Upcoming Events
Saturday, September 02
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
vs. Gordon College
@ Worcester, Mass.
Worcester City Tournament, Worcester, Mass.
Saturday, September 02
Men's Soccer 11:00 AM
vs. Keene State
@ Bristol, R.I. (Roger Williams)
RWU/Squad Locker Classic, Bristol, R.I.
Saturday, September 02
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
at Anna Maria
Saturday, September 02
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Worcester, Mass.
Worcester City Tournament, Worcester, Mass.
Saturday, September 02
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Framingham State
Sunday, September 03
Men's Soccer TBA
at TBA
RWU/Squad Locker Classic, Bristol, R.I.
Tuesday, September 05
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM
at Rhode Island College
Tuesday, September 05
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
Nichols College
Tuesday, September 05
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Newbury College
Wednesday, September 06
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Tufts University
Thursday, September 07
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Nichols College
Saturday, September 09
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Hartford, CT (Trinity College host)
Trinity Invitational
Saturday, September 09
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Trinity Invitational (also Clark v. Eastern Connecticut at 10 am)
Saturday, September 09
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
at Worcester State
Saturday, September 09
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
Dean College
Saturday, September 09
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
at Western New England
Saturday, September 09
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Simmons College
Sunday, September 10
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Nichols College
Nichols Invitational
Sunday, September 10
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM
at Rivier
Tuesday, September 12
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Rhode Island College
Tuesday, September 12
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Curry College
Tuesday, September 12
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy
Tuesday, September 12
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
at UMass-Dartmouth
Wednesday, September 13
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
Thursday, September 14
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Becker College
Thursday, September 14
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
at Rhode Island College
Saturday, September 16
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
UMass-Dartmouth Invitational
UMass-Dartmouth Campus, Dartmouth, Mass.
Saturday, September 16
Men's Cross Country 12:00 PM
UMass-Dartmouth Invitational
UMass-Dartmouth Campus, Dartmouth, Mass.
Saturday, September 16
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
at Babson College
Saturday, September 16
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. Roger Williams
@ Babson Park, Mass.
Saturday, September 16
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
at WPI
Saturday, September 16
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Emerson College
Senior Day
Saturday, September 16
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
at Mount Holyoke
Tuesday, September 19
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Southern Vermont
Tuesday, September 19
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
at Lasell College
Tuesday, September 19
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Springfield College
Wednesday, September 20
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
Wednesday, September 20
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Bridgewater State
Saturday, September 23
Women's Cross Country 10:00 AM
Worcester City Championships
Moore State Park, Paxton, Mass.
Saturday, September 23
Men's Cross Country 10:45 AM
Worcester City Championships
Moore State Park, Paxton, Mass.
Saturday, September 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Wheaton College
Saturday, September 23
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
Wheaton College
Saturday, September 23
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Babson College
Play With Pride
Saturday, September 23
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Wheaton College
Saturday, September 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Connecticut College
Sunday, September 24
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales
Tuesday, September 26
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
Elms College
Tuesday, September 26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Emerson College
Tuesday, September 26
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Elms College
Wednesday, September 27
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at University of New England
Thursday, September 28
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
at Bridgewater State
Thursday, September 28
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
Becker College
Friday, September 29
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Keene State
Saturday, September 30
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
Keene State Invitational
Keene State Campus, Keene, N.H.
Saturday, September 30
Men's Cross Country 11:45 AM
Keene State Invitational
Keene State Campus, Keene, N.H.
Saturday, September 30
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
Wellesley College
Senior Day
Saturday, September 30
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
MIT
Saturday, September 30
Men's Soccer 2:30 PM
Springfield College
Tuesday, October 03
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
at Holy Cross
Tuesday, October 03
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
WPI
Tuesday, October 03
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Wellesley College
Tuesday, October 03
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Springfield College
Wednesday, October 04
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
at Holy Cross
Wednesday, October 04
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Western New England
Thursday, October 05
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Anna Maria
Thursday, October 05
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Fitchburg State
Friday, October 06
Women's Swimming & Diving 7:00 PM
Red vs. Black Intrasquad Meet
Friday, October 06
Men's Swimming & Diving 7:00 PM
Red vs. Black Intrasquad Meet
Friday, October 06
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Smith College
Saturday, October 07
Women's Cross Country 11:30 AM
James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park, Westfield, Mass.
