Upcoming Events
Saturday, September 23
Men's Cross Country 10:45 AM
Worcester City Championships
Moore State Park, Paxton, Mass.
Saturday, September 23
Women's Cross Country 10:00 AM
Worcester City Championships
Moore State Park, Paxton, Mass.
Saturday, September 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Wheaton College
Saturday, September 23
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
Wheaton College
Saturday, September 23
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Babson College
Play With Pride
Saturday, September 23
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Wheaton College
Saturday, September 23
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Connecticut College
Sunday, September 24
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales
at Centre Court
Tuesday, September 26
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
Elms College
Tuesday, September 26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Emerson College
Tuesday, September 26
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Elms College
Wednesday, September 27
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at University of New England
Thursday, September 28
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
at Bridgewater State
Thursday, September 28
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
Becker College
Friday, September 29
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Keene State
Friday, September 29
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
MIT
2nd Annual Alzheimer's Awareness Game
Saturday, September 30
Men's Cross Country 11:45 AM
Keene State Invitational
Keene State Campus, Keene, N.H.
Saturday, September 30
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
Keene State Invitational
Keene State Campus, Keene, N.H.
Saturday, September 30
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
Wellesley College
Senior Day
Saturday, September 30
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Springfield College
Note: New Time
Sunday, October 01
Women's Rowing
Textile River Regatta
Merrimack River (Lowell, Mass.)
Tuesday, October 03
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
at Holy Cross
Tuesday, October 03
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
WPI
Tuesday, October 03
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Wellesley College
Tuesday, October 03
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Springfield College
Wednesday, October 04
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
at Holy Cross
Wednesday, October 04
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Western New England
Thursday, October 05
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Anna Maria
Thursday, October 05
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Fitchburg State
Friday, October 06
Women's Swimming & Diving 7:00 PM
Red vs. Black Intrasquad Meet
Friday, October 06
Men's Swimming & Diving 7:00 PM
Red vs. Black Intrasquad Meet
Friday, October 06
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Smith College
Saturday, October 07
Men's Cross Country 10:30 AM
James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park, Westfield, Mass.
Saturday, October 07
Women's Cross Country 11:30 AM
James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park, Westfield, Mass.
Saturday, October 07
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
at Babson College
Saturday, October 07
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy
Sunday, October 08
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales
Tuesday, October 10
Field Hockey 3:00 PM
at Husson University
Tuesday, October 10
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Worcester State
Tuesday, October 10
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
MIT
Tuesday, October 10
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
at Mount Holyoke
Wednesday, October 11
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Amherst College
Wednesday, October 11
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Fitchburg State
Thursday, October 12
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
Worcester State
Friday, October 13
Women's Volleyball 5:30 PM
at Johnson & Wales
Saturday, October 14
Women's Rowing
Head of the Snake
Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Saturday, October 14
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Alumni Meet
Saturday, October 14
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Alumni Meet
Saturday, October 14
Men's Cross Country 10:30 AM
Gettysburg Invitational
Gettysburg College Campus, Gettysburg, Pa.
Saturday, October 14
Women's Cross Country 10:30 AM
Gettysburg Invitational
Gettysburg College Campus, Gettysburg, Pa.
Saturday, October 14
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
vs. UMass-Boston
@ Providence, R.I. (Johnson & Wales U.)
Saturday, October 14
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Wheaton College
Senior Day
Saturday, October 14
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Roger Williams
Saturday, October 14
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
at MIT
Tuesday, October 17
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
at Springfield College
Tuesday, October 17
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Mount Holyoke
Tuesday, October 17
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Wellesley College
Wednesday, October 18
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Brandeis University
Friday, October 20
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy
Annual Pink Game
Saturday, October 21
Women's Swimming & Diving 11:00 AM
CCC Invitational at Roger Williams
Saturday, October 21
Men's Swimming & Diving 11:00 AM
CCC Invitational at Roger Williams
Saturday, October 21
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
at MIT
Saturday, October 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
vs. Western Connecticut State
@ Plymouth, N.H.
Saturday, October 21
Men's Soccer 2:30 PM
at Babson College
Saturday, October 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
