Chiu, Corcoran, Neubiesser                
        MEET: M 3:18.22        2017 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Smith, McKenzie, Edskes, Bogle                    
       B-Cut: B 3:21.32                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:20.23                                                        
        Pool: P 3:16.93        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Smith, McKenzie, Edskes, Tomazin                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:19.05    3:17.92M  48  
     1) Kralj, Tim SO                   2) Chiu, Justin SR                
     3) Edskes, Bouke SO                4) Bogle, Jeremy SR               
       23.85    49.48    25.10    54.75    22.15    48.61    21.03    45.08
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:27.69    3:19.70I  42  
     1) Bauer, Jack JR                  2) Chen, Dave SO                  
     3) Perry, Jackson JR               4) Elsayed, Karim SR              
       23.92    48.69    25.91    56.03    22.47    49.73    21.55    45.25
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:22.54    3:20.94B  40  
     1) Jackson, Patrick JR             2) Sodemann, Chasse JR            
     3) Garrett, Ross SR                4) Feller, John FR                
       24.04    50.20    25.53    55.22    22.56    50.44    21.06    45.08
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:35.65    3:23.06   38  
     1) Cost, Jacob JR                  2) Dunnett, Jonathan SR           
     3) Steward, Chris JR               4) Roch, Daniel FR                
       24.06    49.50    25.04    54.29    24.25    52.28    22.40    46.99
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          3:40.16    3:29.78   36  
     1) Harnish, Sean SO                2) Parsons, Kent SR               
     3) Decoste, Tim JR                 4) Mitchell, Sean FR              
       25.51    53.66    26.14    56.76    23.85    52.06    22.02    47.30
  6 Babson College  'A'                               3:29.61    3:31.06   34  
     1) Luu, Kevin FR                   2) Dibbayawan, Lachlan FR         
     3) Damiecki, Alex SO               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
       25.67    54.79    27.49    59.51    22.54    49.73    22.12    47.03
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:55.39    3:43.96   32  
     1) Schrama, Dylan JR               2) Holloman, Bill JR              
     3) Ortega, Julian JR               4) Sakoff, Nick FR                
       28.17    59.56    28.01  1:00.34    23.89    53.12    24.31    50.94
B - Final
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:21.66    3:21.27B  30  
     1) Hu, Henry FR                    2) McKenzie, Brandon JR           
     3) Ubellacker, Sam SO              4) Liu, Justin FR                 
       24.57    50.60    25.45    55.84    22.48    49.01    21.61    45.82
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:29.15    3:22.39   28  
     1) Campbell, Andrew SR             2) Fuhs, Eric FR                  
     3) Ledford, Brandon SR             4) Rodriguez, Joseph SO           
       24.78    52.01    25.91    55.09    23.50    50.79    20.96    44.50
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:37.54    3:30.17   26  
     1) De la Rosa, Jehu SO             2) Gallant, Alex JR               
     3) Besch, Tucker FR                4) Burgwardt, Erick PG            
       25.76    53.37    27.08    57.91    22.99    51.03    22.58    47.86
 11 Babson College  'B'                               3:50.67    3:35.97   22  
     1) Polakoff, Taras FR              2) Mun, Kenny JR                  
     3) Cerny, Mike SO                  4) Ojerholm, Ross SR              
       26.40    54.10    27.54    59.59    24.52    54.44    22.57    47.84
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:46.40    3:38.52   18  
     1) Sposato, Timmer JR              2) Marchetti, Nicholas FR         
     3) Silva, Kevin JR                 4) Giberti, Jonathan SO           
       26.88    55.13    28.54  1:03.08    23.76    51.75    22.82    48.56
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          3:58.40    3:40.29   16  
     1) Schreiner, Christopher FR       2) Bauer, Kyle SR                 
     3) Soares, Anthony FR              4) Smith, Nick FR                 
       27.70    56.49    27.69    59.87    25.30    54.50    23.06    49.43
 14 Clark University  'B'                             4:03.44    4:01.26   14  
     1) Ortega, Sebastian JR            2) Nel, Johan JR                  
     3) Cobert, Eric FR                 4) Liscord, Noah JR               
       30.26  1:02.97    29.61  1:04.32    27.59    59.46    25.75    54.51
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      497   2. Wheaton College                     301
  3. Springfield College               277.5   4. U.S. Coast Guard Academy          262.5
  5. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      239   6. Wellesley College                   176
  7. Clark University                    113   8. Mount Holyoke College               105
  9. Smith College                       104  10. Babson College                       94
 11. Springfield College                  45  12. Smith College                        28
 13. Wellesley College                    27  14. Mount Holyoke College                20
 15. Wheaton College                      13  16. Wpi                                  11
 16. Babson College                       11                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      570   2. U.S. Coast Guard Academy          426.5
  3. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      342   4. Springfield College               209.5
  5. Wheaton College                     195   5. Babson College                      195
  7. Clark University                    114                                             

//