2017 Clark University Baseball Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. B/T Ht. Hometown/High School Major
1 Daniel Davidoff full bio Daniel Davidoff So. RHP/IF R/R 5-6 Old Tappan, N.J. / Northern Valley Regional Biology
2 Dylan Horn full bio Dylan Horn Fr. IF L/R 5-10 Sterling, Conn. / Plainfield Business Management
3 Nick Jordan full bio Nick Jordan Fr. IF R/R 5-10 Seaford, N.Y. / Saint Anthony's Physics
5 Jackson Posnik full bio Jackson Posnik Fr. IF R/R 5-10 Wellesley, Mass. / Wellesley Economics
6 Kyle Shaw full bio Kyle Shaw Fr. OF L/L 5-9 Litchfield, N.H. / Campbell Economics
7 Adam Chochrek full bio Adam Chochrek Sr. IF/RHP R/R 5-8 Foxboro, Mass. / Xaverian Brothers Physics
8 Mike Felder full bio Mike Felder So. C R/R 6-0 Miami, Fla. / Krop Senior Undeclared
9 Derek Lefebvre full bio Derek Lefebvre Fr. OF R/R 5-10 Groton, Mass. / Saint John's Business Management
10 Chris Dibble full bio Chris Dibble Gr. C/IF R/R 5-9 Manchester, Conn. / Xavier Biology
11 Rudy Sarro full bio Rudy Sarro Fr. IF R/R 5-10 New Fairfield, Conn. / New Fairfield Undeclared
12 Collin Porter full bio Collin Porter Fr. OF R/R 6-0 Brookfield, Conn. / Avon Old Farms Psychology
13 Jeremy Brent full bio Jeremy Brent So. RHP R/R 6-3 Dayton, N.J. / South Brunswick Undeclared
14 Tyler Hutchinson full bio Tyler Hutchinson Sr. OF R/R 5-10 Greene, Maine / Leavitt Area Biology
15 Daylon Thompson full bio Daylon Thompson Fr. RHP R/R 6-4 Chelmsford, Mass. / Williston Northampton Undeclared
16 Joe Gouveia full bio Joe Gouveia Sr. LHP R/R 5-9 Nashua, N.H. / Nashua South Economics
17 David Rotando full bio David Rotando Fr. OF R/R 5-8 Cold Spring, N.Y. / Haldane Business Management
18 Jake Good full bio Jake Good Fr. IF R/R 5-9 North Falmouth, Mass. / Saint John Paul II Business Management
19 Joshua Dobratz full bio Joshua Dobratz Jr. LHP/1B L/L 6-3 Southington, Conn. / Saint Paul Catholic Biology
20 Teddy Downing full bio Teddy Downing Jr. OF R/R 6-1 Cambridge, Mass. / Rindge & Latin Political Science
21 Kyle Bonicki full bio Kyle Bonicki Jr. IF L/R 5-10 Waterbury, Conn. / Chase Collegiate Business Management
23 Mitch Mondro full bio Mitch Mondro So. RHP R/R 6-2 Westford, Mass. / Westford Academy Undeclared
24 Andrew Thibault full bio Andrew Thibault Fr. IF R/R 5-11 Nashua, N.H. / Bishop Guertin Environmental Science
25 Tim Powell full bio Tim Powell Fr. IF R/R 5-10 Middletown, R.I. / Middletown Computer Science
26 Patrick Robinson full bio Patrick Robinson Jr. RHP R/R 6-2 Watertown, Conn. / The Taft School Biology
27 Mike Tice full bio Mike Tice So. RHP/UT R/R 6-3 Chelmsford, Mass. / Chelmsford Engineering
28 Cam Smith full bio Cam Smith Fr. RHP R/R 6-0 Gorham, Maine / Gorham Undeclared
29 Billy Duffy full bio Billy Duffy Fr. C R/R 5-11 Bronx, N.Y. / Fordham Prep Business Management
30 Dan Shaw full bio Dan Shaw So. RHP R/R 6-2 Arlington, Mass. / Arlington Business Management
31 Zach Kelley full bio Zach Kelley So. IF R/R 6-3 Hadley, Mass. / Hopkins Academy Undeclared
32 Cal Slepkow full bio Cal Slepkow So. RHP R/R 6-1 Rehoboth, Mass. / Moses Brown School Undeclared
33 Jake Vera full bio Jake Vera Fr. C R/R 6-0 Plainview, N.Y. / Bethpage Biology
35 Callum Sawden full bio Callum Sawden Fr. RHP/IF R/R 6-1 Old Lyme, Conn. / Lyme-Old Lyme Undeclared
47 Ryan Ruhlin full bio Ryan Ruhlin Fr. UT R/R 6-0 Portland, Maine / Bridgeton Academy Biochemistry
52 Conor Walsh full bio Conor Walsh Jr. RHP R/R 6-1 Marstons Mills, Mass. / Barnstable Economics