at Plymouth State
Tuesday, October 24
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Emerson College
Tuesday, October 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
WPI
Wednesday, October 25
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Framingham State
Wednesday, October 25
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales
Thursday, October 26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Salve Regina
Saturday, October 28
Women's Rowing
Assumption
Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Saturday, October 28
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Worcester City Championships at Clark
Saturday, October 28
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Worcester City Championships at Clark
Saturday, October 28
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
NEWMAC Championships
Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass.
Saturday, October 28
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
WPI
Saturday, October 28
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Smith College
40th Anniversary Celebration
Saturday, October 28
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
at Smith College
Sunday, October 29
Men's Cross Country 12:00 PM
NEWMAC Championships
Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass.
Tuesday, October 31
Women's Volleyball TBA
TBA
NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Tuesday, October 31
Women's Soccer TBA
TBA
NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Tuesday, October 31
Field Hockey TBA
TBA
NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Wednesday, November 01
Men's Soccer TBA
TBA
NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Saturday, November 04
Women's Volleyball TBA
TBA
NEWMAC Semifinals
Saturday, November 04
Women's Soccer TBA
TBA
NEWMAC Semifinals
Saturday, November 04
Men's Soccer TBA
TBA
NEWMAC Semifinals
Saturday, November 04
Field Hockey TBA
TBA
NEWMAC Semifinals
Sunday, November 05
Women's Volleyball TBA
TBA
NEWMAC Finals
Sunday, November 05
Women's Soccer TBA
TBA
NEWMAC Finals
Sunday, November 05
Men's Soccer TBA
TBA
NEWMAC Finals
Sunday, November 05
Field Hockey TBA
TBA
NEWMAC Finals
Saturday, November 11
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Bridgewater State
Saturday, November 11
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Bridgewater State
Saturday, November 11
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
NCAA New England Championships
Gorham Country Club, Gorham, Maine
Saturday, November 11
Women's Cross Country 12:00 PM
NCAA New England Championships
Gorham Country Club, Gorham, Maine
Wednesday, November 15
Men's Basketball 12:01 AM
Worcester State
Wednesday, November 15
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Fitchburg State
Friday, November 17
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Worcester State
Worcester City Tournament Worcester City Tournament
Saturday, November 18
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Babson College
Saturday, November 18
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Babson College
Saturday, November 18
Women's Basketball TBA
TBA
Worcester City Tournament
Saturday, November 18
Men's Basketball TBA
at TBA
NYU Tournament
Sunday, November 19
Men's Basketball TBA
at TBA
NYU Tournament
Tuesday, November 21
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
at Anna Maria
Tuesday, November 21
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Anna Maria
Tuesday, November 28
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Connecticut College
Wednesday, November 29
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Simmons College
Thursday, November 30
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Becker College
Friday, December 01
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:45 AM/7:00 PM
WPI Gompei Invitational
Friday, December 01
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:45 AM/7:00 PM
WPI Gompei Invitational
Saturday, December 02
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM/5:30 PM
WPI Gompei Invitational
Saturday, December 02
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM/5:30 PM
WPI Gompei Invitational
Saturday, December 02
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Babson College
Saturday, December 02
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Framingham State
Sunday, December 03
Women's Swimming & Diving 9:30 AM/5:00 PM
WPI Gompei Invitational
Sunday, December 03
Men's Swimming & Diving 9:30 AM/5:00 PM
WPI Gompei Invitational
Tuesday, December 05
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Fitchburg State
Wednesday, December 06
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Wheaton College
Saturday, December 09
Women's Swimming and Diving 1:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
Saturday, December 09
Men's Swimming and Diving 1:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
Saturday, December 09
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Nichols College
Saturday, December 09
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Newbury College
Tuesday, December 12
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
UMass-Boston
Results
Wednesday, September 20
Men's Tennis Postponed
Franklin Pierce
Tuesday, September 19
Women's Volleyball Final
at Springfield College
L, 3-0
Tuesday, September 19
Men's Soccer Final
Bridgewater State
W, 4-1
Tuesday, September 19
Women's Soccer Cancelled
at Southern Vermont
Tuesday, September 19
Field Hockey Final
at Lasell College
L, 1-0
Saturday, September 16
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Roger Williams
W, 3-0
@ Babson Park, MA
Saturday, September 16
Women's Soccer Final
at WPI
W, 1-0
Saturday, September 16
Men's Soccer Final
Emerson College
W, 1-0
Senior Day
Saturday, September 16
Field Hockey Final
at Mount Holyoke
L, 6-1
Saturday, September 16
Women's Volleyball Final
at Babson College
L, 3-0
Saturday, September 16
Men's Cross Country Final
33rd.40 UMass-Dartmouth Invitational
UMass-Dartmouth Campus, Dartmouth, Mass.
Saturday, September 16