Saturday, October 07
Men's Cross Country 10:30 AM
James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park, Westfield, Mass.
Saturday, October 07
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
at Babson College
Saturday, October 07
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy
Sunday, October 08
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales
Tuesday, October 10
Field Hockey 3:00 PM
at Husson University
Tuesday, October 10
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Worcester State
Tuesday, October 10
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
MIT
Tuesday, October 10
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
at Mount Holyoke
Wednesday, October 11
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Amherst College
Wednesday, October 11
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Fitchburg State
Thursday, October 12
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
Worcester State
Friday, October 13
Women's Volleyball 5:30 PM
at Johnson & Wales
Saturday, October 14
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Alumni Meet
Saturday, October 14
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Alumni Meet
Saturday, October 14
Women's Cross Country 10:30 AM
Gettysburg Invitational
Gettysburg College Campus, Gettysburg, Pa.
Saturday, October 14
Men's Cross Country 10:30 AM
Gettysburg Invitational
Gettysburg College Campus, Gettysburg, Pa.
Saturday, October 14
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
vs. UMass-Boston
@ Providence, R.I. (Johnson & Wales U.)
Saturday, October 14
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Wheaton College
Senior Day
Saturday, October 14
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
at MIT
Saturday, October 14
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Roger Williams
Tuesday, October 17
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
at Springfield College
Tuesday, October 17
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Mount Holyoke
Tuesday, October 17
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Wellesley College
Wednesday, October 18
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Brandeis University
Friday, October 20
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy
Saturday, October 21
Women's Swimming & Diving 11:00 AM
CCC Invitational at Roger Williams
Saturday, October 21
Men's Swimming & Diving 11:00 AM
CCC Invitational at Roger Williams
Saturday, October 21
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
at MIT
Saturday, October 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
vs. Western Connecticut State
@ Plymouth, N.H.
Saturday, October 21
Men's Soccer 2:30 PM
at Babson College
Saturday, October 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
at Plymouth State
Tuesday, October 24
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Emerson College
Tuesday, October 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
WPI
Wednesday, October 25
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Framingham State
Wednesday, October 25
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales
Thursday, October 26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Salve Regina
Saturday, October 28
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Worcester City Championships at Clark
Saturday, October 28
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Worcester City Championships at Clark
Saturday, October 28
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
NEWMAC Championships
Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass.
Saturday, October 28
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
WPI
Saturday, October 28
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Smith College
40th Anniversary Celebration
Saturday, October 28
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
at Smith College
Sunday, October 29
Men's Cross Country 12:00 PM
NEWMAC Championships
Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass.
Saturday, November 11
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Bridgewater State
Saturday, November 11
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Bridgewater State
Saturday, November 11
Women's Cross Country 12:00 PM
NCAA New England Championships
Gorham Country Club, Gorham, Maine
Saturday, November 11
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
NCAA New England Championships
Gorham Country Club, Gorham, Maine
Wednesday, November 15
Men's Basketball 12:01 AM
Worcester State
Wednesday, November 15
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Fitchburg State
Friday, November 17
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Worcester State
Worcester City Tournament
Saturday, November 18
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Babson College
Saturday, November 18
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Babson College
Saturday, November 18
Men's Basketball TBA
at TBA
NYU Tournament
Saturday, November 18
Women's Basketball TBA
TBA
Worcester City Tournament
Sunday, November 19
Men's Basketball TBA
at TBA
NYU Tournament
Tuesday, November 21
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Anna Maria
Tuesday, November 21
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
at Anna Maria
Tuesday, November 28
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Connecticut College
Wednesday, November 29
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Simmons College
Thursday, November 30
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Becker College
Friday, December 01
Women's Swimming & Diving 6:00 pm
WPI Gompei Invitational
Friday, December 01
Men's Swimming & Diving 6:00 pm
WPI Gompei Invitational
Saturday, December 02
Women's Swimming & Diving 8:30 AM
WPI Gompei Invitational
Saturday, December 02
Men's Swimming & Diving 8:30 AM
WPI Gompei Invitational
Saturday, December 02
Men's Basketball TBA
at Framingham State
Saturday, December 02
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Babson College
Sunday, December 03
Women's Swimming & Diving 8:30 AM
WPI Gompei Invitational
Sunday, December 03
Men's Swimming & Diving 8:30 AM
WPI Gompei Invitational
Tuesday, December 05
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Fitchburg State
Wednesday, December 06
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Wheaton College
Saturday, December 09
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Nichols College
Saturday, December 09
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Newbury College
Tuesday, December 12
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
UMass-Boston
Thursday, December 28
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Land Of Magic Classic, Daytona Beach, Fla.
