Saturday February 20 Final
50 #3 Sutton
47 at #1 Maynard
Small School Final - Live on Charter TV3
Saturday February 20 Final
43 #6 Groton Dunstable
55 at #5 Nashoba
Large School Final - Live on Charter TV3
Friday February 19 Final
70 #6 Groton Dunstable
50 at #2 Shepherd Hill
Large School Semifinal - Live on Charter TV3
Friday February 19 Final
53 #5 Nashoba
51 at #1 Bartlett
Large School Semifinal - Live on Charter TV3
Tuesday February 16 Final
58 #3 Sutton
53 at #2 Oxford
Small School Semifinal - Live on Charter TV3
Tuesday February 16 Final
48 #4 Hopedale
52 at #1 Maynard
Small School Semifinal - Live on Charter TV3
Monday February 15 Final
69 #6 Groton-Dunstable
62 at #3 Clinton
Large School Quarterfinal
Monday February 15 Final
37 #7 Quabbin
54 at #2 Shepherd Hill
Large School Quarterfinal
Monday February 15 Final
72 #5 Nashoba
50 at #4 Grafton
Large School Quarterfinal
Monday February 15 Final
58 #8 Nipmuc
73 at #1 Bartlett
Large School Quarterfinal
Sunday February 14 Final
47 #6 West Boylston
83 at #3 Sutton
Small School Quarterfinal
Sunday February 14 Final
61 #7 Bromfield
66 at #2 Oxford
Small School Quarterfinal
Sunday February 14 Final
40 #5 Littleton
45 at #4 Hopedale
Small School Quarterfinal
Sunday February 14 Final
59 #8 Uxbridge
63 at #1 Maynard
Small School Quarterfinal
Saturday February 20 Final
50 #3 Sutton
47 at #1 Maynard
Small School Final - Live on Charter TV3
Saturday February 20 Final
43 #6 Groton Dunstable
55 at #5 Nashoba
Large School Final - Live on Charter TV3
Friday February 19 Final
70 #6 Groton Dunstable
50 at #2 Shepherd Hill
Large School Semifinal - Live on Charter TV3
Friday February 19 Final
53 #5 Nashoba
51 at #1 Bartlett
Large School Semifinal - Live on Charter TV3
Tuesday February 16 Final
58 #3 Sutton
53 at #2 Oxford
Small School Semifinal - Live on Charter TV3
Tuesday February 16 Final
48 #4 Hopedale
52 at #1 Maynard
Small School Semifinal - Live on Charter TV3
Monday February 15 Final
69 #6 Groton-Dunstable
62 at #3 Clinton
Large School Quarterfinal
Monday February 15 Final
37 #7 Quabbin
54 at #2 Shepherd Hill
Large School Quarterfinal
Monday February 15 Final
72 #5 Nashoba
50 at #4 Grafton
Large School Quarterfinal
Monday February 15 Final
58 #8 Nipmuc
73 at #1 Bartlett
Large School Quarterfinal
Sunday February 14 Final
47 #6 West Boylston
83 at #3 Sutton
Small School Quarterfinal
Sunday February 14 Final
61 #7 Bromfield
66 at #2 Oxford
Small School Quarterfinal
Sunday February 14 Final
40 #5 Littleton
45 at #4 Hopedale
Small School Quarterfinal
Sunday February 14 Final
59 #8 Uxbridge
63 at #1 Maynard
Small School Quarterfinal
More Headlines
NewsFebruary 20, 2016 WNT Behind the Scenes of the Clark Tournament Broadcast Take a look at a behind the scenes of Charter TV3 Sports broadcast of the Clark Tournament with Charter TV3 reporter Tim McKone.
NewsFebruary 20, 2016 2016 Championship Saturday Preview The 2016 Clark High School Tournament small school and large school finals will be held on Saturday, February 20 at 6:00 p.m. and 7:45. The finals...
NewsFebruary 19, 2016 Large School Finals: Inside Look Learn more about the match ups for the 2016 Large School Finals on Saturday, February 20. Nashoba will play in their second straight championship game...
NewsFebruary 15, 2016 Small School Finals: Inside Look Learn more about the match ups for the 2016 Small School Finals on Saturday, February 20. Two-time Defending Champion Sutton will face number one seed...
NewsFebruary 19, 2016 Nashoba Upsets Bartlett To Reach Large School Championship The number fifth seed Nashoba Chieftains upset number one seed Bartlett 53-51 in the large school semifinals. Nashoba will play in their second...
