Clark University Hall Of Fame Inductees
Name Year Inducted Graduation Year Sport(s)
Tony Aaronson 2006 1959 Tennis
Massood Abolfazli 1996 1976 soccer
Lloyd Anderson 2002 1943 Men's Soccer, Men's Basketball, Baseball
Walter Basiul 2000 1948 Men's Basketball
Bob Brigida 2004 1984 Basketball, Cross Country, Track and Field, Coach
Robert Carr 2002 1988 Men's Swimming
Kevin Cherry 2000 1981 Men's Basketball
Kevin Clark 1995 1981 Men's Basketball, Head Coach
Jack Cohen 2001 1974 Men's Soccer
Steve Cooperman 2003 1980 Men's Ice Hockey
Deb Cormier 1997 1989 Basketball, Soccer, Softball
Duane Corriveau 1994 1964 Basketball, Baseball
Elyse Darefsky 1998 1979 Baseball, Softball, Women's Volleyball, Head Coach
Patricia DeCaire 2001 1981 Field Hockey, Women's Basketball, Softball
Catherine Desrosiers Bisceglia 1994 1982 Swimming, Rowing
Tom Dolan 2009 1962 Men's Basketball, Baseball, Men's Tennis
Beth Ferraro 1996 1988 Swimming & Diving
Ray Fleming 1997 1938 Baseball, Basketball
Meegan Garrity Turini 2003 1997 Women's Basketball, Softball
Fan Gaudette 1998 1961 Baseball, Men's Basketball, Men's Soccer, Coach
William Gibbons, Sr. 1998 1957 Baseball, Basketball, Tennis
Marina Giolas 1999 1987 Women's Basketball
Russ Granger 1994 1994 Men's Basketball, Baseball, Coach, Administrator
Lisa Guerrin Johnson 2003 1988 Women's Soccer, Women's Basketball, Softball
Wally Halas 1994 1973 Men's Soccer, Men's Basketball, Baseball, Head Coach
Pat Hassett 1995 Head Coach, Administrator
Fanny Hector 2002 1990 Women's Basketball
M. Hazel Hughes 2004 1944 Head Coach, Administrator
Alexander Indorf 2004 1987 Cross Country, Track and Field
Betty Jean Jaskoviak 2000 1983 Swimming
Lori Lengieza Letendre 1999 1990 Field Hockey, Softball
Peter Locke 1999 1988 Men's Swimming, Men's Golf
Mike Maltais 2006 1991 Men's Lacrosse
Ray Manarel 1995 1941 Men's Basketball, Baseball
Sis Mazzamurro 2009 1984 Women's Soccer, Field Hockey, Women's Basketball, Softball
Tara McGuire 1998 1989 Women's Basketball
F. Eugene "Doc" Melder 2000 Crew Head Coach
Liberty Mhlanga 1994 1965 Soccer, Rowing
Everett Nordstrom 2003 1947 Men's Soccer, Men's Basketball, Baseball
Forrest Norris 2004 1943 Baseball, Men's Basketball, Men's Soccer
Margie O'Brien 1995 1983 Basketball
Karen Patterson Greene 2004 1992 Field Hockey
Jason Qua 2002 1990 Men's Basketball, Men's Golf
Christine Reed 1997 1985 Basketball, Field Hockey, Softball
Ralph Saunders 2001 1954 Men's Basketball
Rebecca Sherer 2006 1979 Women's Tennis, Women's Basketball, Softball
Paul Shiminski 1999 1950 Men's Basketball, Baseball, Men's Golf
Louis Shopes 1996 1947 Basketball, Soccer
Chester Slaybaugh 2004 1984 Soccer, Baseball
Merle Solomon Olson 2003 1987 Women's Volleyball, Softball
Gabe St. Remy 1998 1986 Men's Soccer, Men's Basketball
Barbara Stevens 2006 Women's Basketball Head Coach
Ziggy Strzelecki 1994 1943 Men's Basketball
Ken Stuart 2009 1985 Men's Soccer
Dan Trant 2009 1984 (ALMNS) Men's Basketball
George Vasil 1997 1951 Basketball
Neil Walsh 2002 1959 Men's Tennis
Jen West 2009 1994 Field Hockey
Ernest Whitman 1999 Head Coach, Administrator
Bob Zarzynski 2006 1963 Men's Basketball