2017 Clark University Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
1 Drew Riopelle-Tyrrell full bio Drew Riopelle-Tyrrell Sr. GK 6-1 Northville, Mich. / The Hill Academy Business Management
2 Jack Pierce full bio Jack Pierce So. M 5-11 Westborough, Mass. / Westborough Undeclared
3 Isaac Bass full bio Isaac Bass Sr. M 6-1 Amherst, Mass. / Amherst Regional Biology
4 Nick Johnson full bio Nick Johnson Sr. A 5-10 Amherst, Mass. / Amherst Regional Mathematics
5 Andrew Myhre full bio Andrew Myhre Sr. M 6-4 Middlebury, Vt. / Tilton School Psychology
6 Stuart Bleck full bio Stuart Bleck So. D 5-10 Southboro, Mass. / Algonquin Regional Undeclared
7 Lucas Petricone-Berg full bio Lucas Petricone-Berg Sr. M 6-0 Nyack, N.Y. / Dwight-Englewood Economics
8 Tyler Sullivan full bio Tyler Sullivan So. M 5-11 Brunswick, Maine / Brunswick Undeclared
9 Kyle Elkins full bio Kyle Elkins Sr. M 5-10 Stow, Mass. / Nashoba Regional Business Management
10 Chris Rasco full bio Chris Rasco Fr. A 6-1 Huntington, N.Y. / Saint Anthony's Undeclared
11 Pat Campbell full bio Pat Campbell So. D 6-0 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury Biology
12 Darius Jagminas full bio Darius Jagminas Sr. M 6-5 East Greenwich, R.I. / Bishop Hendricken Biochemistry
13 Quincy Milton III full bio Quincy Milton III Fr. M 6-4 Seattle, Wash. / O'Dea Biology
14 Theo White full bio Theo White Fr. D 5-10 Manhattan Beach, Calif. / Mira Costa Undeclared
15 Jack Mandracchia full bio Jack Mandracchia Fr. M 5-10 Melrose, Mass. / Melrose Undeclared
16 Jack Goracy full bio Jack Goracy Sr. M 6-3 West Islip, N.Y. / Rancocas Valley Regional Economics
17 Whit Merrit full bio Whit Merrit Jr. M 5-6 Leverett, Mass. / Brewster Academy Management
18 Max Gessman full bio Max Gessman So. D 5-8 East Greenwich, R.I. / East Greenwich Undeclared
20 Jake Whitty full bio Jake Whitty Fr. A 5-11 Avon, Conn. / Avon Old Farms Business Management
21 Matthew Sullivan full bio Matthew Sullivan Sr. M 5-11 Brunswick, Maine / Milton Academy Economics
22 Will Roberts full bio Will Roberts Jr. D 6-4 Paxton, Mass. / Saint John's Business Management
23 Will Mandracchia full bio Will Mandracchia Jr. A 5-7 Melrose, Mass. / Melrose Business Management
24 AJ James full bio AJ James Jr. D 5-11 Stamford, Conn. / Trinity-Pawling School Business Management
25 Ryan MacNeil full bio Ryan MacNeil Sr. D 6-1 Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth Management
26 Jacob Reiner full bio Jacob Reiner Sr. GK 6-0 Farmington, Conn. / Avon Old Farms Economics/Geography
27 Noah Schwaegerle full bio Noah Schwaegerle Sr. D 6-0 Rye, N.H. / St. Thomas Aquinas Biochemistry
28 Sam Wogan full bio Sam Wogan So. M 6-1 Freeport, Maine / Freeport Business Management
29 Andrew Hollerbach full bio Andrew Hollerbach Fr. A 5-6 West Hartford, Conn. / Conard Undeclared
30 Zac Wogan full bio Zac Wogan Fr. GK 5-8 Freeport, Maine / Freeport Business Management
31 Ryan Celaj full bio Ryan Celaj Fr. D 5-9 Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. / Briarcliff Undeclared
32 Owen Lamerson full bio Owen Lamerson Fr. A 6-0 Greenlawn, N.Y. / Harborfields Undeclared
35 Brandon King full bio Brandon King So. A 6-3 Eastham, Mass. / King Phillip Regional Pre-Law
36 Bobby Philbin full bio Bobby Philbin Fr. M 5-8 Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield Economics
37 Rishi Singh full bio Rishi Singh Sr. M 6-0 Sterling, Mass. / Francis Parker Charter Geography
38 Timothy Hally full bio Timothy Hally So. D 6-4 Shrewsbury, Mass. / Shrewsbury Business Management
40 Will Fitzpatrick full bio Will Fitzpatrick Jr. A 6-3 Saint James, N.Y. / Smithtown East Undeclared
41 Sam Luz full bio Sam Luz So. D 5-8 Framingham, Mass. / Framingham English
42 Josh Rothwell full bio Josh Rothwell Sr. M 5-11 Swampscott, Mass. / Swampscott Business Management
43 Elliot Pressman full bio Elliot Pressman Fr. M 5-9 Harpswell, Maine / Mount Ararat Undeclared
44 Nathan Maselek full bio Nathan Maselek So. GK 6-4 Marblehead, Mass. / Marblehead Business Management
45 Connor Morris full bio Connor Morris Sr. D 6-2 North Vancouver, B.C. / The Hill Academy Business Management