NewsFebruary 19, 2016 Groton Dunstable Upsets Defending Champion Shepherd Hill in Large School Semifinals Number six seed Groton Dunstable upset defending champion Shepherd hill 70-50 in the large school semifinals. The Crusaders will play in the large...
NewsFebruary 15, 2016 Large School Semifinals: Inside Look Learn more about the match ups for 2016 Large School Finals on Friday, February 19.. Defending champion Shepherd Hill will face Groton Dunstable at...
NewsFebruary 16, 2016 Number One Seed Maynard Defeats Hopedale in Small School Semifinal The number one seeded Maynard Tigers reached the championship game for the first time since 2010 with a 52-48 win over Hopedale in the small school...
NewsFebruary 16, 2016 Two Time Defending Champion Sutton Advances To Small School Championship The number three seeded Sutton Sammies and two-time defending champion defeated Oxford 58-53 in a back and forth small school semifinal. Sutton will...
NewsFebruary 15, 2016 Small School Semifinals: Inside Look Learn more about the match ups for 2016 Small School Semifinals on Tuesday, February 16.. Two-time defending champion Sutton will face Oxford at 6:00...
NewsFebruary 15, 2016 Number One Seed Bartlett Advances to Large School Semifinals Bartlett advanced to the Large School Semifinals with a 73-58 win over Nipmuc. Bartlett will face last year's runner-up Nashoba in the second...
NewsFebruary 15, 2016 Fifth Seed Nashoba Defeats Grafton 72-50 In Large School Quaterfinal The fifth seeded Nashoba Chieftains were led by Brian Fletcher's 19 points (4-6 3FG) in a 72-50 large school quarterfinal win over Grafton.
NewsFebruary 15, 2016 Defending Champion Shepherd Hill Advances to Large School Semifinals The defending champion Shepherd Hill Rams defeated the Quabbin Panthers 54-37 to advance to the large school semifinals on Friday, Feb 19 at 7:45 p.m.
NewsFebruary 15, 2016 Number Six Seed Groton Dunstable Upsets Number Three Seed Clinton Groton Duntable upset the Clinton Gaels 69-62 to advance to the large school quarterfinals. The Crusaders will face the winner of the Shepherd...
NewsFebruary 14, 2016 Number One Maynard Advances to Semifinals The number one seed Maynard advanced to the small school semifinals with a 63-59 win over Uxbridge. Maynard will face Hopedale in the semifinals on...
NewsFebruary 14, 2016 Hopedale Tigers Advance To Small School Semifinals The Number Four Seeded Hopedale Tigers defeated Littleton 45-40 to advance to the small school semifinals.
NewsFebruary 14, 2016 Defending Champion Sutton Cruises To Small School Semifinals The number three seed and two-time defending champion Sutton Sammies defeated number six seed West Boylston 83-47 in the first small school quarterfin...
NewsFebruary 14, 2016 Number Two Seed Oxford Defeats Bromfield 66-61 in Small School Quarterfinals The number two seed Oxford Pirates advanced to the small school semifinals for the first time since 2013 with a 66-61 win over Bromfield. Jared...
NewsFebruary 5, 2016 2016 Clark High School Basketball Tournament Bracket Announced The 2016 Clark High School Basketball tournament selections were announced on the campus of Clark University
Click For More Headlines
Annoucements

2016 Clark High School Tournament

February 14 - 20

View the Schedule

********************************************************************************

2016 Application

********************************************************************************

View the Clark High School Tournament Record Book

Video

Please wait while the video player loads...