Friday, December 29
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
vs. Endicott College
@ Salem , Mass.
Salem State Tournament
Friday, December 29
Women's Basketball 9:00 PM
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Land Of Magic Classic, Daytona Beach, Fla.
Saturday, December 30
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Salem, Mass.
Salem State Tournament
Wednesday, January 03
Women's Basketball TBA
at Wheaton College
Wednesday, January 03
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Wheaton College
Saturday, January 06
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Emerson College
Saturday, January 06
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
MIT
Tuesday, January 09
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at WPI
Wednesday, January 10
Men's Basketball TBA
at Springfield College
Thursday, January 11
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 pm
Wheaton College
Thursday, January 11
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
Thursday, January 11
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 pm
Wheaton College
Thursday, January 11
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Friday, January 12
Women's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Trinity College
Friday, January 12
Men's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Trinity College
Saturday, January 13
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Babson College
Saturday, January 13
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Babson College
Wednesday, January 17
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Coast Guard Academy
Wednesday, January 17
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Smith College
Saturday, January 20
Women's Basketball TBA
at MIT
Saturday, January 20
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
at WPI
Wednesday, January 24
Women's Swimming & Diving 6:30 PM
WPI
Wednesday, January 24
Men's Swimming & Diving 6:30 PM
WPI
Wednesday, January 24
Men's Basketball TBA
at MIT
Wednesday, January 24
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
Saturday, January 27
Women's Swimming & Diving 12:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy
Saturday, January 27
Men's Swimming & Diving 12:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy
Saturday, January 27
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Springfield College
Saturday, January 27
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Wellesley College
Tuesday, January 30
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
WPI
Live on Charter TV3
Wednesday, January 31
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Emerson College
Saturday, February 03
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Brandeis University
Saturday, February 03
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Brandeis University
Saturday, February 03
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Babson College
Wednesday, February 07
Men's Basketball TBA
at Emerson College
Wednesday, February 07
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Springfield College
Saturday, February 10
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Cougar Invitational
Saturday, February 10
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Cougar Invitational
Saturday, February 10
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
WPI
Saturday, February 10
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy
Wednesday, February 14
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
MIT
Wednesday, February 14
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Coast Guard Academy
Saturday, February 17
Women's Basketball TBA
at Smith College
Saturday, February 17
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Wheaton College
Thursday, February 22
Women's Swimming & Diving 5:00 pm
NEWMAC Championships
MIT, Cambridge, Mass.
Thursday, February 22
Men's Swimming & Diving 5:00 pm
NEWMAC Championships
MIT, Cambridge, Mass.
Friday, February 23
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM & 5:00 PM
NEWMAC Championships
MIT, Cambridge, Mass.
Friday, February 23
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM & 5:00 PM
NEWMAC Championships
MIT, Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, February 24
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM & 5:00 PM
NEWMAC Championships
MIT, Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, February 24
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM & 5:00 PM
NEWMAC Championships
MIT, Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday, February 24
Men's Tennis TBA
at Vassar College
Sunday, February 25
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM & 5:00 PM
NEWMAC Championships
MIT, Cambridge, Mass.
Sunday, February 25
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM & 5:00 PM
NEWMAC Championships
MIT, Cambridge, Mass.
Tuesday, March 20
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
at Regis College
Monday, March 26
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Assumption College
Wednesday, March 28
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
at Rhode Island College
Results
No events to show.
More Headlines
Men's BasketballAugust 8, 2017 Viscariello Named Men's Basketball Assistant Coach Clark University men’s basketball head coach Paul W. Phillips has announced the addition of Dan Viscariello as the new full-time assistant...