Women's Cross Country Final
18th/40 UMass-Dartmouth Invitational
UMass-Dartmouth Campus, Dartmouth, Mass.
Thursday, September 14
Women's Volleyball Final
at Rhode Island College
L, 3-1
Thursday, September 14
Women's Tennis Final
Becker College
W, 9-0
Wednesday, September 13
Men's Soccer Final
at Colby-Sawyer
L, 3-2
Tuesday, September 12
Women's Volleyball Final
Coast Guard Academy
W, 3-2
Tuesday, September 12
Field Hockey Final
at UMass-Dartmouth
L, 2-0
Tuesday, September 12
Women's Soccer Final
Curry College
W, 3-1
Tuesday, September 12
Women's Tennis Final
Rhode Island College
L, 8-1
Sunday, September 10
Men's Soccer Cancelled
at Rivier
Sunday, September 10
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Nichols College
Nichols Invitational
Saturday, September 09
Women's Tennis Final
Simmons College
L, 9-0
Saturday, September 09
Field Hockey Final
at Western New England
L, 3-0
Saturday, September 09
Women's Volleyball Final
at Trinity (Conn.)
L, 3-2
Trinity College Invitational
Saturday, September 09
Women's Soccer Final
at Worcester State
L, 1-0
Saturday, September 09
Men's Soccer Final
Dean College
L, 1-0
Saturday, September 09
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Eastern Connecticut
L, 3-2
@ Hartford, Conn.
Trinity Invitational
Friday, September 08
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Westfield State
W, 3-1
@ Hartford, Conn.
Thursday, September 07
Women's Soccer Final
at Nichols College
W, 5-0
Wednesday, September 06
Women's Volleyball Final
Tufts University
L, 3-0
More Headlines
NewsJanuary 26, 2017 Academic Excellence: Meet The 12 12 Clark University student-athletes achieved semester grade point averages of 4.0 or higher in the fall of 2016. Find out who they are, what works...
NewsNovember 11, 2015 2015 Fall Academic All-Conference Photo Gallery The student-athletes featured have been named to their respective sport's NEWMAC Academic All-Conference team. In order to be selected, stuudent-athle...
VolleyballNovember 18, 2015 Glass-Smythe Selected For NEWVA Senior Classic Clark University senior Shannon Glass-Smythe has been selected to participate in the New England Women’s Volleyball Association’s (NEWVA)...
VolleyballNovember 17, 2015 Ramos, Webb Named AVCA All-Americans Marina Ramos and Rachel Webb have both been named to the American Volleyball Coaches Association's Honorable Mention All-America team it was announced...
Field HockeyNovember 10, 2015 Manning Named NEWMAC Second-Team All-Conference Senior captain Maria Manning (Manchester, N.H.) has been named New England Women’s And Men’s Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) second-team...
Men's SoccerNovember 10, 2015 Blais Named NEWMAC Second-Team All-Conference Clark University junior striker Zack Blais has been named New England Women’s And Men’s Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) men’s soccer...
VolleyballNovember 10, 2015 Cahoon, Cattaneo, Ramos Collect NEWMAC Honors Head coach Mickey Cahoon was named the 2015 NEWMAC Coach of the Year, sophomore sensation Marina Ramos earned first-team all-conference honors and...
VolleyballNovember 5, 2015 Pharr Named First-Team Academic All-District By CoSIDA Clark University volleyball junior Courtney Pharr (Seattle, Wash.) has been named to the Capital One Academic All-District I team it was announced...
VolleyballOctober 8, 2015 Can You Dig It? Cattaneo Tops 1,000 In 3-1 Win Mia Cattaneo recorded a career-high 36 digs – including the 1,000th of her career and visiting Clark University overcame a sluggish start to...
VolleyballSeptember 29, 2015 Ramos To Be Featured In SI's Faces In The Crowd Clark University sophomore volleyball sensation Marina Ramos (Guaynabo, Puerto Rico) has been selected to appear as one of Sports Illustrated’s...
VolleyballFebruary 24, 2015 2015 NEWMAC Winter Academic All-Conference 19 Clark University student-athletes were named to their respective NEWMAC sport's winter Academic All-Conference teams. In order to be selected...
VolleyballOctober 15, 2014 Cougars Featured In 'Faces In The Crowd' In the past 30 years seven different student-athletes have been featured in Sports Illustrated's famed "Faces In The Crowd" section, which...
Men's Swimming & DivingJuly 17, 2014 Men's & Women's Swimming Rank In Top Ten In Nation In GPA The Clark University men’s and women’s swimming and diving teams were both named Scholar All-America squads it was announced early last...
Women's Swimming & DivingJuly 17, 2014 Orzechowski Named Honorable Mention Scholar All-America Freshman sensation Melissa Orzechowski (Windsor, Conn.) has been named Honorable Mention Scholar All-America by the College Swimming Coaches Associati...
Women's Swimming & DivingApril 30, 2014 Athletic Department Hands Out Awards At Annual 'Night Of Honors' Field hockey star Talia Fish (Philadelphia, Pa.) walked away with a host of honors as the Clark University Department of Athletics handed out awards...
Women's Swimming & DivingFebruary 25, 2014 19 Named NEWMAC Academic All-Conference 19 Clark University student-athletes across the four sponsored winter sports have been named to the New England Women’s And Men’s Athletic...
Men's BasketballJanuary 30, 2014 DaPrato Named Capital One Academic All-District By CoSIDA Clark University men’s basketball senior Nicholas DaPrato (Marshfield, Mass.) has been named to the Capital One Academic All-District I team it...
Men's BasketballNovember 10, 2013 24 Fall Student-Athletes Named Academic All-Conference 24 Clark University student-athletes have been named to their respective New England Women’s And Men’s Athletic Conference (NEWMAC)...
Men's BasketballMay 8, 2013 Ten Named Spring NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Ten Clark University student-athletes spanning four spring sports have been named to their respective New England Women’s And Men’s...
Click For More Headlines
Annoucements

Check here to view Facility Open Hours.

View the master facility schedules

*****************************************************

View This Week In Clark Athletics

Video

Please wait while the video player loads...