2018 Clark University Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
1 Jack Mandracchia full bio Jack Mandracchia So. M 5-10 Melrose, Mass. / Melrose Undeclared
2 Jack Pierce full bio Jack Pierce Jr. M 5-11 Westborough, Mass. / Westborough Undeclared
3 Stuart Bleck full bio Stuart Bleck Jr. D 5-10 Southboro, Mass. / Algonquin Regional Undeclared
4 Bobby Philbin full bio Bobby Philbin So. M 5-8 Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield Economics
5 Dan Turgeon full bio Dan Turgeon Fr. F/M 5-9 Holden, Mass. / Wachusett Regional Management
6 Mark DellaTorre full bio Mark DellaTorre Fr. M 5-10 Bethany, Conn. / Amity Economics
7 Sam Luz full bio Sam Luz Jr. D 5-8 Framingham, Mass. / Framingham English
8 Tyler Sullivan full bio Tyler Sullivan Jr. M 5-11 Brunswick, Maine / Brunswick Undeclared
9 Ryan Sheedy full bio Ryan Sheedy Fr. M 5-8 Rowley, Mass. / Triton Regional Undeclared
10 Jacob Brandes full bio Jacob Brandes Fr. A 5-10 Chappaqua, N.Y. / Horace Greeley Undeclared
11 Pat Campbell full bio Pat Campbell Jr. D 6-0 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury Biology
13 Quincy Milton III full bio Quincy Milton III So. M 6-4 Seattle, Wash. / O'Dea Biology
14 Theo White full bio Theo White So. D 5-10 Manhattan Beach, Calif. / Mira Costa Undeclared
15 Thomas Berzok full bio Thomas Berzok Jr. G 5-8 East Brunswick, N.J. / East Brunswick Economics
16 Tyler Vincent full bio Tyler Vincent Fr. M 6-2 Sammamish, Wash. / Amity Finance
17 Whit Merrit full bio Whit Merrit Sr. M 5-6 Leverett, Mass. / Brewster Academy Management
18 Max Gessman full bio Max Gessman Jr. D 5-8 East Greenwich, R.I. / East Greenwich Undeclared
19 Brandon King full bio Brandon King Jr. A 6-3 Eastham, Mass. / King Phillip Regional Pre-Law
20 Jake Whitty full bio Jake Whitty So. A 5-11 Avon, Conn. / Avon Old Farms Business Management
21 Lucas Hoffner full bio Lucas Hoffner Fr. D 5-10 Briarcliff Manor / Briarcliff Undeclared
22 Will Roberts full bio Will Roberts Sr. D 6-4 Paxton, Mass. / Saint John's Business Management
23 Will Mandracchia full bio Will Mandracchia Sr. A 5-7 Melrose, Mass. / Melrose Business Management
24 AJ James full bio AJ James Sr. D 5-11 Stamford, Conn. / Trinity-Pawling School Business Management
25 Chris Rasco full bio Chris Rasco So. A 6-1 Huntington, N.Y. / Saint Anthony's Undeclared
26 Conor Khung full bio Conor Khung Fr. D 5-10 Wrentham, Mass. / King Phillip Biochemistry
28 Sam Wogan full bio Sam Wogan Jr. M 6-1 Freeport, Maine / Freeport Business Management
29 Andrew Hollerbach full bio Andrew Hollerbach So. A 5-6 West Hartford, Conn. / Conard Undeclared
30 Zac Wogan full bio Zac Wogan So. GK 5-8 Freeport, Maine / Freeport Business Management
31 Ryan Celaj full bio Ryan Celaj So. D 5-9 Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. / Briarcliff Undeclared
32 Owen Lamerson full bio Owen Lamerson So. A 6-0 Greenlawn, N.Y. / Harborfields Undeclared
33 Chuck Cook full bio Chuck Cook Fr. G 5-11 Bedford, Mass. / Bedford Marketing/Management
42 Jack Kelly full bio Jack Kelly Fr. M 6-0 Bethel, Conn. / Bethel Economics
43 Elliot Pressman full bio Elliot Pressman So. M 5-9 Harpswell, Maine / Mount Ararat Undeclared
44 Nathan Maselek full bio Nathan Maselek Jr. GK 6-4 Marblehead, Mass. / Marblehead Business Management
45 Timothy Hally full bio Timothy Hally Jr. D 6-4 Shrewsbury, Mass. / Shrewsbury Business Management