Men's SoccerAugust 8, 2017 O'Toole Announces Men's Soccer Newcomers After a 14-win season and a trip to the New England Women’s And Men’s Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) semifinals for the first time since of...
VolleyballAugust 7, 2017 Volleyball Adds Three To Comprise Class of 2021 After guiding Clark University to its first-ever NCAA Tournament appearance and tournament victory, head coach Mickey Cahoon has announced the...
Men's SoccerJuly 28, 2017 2017 Men's Soccer Schedule Unveiled After a 2016 season that saw them win 14 matches and advance to the conference semifinals, the 2017 Clark University men’s soccer schedule has...
Field HockeyJuly 27, 2017 2017 Field Hockey Schedule Released The 40th season of Clark University field hockey will feature eight home contests, including five in September as head coach Callie Lekas returns for...
Women's BasketballJuly 14, 2017 Glispin Announces Women's Basketball Class Of 2021 Just a few months removed from a run to the conference tournament semifinals, Clark University women’s basketball head coach Pat Glispin has...
Women's BasketballJuly 11, 2017 Swim & Dive Teams Named CSCAA Scholar All-America Both the Clark University men’s and women’s swimming and diving have been named College Swimming Coaches Association of America (CSCAA)...
BaseballJuly 11, 2017 Pyne Selected To Manage FCBL All-Stars Clark University head baseball coach J.P. Pyne, who spends his summers managing the Worcester Bravehearts of the Futures Collegiate Baseball League,...
BaseballJune 12, 2017 2016-17 NEWMAC All-Conference Honorees With the 2016-17 season officially over, meet the 2016-17 Clark University student-athletes and coaches who received NEWMAC All-Conference honors.
BaseballJune 6, 2017 2016-17 Academic All-Conference Honorees With the 2016-17 season officially over, meet the 2016-17 Clark University student-athletes who were named NEWMAC Academic All-Conference.
Men's LacrosseAugust 18, 2017 The Rise Is Real … As he stood there looking at the American flag waving before the start of the 2017 NEWMAC Lacrosse Championship game, lacrosse head coach Jeff Cohen...
Men's LacrosseJune 5, 2017 Johnson Named Sports Director For Town Of Amherst Chris Johnson, a central figure for Clark University lacrosse for nearly a decade first as a student-athlete and then as the top assistant coach, has...
BaseballJune 2, 2017 Clark Trio In Futures League This Summer A trio of Clark University stars will spend their summers travelling around New England as members of three teams in the Futures Collegiate Baseball...
Men's LacrosseMay 30, 2017 Bass, Riopelle-Tyrrell Headed To NEILA All-Star Game Clark University seniors Isaac Bass (Amherst, Mass.) and Drew Riopelle-Tyrrell (Northville, Mich.) have both been selected to participate in the New...
BaseballMay 25, 2017 Bonicki Grabs A Pair Of All-America Nods For the first time in program history, Clark University baseball has an All-American. Star infielder Kyle Bonicki (Waterbury, Conn.) earned All-Americ...
BaseballMay 24, 2017 Slepkow Headlines Four On All-Worcester Team After a dominating sophomore campaign, Clark University star hurler Cal Slepkow (Rehoboth, Mass.) has been named the 2017 Worcester Area Pitcher of...
Men's LacrosseMay 24, 2017 Johnson, Sullivan Honored For Academics By NEILA Clark University seniors Nick Johnson (Amherst, Mass.) and Matt Sullivan (Brunswick, Maine) were both named to the New England Intercollegiate...
BaseballMay 23, 2017 Bonicki Named New England Player of the Year After another record-breaking season, Clark University star infielder Kyle Bonicki (Waterbury, Conn.) has been named New England Player of the Year by...
BaseballMay 23, 2017 Regional Honors Roll In For Clark Stars Four different members of the record-setting Clark University baseball team received regional accolades from a pair of organizations on Tuesday...
Click For More Headlines
Annoucements

Check here to view Facility Open Hours.

View the master facility schedules

*****************************************************

View This Week In Clark Athletics

Video

Please wait while the video player loads...